Sat 16/2 - Sun 17/2 | BendiGo ToDay | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 177 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 17/2 | Toowoomba Grammar School | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 53 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 17/2 | Sunday Training #3 - King Edward Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 17/2 | BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 5 Morisset - Pourmalong Creek | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 76 | M | club | | M | | | |
Sun 17/2 | Course setting workshop - Toowoomba City Council library | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 17/2 | Canadian Lakes Ballarat Map Run | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 17/2 | 2019 Sydney Sprint Series 4 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 115 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 17/2 | Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 21 | P | club | | M | | | |
Mon 18/2 | ACT Street Series: Ainslie | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 88 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mon 18/2 | Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Mentone Racecourse | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 19/2 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Williamstown Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 19/2 | Night Nav - Sherwood | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 20/2 | Trevallyn - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 53 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 20/2 | Taroona - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 193 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 20/2 | Coffs Juniors #3 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 20/2 | Armidale twilight #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 20/2 | SSS#21 The Outpost, Castlecrag | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 168 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 20/2 | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda Bushlands | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 168 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 20/2 | Newcastle Street Series #17 - WARATAH | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 61 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 20/2 | Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 20/2 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Canterbury | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 168 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 20/2 | Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 3 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Thu 21/2 | Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 134 | P | club | | S | | | |
Thu 21/2 | WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 9 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 21/2 | Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - Swans | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 21/2 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Darebin Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 22/2 | Lincoln Heights | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 27 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 22/2 | Orange Street Series #4 - Bel-Air | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 30 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 22/2 | Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Karinya/Blackwood High | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 67 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 23/2 | SOS Macarthur - Bringelly | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 84 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 23/2 | SOS Northside - Pennant Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 141 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 23/2 | WaggaRoos Club Members Training Weekend | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 23/2 | Cyclones Sprint #3 UQ St Lucia - ***Postponed*** | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 23/2 | Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 66 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/2 | Toowoomba City & AGM | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 24/2 | Sunday Training #4 Speers Point | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 24/2 | Sunshine Orienteers Ride/Hike and AGM | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/2 | Training Day: Lady Alice Goldield West | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 24/2 | Vic Autumn Series 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State Forest | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 149 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sun 24/2 | Sandridge Pines, Pittwater - Hobart Local Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 58 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 24/2 | Romaine Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #1 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 26 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 24/2 | 2019 Sydney Sprint Series 5 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 100 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 24/2 | Galway Green (SWOT Summer Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 26 | P | club | | M | | | |
Mon 25/2 | ACT Street Series: Duffy | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 107 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mon 25/2 | Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - Waterford Valley | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 26/2 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Footscray Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 26/2 | Night Nav - St Lucia | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 56 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 27/2 | Kangaroo Bay, Bellerive - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 199 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 27/2 | Prospect - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 27/2 | Coffs Juniors #4 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 27/2 | Armidale twilight #4 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 19 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 27/2 | SSS#22 George Christie Playing Field, Yanilla Ave, Wahroonga | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 208 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 27/2 | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain Peninsula | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 155 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 27/2 | Newcastle Street Series Presentation Event - CROUDACE BAY | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 27/2 | Twilight Street/Park O, Monument Hill Albury | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Wed 27/2 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - Kerrimuir | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 144 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 27/2 | Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 4 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Thu 28/2 | Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 138 | P | club | | S | | | |
Thu 28/2 | WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 10 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 28/2 | Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Bayside Bliss | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 28/2 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - St Helena | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 28/2 | Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 1/3 | Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk Order (Second Shipment) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 1/3 | Lincoln Cove Marina | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 17 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 2/3 | SOS Macarthur - Elderslie | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 125 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 2/3 | SOS Northside - Killarney Heights | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 171 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 2/3 | Coffs Summer Saturdays #5 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 2/3 | O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Kincumber Mountain - individual entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 55 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 2/3 - Sun 3/3 | O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event here | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | loc | T | M | C | | |
Sat 2/3 | IKO Summergong 3 - Shellharbour | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 2/3 | MTBO 4 - Summer 75 Series - South Morang | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sat 2/3 | O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 3/3 | Churchill Sprint | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 3/3 | JCU Sprint, CATI and Navigation Training - Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 3/3 | O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Kincumber | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
Sun 3/3 | OY1 - Sprint - & OQ AGM | Orienteering Queensland QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 89 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 3/3 | Holland's Hill, Karanja Westerway - Mountain Bike Only Orienteering | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 38 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Sun 3/3 | ACT MTBO Series #1: Sparrow Hill | Orienteering ACT Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 67 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 3/3 | SA Sprint Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS and surrounds | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 105 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 3/3 | Ballarat MapRun #5 - Warrenheip | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Mon 4/3 | ACT Street Series: Monash | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mon 4/3 | Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Cavills Corner | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 5/3 | Roma St Parklands St James College | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | L | | | |
Tue 5/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Maidstone | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 89 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 5/3 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCC Active & Healthy | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 6/3 | Windsor Park Precinct - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 6/3 | Roma St Parklands St James College | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Wed 6/3 | Goulburn St PS - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 179 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 6/3 | Coffs Juniors #5 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 6/3 | 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Belrose | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 166 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 6/3 | Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 6/3 | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Radford College | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 170 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 6/3 | Twilight Street/Park O, Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Wed 6/3 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Heyington Heights | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 155 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 7/3 | SC-ORE #1: Curtin Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | | club | R | S | | | |
Thu 7/3 | Stockyard Creek, Burbank, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Thu 7/3 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Research | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 8/3 | Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 8/3 - Mon 11/3 | OA Squad Camp March 2019 | Orienteering Australia | | 19 | | nat | | L | | | |
Sat 9/3 - Mon 11/3 | St Helens - East Coast 3 Days | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 345 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sat 9/3 | SOS Northside - Cromer | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 141 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 9/3 | SOS Macarthur - Narellan Vale | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 103 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 9/3 | Latrobe University Sprint | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 100 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 9/3 - Sun 10/3 | Women's Nav Skills Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 10/3 | Sunday Training #5 - Jesmond Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 10/3 | Drillham, west of Miles - coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 10/3 | Park O - Foot - BCC- Kedron | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 65 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 10/3 | Goldseekers Bush #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 10/3 | Bush trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, N Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 10/3 | Vic Autumn Series 2 - Petticoat Gully, Creswick | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 158 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 10/3 | WaggaRoos Local Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 10/3 | Albany - Albany SHS | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 21 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 10/3 | Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 22 | P | club | | M | | | |
Mon 11/3 | ACT Street Series: Hawker | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 93 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mon 11/3 | Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Glenfern Run | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 12/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Laverton | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 83 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 12/3 | Night Nav - Rainworth | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 13/3 | Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 191 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 13/3 | Coffs Juniors #6 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 13/3 | Youngtown - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 13/3 | 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - East Killara | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 167 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 13/3 | ACT Coaching Workshop, part 1 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 13/3 | Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 83 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 13/3 | Twilight Street/ParK O, East Albury | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Wed 13/3 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - Templestowe Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 113 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 14/3 | Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 123 | | loc | | S | | | |
Thu 14/3 | SC-ORE #2: Gowrie Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | | club | R | S | | | |
Thu 14/3 | Little Cabbage Tree Creek, Aspley, Parks, | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Thu 14/3 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - Eltham Town | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 15/3 | Bushrangers trip to NZ | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | L | | | |
Fri 15/3 | JWOC Nominations 2019 | Orienteering Australia | | 31 | | int | | L | | | |
Fri 15/3 | WOC Nominations 2019 | Orienteering Australia | | 23 | | int | | L | | | |
Fri 15/3 | Kirton Point - Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 23 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 15/3 - Sun 17/3 | Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | S | N | | |
Sat 16/3 | Bush Training Weekend - Glenluce | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 16/3 | MTBO Training Day1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | M | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 16/3 | SOS Macarthur - Camden South | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 69 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 16/3 | OQ Coaching Camp - Leslie Dam,Warwick | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 59 | | club | | M | C | | |
Sat 16/3 | ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West Deakin | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 169 | | champs | | S | | | |
Sat 16/3 | Map Run at Queen's Park, Warwick-CATI,FREE | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 17/3 | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, The Gib | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 137 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 17/3 | Bush Training Weekend - Mt Beckworth | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 17/3 | Club Training Day: Various Locations | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 17/3 | Sunday Training #6 - Braye Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Sun 17/3 | BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 6 & Presentation Hebburn Dam | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 53 | M | club | | M | | | |
Sun 17/3 | Centenary Lakes MTBO Come and Try | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | M | club | | M | | | |
Sun 17/3 | OY2 - Leyburn State Forest | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 100 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sun 17/3 | Vic MTBO Series #1 - Torquay | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | M | sta | | S | | | |
Sun 17/3 | Dumaresq Dam | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 17/3 | Centenary Lakes Foot O Come and Try | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 3 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 17/3 | Orange O Games | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 17/3 | Vic MTBO Series #2 - Anglesea | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 17/3 | Ballarat MapRun #6 - North Gardens | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 17/3 | New Farm Park Maprun Parks Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 17/3 | Wollaston (SWOT Summer Series 5) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 21 | P | club | | M | | | |
Mon 18/3 | ACT Street Series: Giralang | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 78 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mon 18/3 | Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 24 - Mulgrave | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 19/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - West Essendon | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 19/3 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cubberla Creek) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 20/3 | Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 198 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 20/3 | Mid Week Training : Mack Creek East | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Wed 20/3 | Coffs Juniors #7 + Club Training | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 20/3 | Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 20/3 | SSS#25 Dee Why Beach | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 170 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 20/3 | ACT Coaching Workshop, part 2 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 20/3 | Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 90 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 20/3 | Twilight Street/Park O, Willow Park Wodonga | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Wed 20/3 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - Ashwood North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 114 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 21/3 | SC-ORE #3: Wanniassa Hills Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | | club | R | S | | | |
Thu 21/3 | Buhot Creek, Priestdale, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Thu 21/3 | Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 55 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Thu 21/3 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 24 - Westgarth | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 21/3 | Orienteering Victoria March Board Meeting | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | FMRP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 23/3 | MTBO Training Day 2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | M | club | | S | | | |
Sat 23/3 | SOS Macarthur - Campbelltown | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 83 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 23/3 | Encounter Weekend: The Bluff | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 88 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 23/3 | IKO local - Croome Rd, Albion Park Rail | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 23/3 | Coffs Summer Saturdays #6 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 23/3 | Spiky Beach, south of Swansea | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 23/3 | Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor High | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 79 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 23/3 | Cyclones Sprint #1 City Botanic Gardens | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | S | | | |