w 53 | Fri 1/1 | 2021 National Squads | Bushrangers Orienteering Australia | | 67 | | nat | | P | | | |
NSW Stingers Christmas Fundraiser (Order Form) | NSW Stingers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
New Year's Day Event - Seven Hills | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 2/1 | Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Barwon Heads | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 3/1 | ACT Sprint Series #1: Palmerston Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 75 | | loc | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks Series 41 - Wolston Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
w 1 | Mon 4/1 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dingley Village | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 5/1 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Altona Green | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Enoggera - New Map | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wed 6/1 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Deepdene | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #14 Killara | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 229 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #11 - Blackalls Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 80 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 7/1 | Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham Town | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Mt Gravatt | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday Sprint Training- Athelstone | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 8/1 | Twilight Series - Event 6 - Craigburn | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 75 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 9/1 | SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Spring Farm | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 54 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point Lonsdale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Shelley (Metro Series 7) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 78 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 10/1 | ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 102 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - Tootgarook | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #3 Rouse Hill | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
CANCELLED (LOCKDOWN) MapRun Parks Series 42 - Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 2 | Mon 11/1 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Googong | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 71 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Course setting workshop | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | M | N | | |
Tue 12/1 | Night Nav - Bridgeman Downs | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Fairbairn Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 13/1 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Donvale Pines | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #15 Haberfield | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 271 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #12 - Islington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 88 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 14/1 | Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Kalparrin | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Tarragindi | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday Sprint Training- Stirling | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Webb Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | FP | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 15/1 | Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp Quaranup | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #7 - Goodwood | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 115 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 16/1 | Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp Quaranup | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Camden South | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 60 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Closed Event - Guide Leaders Training - Sandgate | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Ocean Grove | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
North Fremantle (Metro Series 8) | Bibbulmun Orienteers LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 60 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 17/1 | Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp Quaranup | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
BOSS 2020/2021 Event #4 - Killingworth | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 93 | M | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #3: Deakin Offices | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 90 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - The Entrance | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 Galston | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Town Beach Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albany - Albany Town Centre | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 48 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2021 MRP Rd3 - Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering SA Presentation Night (Re Scheduled) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 50 | | club | | S | | | |
w 3 | Mon 18/1 | Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp Quaranup | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Jerrabomberra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 68 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Tatterson | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 19/1 | Night Nav - Oxford Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Albert Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 20/1 | 2021 January Summer Camp St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 32 | | sta | | P | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #16 Collaroy | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 218 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #13 - Speers Point | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 87 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Templestowe Valley | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 21/1 | 2021 January Summer Camp St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 32 | | sta | | P | | | |
Night Nav - Holland Park East | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lower Eltham Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Lake Annand Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 22/1 | 2021 January Summer Camp St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 32 | | sta | | P | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 1 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus Glenelg | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
EVOC Summer Cup - Village Green Trevallyn - twilight event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #8 - Glenelg | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 99 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 23/1 | Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus Glenelg | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Cyclones Camp January 2021 | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 44 | | club | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Currans Hill | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | S | | | |
EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor precinct - sprint event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 52 | | loc | | S | | | |
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Queenscliff | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EVOC Summer Cup - Launceston city CBD - sprint event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mullaloo (Metro Series 9) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers LOST Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 70 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/1 | Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus Glenelg | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Cyclones Camp January 2021 | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race Only | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #4: Trinity Christian School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 73 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Copacabana | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 53 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #5 Tregear | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 50 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
EVOC Summer Cup - final 'Sun & Sand' Weymouth - scatter event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
2021 MRP Rd4 - Banks Street Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
w 4 | Mon 25/1 | Cyclones Camp January 2021 | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Weetangera | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mentone Racecourse | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 26/1 | Cyclones Camp January 2021 | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - The Gap - new map extension | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 59 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
NT: Australia Day: George Brown Botanic Gardens | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Kensington | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 27/1 | Sydney Summer Series #17 St Ives | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 208 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 99 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #14 - Fletcher | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon Hills | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 28/1 | Night Nav - Wishart South | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday sprint training- hawthornedene reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - The Library | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Greenhills | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Middle Ridge Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 29/1 | Snap Sprint Series #1 Flinders University North (Sturt campus) | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 96 | | club | | S | | | |
NT: Wet Season Series: Parap | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 33 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 30/1 | SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | | loc | | M | | | |
Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBO | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 151 | FM | club | | L | | | |
BikeO-75 #1 - Woodlands (MapRun) | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 71 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 31/1 | Summergong 1 - Lake Illawarra | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #5: Radford College | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 110 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green Point | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #6 Heritage Park | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 73 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MFR Sprints 1: Carlton Gardens | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 111 | | club | | S | | | |
RROC Workshop at TGS | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Little Grove | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 23 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Toowoomba Grammar School | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2021 MRP Rd5 - Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
w 5 | Mon 1/2 | Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman (Monday - New Date) | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 185 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Ainslie | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 71 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 2/2 | Night Nav - Rosalie | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Deer Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 3/2 | Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs Forest | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 221 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #15 - Windale | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 90 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 148 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 5 - Goonawarra | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Quambee Quandary | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 4/2 | Northern Tablelands Twilight #1 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Moorooka | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday Sprint training- hazelwood park reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Red Cliffs | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Koonung Crossing | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 5/2 | Australopers Summer Fiesta - Series entry for all 3 events for the cost of 2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 81 | | loc | | S | | | |
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, cascade Sprint Preliminary | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 84 | | loc | | S | | | |
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, cascade Sprint Final | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | loc | | S | | | |
Lincoln Cove | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT: Wet Season Series Event 5 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 1 | | club | P | M | | | |
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Cascade Gardens Sprint - Entry | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 84 | | loc | | S | C | | |
2021 Street Series #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - Underdale | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 80 | | club | | S | | | |
NT: Wet Season Series: Anula | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 53 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 6/2 | Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, knocklofty Bush Sprint | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 85 | | loc | | S | | | |
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, kingston High Sprint | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | | loc | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Macarthur Heights, Campbelltown | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 44 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Training morning - Crows Nest | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | club | | S | | | |
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Knocklofty Bush Sprint - Entry | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 8 | | loc | | S | | | |
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Kingston High Sprint - Entry | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 4 | | loc | | S | | | |
Garingal Christmas Party | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Cyclones Sprint Race #1 - Kenmore SHS | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 71 | | club | | S | | | |
Claisebrook (Metro Series 11) | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 76 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 7/2 | Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Fowl and Fizz | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 34 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #6: Canberra Girls Grammar School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 116 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Kincumber | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MFR Sprints 2: Commonwealth Village | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 112 | | club | | S | | | |
Big Foot Sprints XXIII (New date) | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 70 | | loc | | S | | | |
Warwick sprint event - Scots College | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | S | | | |
Harristown SHS, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2021 MRP Rd6 - New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
w 6 | Mon 8/2 | ACT Street Series: Waramanga-Fisher | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 91 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glenhuntly Gallop | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 9/2 | Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie South | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Night Nav - Taringa | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Highpoint | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Sunshine Cove | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 10/2 | Enter all Northern Autumn Twilight Events at Discounted Rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 23 | | loc | | S | | | |
Enter all Southern Autumn Twilight Events at Discounted Rate | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 256 | | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #16 - Maryland | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 225 | | loc | | S | | | |
Royal/ Riverbend Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 57 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #19 North Parramatta | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 221 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Taylor | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 139 | | loc | | S | | | |
BUNS Golden Point | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd2 Stadium Swing (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | P | club | T | M | | | |
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 6 - Woodend - CHAMPS QUALIFIER | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Whites Corner - Champs Qualifier and Schools 1 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 11/2 | Northern Tablelands Twilight #2 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Eight Mile Plains | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Tech - CHAMPS QUALIFIER | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Belmore Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thursday Sprint Training-Christie's Beach 7pm!! | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Fri 12/2 | NT: Wet Season Series Event 3: Cullen Bay/Larrakeyah | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 1 | | club | T | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National Park (Golf course carpark) | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 114 | | club | | S | | | |
NT: Wet Season Series: Cullen Bay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 61 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 13/2 | SOS Macarthur - Elderslie | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 180 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside 3D - Normanhurst | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 77 | | club | | S | | | |
Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Rocks Riverside | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 58 | | club | | S | | | |
Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12) | Bibbulmun Orienteers LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 99 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 14/2 | Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Centenary Heights SHS, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Summergong 2 - South Wollongong | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 53 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #7: Merici College and Haig Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 110 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 6/11 - Narara | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 44 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Narangba Maprun MTBO, Training Day, AGM with Lunch | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | M | club | | S | | | |
Albany - Denmark | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 11 | FP | club | | M | | | |
2021 MRP Rd7 - Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Koombana (SWOT Urban Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 18 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 7 | Mon 15/2 | Sydney Summer Series #13 North Rocks (Monday - New Date) | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 199 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Monash | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 79 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waverley Parklands - CHAMPS QUALIFIER | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 16/2 | Night Nav - Chelmer - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Rifle Range CHAMPS QUALIFIER | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Old Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | M | N | | |
Toowoomba SES Cadets | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 17/2 | Montague Bay - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 217 | | loc | | S | | | |
Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
HIghfields SES Cadets | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #20 Earlwood | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 223 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #17 - Lambton | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 92 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Arachnicopia South | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 135 | | loc | | M | | | |
BUNS Brown Hill | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd3 ANZAC Park (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | P | club | T | M | | | |
Macedon Ranges Summer Series 7 - Gisborne | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Canterbury Trails - CHAMPS QUALIFIER | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 18/2 | Northern Tablelands Twilight #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Robertson | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Barrabool | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Springthorpe | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thursday Orienteering Training - North Adelaide 7pm!!!! | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
(Late) Summer Training - Carine | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 19/2 | Lincoln West | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 25 | FP | club | | L | | | |
2021 February Street Series #3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 37 | P | club | | S | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Event 4 - Semaphore Park | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 78 | | club | | S | | | |
NT: Wet Season Series: Jingili Water Gardens | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 62 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 20/2 | 2021 ACT MTBO Training / MTBO Skills Development Weekend | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 17 | M | loc | | L | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Camden South | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 85 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside 3D - North Rocks | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 118 | | club | | S | | | |
Cyclones Sprint 3 - Wirra Wirra, Toowoomba | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 75 | | club | | S | | | |
BendiGo ToDay, sprint | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 21/2 | BendiGo ToDay, hagaby | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | | club | | L | | | |
Tiagarra Double Sprint - NW Local #1 - Results, tiagarra | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 24 | | loc | | S | | | |
Tiagarra Double Sprint - NW Local #1 - Results, tiagarra A | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 21 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #8: University of Canberra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 103 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - Rosebud (rescheduled from 14 February) | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Park Orienteering at Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Toowoomba Showgrounds | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Coningham - Southern Local #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 87 | | loc | | M | | | |
HOG Tacking Point Summer 2021 Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 18 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Tiagarra Double Sprint - NW Local #1 - Entry | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 21 | | loc | | S | | | |
Perth Waldorf School Sprint | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 69 | | club | | S | | | |
Killarney street O | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2021 MRP Rd8 - Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #1 - Boronia Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 89 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 20 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 8 | Mon 22/2 | ACT Street Series: Florey | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 96 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Colchester | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 23/2 | Night Nav - Acacia Park, St Lucia - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - North Pine Series - Griffin | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Toowoomba SES Cadets | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Copperfield | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Sippy Downs | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 24/2 | Highfields SES Cadets | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mid Week Training Athelstone | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Lower Domain - Southern Autumn Twilight/Schools #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 236 | | loc | | S | | | |
Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 62 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie Heights | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 202 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series Preso event - Islington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 78 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Red Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 134 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd4 Strand Park (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | P | club | T | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Cavills Corner - CHAMPS FINAL | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 25/2 | Northern Tablelands Twilight #4 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 23 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
BUNS Brown Hill | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Runcorn East | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday Sprint Training East Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Old West | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Quarries Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
(Late) Summer Training - Woodlands | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 26/2 | 2021 February Street Series #4 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | club | | S | | | |
NT: Wet Season Series: Fannie Bay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 72 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 27/2 | SOS Macarthur - Bringelly | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 118 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside 3D - Manly Vale | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 77 | | club | | S | | | |
Orienteering for Beginners | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | T | P | | | |
BikeO-75 #3 - Westerfolds Park (MapRun) | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/2 | Sunday Maprun GPSO - Felltimber Creek | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | FM | club | | M | | | |
Summergong 3 - Bulli | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #1: Majura Pines | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 75 | M | loc | | L | | | |
OY1 + OQ AGM - Spillway Common (Wivenhoe) | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 113 | | club | | M | | | |
MFR Sprints 3: Princes Hill (rescheduled from February 14) | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 98 | | club | | S | | | |
SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy College | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 103 | | club | | S | | | |
NavDash 1 Gosnells Pioneer Park | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 69 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2021 MRP Rd9 - 7th Brigade Park (Chermside) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted Horwood | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 54 | | club | | S | | | |
w 9 | Mon 1/3 | ACT Street Series: Forrest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 109 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waverley Woods | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 2/3 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Aberfeldie | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Kings Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wed 3/3 | Koolamurt - Girton Riley | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 219 | | loc | | M | | | |
Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 55 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #22 Castle Cove | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 229 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
UFO 1 - Boomerang Park RAYMOND TERRACE | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 77 | P | club | | S | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Aranda Bushlands | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 162 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 194 | | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Heyington Heights | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 4/3 | SC-ORE -1: Charles Weston Primary School, Coombs | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 29 | | club | R | S | | | |
Mungara Lakes, Petrie. Park & Street | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bayside Bliss | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Middle Mullum | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 5/3 | Kirton Point | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 20 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 1 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
2021 February Street Series #2 (Postponed from 12th Feb) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | P | club | | S | | | |
(Late) Summer Training - Kings Park | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 6/3 | BikeO75, Lysterfield MapRun (rescheduled from February 13). ENTER HERE | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | M | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Club Training Weekend | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Campbelltown | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 78 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside 3D - East Killara | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 94 | | club | | S | | | |
Pre- NOL bush training Kuitpo | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 Chiron Chaos | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 93 | | sta | | M | | | |
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Rumbalara - individual entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | loc | | M | | | |
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 1 - Pairs Relay - Rumbalara | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | | loc | | M | | | |
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 2 - Night event - Mount Penang | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | | loc | | M | N | | |
BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield (MapRun) - NEW DATE | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | M | club | | L | | | |
O'Shea Night leg - Mount Penang - individual entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 7/3 | Waggaroos Club Training Weekend | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Pre- NOL bush training Kuitpo | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Women's Navigation Skills Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 3 - Pairs Score - Rumbalara | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 54 | | loc | | M | | | |
2021 MRP Rd10 - Fig Tree Pocket | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: East Point | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FM | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #9: Karabar School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 68 | | loc | | S | | | |
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Rumbalara - individual entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | | loc | | M | | | |
Cooby Dam | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 1 - Woodlands Historic Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 119 | | club | | L | | | |
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 Siamese - Long - OST 1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 108 | | sta | | L | | | |
Albany - Mt Clarence West | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 16 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #3 Georges Heights | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 82 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 19 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 10 | Mon 8/3 | St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 Littlechild Creek - Middle - OST 2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 99 | | sta | | M | | | |
MFR Sprints 4: Carlton Laneways (The Grand Final) - rescheduled from 28/2 | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 101 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Melba | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 68 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Academy Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 9/3 | Night Nav - North Pine Series - North Lakes West | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Taringa North - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - West Essendon | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Kuluin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 10/3 | Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 213 | | loc | | S | | | |
Heritage Forest - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 52 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #23 Northbridge | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 213 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
UFO 2 - Connolly Park CARRINGTON | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 104 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wednesday GPSO Maprun Noreuil-Linc | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | MP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 11/3 | SC-ORE #2: St Jude's and Canberra Montessori Schools, Holder | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | | club | R | S | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Millward | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Jenkin | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Secondary Series Event #1 - Rocks Riverside Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Daisy Hill, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 1 South Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Edendale Farm | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 12/3 | NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 2 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
(Late) Summer Training - Daglish | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 13/3 | Training Weekend | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FMP | club | | L | | | |
NOL - Sprint - Gisborne | Central Highlands Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 137 | | nat | | S | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Camden | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 113 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside 3D - Balgowlah | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 109 | | club | | S | | | |
NOL Middle and Vic Autumn-Spring 1 - Mt Alexander | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 197 | | nat | | M | | | |
Waterfall Way Weekend - Dorrigo | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 98 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
IKO Local - La Perouse | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 14/3 | Training Weekend | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FMP | club | | L | | | |
NOL Long, Eureka Challenge and Vic Autumn-Spring 2 - Creswick | Eureka Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 194 | | nat | | L | | | |
2021 MRP Rd11 - Roma St Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 2 Garvey Park | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 85 | FP | club | | S | | | |
20/21 BOSS 6 - Killingworth | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 58 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Sunday Maprun GPSO - West Albury | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | FM | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #10: AIS | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - Blairgowrie | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Columboola | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO SS1 - Sippy Downs | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 79 | M | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 116 | | loc | | S | | | |
OSA L2 Controller Workshop | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos local bush orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Series #1 Lake Canobolas | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | club | | M | | | |
Waterfall Way Weekend - Sawmill Creek | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 36 | | loc | | M | | | |
Whyalla Hills | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 39 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Stanthorpe High School sprint event | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Mort Bay | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 87 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
w 11 | Mon 15/3 | ACT Street Series: Wanniassa | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 78 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Knox Fields | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 16/3 | Night Nav - West End - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Camp One | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Sunrise Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 17/3 | Koolamurt - Girton Frew | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Closed event - secondary school - Opossum North | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #24 Auburn_ RESULTS | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 156 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Mt Nelson - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 212 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mid North After-school Cluster- Manoora PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Launceston Church Grammar - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 57 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #24 Auburn | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 51 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
UFO 3 - CAVES BEACH | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 66 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blind Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 18/3 | SC-ORE #3: Weston Park, Yarralumla | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 29 | | club | R | S | | | |
Rocks Riverside. Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks BCC Sponsored | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 2 Park 17 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 19/3 | NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 3 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Rustlers Gully | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 20 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Trevallyn - Northern Schools Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 101 | | loc | | M | | | |
(Late) Summer Training - Perry Lakes | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 20/3 | Bendigo Bush - Mt Korong | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | | club | | M | | | |
2021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships) | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 227 | | champs | | S | | | |
Encounter Weekend: Victor Harbor Foot and MTBO | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 78 | FM | club | | S | | | |
Sun 21/3 | 2021 MRP Rd12 - Moore Park Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | | club | | L | | | |
John Breen Park, Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
NT: Territory Wildlife Park Score Event & AGM | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
2021 NSW State League #2 and ACT League #1 - Wattle Ridge | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 340 | | sta | | L | | | |
OY2 Bush - Glen Mine, outside Warwick | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 69 | | club | | L | | | |
Encounter Weekend: Port Elliot | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 76 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 2 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills - includes RadiO Event | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 112 | | club | | L | | | |
Randall's Bay - Southern Local #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 70 | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #1 Wallaces Gully Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | | club | | M | | | |
HOG Kooloonbung Creek Summer 2021 Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 2 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
North West Region - Romaine Park - NW Local #2 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Australind (SWOT Urban Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 16 | | club | | S | | | |
w 12 | Mon 22/3 | Mid North After-school Cluster- Balaklava PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Macquarie | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 36 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Kingsclere | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 23/3 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Yarraville | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Buderim Parks | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Auchenflower POSTPONED to 11 May | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wed 24/3 | Koolamurt - Girton Jones | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 17 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #25 Chiswick | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 204 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 25/3 | SC-ORE #4: Weston Park, Yarralumla | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | | club | R | S | | | |
Plunkett Hills, Bush EVENT CANCELLED DUE TO FLOODING | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 3 Kensington Gardens | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 26/3 | NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 4 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 27/3 | SOS Macarthur - Camden | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 83 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside 3D - Frenchs Forest | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 100 | | club | | S | | | |
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Bike / Foot Orienteering | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | MP | loc | | S | | | |
Orienteering Training- Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #2, ADFA | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 179 | | champs | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Mt Kooyoora | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 28/3 | Brinkworth Sprint Event | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 13, Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 7 | FM | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Bush Minor - Jesmond Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 63 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wagga Local Sprint | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Classic Series - ACT Relays | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 32 | | loc | R | M | | | |
MelBushO 3 - Maroondah Reservoir Park | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | | club | | L | | | |
Belair National Park Foot & MTBO | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 137 | FM | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Mt Majura West | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 137 | | sta | | M | | | |
Whyalla East | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 39 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Series 1 - Bells Reef, Daylesford | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | M | sta | | L | | | |
NavDash 3 Swan Valley Adventure Centre | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 86 | FP | club | | S | | | |
"Big Rock" training presentation by Greg Barbour | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | club | | P | | | |
w 13 | Mon 29/3 | ACT Street Series: Weston | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 97 | P | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series January-March Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 68 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Kangaroo Very Flat | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 30/3 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Highpoint | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Caloundra West | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCC - POSTPONED | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wed 31/3 | Mid North After-school Cluster- Winkler Park - Saddleworth SA | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #26 Chatswood (Final) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 180 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Postponed - UFO Final - NEWCASTLE FORESHORE | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 79 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mullauna | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 1/4 | Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 4 Veale Gardens | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 2/4 | 2021 Easter 3 Days + NOL , elite Prologue | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Central Coast Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 746 | | nat | | S | | | |
2021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Central Coast Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 41 | | sta | R | L | | | |
2021 - CSU - Public Sprint | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 327 | | sta | | S | | | |
2021 Juniors O Training Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 3/4 | 2021 Easter 3 Days + NOL , aust 3 Days - Day 1 - Elite | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Central Coast Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 787 | | nat | | M | | | |
2021 Juniors O Training Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
2021 Aust 3 Days -Not in use, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non Elites | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Central Coast Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 674 | | nat | | M | | | |
TRR Easter Score Event - Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
NSW Juniors Easter Egg Raffle | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 4/4 | 2021 Easter 3 Days + NOL , aust 3 Days - Day 2 - Elite | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Central Coast Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 801 | | nat | | L | | | |
2021 Juniors O Training Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
2021 Aust 3 Days -Not in use, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non Elites | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Central Coast Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 671 | | nat | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 14, Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | | club | | L | | | |
w 14 | Mon 5/4 | 2021 Easter 3 Days + NOL , aust 3 Days - Day 3 - Elite | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Central Coast Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 803 | | nat | | L | | | |
2021 Juniors O Training Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
2021 Aust 3 Days -Not in use, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non Elites | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Central Coast Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 664 | | nat | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Shepherds Bushed | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 6/4 | 2021 Juniors O Training Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Holland Park East | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 7/4 | 2021 Juniors O Training Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
2021 Orange City Sprint - Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 129 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Mid North After-school Cluster- Harvest CC, Kadina SA | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Bennettswood | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 8/4 | 2021 Juniors O Training Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bellbird Grove, Brisbane Forest Park. Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
2021 Ophir Reserve | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 133 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 9/4 | 2021 Juniors O Training Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 10/4 | 2021 Juniors O Training Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
"2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra. | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 341 | | champs | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Ruffey Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 1 Bibra Lake | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 32 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 11/4 | 2021 Juniors O Training Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
"2020" NSW Long Championships - Eugowra | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 327 | | champs | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 15, Banks Street Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Petrie MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 78 | M | club | | M | | | |
False Bay | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
Belair Hiking Expo - Orienteering with MapRun | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
w 15 | Mon 12/4 | ACT Street Series: Watson | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 73 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - The Glen | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 13/4 | Night Nav - Southside - Seven Hills | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Central Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 14/4 | Mid week training season ticket | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 15 | | loc | | L | | | |
Mid Week Training Kuitpo | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Bulleen Ups&Downs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 15/4 | 2021 NSW Schools Team nominations | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 30 | | sta | | M | | | |
Toohey Forest, Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 16/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 17/4 | Centenary Lakes, Caboolture - Bike & Foot courses | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | MP | club | | S | | | |
OACT Event Management Workshop | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 8 | | loc | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Royal George | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne City Race Prologue, Cremorne | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 91 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Orienteering for Beginners | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | P | | | |
Sun 18/4 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 16, Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 4 John Curtin CofA | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 97 | FP | club | | S | | | |
NT: Casuarina Beach Coastal Reserve | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 62 | | club | | L | | | |
OY4 - AM - Griffith Uni Nathan campus - QLD Sprint Champs | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 126 | | sta | | S | | | |
OACT MeOS Workshop | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 1 | | loc | | L | | | |
NOY1 - Hebburn Road, Elrington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 99 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Metro League #1 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 192 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local bush orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | club | | L | | | |
Dangars Falls | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Dangars Falls | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 19 | | loc | | L | | | |
HOG Crestwood Park April 2021 orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 38 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne City Race, Port Melbourne | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 188 | FP | club | | L | | | |
OY3 - PM - Kholo - Middle Distance | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 132 | | club | | M | | | |
OACT MeOS Workshop Test - Season Pass | Closed | Orienteering ACT | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
OACT MeOS Workshop Test - Single Event | Closed | Orienteering ACT | 2 | | club | | L | | | |
Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban Series 5) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 12 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 16 | Mon 19/4 | ACT Street Series: Coombs | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 68 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Highbury Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Tue 20/4 | Night Nav - Ithaca | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Moonee Ponds | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 21/4 | Moonlight Madness 1 - Glebe | Garingal Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 95 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Blind Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Night Champs - Brickworks | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Thu 22/4 | Grinstead Park, Alderley. - BCC | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 23/4 | NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 1-5, race 5 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteer the Balmain Peninsula: Seniors Festival | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 24/4 | Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 94 | | loc | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush -Smiths Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Royal Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
NOL and WRE Event - Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip Reach | Orienteering SA Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 211 | | nat | | M | | | |
BikeO-75 #4 Muckleford (MapRun) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | M | club | | L | | | |
EODS Grinstead Park BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 53 | FP | club | | M | | | |
NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 1 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 25/4 | BOSS 20/21 #5 - Glenrock Event cancelled | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | M | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 17, Pine Rivers Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering with MapRun at Albert Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Muckleford 6 Hour (Team) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | | club | T | L | | | |
NOL - SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 210 | | nat | | L | | | |
Buttons Beach - North West Region - NW Local #3 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
Muckleford Maxi (Individual) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Muckleford Maxi (Team) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | | club | T | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 1 - Sorrento | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #1 - William Howe, Mount Annan | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 17 | Mon 26/4 | NT: Katherine Long Weekend: Day 3 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
Dalmoak, east of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | | club | | L | | | |
Renmark Schools Sprint Event | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 148 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Bruce | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Surrey Dive | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 27/4 | Night Nav - Graceville - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie North | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering Training - West Pymble | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | M | | | |
Stirling East Cluster Event 1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Altona | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 28/4 | Southern Adelaide Schools Cluster- Tangari | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ashwood North | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 29/4 | Night Nav - Southside - Seven Hills | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Bunyaville East, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 5 - Bonython Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Lightpole Orienteering - training | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 30/4 | NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 6 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 1/5 | ACT Metro Series Junior League-1 Weston Park | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 153 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 7 | | loc | | M | | | |
Minis Camp Brightview | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 56 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hills District - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 31 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Newcastle - Jesmond | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 27 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - South Turramurra | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 71 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon Dam | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush- Mandurang Coolibah | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | | club | | M | | | |
Minis Camp Boonah SHS Sprint | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Diamond Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 2/5 | Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon Dam | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt Clear | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 120 | | sta | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 18, Sherwood Arboretum | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Minis Camp MOEC Final | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 64 | | club | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 3 - Boundary Creek, Glenlyon | Orienteering Victoria Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 117 | | sta | | L | | | |
gurra yarda | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Minis Camp MOEC Qualifier | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 65 | | club | | M | | | |
NOY 2 - Balickera (nth of Raymond Terrace) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Series #2 Oaky Creek North | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
Stag's Head - OST 3 - Schools Selection Event 2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 125 | | sta | | L | | | |
City to Bush Foot O & MTBO Highbury | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 65 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Moonabie North | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Metro League #2 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 189 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bush 1 Whiteman Park | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 98 | | club | | L | | | |
Wollaston (SWOT Urban Series 6) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 23 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 18 | Mon 3/5 | Mini Cyclones Camp - Maroon Dam | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
Cotswold, bush, near Maroon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 139 | | club | | L | | | |
Mid North After-school Cluster- Balaklava PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Kambah East | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 46 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Koonung Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 4/5 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering Training - West Pymble | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | M | | | |
Stirling East Cluster Event 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - North Melbourne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 5/5 | 2021 Riverina Schools Relay Championships | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Riverina School Relay Championships | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | R | M | | | |
Riverina 2021 Regional Schools Championships | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 83 | | loc | | M | | | |
Southern Adelaide Schools Cluster- Wilfred Taylor Reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Purple Pen Workshop | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 34 | | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 6/5 | Koolamurt - Girton Arherne | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Rainbow Forest, Fig Tree Pocket. Park. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 6 Edwards Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
MapRunF(6) - City Beach | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 7/5 | 2021 VSSOC - Hawkstowe Park | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 205 | | club | | M | | | |
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Hawthorndene PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 8/5 | Kangaroo Bay - Southern Saturday Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 87 | | loc | | S | | | |
Everton Park - Level 0 Coach Training, Teralba Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
SOS Hills District - North Rocks | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 61 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Newcastle - Broadmeadow | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 48 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Pennant Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 59 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Remembrance Park | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 6 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Remembrance Park | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 185 | | club | | M | | | |
BH Navigation Skills Training | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | | club | | M | | | |
Learn To Orienteer Program - Croxton School - Single Session` | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | P | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Glenfern Run (includes RadiO) | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
IKO local - Figtree | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
EODS - Sprint - Ferny Grove SS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 94 | | club | | S | | | |
City to Bush Event - Adelaide Parklands | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 40 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 9/5 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 19, Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 4 - Banksia Park, Bulleen | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 128 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 2 Helena Jn / Mt Billy | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 91 | | club | | L | | | |
JCU Bush-O V1 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | | club | | M | | | |
OY5 - Toohey Forest | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 112 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Winter Park-O #1 - Hylton Moore Park, East Gosford | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Pairs - Minmi | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Winter #1 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Local Bush | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC Club Foot & MTBO - Mayday Hills Precinct - Beechworth | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 22 | FM | club | | M | | | |
w 19 | Mon 10/5 | ACT Street Series: Hawker | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 62 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Malvern Star | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Malvern Star DUPLICATED ENTRY | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 11/5 | Night Nav - Auchenflower | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - North Pine Series - Kallangur | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | FP | club | | L | | | |
O Training | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Stirling East Cluster Event 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Strathmore | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 12/5 | Mid North After-school Cluster- Heroes Park, Truro | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Mont Albert | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 13/5 | Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 7 Marshmallow Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Lightpole Orienteering Trigg | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 14/5 | NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 7 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Hawthorndene PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 15/5 | EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Sprint Championships | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | M | champs | | S | | | |
2021 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude Sprint | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 193 | | sta | | S | | | |
NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3: Broulee Dunes | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 432 | | nat | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | | club | | M | | | |
Learn To Orienteer Program - Darebin Parklands - Single Session` | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | loc | | P | | | |
Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 114 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 16/5 | Glen Stuart - North Local #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOL Relay | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | nat | R | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Mourilya | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 47 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum West | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 93 | M | club | | L | | | |
Pozieres State Forest, north west of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
Changing Mountain, Kholo - bush - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
NOL, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee Dunes | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 331 | | nat | | M | | | |
MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds Park | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 117 | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Mt Elphinstone | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 7 | | club | | M | | | |
Shepherds Hill – City to Bush Series Event 3 | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 62 | | club | | M | | | |
HOG Laurieton Orienteering May 2021 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO 2 Marrinup/Dwellingup | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 41 | M | club | | L | | | |
CANCELLED MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 20, Wolston Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 20 | Mon 17/5 | ACT Street Series: Griffith | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 56 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Cathies Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 18/5 | Night Nav - Toowong (street-O) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | L | | | |
O Training | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Stirling East Cluster Event 4 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Newport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 19/5 | Mid Week Training Para Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain, 50th Anniversary Event | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness 2 - Woolwich | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 83 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ringwood Wilds. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENT | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 20/5 | Anzac Park, Toowong (Bush and Park) - BCC Sponsored Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 4 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 8 Wirrarninthi | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Closed Event - Eatons Hill SS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 53 | | loc | | S | | | |
MapRunF(6) Sorrento | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Fri 21/5 | NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 8 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Belair NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 22/5 | SOS Hills District 3 Term 2 - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 73 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Newcastle 3 - Waratah | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside 3 Term 2 - combined with Hills District | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro -3 Junior League Wanniassa Hills | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 169 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa Hills | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 9 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Pilcher's Bridge North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | | club | | M | | | |
Learn To Orienteer Program - Princes Park - Single Session` | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | P | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Loughnans Hill. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENT | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS Chermside Hills BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: Howard Springs Pine Forest Night Event | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 45 | | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 23/5 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 21, City Botanical Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 128 | | sta | | L | | | |
JCU Bush-O V2 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Metro League #3 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 189 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 70 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Royal George - OST 4 - Schools Selection Event #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 105 | | sta | | L | | | |
Armidale Pine Forest | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 30 | | loc | | L | | | |
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #3 - Walbundrie | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Karinya, Eden Hills - Foot and MTBO Score Event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 83 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Bush 3 Malmalling NE | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 79 | | club | | L | | | |
Myers Lookout, Crows Nest, Afternoon Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | | club | | L | | | |
w 21 | Mon 24/5 | SA Schools Orienteering Championships Wadmore Park | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 202 | | champs | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Scullin-Page | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Bayswater. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENT | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 25/5 | Night Nav - North Pine Series - Warner | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Yeronga | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Closed School Event - Gold Coast - Pizzey Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Training - Twin Creeks Turramurra | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 4 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Whitten Oval. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENT | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 26/5 | ACT Midweek Series: Majura West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mid North After-school Cluster - Auburn PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Beverley Hills | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 27/5 | Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. Bush-delete | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Lightpole Orienteering Carine Open Space | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 28/5 | NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 9 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Restricted School Event Sherwood Arboretum | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 29/5 | SOS Northside - West Pymble Results | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 118 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS - Hills District - The Ponds | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 89 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Newcastle - Broadmeadow | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Newcastle - Broadmeadow results | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 57 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - West Pymble | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The Pinnacle | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 11 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro-4 Junior League The Pinnacle | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 179 | | loc | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Wildflower Drive - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 6 | | club | | M | | | |
Learn To Orienteer Program - Coburg Park Lake - Single Session` | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | P | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Coburg Lake | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS - Sprint - Hilder Road SS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 88 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 30/5 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 22, Moore Park, Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Mackay Botanic Gardens | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | | club | | S | | | |
OY6 - Bunyaville West | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 109 | | club | | L | | | |
2021 NOY 3 - Pelton/Bellbird | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 97 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 2 - Rye | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Domain - Southern Local #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 113 | | loc | | S | | | |
Waggaroos Local Sprint | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #2 - Penrose | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Corunna Gap | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Tasmanian Arboretum North West Region - NW Local #4 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
w 22 | Mon 31/5 | ACT Street Series: Duffy | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 39 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Balwyn Central | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 1/6 | Night Nav - Bardon - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Training - Twin Creeks, Turramurra | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Essendon | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 2/6 | ACT Midweek Series: Cooleman Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mid North After-school Cluster- Manoora PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Smiths Dell | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 3/6 | Tingalpa Creek, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRunF (6) - Kent St Weir | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 4/6 | NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 10 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
MID-NORTH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 118 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 5/6 | Enoggeroos GridO | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 108 | | club | | S | | | |
Caboolture - Centenary Lakes - Maprun - Healthy and Active 0830 foot 1030 bike | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FM | club | | S | | | |
SOS Hills District - Baulkham Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 54 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Newcastle | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Lindfield | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 57 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie North | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 177 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro -Junior League-5, Mt Ainslie Nth - results | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 177 | | club | | M | | | |
Learn To Orienteer Program - Banyule Parkland - Single Session` | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | P | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Banyule | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
IKO Local - Sutherland | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
EODS Sprint - St Peter Chanel The Gap | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 90 | | club | | S | | | |
Coffin Bay Golf Course Twilight event | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 6/6 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 23, New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (WA Classic), race 1 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 97 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: East Point Recreation Reserve, Scatter | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
The Great Nosh Footrace Trail Run | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACTL-6, Stringybark Hill - Results | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 148 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Winter Park-O #2 - Mount Penang | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 19 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Series #3 Rocky Falls | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Winter #2 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | FP | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Stringybark Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 157 | | sta | | L | | | |
Cobbler Creek Foot and MTBO | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 59 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Coffin Bay - EP Relays | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 50 | | club | | L | | | |
Mt Peel, Drayton, afternoon coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | | club | | L | | | |
w 23 | Mon 7/6 | Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (WA Classic), race 2 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 98 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Kaleen | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 40 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Rooks Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 8/6 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | N | | |
Training | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - North Pine Series - Narangba | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wed 9/6 | ACT Midweek Series: Mt Taylor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Gaol Break - FREE TRAINING SESSION | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Harvey Heights | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 10/6 | Grange Forest Park, Park and Street | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Lightpole Orienteering - Dalkeith | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 11/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/6 | Launceston Sprint Weekend - Enter all 5 local events at discounted price | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 80 | | loc | | S | C | | |
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and Active | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FM | club | | S | | | |
Level 1 Coaching Course- Bracken Ridge Library | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | FMP | club | | M | | | |
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL5 - Middle Distance - Freemans Waterhole | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 329 | | sta | | M | | | |
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Evandale Regular Sprint | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 88 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mosquito Creek FREE TRAINING - Any Time June 12-13 | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Kerrimuir Free Training Session - END OF LOCKDOWN SPECIAL | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Learn to Orienteer Program Packages | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | loc | | P | | | |
Day 1 - Flinders Ranges Weekend - Manawarra - North of Hawker | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 108 | | club | | M | | | |
EODS Sprint - Eatons Hill State School | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | | club | | S | | | |
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Riverbend Park Night Micro Sprint | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | loc | | S | N | | |
Sun 13/6 | 2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL6 - Long Distance - Quorrobolong | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 334 | | sta | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 24, Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Trevallyn Bush Sprint | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 80 | | loc | | S | | | |
Day 2 Flinders Ranges Weekend - Wilpena Spurs OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 119 | | club | | L | | | |
OY7 - Opossum Creek South | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 136 | | club | | M | | | |
Westerfolds Park Free Training Session | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 3 Langford Park | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 29 | M | club | | L | | | |
Learn To Orienteer Program | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 3 | | loc | | P | | | |
Grindelwald - Tas Sprint Championships (Badge event) | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 90 | | champs | | S | | | |
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Grindelwald - Night Tour de Lake Louise | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 66 | | loc | | S | N | | |
w 24 | Mon 14/6 | 2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL7 - Sprint - Cooranbong | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 325 | | sta | | S | | | |
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Windmill Hill - Launceston City MapRun | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | loc | | S | | | |
Day 3 Flinders Ranges Weekend - Rawnsley | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 116 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Downer | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 46 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street FREE TRAINING SESSION - Jells West | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 15/6 | Night Nav - Rainworth | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 16/6 | Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 558 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney South West Secondary Orienteering | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 91 | | loc | | M | | | |
Go for 2 & 5 Secondary Schools Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 256 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Campbell Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 39 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street FREE TRAINING SESSION - Waverley Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - West Park - FREE TRAINING | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 17/6 | Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
White's Hill, Camp Hill. Bush. - BCC | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Claisebrook MapRunF(6) - Thursday Night Training | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | S | | | |
MaprunF(6) Claisebrook | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 18/6 | Sydney West School Sport Regional Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 170 | | loc | | M | | | |
Closed School Event - Schusters Park - Gold Coast | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 19/6 | Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2021 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
OQ Level 1 Controllers course | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Newcastle Term Finale 3D | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Term Finale - Cockatoo Island | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 137 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Bruce Ridge | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 185 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Mill Park Lakes | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS Sprint - Samford State School | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | | club | | S | | | |
Southern Darts training 1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 18 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 20/6 | Leyburn State Forest | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 104 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 25 - Wolston Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush trail orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Metro League #4 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 187 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Interclub #4 - Waggaroos | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 6 - You Yangs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 109 | | club | | L | | | |
West Newholme | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 18 | | loc | | L | | | |
Bush 6 Jorgensen Park | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 53 | | club | | L | | | |
HOG June Orienteering - St Columba | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 43 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Mt Dutton | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
w 25 | Mon 21/6 | ACT Street Series: Stirling-Rivett | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 63 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Tunstall Junction | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 22/6 | Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - North Pine Series - Bracken Ridge | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Double Bay P.S. Gala Day | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Wed 23/6 | Sydney South West Regional Primary Champs | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness 3 - Dundas | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Sailors Delight FREE TRAINING | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - MitchelHill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 24/6 | Camerons Creek (Mt Crosby), Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Cyclones Bush Night Micro-Sprint + Dinner | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | | club | | S | N | | |
Lightpole Orienteering - Yokine | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 25/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 26/6 | Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, Deviot | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | | sta | | P | | | |
BnB Navigation Skills Training Day | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snow Gums | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 163 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - High Hampton ENDURO | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS - Sprint - Everton Park High School. | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | | club | | S | | | |
Junior Arrows Training | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 27/6 | Schools Team Camp - Nindethana Guide Camp, Deviot | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | | sta | | P | | | |
7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Isaacs Ridge | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 103 | | sta | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 26 - 7th Brigade Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | M | | | |
Trevallyn - North Local #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
Gatton MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 56 | M | club | | S | | | |
NOY4 - Stockrington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 116 | | loc | | M | | | |
Double Bay PS Family Event | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | P | club | | S | | | |
Garingal Handicap race and open event | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 40 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 3 - Tootgarook | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #1 - Nerrina North | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | | club | | M | | | |
Pechey State Forest Foot O | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Highland Forest Series #3 - Belanglo State Forest - CANCELLED | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Immanuel College Sprint OY and SST | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 86 | | club | | S | | | |
Salt Creek | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | | loc | | L | | | |
Crows Nest MTBO | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 68 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 26 | Mon 28/6 | ACT Street Series: Lyneham | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Knox Fields | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 29/6 | ACT Mid-Winter Moderate Training | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | C | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Sunnybank Hills - BCC (Cancelled due to Lockdown) | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 30/6 | ACT Mid-Winter Moderate Training | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | C | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Gossan Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 68 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 1/7 | ACT Mid-Winter Moderate Training | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | C | | |
Midweek - Warner Lakes. Park & Street (Cancelled due to lockdown) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Fri 2/7 | NSW Junior Squad Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sat 3/7 | NSW Junior Squad Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | sta | | L | | | |
National Senior Training Camp 2021 | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | nat | | M | | | |
Belair MTBO - SA Champs Warmup -MAPRUN | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | M | loc | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Diamond Hill North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | | club | | M | | | |
OWA Junior Training Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Warralong | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/7 | NSW Junior Squad Camp | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | sta | | L | | | |
National Senior Training Camp 2021 | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | nat | | M | | | |
OWA Junior Training Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 27 - Anzac Park Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | M | | | |
2021 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Series #4 Ophir North | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Interclub #2 - Waggaroos | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 32 | | loc | | M | | | |
Lovelybanks - OST 6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 107 | | sta | | L | | | |
Watts Gully Foot and SA MTBO Champs | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 81 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Donington | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
w 27 | Mon 5/7 | National Senior Training Camp 2021 | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | nat | | M | | | |
OWA Junior Training Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Maprun Street Series #1: Aranda-Bruce, 5-11 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 48 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Belmore Parklands | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 6/7 | National Senior Training Camp 2021 | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | nat | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Upper Mt Gravatt | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 7/7 | National Senior Training Camp 2021 | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | nat | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | | loc | | M | | | |
Cyclones Event- QUT Gardens Point and Brisbane Botanic Gardens | Orienteering Queensland QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 8/7 | QLD JUNIOR CAMP - QLDERS ONLY | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | | loc | | L | | | |
National Junior Development Camp 2021 | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 133 | | nat | | M | | | |
Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove. Park & Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 9/7 | National Junior Development Camp 2021 | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 133 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sat 10/7 | National Junior Development Camp 2021 | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 133 | | nat | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Brown Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Boeing Reserve | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 11/7 | National Junior Development Camp 2021 | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 133 | | nat | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 28 - Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | M | | | |
NT: Manton Dam | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 47 | | club | | L | | | |
Charlies Paddock - bush - near Dalveen | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 93 | | club | | L | | | |
Kholo MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | M | club | | L | | | |
NOY5 - Richmond Vale | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 93 | | loc | | M | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #2 - Cornish Hill, Daylesford | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 66 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 7 - Wellington Chase | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 104 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Collector Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 115 | | sta | | L | | | |
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #5 - Nail Can South | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #4 - Welby | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Shorewell Park - North West Region - NW Local #5 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Women's Training Day | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 28 | Mon 12/7 | ACT Maprun Street Series #2: Waramanga-Fisher, 12-18 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 55 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Fabulous Fitzroy | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 13/7 | Night Nav - New Farm | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 14/7 | SA Junior Training Camp 2021 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | L | C | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Bluetts West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - North Valley | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Notting Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 15/7 | SA Junior Training Camp 2021 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | L | C | | |
Bardon Forest Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 16/7 | SA Junior Training Camp 2021 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | L | C | | |
Sat 17/7 | SA Junior Training Camp 2021 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | L | C | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8 & Map Mates #1, National Arboretum | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 99 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Dead Bullock Gully - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Three Ways | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS Sprint - The Gap SHS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | S | | | |
Day 1 SA Night Championships & OY Rock Oyster | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 55 | | sta | | L | N | | |
Sun 18/7 | SA Junior Training Camp 2021 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | L | C | | |
Bush 8 Gunapin Ridge Middle Distance SOL | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 106 | | club | | M | | | |
Hermit Park Dawn-O | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | FP | club | | M | | | |
OY8 - Paperbark Flats - White Rock | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 150 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park - includes RadiO Event | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 87 | | loc | | L | | | |
Day 2 Rock Oyster OY & SST | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 102 | | club | | L | | | |
Punchbowl Permanent Courses and Score Event - North Local #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 6 | | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 29 - Roma Street Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
w 29 | Mon 19/7 | ACT Maprun Street Series #3: Florey, 19-25 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 48 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Kerrimuir | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 20/7 | Night Nav - Chelmer | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 21/7 | Closed School Event - Slaughter Falls | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | S | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Rogers | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness 4 - Artarmon | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Lion Country | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Templestowe Heights | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 22/7 | Closed School event - Slaughter Falls | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Downey Park, Newmarket. Park & Street | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 23/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 24/7 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #1 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #1 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Sprint - Albany Creek SHS | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 95 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9 & Map Mates #2, Stromlo East | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 159 | | loc | | M | | | |
Public sprint - Albany Creek SHS | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Bullock Track - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - McCubbin | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Hagaby - Samford | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 95 | | sta | | L | | | |
MTBO 4 Foxes Lair (Tour de Narrogin) | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 21 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 25/7 | Bush Trail Orienteering with MapRun at Coombabah Lakelands, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | M | | | |
NOY6 - Ryhope | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 107 | | loc | | M | | | |
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Long Distance - Kurwongbah | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 97 | | sta | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 4 - Waterfall Gully, Rosebud | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #3 - Nerrina South / Brown Hill | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Dumaresq Dam | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | L | | | |
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championship OST 7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 110 | | sta | | L | | | |
Albany - Camp Quaranup | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 8 | | club | | M | | | |
Cheeseboard Hill CANCELLED | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Public - bush - Kurwongbah | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | | loc | | L | | | |
Surfleet Cove | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 7 John Forrest NP | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 96 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 5 Dryandra WA Long Distance Championships - CANCELLED | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Evedon Offer (SWOT Bush Series 2) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 9 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 30 - Banks Street | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | M | | | |
w 30 | Mon 26/7 | ACT Maprun Street Series #4: Chapman, 26 July - 1 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 57 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Balwyn North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 27/7 | Night Nav - Red Hill | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 28/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 21 | | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Top of Town | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 29/7 | Springfield Lakes South | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 30/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 31/7 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #2 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #2 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10 & Map Mates #3, Mt Taylor | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 152 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Lockwood | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Jells Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Southern Darts training day no. 2 CANCELLED | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 1/8 | Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - (Cancelled Due to Lockdown)) | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 5 - Glenlyon Forest, Glenlyon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush 9 Frazzle Long Distance SOL | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
End Peak Trail Run | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Metro League #5 | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waverley Park - Southern Local #7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 9 - Tye Estate | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree Hill | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - Goombargana | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Darebin Parklands Free Sprint Training | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | | club | | S | | | |
Ohalloran Hill - CANCELLED Rescheduled to new event on Sep 19th | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
Tiagarra - Devonport North West Region - NW Local #6 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 21 | | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 31 - Robelle Domain (Cancelled due to lockdown) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
w 31 | Mon 2/8 | ACT Maprun Street Series #5: Giralang, 2-8 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Mullauna | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 3/8 | Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower) - CANCELLED due to lockdown | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 4/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 The Stadium | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Ashwood South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 5/8 | Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha - BCC Sponsored Event (CANCELLED DUE TO LOCKDOWN) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 3 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 9 Park 15 | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 6/8 | Training Queens Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 7/8 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #3 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #3 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11 & Map Mates #4, Narrabundah Hill | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 168 | | loc | | M | | | |
Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Lyell Forest - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Rushcutters Bay - CANCELLED | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 8/8 | Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy Flat | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Russell Plains - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic OST 8 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 81 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush Series #5 Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 72 | | club | | M | | | |
POSTPONED - Hunter Valley MTBO Championship | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | M | club | | L | | | |
Mitchell Park | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 81 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Hidden Valley | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 6 Lake Leschenaultia WA Middle Distance Championships | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 41 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Shearwater Forest (SWOT Bush Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 32 Mercer Park (CANCELLED) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
w 32 | Mon 9/8 | ACT Maprun Street Series #6: Monash, 9-15 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Glenhuntly Gallop | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 10/8 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada Park - CANCELLED due to COVID-19 restrictions | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 11/8 | Mid Week Training Kuitpo | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 11 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: The Pinnacle | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 Soroptimist | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Bentleigh | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 12/8 | Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 10 Goodwood Orphanage | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 13/8 | Surfleet Cove/Stamford Beach EP Relays | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | R | M | | | |
Training, Toowoomba City | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 14/8 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #4 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #4 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
CANCELLED ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12 & Map Mates #5, Farrer Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 6 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Lillydale Lake | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Southern Darts training 3- Southern parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Willetton SHS Sprint SOL | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 86 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 15/8 | Sydney Metro League #6 (Final) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 6 - Sailors Diggings, Daylesford | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | sta | | L | | | |
Interclub #8 - Waggaroos | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Tikalara Training - Session A (start window 10:00-11:00) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | club | | M | | | |
2021 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships | Big Foot Orienteers Red Roos | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 9 | S | champs | | L | | | |
Cheeseboard Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 86 | | club | | L | | | |
Surfleet Cove | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Tikalara Training - Session B (start window 11:30-12:30) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance Championships | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 113 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tikalara Training - Session C (start window 1:00pm-2:00pm) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 33, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC (CANCELLED due to Covid-19 restrictions) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 33 | Mon 16/8 | ACT Maprun Street Series #7: Weetangera, 16-22 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Deepdene | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 17/8 | Hunter Schools Regional O Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower) - CANCELLED due to Covid-19 restrictions. | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 18/8 | Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
Go for 2 & 5 Primary Schools Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 321 | | club | | L | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Midweek Series: Goorooyaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 Tobruk Pool | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness 5 - Neutral Bay | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Bellbird Dell | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 19/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 20/8 | SA Schools Relay Championships | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 37 | | sta | R | L | | | |
Training, Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 21/8 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #5 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #5 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Knocklofty North - Southern Local #8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #10, Pine Island/Mt Stranger | Abominable O-Men Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 79 | | champs | | M | | | |
UNOFFICIAL; Bendigo Bush - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - St Helena | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/8 | Vic Autumn-Spring 7 - Lauder Mine, Sandon - CANCELLED | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #11, Tidbinbilla | Bushflyers Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 45 | | champs | | L | | | |
South Australian Interclub Relays Trinity College | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 62 | | club | R | S | | | |
NavDash 6 Edith Cowan University, Mt Lawley Campus | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 92 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Series 34 - Meadowlands (CANCELLED due to Covid-19 restrictions) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 34 | Mon 23/8 | ACT Maprun Street Series #8: Yarralumla, 23-29 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT Maprun Street Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT Street Series April-August Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Tally Ho | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 24/8 | Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 25/8 | CANCELLED - ACT Midweek Series: North Lyneham | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 4 The Strand | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 26/8 | Parkinson (Glider Forest), Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 27/8 | Training, The Rose Gardens, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 28/8 | NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 1 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 2 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13 & Map Mates #6, Mt Stranger | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Tarnagulla - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Tatterson (includes RadiO event) | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | RP | club | | L | | | |
Burra Bush Weekend Day 1 - Worlds End - Sat PM Event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 105 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 29/8 | NSW School Championships - State League #13 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bush 11 Christmas Tree Creek (WA Club Relay Championships) - ENTER HERE | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 62 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush 11 Christmas Tree Creek (WA Club Relays) - EOD | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 5 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush 11 Christmas Tree Creek (WA Club Relays) - TEAM ENTRIES | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 24 | | club | R | M | | | |
Park Orienteering with MapRun at Pizzey Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteering | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Calverts Beach - Southern Local #9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 97 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 5 - Dromana | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 8 - Enfield SF, Grenville CANCELLED | Eureka Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | sta | | L | | | |
Burra Bush Weekend, Day 2 - Paradise South - SA Middle Distance Championships | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 105 | | sta | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local postponed | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Whyalla East | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 35 Sherwood Arboretum | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 30/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Mitcham | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 31/8 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 1/9 | CANCELLED - ACT Midweek Series: Farrer Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 34 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Westgarth | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 2/9 | Teralba Park, Everton Park. Park & Street (Maprun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 3/9 | Tasmanian Juniors Orienteering Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 20 | | sta | | P | C | | |
Training, Kearney's Spring, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 4/9 | Strathpine - Healthy and Active MBRC Maprun - Pine Rivers Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FMP | loc | | S | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Stromlo West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 218 | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC MTBO Score Event - Eldorado | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Mt Alexander - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Tarralla | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
OY9 - QLD Middle Distance Championships, race 1 - Bush Sprint | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 129 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 5/9 | OY9 - QLD Middle Distance Championships, race 2 - Middle Chasing Start | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 129 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 12 Wundabiniring Brook | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 84 | | club | | L | | | |
Evedon Jenour (SWOT Bush Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 10 - Candlebark Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Risdon Brook - Southern Local #10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Series 3, AWOC MTBO Club Championships - Yackandandah | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Keynes Gap | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 102 | | club | | L | | | |
Log Hut Gully | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 36, Pine Rivers Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 36 | Mon 6/9 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Tunstall North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 7/9 | Night Nav - Ashgrove West | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 8/9 | Mid Week Training Mack Creek | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness 6 - Milsons Point - World Orienteering Day II | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Blackburn Creeklands | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 9/9 | Edwards Park, Carindale. Park and Bush. - BCC Sponsored Event - WOD Day Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 10/9 | Training, Lake Annand, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 11/9 | QLD MTBO Championship, sprint | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | M | club | | S | | | |
QLD MTBO Championship, middle | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | M | club | | M | | | |
SOS - Northside Lane Cove Festival event | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Metro Series: Mt Ainslie North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kelvedon - Tas Long Distance Champs (Badge event) | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 124 | | champs | | L | | | |
Sun 12/9 | QLD MTBO Championship, long | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 48 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bush 13 Marginata | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 78 | | club | | L | | | |
Hardings Paddock - bush - Ipswich - WOD event | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 53 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO - Tikalara Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Kelvedon - Tasmanian Relay Championships | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 83 | | champs | | M | | | |
Narrinyeri Hills Long OY (Kinchina Conservation Park) | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 97 | | club | | L | | | |
Nicolson-Playford | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 37, Rocks Riverside Park - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 37 | Mon 13/9 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Dandenong Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 14/9 | Night Nav - Corinda | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Petrie South - MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 15/9 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Oakleigh | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 16/9 | Hardings Paddock, Goolman. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 17/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 18/9 | Bendigo Bush Training - Mt Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Eel Race EndurO | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Event - Cancelled due to Sunday event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Seeonee Scout Camp, Rockhampton | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 19/9 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 38 7th Brigade Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sprint - Marist College Ashgrove | Orienteering Queensland QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 69 | | club | | S | | | |
Willoughby Emerge Festival O | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
NTOC - Blue Hole | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | loc | | L | | | |
O'Halloran Hill - Glenthorne Park | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 64 | | club | | L | | | |
HOG Orienteering August 2021 (Postponed again) | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 3 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Navigator College - End of Season event | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 25 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Burnie Park - NW Local #7 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 9 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush 14 Hill Park Dale WA Long Distance Championships | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 101 | | sta | | L | | | |
w 38 | Mon 20/9 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Rowville Lakes | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 21/9 | Night Nav - Southside - Tarragindi - BCC | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 22/9 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Glen Eira East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 23/9 | Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 24/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 25/9 | Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Clifton Hill | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Carnival That Never Will Be - UTAS Launceston - Sprint | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 139 | | sta | | S | | | |
Middle Distance Training - Narrinyeri Hills West | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 25 | | club | | M | | | |
IKO - Berry CANCELLED | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
JCU Double Trouble Townsville - Twilight-O / Dawn-O | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | M | C | | |
Sun 26/9 | JCU Double Trouble Townsville - Twilight-O / Dawn-O | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | M | C | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 39 Moore Park Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering with MapRun at Musgrave Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 85 | | club | | L | | | |
Carnival That Never Will Be - Avoca - Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 188 | | sta | | M | | | |
Long Distance Training - Tower Hill | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
w 39 | Mon 27/9 | Carnival That Never Will Be - Bosses Rocks, St Helens - Odds & Evens Score | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 107 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Blackburn North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 28/9 | Carnival That Never Will Be - Turbo Chook, 1 Bicheno - Sprint | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 161 | | sta | | S | | | |
Bush Sprint Training - Belair NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 15 | | club | | S | | | |
Carnival That Never Will Be - Bicheno - 45min Score MapRun | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Salisbury - BCC | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 29/9 | Carnival That Never Will Be - Turbo Chook, 2 Mt Pearson, St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 159 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sprint Event - North Adelaide | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 26 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 30/9 | Carnival That Never Will Be - Turbo Chook, 3 Mt Pearson, St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 150 | | sta | | M | | | |
New Farm Park. Park & Street. (MapRun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Relay - Flinders University | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 28 | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 1/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 2/10 | Caboolture - Centenary Lakes - Healthy and Active Maprun | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Night-O Training | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 3 | | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 3/10 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 40 New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Local | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Brunswick EndurO TENTATIVE RESCHEDULE | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
w 40 | Mon 4/10 | Melbourne Park Street Summer Anytime Series - Free DIY with MapRun, Week 1 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 5/10 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Warner MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wed 6/10 | Newcastle Map Ride Event 1 Jesmond Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Map Ride Event 2 Myall Road | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Teachers Games | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 9 | | loc | | S | | | |
Thu 7/10 | Opossum Creek North | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Training Bonython Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 8/10 | 21DS Night Nav - Andergrove Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Sat 9/10 | Bendigo Bush Training - Eppalock | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | | club | | M | | | |
Eppalock Hagaby - POSTPONED, new date tba | Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Albany - Mt Melville | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 26 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 10/10 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 41 - Anzac Park Toowong - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush Series #7 Kahlis Rocks | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Bulimba Creek Parklands Training Day | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | | club | | L | | | |
NTOC - Kooringle | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | loc | | L | | | |
Albany - North Albany SHS | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 33 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 41 | Mon 11/10 | Melbourne Park Street Summer Anytime Series - Free DIY with MapRun, Week 2 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 12/10 | Night Nav - St Lucia | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 13/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 14/10 | Kalinga Park. Park & Street. BCC Sponsored Event (MapRun Event) Cancelled due to Weather | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 15/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 16/10 | SOS Term 4 Event 1 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush Training - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | | club | | M | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT MTBO Sprint Championships 2021: Sutton Road Training Center | Abominable O-Men Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Sun 17/10 | Closed event - Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 42, City Botanical Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Winter Park-O #3 - Bateau Bay - CANCELLED | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum East | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 100 | M | club | | L | | | |
Interclub #6 - Waggaroos (New Date) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT MTBO Middle Championships 2021: Jerrabomberra | Abominable O-Men Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 1 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Bonython Park - North Adelaide Map Run Event | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 20 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MTBO 5 WA Long Distance Championships Banyowla | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 26 | M | sta | | L | | | |
w 42 | Mon 18/10 | Melbourne Park Street Summer Anytime Series - Free DIY with MapRun, Week 3 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 19/10 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Clontarf - MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 20/10 | Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mid Week Training Mt Crawford, Jenkins Scrub | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Kangaroo Bay - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 156 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 21/10 | Toohey Forest, Bush. (Rob Simson's Seat Event, Mid-Week Champs) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 11 Linden Park PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 22/10 | DCO Family-O Townsville - PRIVATE EVENT | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | M | | | |
Sat 23/10 | Qld Long Distance Championships - Granite Belt, race 1 | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Orienteering Queensland Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 113 | | sta | | L | | | |
SOS 1 Term 4 2021 Sydney city | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 148 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Term 4 Event 2 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Springvale (Campania) - OST 5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 85 | | sta | | L | | | |
Annual Awards Dinner, New Town Bay Rowing Club | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 72 | | loc | | P | N | | |
Sun 24/10 | Qld Long Distance Championships - Granite Belt, race 2 | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Orienteering Queensland Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 119 | | sta | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 43 - Wolston Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun Training Session - Blairgowrie | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Bush Series #6 Ophir South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 50 | | club | | M | | | |
Lieemunetta - Southern Local #11 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 56 | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat Yackandandah | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FM | club | | M | | | |
Sturt Gorge - Blackwood Hill Map Run | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Blair Reserve orienteering Oct 2021 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 29 | FP | club | | L | | | |
The Tasmanian Arboretum - North West Region - Local #8 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 7 Carine SHS WA Sprint Championships | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 103 | FP | sta | | S | | | |
w 43 | Mon 25/10 | Melbourne Park Street Summer Anytime Series - Free DIY with MapRun, Week 4 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Summer Anytime Series TRAINING SESSION - Bayswater | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 26/10 | Night Nav - West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 27/10 | Scotch Oakburn - Launceston Spring Twilight #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 41 | | club | | S | | | |
Upper Domain - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 160 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Summer Anytime Series TRAINING SESSION - Deepdene | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 28/10 | Geelong Park Street Summer Anytime Practice - Gaol Break | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Anzac Park, Toowong. Bush & Park. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 12 Black Forest PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sprint Training Veale Gardens | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 29/10 | Summer Park Series #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 30/10 | SOS 2 Term 4 West Pennant Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 189 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 4 Event 3 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Halloween Vampire-O | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 58 | | club | | M | N | | |
Sun 31/10 | Ballarat Winter Series 4 Woowookarung - POSTPONED UNTIL 17 July 2022 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Enter all Northern Spring twilight events at a discount rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 67 | | loc | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 44, Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | FP | club | | L | | | |
BOSS Season 2021/2022 Event #1 Cancelled | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Winter Park-O #4 - Rumbalara Reserve - CANCELLED | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 2 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Spooky Bark Gully - Southern Local #14 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 72 | | loc | | M | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #4 - Woowookarung Regional Park -MOVED to 17 July 2022 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #2 - Woowookarung RP - MOVED to 17 July 2022 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | FM | sta | | M | | | |
Anstey Hill Map Run | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Gilcreek | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 13 | | club | | M | | | |
Grid-O - JC Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event" | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 168 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 44 | Mon 1/11 | Goldseekers Summer Park Series #2 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Summer Anytime Series - Free DIY with MapRun, Week 5 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series, Parkes, 30 Oct - 1 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 77 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Summer Anytime Series TRAINING SESSION - Knox Fields | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 2/11 | Night Nav - Ferny Hills - MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Enter all NW Spring Twilight events at a discount rate | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 4 | | club | | S | | | |
NW Spring Twilight #1 - Buttons Beach | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 13 | | club | | S | | | |
Wed 3/11 | Enter all Southern Spring twilight events at a discount rate | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 184 | | loc | | M | | | |
Trevallyn Primary School - Launceston Spring Twilight #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 23 | | club | | S | | | |
Kingston HS - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 133 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Mt Majura West | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 172 | | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale Summer Series #1 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 4/11 | Geelong Park Street Summer Anytime Practice - Waltzing Matilda | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Plunkett Hills, Cedar Creek. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 13 Burnside PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Summer Anytime Series PRACTICE SESSION - Blackburn Creeklands | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 5/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 6/11 | SOS 3 Term 4 - Collaroy | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 103 | | loc | | S | | | |
ParkO #1 - Sherwood Arboretum - BCC Sponsored - "Active & Healthy Event" | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 80 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 1 Mt Claremont | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 85 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 7/11 | Vic MTBO 5 - Mt Robertson (Kinglake West) POSTPONED until 8 May 2022 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 45 - Roma Street Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Hunter Valley MTBO Championships (Cancelled) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #1: Haig Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 65 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Avoca Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Donnelly's Castle, NW of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
Park Orienteering with MapRun at Eddie Kornhauser Reserve, Elanora, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | M | | | |
Gorringes Beach - Southern Local #12 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 64 | | loc | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #6 - Boxvale | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC Club Championships - Mt Terrible | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Adelaide Parklands and Monuments MapRun | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Nortons Park Rust Remover Free Sunday Practice | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
OWA Annual Celebration - Whiteman Park | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 75 | | club | | L | | | |
River and Bay Series #1 Botany | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 66 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Garingal Social Picnic with Courses | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | club | | M | | | |
w 45 | Mon 8/11 | ACT MapRun Street Series, Bonner-Forde, 6-8 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mulgrave | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 9/11 | Night Nav - Chermside South - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | | club | | L | | | |
NW Spring Twilight #2 - Hellyer College | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Gaffney Street Hill | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Brightwater | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 10/11 | St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 49 | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav MapRun Series- #1 East Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Knocklofty - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 112 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 148 | | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale Summer Series #2 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Forest Chase | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 11/11 | Moore Park, Indooroopilly, Park and some Bush. BCC Sponsored Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 14 Trinity Gardens PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Research | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Sailors Rest | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 12/11 | Goldseekers Summer Park Series #3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 2 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 13/11 | SOS 4 Term 4 - Sydney Olympic Park | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 135 | | loc | | S | | | |
ParkO #2 - Cliveden Park - Fig Tree Pocket | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 68 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 2 Burrendah | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 92 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 14/11 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 46 - Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Woodford MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | M | club | | M | | | |
NOY7 Belford National Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 89 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #2: Stringybark Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | | loc | | S | | | |
Waggaroos MapRun Introduction Bourkelands | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Erina (east) | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos MapRun Series #1 Bourkelands | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
(The unofficial) Victorian Short Champs, race 1 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 106 | | club | | M | | | |
(The unofficial) Victorian Short Champs, race 2 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 121 | | club | | M | | | |
Albany - Albany SHS | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 19 | FP | club | | M | | | |
SO and MTBO Christmas Lunch | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FM | club | | S | | | |
River and Bay Series #2 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 67 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
NSW State Champs Prep with Coach Ali - Zoom 7:30pm | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
w 46 | Mon 15/11 | ACT MapRun Street Series, Watson, 13-15 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Not Notting Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 16/11 | Night Nav - Enoggera | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
NW Spring Twilight #3 - St Brendan Shaw College | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 26 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Sea Breeze | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Sunshine Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 17/11 | Queechy High School - Launceston Spring Twilight #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 45 | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav MapRun Series: # 2 Dolphin Heads | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Mid Week Training Rocky Paddock, Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 155 | | loc | | M | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #1 Castlecrag | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 209 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale Summer Series #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 18 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Oakey Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 152 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 18/11 | Stockyard Creek South, Burbank. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Diamond Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Swans | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 19/11 | Goldseekers Summer Park Series #4 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series Event #1 - Southeast Adelaide Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 64 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 20/11 | SOS Term 4 Event 5 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
2021 NSW Middle Distance Orienteering Championships - SL #14 | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 299 | | champs | | M | | | |
ParkO #3 - Bowman Park - Bardon + Ugly Gully picnic | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 58 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 3 Swan View | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 79 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 21/11 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 47 - Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
2021 NSW Long Distance Orienteering Championships - SL #15 | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 296 | | champs | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #3: John Knight Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | | loc | | S | | | |
AWOC MTBO Championships - Thurgoona Maprun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | FM | club | | S | | | |
KYDS BOOST charity event | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Kingston High - Southern Local #13 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 66 | | loc | | M | | | |
Town Beach Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | loc | | L | | | |
Toohey Forest AGM and Picnic | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | | club | | L | | | |
RROC Break-up St Ursulas, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
w 47 | Mon 22/11 | ACT MapRun Street Series, Waramanga-Fisher, 20-22 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 67 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Wantirna South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
OA High Performance and Coaching Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 18 | S | nat | | T | N | | |
Tue 23/11 | Night Nav - Clayfield BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
NW Spring Twilight #4 - Marist Regional College | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 12 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Avondale North | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Bli Bli | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 24/11 | City Park- Launceston Spring Twilight #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 51 | | club | | S | | | |
21DS Night Nav MapRun Series #3 West Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Botanic Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 166 | | club | | S | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #2 Ryde | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 220 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale Summer Series #4 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 18 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: Mt Ainslie North | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 128 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Burnley Maze | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 25/11 | Seven Hills Bush, and Mid Week Break Up Party | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Tomb Raiders | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Merri Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 15 Heywood Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 26/11 | Goldseekers Summer Park Series #5 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series Event #2 - Panorama | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 84 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 27/11 | Cyclones Sprint - Redbank Plains SHS + OQ Annual Awards | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 99 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Break-up event | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
MetrO 4 Bannister Creek | Bibbulmun Orienteers LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 59 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/11 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 48 - Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos MapRun Series #2 Glenfield Park | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Hunter Valley MTBO Championships (BOSS #1) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 28 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sunday Maprun GPSO - Willow Park Wodonga | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #4: Gossan Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 63 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 3 - Chittaway Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Rosebud | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Forts & Mt Adelaide | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | FP | club | | M | | | |
River and Bay Series #3 LITTLE BAY | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 75 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 48 | Mon 29/11 | ACT MapRun Street Series, Red Hill, 27-29 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 76 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Smiths Dell | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
OA Projects, Marketing and Communication Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 18 | S | nat | | P | N | | |
Tue 30/11 | Night Nav - Downey Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Newcastle October-November Street Events | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 10 | P | club | | M | | | |
NW Spring Twilight #5 - Tiagarra | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 24 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Old Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Wurtulla | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | club | | M | | | |
Wed 1/12 | 21DS Night Nav MapRun Series #4 Mackay City Finale | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | FP | club | | L | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #3 East Lindfield | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 206 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS1 - Tenambit | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 41 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Campbell Park | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 139 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mullum Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Central Highlands Summer Series - Woodend | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 2/12 | Night Nav - Southside - Morningside - BCC | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | | club | | L | N | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bayside Bliss | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Greswell Hill | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 3/12 | Orange Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bennelong Northside 50th Anniversary Dinner & Celebration (by invitation) for Past (BOO & NOSH) & Past/Present (BNO) Members - Deadline Extended till 24/11/21 only | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 55 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Twilight Series Event #3 - Torrens Linear Park in Paradise | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 72 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 4/12 | Cyclones Sprint - Mt Gravatt SHS | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 5 Dianella | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 83 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 5/12 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 49 - Fig Tree Pocket | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NOY 8 - Kitchener | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 73 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 65 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 4 - Narara/Niagara Park | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 41 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2021 WHO Cup & AGM | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 37 | FP | club | | M | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series 2021-2022 #1 - Darling Mills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 54 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Kingston - Southern Local - Xmas event | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 90 | | club | | M | | | |
Wayne Richards Park Summer Sprint Series #1 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 51 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
River and Bay Series #4 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | club | | L | | | |
AWOC AGM & Maprun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
OSA Presentation Evening | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 49 | | club | | M | | | |
w 49 | Mon 6/12 | ACT MapRun Street Series - Bonython 4-6 Dec | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 57 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Three Ways (Noble Park North) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
OA Events, Mapping & Technical Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 23 | S | nat | | P | N | | |
Tue 7/12 | Night Nav - Upper Kedron | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Oak Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Peregian Springs | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 8/12 | Mid Week Training Thornden Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #4 Fox Valley | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 170 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS2 - Broadmeadow | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 50 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Mt Taylor | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 110 | | loc | | M | | | |
Central Highlands Summer Series - Gisborne | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Templestowe Valley | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 9/12 | Night Nav - Southside - Macgregor - BCC | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Kalparrin Gardens | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 10/12 | Twilight Series Event #4 - NE Adelaide Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 89 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 11/12 | IKO Berry & Xmas event | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Cyclones Sprint - Forest Lake SHS | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | club | | S | | | |
Goldseekers EOY Presentations | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 6 Applecross | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 94 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 12/12 | test event ignore | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos MapRun Series #3 Tatton | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 50 - Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | | | |
BrownDog Challenge - Townsville (Private Event) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Davistown | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sunday Maprun GPSO - East Albury | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #6: Radford College | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | | loc | | S | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series 2021-2022 #2 - Lake Parramatta | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 53 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Martha Cove | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
River and Bay Series #5 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 64 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 50 | Mon 13/12 | RBOSadditional | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series, Melba, 11-13 Dec | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Clarinda | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
OA Strategy, Governance & National Integrity Framework Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 17 | S | nat | | P | N | | |
Tue 14/12 | Night Nav - Eatons Hill | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Airport West | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Caloundra west | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 15/12 | 2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #5 Longueville | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 221 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS3 - Newcastle | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 50 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Red Hill | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 80 | | loc | | M | | | |
Central Highlands Summer Series - Macedon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Doncaster Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 16/12 | Night Nav - Southside - Sunnybank Hills | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bundoora Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 17/12 | Twilight Series Event #5 - Henley | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 55 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 18/12 | Big Foot Sprints XXIV - LiveLox | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 196 | | club | | S | | | |
Big Foot Sprints XXIV | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 77 | | loc | | S | | | |
NSW Junior Orienteering Squad Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Christmas Turkey O | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 22 | | club | | M | | | |
MetrO 7 Herdsman Lake | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 97 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 19/12 | NSW Junior Orienteering Squad Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 51 - Rocks Riverside Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
BOSS#2 - Morisset | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 46 | M | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #7: Kingston Foreshore | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 78 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 87 | | loc | | S | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series 2021-2022 #3 - Crestwood | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 41 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
HOG Lake Cathie orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
Wrinkles on Wireless at Christmas | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 51 | Mon 20/12 | NSW Junior Orienteering Squad Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Richardson-Chisholm, 18-20 Dec | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Seaford | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 21/12 | Night Nav - Keperra - NEW MAP | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Princes Park | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 22/12 | 2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #6 Mosman | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 198 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS4 - Redhead | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Park Orchards | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 23/12 | Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Westerfolds | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 24/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 25/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 26/12 | Santa 6 Days - Event 1 - City Botanic Gardens (Gardens Point) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
w 52 | Mon 27/12 | 2021 Xmas 5days, race 1 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 271 | | sta | | S | | | |
Santa 6 Days - Event 2 - Whites Hill Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
2021 Xmas 5 Days Day 1 - single entry only | Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 270 | | sta | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Moorabbin | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 28/12 | 2021 Xmas 5days, race 2 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 204 | | sta | | L | | | |
Orienteering Training Sessions (Expression of Interest) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 4 | | loc | | M | | | |
Santa 6 Days - Event 3 - Keralgerie Park, Morningside (Score Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
2021 Xmas 5 Days Day 2 - single entry only | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 311 | | sta | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - North Melbourne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 29/12 | 2021 Xmas 5days, race 3 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 204 | | sta | | M | | | |
Orienteering Training Sessions (Expression of Interest) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 4 | | loc | | M | | | |
Santa 6 Days - Event 4 - Anzac Park (Toowong) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
2021 Xmas 5 Days Day 3 - single entry only | NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 315 | | sta | | M | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #7 Turramurra | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 148 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS5 - West Wallsend | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 30/12 | 2021 Xmas 5days, race 4 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 204 | | sta | | M | | | |
Orienteering Training Sessions (Expression of Interest) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 4 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bushtime Bike-O | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FM | club | | S | | | |
Santa 6 Days - Event 5 - (CHANGE OF VENUE) Teralba Park, Everton Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
2021 Xmas 5 Days Day 4 - single entry only | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 312 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Mill Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 31/12 | 2021 Xmas 5days, race 5 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 204 | | sta | | S | | | |
Test | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | | M | | | |
Santa 6 Days - Event 6 - New Farm Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
2021 Xmas 5 Days Day 5 - single entry only | Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 247 | | sta | | S | | | |
Orienteering ACT SIAC Stick Purchase | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 15 | | loc | | L | | | |
Newcastle Communication | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 232 | | club | | L | | | |