w 48 | Sun 1/12 | Sunday Street/Park O - at Willow Park Wodonga | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series #2 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Lake Wivenhoe - bush - Public event | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 3 - Norah Head | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 27 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
WHO Cup and AGM | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
WSOS Event #1 at Ted Horwood Reserve Baulkham Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 68 | P | loc | | M | | | |
TFO AGM & Break Up | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Nillumbik Emus AGM | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | P | | | |
River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon Park | NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLE | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 37 | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC Christmas O and AGM | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
w 49 | Mon 2/12 | Burbank - Leacroft Road Park - St Thomas More College - Closed Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Monday Sydney Training Session - Callan Park Lilyfield | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Cook | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 75 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 3/12 | Fredo's Training Session - Brunswick | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Mitchelton | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - Fort Gellibrand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 4/12 | Mid Week Training The Paddocks Para Hills | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Peter Murrell - Hobart Schools/Twilight #7 & Schools Relay Challenge | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #9 North Wahroonga | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 165 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 8 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 49 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7 & Map Mates #4: Campbell Parklands | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 163 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- King Rodney Park, East Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Parkview Drive Reserve | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Croydon Town | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 91 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Buderim Hills | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 5/12 | Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Plus Fours | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - Warralong | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 6/12 | 2019 Loddon Mallee & Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 172 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Spring Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 21 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series - Event 4 - Adelaide East Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 43 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 7/12 | aMAZEing Buninyong | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Bush Training - Castle Hill *** CANCELLED *** | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Park-O #5 - BCC event, New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Bassendean (Metro Series 6) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 73 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/12 | BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 3 Hawkemount South | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 75 | M | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series #3 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 4 - Killcare | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
WSOS Event #2 at Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mountain River Xmas Event - Hobart Local #13 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | | loc | | M | | | |
HOG summer event #2 Town Beach | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Albany - Camp Quaranup | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | | club | | S | | | |
River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, Earlwood | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 50 | Mon 9/12 | Monday Sydney Training Session - Beauchamp Park, Chatswood | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Hawker | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 54 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Bunjil Run | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 10/12 | Night Nav - Teralba Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Oak Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Sunshine Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 11/12 | Cornelian Bay - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 91 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #10 Pennant Hills | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 177 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 9 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 55 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda Snowgums | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 128 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Waite Campus | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Kyneton | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 10 - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 108 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 12/12 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Banyule/Viewbank | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 13/12 | aMAZEing Geelong | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Grafton Street-O | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series - Event 5 - Hazelwood Park - Burnside | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 56 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 14/12 | Fredo's Training Session - Triple Treat | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sydney Bush Training - Lapstone | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
IKO local & Xmas event - Helensburgh | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 18 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Park-O #6 City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
Maylands (Metro Series 7) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 15/12 | Waggaroos Summer Series #4 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 9 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 5 - North Entrance | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 37 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
WSOS Event #3 at Plumpton Park (Wren Terrace) | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | P | loc | | M | | | |
OQ Level 2 Controllers Course, race 1 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | | club | | L | | | |
River Orienteering Series ROS 5 - Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 51 | Mon 16/12 | OQ Level 2 Controllers Course, race 2 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | | club | | L | | | |
Monday Sydney Training Session - Georges Heights Oval Mosman | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Parkes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 87 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Monash Mayhem | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 17/12 | Night Nav - Bridgeman Downs | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 11 - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 18/12 | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #11 Artarmon | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 221 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 10 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 65 | P | loc | | M | | | |
EVENT CANCELLED ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Mt Ainslie North | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Romsey | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Blackburn Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Glenelg | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Thu 19/12 | Fredo's Training Session - Ivanhoe | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 11 - Templestowe Heights | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 20/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 21/12 | Sydney Bush Training - Mitchell Park *** CANCELLED *** | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 22/12 | Big Foot Sprints XXII - Callan Park | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 200 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Christmas Craziness 2019 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 52 | Mon 23/12 | Night Nav - Monday Special - Eatons Hill NEW MAP | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #12 The Spit | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 197 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Macgregor EVENT CANCELLED | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 12 - Waterford Valley | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 24/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 25/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 26/12 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 12 - Rosanna Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 27/12 | Xmas 5 Days, day 1 - Armidale Pine Forest | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 271 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sat 28/12 | Xmas 5 Days, day 2 - Oakview | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 283 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 29/12 | Xmas 5 Days, day 3 - Pine Tree North | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 278 | | sta | | M | | | |
w 1 | Mon 30/12 | Xmas 5 Days, day 4 - Pine Tree South | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 270 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 13 - Nortons Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 31/12 | Xmas 5 Days, day 5 - Kooringle | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 261 | | sta | | M | | | |
OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine Subscription | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 77 | FMP | loc | | L | | | |
Wed 1/1 | 2020 Squads | Orienteering Australia | | 67 | | nat | | P | | | |
Master for OACT Age Classes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Master for OACT Generic Classes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Event cancelled | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #13 Cheltenham | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 202 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training - Port Adelaide | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Park Orchards | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 94 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 2/1 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Bulleen Ups and Downs | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 3/1 | OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLED | Orienteering Australia | | 52 | | nat | | T | C | | |
CANCELLED - Twilight Series Event 6 - Hackney | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 1 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 4/1 | OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLED | Orienteering Australia | | 52 | | nat | | T | C | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Campbelltown | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon Heads | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 5/1 | OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLED | Orienteering Australia | | 52 | | nat | | T | C | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
WSOS Event #4 at Guildford West Sportsground (Foray St) | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 42 | P | loc | | M | | | |
w 2 | Mon 6/1 | OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLED | Orienteering Australia | | 52 | | nat | | T | C | | |
ACT Street Series: Googong CANCELLED due to smoke | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Dingley Village CANCELLED DUE TO SMOKE | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 7/1 | OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLED | Orienteering Australia | | 52 | | nat | | T | C | | |
Night Nav - Ashgrove West | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 8/1 | OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLED | Orienteering Australia | | 52 | | nat | | T | C | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 Warriewood | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 217 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 11 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 63 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Belair National Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - Deepdene | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 111 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 9/1 | Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Middle Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 10/1 | Enter all 4 EVOC Summer Cup events at discounted rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 20 | | loc | | S | | | |
Grafton Street-O | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
City Park - EVOC Summer Cup Race 1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 26 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event 7 - Glenelg | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 82 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 11/1 | Sydney Bush Training - Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle Hill | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
West Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup Race 2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 27 | P | loc | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans Hill | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Lilydale District School - EVOC Summer Cup Race 3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 26 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point Lonsdale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Camillo (Metro Series 8) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 50 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 12/1 | BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 Holmesville | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 92 | M | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston Foreshore | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 105 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas | Garingal Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprint Relay | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 23 | | loc | | S | | | |
w 3 | Mon 13/1 | Monday Sydney Training Session - Bicentennial Park, Pymble | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Chifley | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 69 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - Clarinda | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 14/1 | Night Nav - The Gap | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
14 yrs & under Training Days | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Highpoint (new map) CANCELLED DUE TO VERY POOR AIR QUALITY | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
POSTPONED - Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree - POSTPONED until Thursday the 16/01/2020 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 15/1 | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane Cove | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 235 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 12 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training - Thorndon Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - Mitcham | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Meadowlands, Carina - Bush Night | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 16/1 | 14 yrs & under Training Days | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | | club | | S | | | |
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 1 - Lake Wendouree | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Donvale Pines | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 17/1 | 2020 St Helens - Junior Summer Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | P | | | |
Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 74 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 18/1 | 2020 St Helens - Junior Summer Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | P | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring Farm | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint Leonards | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Rockingham (Metro Series 9) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 49 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 19/1 | 2020 St Helens - Junior Summer Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | P | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 116 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 69 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor Sprint | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 147 | | club | | S | | | |
HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 44 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 4 | Mon 20/1 | Monday Sydney Training - UTS Lindfield | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Karabar/Queanbeyan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 46 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 21/1 | Night Nav - Upper Kedron | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 2 - Black Hill | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes Park | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 22/1 | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters Hill | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 235 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 13 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training - Heathfield High School | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths Dell | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Broadwater Park, Mansfield - Bush Night | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 23/1 | Orienteering Australia Jan 2020 Squad Trip to New Zealand | Orienteering Australia | | 17 | | int | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 24/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event - Hackney - Rescheduled | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 63 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 25/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 56 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - Queenscliff | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 26/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
NT - Australia Day (George Brown Botanic Gardens) | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 163 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 9 - Wamberal | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 44 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 5 | Mon 27/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Bruce | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 77 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly Gallop | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 28/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Arana Hills | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - Buninyong | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 29/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series and 29th Anniversary Cup / Sydney Map Running #17 South Turramurra | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 210 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 14 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge - CANCELLED | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 21 | | loc | | L | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training - Goodwood Orphanage and Heywood Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird Dell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Whites Hill, Carina Heights - Bush Night | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 30/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Gaol Break. NOTE LOCATION CHANGE | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 31/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
NT - Wet Season Series Parap | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 23 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders University | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 51 | | club | | S | | | |