w 36 | Tue 1/9 | Night Nav - St Lucia | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 2/9 | ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans Flat | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Westgarth NO EVENT | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 3/9 | Anzac Park, Toowong, Bush and Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 4/9 | Oversubscribed - Level 1 Coach Training Day | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 5/9 | AWOC MTBO Score Event - Eldorado NO EVENT | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 2 , garrison Point | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | sta | | S | | | |
Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 2 , wSU Bankstown Campus | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | sta | | S | | | |
OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater postponed to 17 Oct | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | champs | | L | | | |
Strathpine - Maprun - Healthy and Active Bike O - use the website to register | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FMP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Warrawee | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 126 | FP | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event A | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 200 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event B | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 49 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush MapRun, Bullock Track - no charge | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Croydon Greens NO EVENT | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering for Beginners | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 6/9 | Vic MTBO Series #5 & AWOC MTBO Champs Yackandandah NO EVENT | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
The Tadpole | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
OY - Bluestone South | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 104 | | club | | L | | | |
Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Long Championships + SL #3 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bush Series #4 Khali's Rocks | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Winter #2 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO - Candlebark Park, Eltham POSTPONED until 2021 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Waverley Park - Southern Local | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 102 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Series: East Stromlo ("Green Hills" Map) | Orienteering ACT Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 68 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Bush 7 Ngangaguringguring | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 86 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks Series 25 - Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | | club | | L | | | |
w 37 | Mon 7/9 | Sprint Training The Paddocks | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Downer | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 70 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Tunstall Junction NO EVENT | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 8/9 | Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 73 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 9/9 | Mid Week Training Para Wirra South West | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 11 | | loc | | L | | | |
Closed Event - School - contact JDO for more information | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Oakey Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 39 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Greythorn NO EVENT | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 10/9 | Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket. BCC Sponsored Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 11 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Training- Botanic Gardens | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 11/9 | Closed School Event - Intraschool Orienteering | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 12/9 | Vic Spring 3 / Bendigo Bush Classic - Mt Alexander | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
QLD MTBO Champs, sprint Stage | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 68 | M | sta | | S | | | |
QLD MTBO Champs, middle Stage | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Narrinyeri Hills bonus preview | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event A | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 204 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Ingleside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 84 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Hills District - Ermington | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 73 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 109 | | champs | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event B | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 47 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 13/9 | QLD MTBO Champs, long Stage | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 56 | M | sta | | L | | | |
2020 Tasmanian Sprint Relay Championships - Team Management | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | | champs | R | M | | | |
Cancelled - COVID 19 / Lane Cove Festival Program Change | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle NOY5 - The Tank Paddock (MINMI) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 122 | | loc | | M | | | |
Metroleague - Scheyville | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 167 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #5, Tidbinbilla | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 116 | | sta | | M | | | |
Armidale Bush-O | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | loc | | L | | | |
2020 Tasmanian Sprint Relay Championships - Individual Entry | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | | champs | | M | | | |
SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri Hills | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 135 | | sta | | L | | | |
Wetlands and Tower HIll | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 25 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush 8 Frazzle Rock | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 64 | | club | | L | | | |
Chinchilla State School | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 55 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Botanic Parklands, Chinchilla -CATI Maprun | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks Series 26 - Sherwood Arboretum | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
w 38 | Mon 14/9 | ACT Street Series: Farrer | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 72 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - The Glen NO EVENT | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 15/9 | Night Nav - New Farm | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 55 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 16/9 | ACT Midweek Series: Mt Painter | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 48 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Mitcham NO EVENT | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 17/9 | Cancelled - COVID 19 / 2020 Australian MTBO Championships Pre Entry | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 44 | M | club | | S | | | |
Upper Kedron, Parks and Streets | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 12. BBQ and Night-O | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Sprint Training Heywood Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 18/9 | Closed School Event - Intraschool Orienteering | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 19/9 | SOS - Willoughby Emerge Festival | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 174 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event A | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 218 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event A | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 95 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event B | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 56 | | loc | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 23 - Mt Korong | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Banyule - Park NO EVENT | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
OY5 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee College | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 111 | | club | | S | | | |
NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships ECU Joondalup | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 67 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sun 20/9 | Vic Spring 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon NO EVENT | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Kuitpo Forest MTBO Score | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 17 | M | club | | L | | | |
BOSS 1 Killingworth South | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Bluestome South, Mt Crosby, Bush - POSTPONED | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
OY6 - Rifle Range, Ripley | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 124 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
BOSS 1 Killingworth South | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 68 | M | club | | M | | | |
3/2 HOUR MTBO ENDURO | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #4: Charles Weston Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 93 | | loc | | S | | | |
Waggaroos local sprint | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | loc | | S | | | |
Hobart - Waterworks Southern Local #10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 105 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kuitpo Forest FootO | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 66 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Nyroca end-of-season event | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 54 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 87 | | sta | | L | | | |
Rushcutters Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 70 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series 27 - Banks St Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
w 39 | Mon 21/9 | ACT Street Series: Parkes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Cavills Corner NO EVENT | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 22/9 | Night Nav - Tarragindi | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 59 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 23/9 | ACT Midweek Series: Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #6 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 67 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Glen Eira East NO EVENT | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 24/9 | Australian Championships Carnival - SIAC Hire | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | loc | | P | | | |
Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday EveningSprint Training | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 25/9 | Aus Champs - Merchandise *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | loc | | P | | | |
Sat 26/9 | Aus Champs - Sprint *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | champs | | S | | | |
Bendigo Shorts 1 - Myers Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | | club | | M | | | |
St Helens - Chiron Chaos | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 90 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 23 - Belmore Parklands NO EVENT | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
NavDash 4 Narrogin Senior High School | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 75 | | club | | S | | | |
Orienteering Training Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | C | | |
Sun 27/9 | Aus Champs - Middle *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | champs | | M | | | |
Jezzine Mega Mini Sprints - Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | S | | | |
St Helens - Siamese Strut - OST 7 | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, Orchard Road | Orienteering ACT Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 206 | | sta | | L | | | |
Whyalla East | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 33 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes Lair | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 83 | | club | | M | | | |
'Nature Festival: Orienteering in the Parklands' | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks Series 28 - Anzac Park Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
w 40 | Mon 28/9 | Aus Champs - Relay *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | champs | | M | | | |
Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 1 pm CANCELLED | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | nat | | S | | | |
Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour Maprun | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
Bush 11 Dryandra | Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 77 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Kaleen | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 76 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
ACT Street Series September Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 54 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Bellfield NO EVENT | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
St Helens - Mindfulness for orienteers | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 42 | | loc | | P | N | | |
Tue 29/9 | Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour Maprun | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
Aus Champs - Turbo Chook 3 Days *** CANCELLED, Sprint *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | nat | | S | | | |
Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 2 CANCELLED | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | nat | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Ashgrove West | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Central Coast - used for testing only - Please delete this one. | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 2 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
St Helens - Tue Tune Up | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 50 | | loc | | P | | | |
Wed 30/9 | Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour Maprun | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
Aus Champs - Turbo Chook 3 Days *** CANCELLED, Long *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | nat | | L | | | |
Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 3 CANCELLED | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | nat | R | M | | | |
Australian Schools Championships Long - Mt Pearson, St Helens - *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | champs | | L | | | |
Australian Schools Championships Sprint - Waubadebar, Bicheno - *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 132 | | champs | | S | | | |
St Helens - Wed Tune Up | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 51 | | loc | | P | | | |
St Helens - Dark Dash | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 32 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Canterbury Trails NO EVENT | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 1/10 | Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour Maprun | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
Aus Champs - Turbo Chook 3 Days *** CANCELLED, Middle *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Australian Schools Championships Relay - Mt Pearson, St Helens - *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 45 | | champs | R | M | | | |
St Helens - Thu Tune Up | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 50 | | loc | | P | | | |
Edwards Park, Carindale. Park and Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 2/10 | Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour Maprun | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
Aus Champs - Model Event *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 3/10 | Aus Champs - Long *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | champs | | L | | | |
OV Park Street Summer Series Fixture EFFECTIVE 19 OCTOBER ONWARDS | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Appin | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 131 | FM | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Shorts 2 - Ironstone Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | | club | | M | | | |
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 1 Middle Distance Warm Up Event: Wilpena Spurs | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 84 | | club | | M | | | |
North Shore Urban Adventure - Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 4/10 | Aus Champs - Tas Middle *** CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
NavDash 5 UWA (Relays) - ENTER HERE | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 59 | | club | | L | | | |
St Helens - Littlechild Liberation - OST 9 | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 101 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Local - Willan's Hill Score event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | club | | M | | | |
Buhot Creek South | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 80 | | club | | L | | | |
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 2: Rawnsley Park (Long OY) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 116 | | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 5 UWA (Club Relay Championship) - TEAM ENTRIES | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 25 | | loc | R | S | | | |
NavDash 5 UWA EOD | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 5 | | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks Series 29 - Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
w 41 | Mon 5/10 | Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs Forest | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 195 | FM | loc | | M | | | |
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 121 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Coombs | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 75 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 6/10 | Night Nav - Rosalie BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 7/10 | Sydney Summer Series #1 West Pymble | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 221 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series Warmup #1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 57 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 8/10 | Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Training Underdale & Nazareth College | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 9/10 | Closed event - Secondary School | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 10/10 | Cancelled - Newcastle Middle SL#5 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
IKO local - Sutherland | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Twilight - Marong Forests | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | | club | | L | C | | |
Sun 11/10 | Cancelled - Newcastle Long SL#6 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
NOY 6 - Mt Sugarloaf | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 136 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #5: Tidbinbilla | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 83 | | loc | | S | | | |
SH Forest Series #3, Lake Alexandra - Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 66 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mt Cotton MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | M | club | | M | | | |
Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State Forest | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Armidale Bush-O | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | loc | | L | | | |
Orienteering Training- Wittunga Botanic garden | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
MTBO, SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford Goldfields | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 29 | M | club | | L | | | |
Buttons Beach - NW Local | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 13 | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO 3 Mahogany Creek WA Middle Distance MTBO Championships | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 44 | M | sta | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series 30 - City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
w 42 | Mon 12/10 | ACT Street Series: Amaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 80 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 13/10 | Koolamurt - Girton Jenkin | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 65 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi Campus | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Closed Event - Secondary Series Mimburi | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | L | | | |
Wed 14/10 | City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mid Week Training Kuitpo HQ | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 10 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #2 Harold Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 236 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 78 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 15/10 | Downey Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday Sprint Training- Wadmore Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 16/10 | Koolamurt - Girton Jones | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Sat 17/10 | SOS - 1 Term 4 Pymble | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 124 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Club End of Year Break - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed), race 1 | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 128 | | sta | | L | | | |
Albany - Mt Adelaide | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 27 | FP | club | | M | | | |
SA Night O Champs and OY event, Anstey Hill | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 41 | | club | | M | N | | |
Sun 18/10 | OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed), race 2 | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 140 | | sta | | L | | | |
MTBO Come and Try It | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 36 | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #6: Holy Family Primary, Gowrie | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 93 | | loc | | S | | | |
Metro League #5 - "The Final" - Lansdowne | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 174 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local - Rawlings Park | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Racecourse Beechworth | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Lake Cathie Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 66 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Great Southern Grammar | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 37 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Belair National Park - Park of the Month Event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series 31 - Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
w 43 | Mon 19/10 | ACT Street Series: Turner-O'Connor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 113 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 20/10 | Night Nav - Bardon BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 73 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 21/10 | Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 42 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 154 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #3 Clontarf | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 219 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling Park | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 176 | | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 95 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 193 | | loc | | L | | | |
Thu 22/10 | SC-ORE -1A: Lake Ginninderra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | R | S | | | |
SC-ORE -1B: Lake Ginninderra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 18 | | club | R | S | | | |
Closed Event - Secondary Series #4 - Camp Hill - Whites Hill Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | L | | | |
Toohey Forest, Bush (Rob Simson's Special Seat Event, Mid-Week Champs) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 58 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 13 - Park 21W | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Thursday Sprint Training- Waite Campus | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 23/10 | Grand Final Eve Scatter O | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 24/10 | SOS - 2 Term 4 Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 80 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 88 | | champs | | L | | | |
OT Dinner & Annual Awards Night 2020 | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | loc | | P | N | | |
Sun 25/10 | River Bay Series #1 Tempe | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 68 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Pittwater - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle Championships | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 104 | | sta | | M | | | |
Braeside, between Warwick and Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled) | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series 32 - New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | | club | | L | | | |
w 44 | Mon 26/10 | ACT Street Series: Deakin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 79 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 27/10 | Night Nav - Toowong POSTPONED TO THURSDAY 29 Oct | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 28/10 | Enter all southern spring twilight events at discounted rate | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 170 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #2 - Arcadia Vale | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Riverbend/ Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | loc | | L | | | |
Cenotaph - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 183 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #4 Putney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 213 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 167 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 29/10 | Night Nav - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
SC-ORE 2A: Lake Ginninderra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 18 | | club | R | S | | | |
SC-ORE 2B: Lake Ginninderra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | R | S | | | |
Mt Coot-tha Ghost Hole Gold Mine | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday Sprint Training- Billabong River Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Fri 30/10 | 2020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLED | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 31/10 | SOS - 3 Term 4 Mona Vale | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 124 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Halloween Orienteering Special- Wirrarninthi | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | M | N | | |