w 29 | Thu 22/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 23/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 24/7 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #1 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #1 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 25/7 | NOY6 - Ryhope | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 107 | | loc | | M | | | |
Dumaresq Dam | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 30 | Mon 26/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 27/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 28/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 29/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 30/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 31/7 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #2 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #2 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/8 | End Peak Trail Run | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Metro League #5 | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 31 | Mon 2/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 3/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 4/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 5/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 6/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 7/8 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #3 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #3 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Rushcutters Bay - CANCELLED | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 8/8 | Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy Flat | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush Series #5 Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 72 | | club | | M | | | |
POSTPONED - Hunter Valley MTBO Championship | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 32 | Mon 9/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 10/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 11/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 12/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 13/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 14/8 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #4 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #4 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/8 | Sydney Metro League #6 (Final) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Interclub #8 - Waggaroos | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
2021 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships | Big Foot Orienteers Red Roos | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 9 | S | champs | | L | | | |
w 33 | Mon 16/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 17/8 | Hunter Schools Regional O Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 18/8 | Moonlight Madness 5 - Neutral Bay | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 19/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 20/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 21/8 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #5 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #5 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #10, Pine Island/Mt Stranger | Abominable O-Men Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 79 | | champs | | M | | | |
Sun 22/8 | CANCELLED - ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #11, Tidbinbilla | Bushflyers Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 45 | | champs | | L | | | |
w 34 | Mon 23/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 24/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 25/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 26/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 27/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 28/8 | NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 1 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 2 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |