w 41 | Thu 10/10 | Mt Crosby, Bush (Mid Week Champs) with food and drink provided | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Westgarth | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 11/10 | NWDS - Interschool Event 7 - Sylvia Gibbs Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Edgewater | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 148 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 12/10 | Bendigo Score - Wildflower Drive | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Kensington | Orienteering Victoria Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 189 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 13/10 | Koojarewon, Highfields north of Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth South | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 52 | M | club | | M | | | |
Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bush | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
Lee Point | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 67 | | club | | L | | | |
Tasmanian Arboretum - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | | loc | | S | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #8 - Macquarie Woods | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne City Race 2019, Docklands | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 190 | | club | | L | | | |
Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 80 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, Monterey | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 68 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 42 | Mon 14/10 | ACT Street Series: Downer | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 85 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Glen Eira East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 15/10 | Night Nav - Tarragindi | Toohey Forest Orienteers Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - Maidstone | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 16/10 | City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 30 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #2 Putney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 186 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 50 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Oaklands Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Tunstall Junction | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 17/10 | Grinstead Park, Alderley, Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - Bellfield | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 18/10 | NWDS - Interschool Event 8 - Cassimaty Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Mass Start Championships: East Stromlo via Arboretum | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 96 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Sat 19/10 | SOS - Gore Hill, St Leonards | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 211 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Kowen Forest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 107 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach Day | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang College | Orienteering Victoria Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 108 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Twilight 2 (score ) - Morton Ridge | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Championships Presentation Dinner | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 32 | M | loc | | S | N | | |
Sun 20/10 | Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary College | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen Forest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 102 | M | champs | | L | | | |
ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Allora Sprint and Park Run | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | P | club | | S | | | |
South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley Primary | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 64 | | club | R | S | | | |
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Individual Entry) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Team Entry) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 8 | | club | T | L | | | |
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans Souci | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 69 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 43 | Mon 21/10 | ACT Street Series: Barton-Kingston | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 101 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - Kangaroo Very Flat | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 22/10 | Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & Healthy | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - Williamstown Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 23/10 | Koolamurt - Girton Millward | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | | club | T | M | | | |
Sandown Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 150 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Spring Twilight #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #3 Balgowlah Heights | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 180 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 160 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 137 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Mawson Lakes | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Coffs Street-O Series #1 - MapRun Promotional | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Blackburn North | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 83 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 24/10 | SC-ORE #1: St Thomas More's Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 45 | | club | R | S | | | |
Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains, Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Aus MTBO Champs - Training Event | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Boulderdash | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 25/10 | Aus MTBO Champs - Training Event | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Armidale Schools Carnival 2019 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Australian MTBO Champs - Mass Start | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 120 | M | champs | | M | | | |
NWDS - Interschool Event 9 - Teralba Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Grafton Street-O | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 21 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 26/10 | Nominate for World Cup China | Orienteering Australia | | 20 | | int | | S | | | |
Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint Distance | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 139 | M | champs | | S | | | |
SOS - Chatswood High | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 175 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / Run | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham College | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 102 | | club | | S | | | |
Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinner | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 157 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Night Event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | P | loc | | M | | | |
OWA Annual Dinner | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 97 | | loc | | L | N | | |
Sun 27/10 | Nominate for World Cup China | Orienteering Australia | | 20 | | int | | S | | | |
Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College Kyneton | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | | club | | S | | | |
Toowoomba Anglican School, club breakup | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | | club | | L | | | |
Australian MTBO Champs -Long Distance | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 148 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Kirbys Road Reserve | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | M | | | |
Waterworks - Hobart Local #10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thalgarrah Environmental Education Centre | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | loc | | L | | | |
Albany - Goode Beach | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | FP | club | | S | | | |
IOF MTBO Workshop | Orienteering Australia Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, Ramsgate | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 44 | Mon 28/10 | Nominate for World Cup China | Orienteering Australia | | 20 | | int | | S | | | |
IOF MTBO Workshop | Orienteering Australia Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Deakin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 89 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Wattle View | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 29/10 | Nominate for World Cup China | Orienteering Australia | | 20 | | int | | S | | | |
NIght Nav - New Farm | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - Teagardens | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 30/10 | Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 31 | | loc | | S | | | |
Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 159 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #4 McMahons Point | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 188 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: Ginninderra Creek | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 191 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Adelaide Uni | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 102 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 31/10 | Garingal T-shirt order | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | | club | | M | | | |
SC-ORE #2: Ainslie Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 45 | | club | R | S | | | |
Special event for Distance Education students at Pizzey Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Bunyaville West, Bunya, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Merri Creek South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 1/11 | 2019 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | | club | | L | | | |
NWDS - Interschool Event 10 - Wittonga Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Spring Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 2/11 | SOS - Davidson | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 150 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Darts training and lunch | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Churchlands (Metro Series 1) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 69 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 3/11 | Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 87 | | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 1 - Terrigal Haven | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC Bush O Club Championships - Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Foresters' Forest - Novelty "Come and Try Orienteering" event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Social - Club Relays | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | R | S | | | |
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 45 | Mon 4/11 | Coffs Street-O Series #2 - MapRun Promotional | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Weetangera | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 79 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 5/11 | Night Nav - Wilston BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Middle Ridge, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Garden City | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 6/11 | The Basin - Launceston Spring Twilight #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | | loc | | S | | | |
Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 3 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mid Week Training Para Wirra Conservation Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Waterworks Reserve - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 119 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #5 Brush Farm | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 201 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 4 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 68 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 198 | | loc | | M | | | |
Map Mates Summer Season Registration | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Hawthorndene Apex Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Brightwater | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Koonung Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 97 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 7/11 | SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 45 | | club | R | S | | | |
Plunkett Hills, Cedar Creek, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Balyang Sanctuary | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Preston | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 29 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 8/11 | NWDS - Interschool Event 11 - Ferny Grove Parklands | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
End of School Term Party - Adelaide South Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Goldseekers Spring Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 9/11 | SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney City | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 124 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish College | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | | club | | S | | | |
Park-O #1 - BCC event, Ashgrove | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 97 | P | club | | M | | | |
Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 63 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 10/11 | Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Alice Miller School | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | | club | | S | | | |
Boondall MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | M | club | | S | | | |
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 2 Wyee Point | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 66 | M | club | | M | | | |
Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at The Linc | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
NSW Sprint Championships | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 206 | | sta | | S | | | |
Albany - Mt Barker Community College | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Bay Orienteering Series BOS 5 - Carss Bush Park | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 46 | Mon 11/11 | Coffs Street-O Series #3 - MapRun Promotional | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Monday Sydney Training Session - Manly Dam | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Yarralumla | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 100 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Valley Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 12/11 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Harristown, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - Strathmore | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 13/11 | Windsor Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | | loc | | S | | | |
2019 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 332 | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #6 Leichhardt | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 184 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 5 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 60 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 229 | | loc | | M | | | |
Buttons Beach - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #2 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Quamby Quandary | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 100 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Wadmore Park (Night) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Thu 14/11 | SC-ORE #4: St Joseph's Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 45 | | club | R | S | | | |
(Superseded) Victorian Short Champs - do not use | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Chermside Hills, Chermside West. Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - West Tech | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Merri Creek North | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 15/11 | Goldseekers Spring Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series - Event 1 - Springfield - Waite | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 61 | | club | | M | | | |
Rapid Creek Foreshore - Twilight | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 16/11 | SOS - Collaroy | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 142 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Darts training and lunch | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley College | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 99 | | club | | S | | | |
Park-O #2 (MapRun) - Roma St Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | P | club | | M | | | |
Manning Park (Metro Series 3) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 64 | P | club | | L | | | |
Waterfront Night | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | N | | |