w 43 | Sat 24/10 | SOS - 2 Term 4 Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 80 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
OT Dinner & Annual Awards Night 2020 | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | loc | | P | N | | |
Sun 25/10 | Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled) | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 44 | Mon 26/10 | ACT Street Series: Deakin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 79 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 27/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 28/10 | Enter all southern spring twilight events at discounted rate | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 170 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #2 - Arcadia Vale | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Riverbend/ Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | loc | | L | | | |
Cenotaph - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 183 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #4 Putney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 213 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 167 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 29/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 30/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 31/10 | SOS - 3 Term 4 Mona Vale | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 124 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 1/11 | Falnash Frolic | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 90 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 45 | Mon 2/11 | ACT Street Series: Hawker | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 101 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 3/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 4/11 | Bonus Event -QR Code Come & Try Tailrace | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 27 | | loc | | S | | | |
Tailrace Park- Launceston Spring Twilight #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 45 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 178 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #5 Eastwood | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 217 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie North | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 173 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #3 - Jewells | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Mt Ainslie North | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 5/11 | School Event - Pine Rivers Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 6/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 7/11 | SOS - 4 Term 4 Collaroy | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 91 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Strathpine - Healthy and Active Maprun Bike O | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FMP | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 8/11 | Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley Vale | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #7: St Jude's Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 96 | | loc | | S | | | |
Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Local #10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 72 | | loc | | M | | | |
Davii Relays | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
w 46 | Mon 9/11 | ACT Street Series: Kingston-Barton | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 93 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Seventeen Mile Rocks - Closed Scouts Event - Rocks Riverside | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | L | | | |
Tue 10/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 11/11 | St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | S | | | |
Rose Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 117 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #6 Forestville | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 214 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #4 - Ashtonfield | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 71 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The Pinnacle | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 174 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 12/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 13/11 | Purga - Hardings Paddock - Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
Sat 14/11 | SOS - 5 Term 4 Ryde | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 189 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 15/11 | BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 71 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Erina | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 53 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern Local #11 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 71 | | loc | | S | | | |
Armidale, Four Mile Creek | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 47 | Mon 16/11 | ACT Street Series: Campbell | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 78 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 17/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 18/11 | Newcastle Street Series #5 - Cardiff | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 82 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Trevallyn - Launceston Spring Twilight #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 36 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #7 Telopea | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 204 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 153 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt Majura West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 159 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 19/11 | Sunnybank - Les Atkinson Park - Closed school event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 20/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 21/11 | SOS - 6 Term 4 Palm Beach | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 82 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 22/11 | 7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #11 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 77 | | loc | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Street-O "Real World" event | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 48 | Mon 23/11 | ACT Street Series: Chifley-Pearce | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 74 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 24/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 25/11 | Newcastle Street Series #6 - Pelican | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 92 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Botanical Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 195 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #8 Waverton | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 249 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 154 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 26/11 | Sydney Summer Series 2020/2021 Season Ticket | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Big Foot Orienteers Garingal Orienteers Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 125 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 27/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 28/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 29/11 | Central Coast Summer Series 3 - East Gosford | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #8: Namadgi School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 83 | | loc | | S | | | |
Orienteering ACT End of Season Function | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | | loc | | S | | | |