w 32 | Sun 11/8 | Vic MTBO Series #5 - Macedon | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | M | sta | | L | | | |
w 33 | Mon 12/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Ashwood North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 13/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 14/8 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 15/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 16/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 17/8 | Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Mosquito Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - Albert Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 18/8 | Introductory Bush Navigation Day | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Eureka Winter Series 4 Blow Hole Hepburn(CHOC Organising) | Central Highlands Orienteering Club Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 29 | | club | | M | | | |
w 34 | Mon 19/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Koonung Crossing | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 20/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 21/8 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 22/8 | Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #1 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 23/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 24/8 | Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Eltham Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 25/8 | MelBushO 7 - Cardinia Reservoir, Emerald - Anniversary Event | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 156 | | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 26/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Blackburn South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 27/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 28/8 | Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #2 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 3 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood Wilds | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 29/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 30/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 31/8 | Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Jells Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 90 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/9 | Eureka Challenge | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | | club | | M | | | |
w 36 | Mon 2/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Koonung Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 3/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 4/9 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 5/9 | Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #3 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 6/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 7/9 | AW Club MTBO event - Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount Alexander | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Briar Hill | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 8/9 | Vic MTBO Series #6 - Stanley | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | M | sta | | L | | | |
w 37 | Mon 9/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Cathies Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 10/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 11/9 | Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #4 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 3 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Kerrimuir | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 12/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 13/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 14/9 | Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Brown's Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Fabulous Fitzroy | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/9 | MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, Bulleen | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 138 | | club | | L | | | |
Eureka Winter Series 5 - UNION JACK | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
w 38 | Mon 16/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - The Glen | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 17/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |