w 2 | Thu 14/1 | Night Nav - Tarragindi | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday Sprint Training- Stirling | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Webb Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | FP | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 15/1 | Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp Quaranup | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #7 - Goodwood | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 115 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 16/1 | Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp Quaranup | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Closed Event - Guide Leaders Training - Sandgate | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 17/1 | Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp Quaranup | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #3: Deakin Offices | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 90 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - The Entrance | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #4 Galston | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Town Beach Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albany - Albany Town Centre | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 48 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2021 MRP Rd3 - Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering SA Presentation Night (Re Scheduled) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 50 | | club | | S | | | |
w 3 | Mon 18/1 | Albany Junior Summer Camp - Camp Quaranup | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Tue 19/1 | Night Nav - Oxford Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 20/1 | 2021 January Summer Camp St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 32 | | sta | | P | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #16 Collaroy | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 218 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #13 - Speers Point | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 87 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 21/1 | 2021 January Summer Camp St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 32 | | sta | | P | | | |
Night Nav - Holland Park East | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Lake Annand Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 22/1 | 2021 January Summer Camp St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 32 | | sta | | P | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 1 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus Glenelg | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
EVOC Summer Cup - Village Green Trevallyn - twilight event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #8 - Glenelg | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 99 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 23/1 | Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus Glenelg | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Cyclones Camp January 2021 | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 44 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | S | | | |
EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor precinct - sprint event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 52 | | loc | | S | | | |
EVOC Summer Cup - Launceston city CBD - sprint event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 24/1 | Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp 2021 - ALL events minus Glenelg | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Cyclones Camp January 2021 | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race Only | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #4: Trinity Christian School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 73 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Copacabana | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 53 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #5 Tregear | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 50 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
EVOC Summer Cup - final 'Sun & Sand' Weymouth - scatter event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
2021 MRP Rd4 - Banks Street Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
w 4 | Mon 25/1 | Cyclones Camp January 2021 | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Tue 26/1 | Cyclones Camp January 2021 | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - The Gap - new map extension | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 59 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
NT: Australia Day: George Brown Botanic Gardens | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Wed 27/1 | Sydney Summer Series #17 St Ives | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 208 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 99 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #14 - Fletcher | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 28/1 | Night Nav - Wishart South | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday sprint training- hawthornedene reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Middle Ridge Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 29/1 | Snap Sprint Series #1 Flinders University North (Sturt campus) | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 96 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 30/1 | SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | | loc | | M | | | |
Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBO | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 151 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Sun 31/1 | Summergong 1 - Lake Illawarra | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #5: Radford College | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 110 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green Point | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Western Sydney Orienteering Series #6 Heritage Park | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 73 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MFR Sprints 1: Carlton Gardens | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 111 | | club | | S | | | |
RROC Workshop at TGS | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Little Grove | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 23 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Toowoomba Grammar School | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2021 MRP Rd5 - Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
w 5 | Mon 1/2 | Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman (Monday - New Date) | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 185 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 2/2 | Night Nav - Rosalie | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 3/2 | Sydney Summer Series #18 Frenchs Forest | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 221 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #15 - Windale | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 90 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 148 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure - Rd1 Jezzine Jaunt (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Thu 4/2 | Northern Tablelands Twilight #1 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Moorooka | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday Sprint training- hazelwood park reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 5/2 | Australopers Summer Fiesta - Series entry for all 3 events for the cost of 2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 81 | | loc | | S | | | |
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, cascade Sprint Preliminary | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 84 | | loc | | S | | | |
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, cascade Sprint Final | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | loc | | S | | | |
Lincoln Cove | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT: Wet Season Series Event 5 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 1 | | club | P | M | | | |
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Cascade Gardens Sprint - Entry | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 84 | | loc | | S | C | | |
2021 Street Series #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - Underdale | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 80 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 6/2 | Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, knocklofty Bush Sprint | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 85 | | loc | | S | | | |
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, kingston High Sprint | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | | loc | | S | | | |
Training morning - Crows Nest | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | club | | S | | | |
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Knocklofty Bush Sprint - Entry | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 8 | | loc | | S | | | |
Australopers Summer Fiesta - Kingston High Sprint - Entry | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 4 | | loc | | S | | | |
Garingal Christmas Party | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Cyclones Sprint Race #1 - Kenmore SHS | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 71 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 7/2 | Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Fowl and Fizz | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 34 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #6: Canberra Girls Grammar School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 116 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Kincumber | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MFR Sprints 2: Commonwealth Village | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 112 | | club | | S | | | |
Big Foot Sprints XXIII (New date) | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 70 | | loc | | S | | | |
Warwick sprint event - Scots College | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | S | | | |
Harristown SHS, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2021 MRP Rd6 - New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
w 6 | Mon 8/2 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 9/2 | Night Nav - North Pine Series - Petrie South | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Night Nav - Taringa | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Sunshine Cove | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 10/2 | Enter all Northern Autumn Twilight Events at Discounted Rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 23 | | loc | | S | | | |
Enter all Southern Autumn Twilight Events at Discounted Rate | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 256 | | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #16 - Maryland | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 225 | | loc | | S | | | |
Royal/ Riverbend Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 57 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #19 North Parramatta | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 221 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Taylor | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 139 | | loc | | S | | | |
BUNS Golden Point | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Thu 11/2 | Northern Tablelands Twilight #2 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Eight Mile Plains | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday Sprint Training-Christie's Beach 7pm!! | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Fri 12/2 | NT: Wet Season Series Event 3: Cullen Bay/Larrakeyah | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 1 | | club | T | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National Park (Golf course carpark) | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 114 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 13/2 | SOS Macarthur - Elderslie | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 180 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside 3D - Normanhurst | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 77 | | club | | S | | | |
Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Rocks Riverside | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 58 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 14/2 | Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Centenary Heights SHS, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Summergong 2 - South Wollongong | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 53 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #7: Merici College and Haig Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 110 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 6/11 - Narara | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 44 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albany - Denmark | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 11 | FP | club | | M | | | |
2021 MRP Rd7 - Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Koombana (SWOT Urban Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 18 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 7 | Mon 15/2 | Sydney Summer Series #13 North Rocks (Monday - New Date) | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 199 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 16/2 | Night Nav - Chelmer - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Old Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | M | N | | |
Toowoomba SES Cadets | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 17/2 | Montague Bay - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 217 | | loc | | S | | | |
Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
HIghfields SES Cadets | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #20 Earlwood | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 223 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series #17 - Lambton | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 92 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Arachnicopia South | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 135 | | loc | | M | | | |
BUNS Brown Hill | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Thu 18/2 | Northern Tablelands Twilight #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Robertson | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Thursday Orienteering Training - North Adelaide 7pm!!!! | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
(Late) Summer Training - Carine | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 19/2 | Lincoln West | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 25 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Event 4 - Semaphore Park | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 78 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 20/2 | SOS Macarthur - Camden South | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 85 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside 3D - North Rocks | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 118 | | club | | S | | | |
Cyclones Sprint 3 - Wirra Wirra, Toowoomba | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 75 | | club | | S | | | |
BendiGo ToDay, sprint | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | S | | | |