w 30 | Sun 1/8 | Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - (Cancelled Due to Lockdown)) | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 5 - Glenlyon Forest, Glenlyon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush 9 Frazzle Long Distance SOL | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
End Peak Trail Run | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Metro League #5 | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waverley Park - Southern Local #7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 9 - Tye Estate | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree Hill | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - Goombargana | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Darebin Parklands Free Sprint Training | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | | club | | S | | | |
Ohalloran Hill - CANCELLED Rescheduled to new event on Sep 19th | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
Tiagarra - Devonport North West Region - NW Local #6 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 21 | | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 31 - Robelle Domain (Cancelled due to lockdown) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
w 31 | Mon 2/8 | ACT Maprun Street Series #5: Giralang, 2-8 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Mullauna | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 3/8 | Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower) - CANCELLED due to lockdown | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 4/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 The Stadium | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Ashwood South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 5/8 | Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha - BCC Sponsored Event (CANCELLED DUE TO LOCKDOWN) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 3 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 9 Park 15 | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 6/8 | Training Queens Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 7/8 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #3 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #3 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11 & Map Mates #4, Narrabundah Hill | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 168 | | loc | | M | | | |
Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Lyell Forest - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Rushcutters Bay - CANCELLED | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 8/8 | Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy Flat | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Russell Plains - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic OST 8 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 81 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush Series #5 Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 72 | | club | | M | | | |
POSTPONED - Hunter Valley MTBO Championship | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | M | club | | L | | | |
Mitchell Park | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 81 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Hidden Valley | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 6 Lake Leschenaultia WA Middle Distance Championships | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 41 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Shearwater Forest (SWOT Bush Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 32 Mercer Park (CANCELLED) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
w 32 | Mon 9/8 | ACT Maprun Street Series #6: Monash, 9-15 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Glenhuntly Gallop | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 10/8 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada Park - CANCELLED due to COVID-19 restrictions | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 11/8 | Mid Week Training Kuitpo | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 11 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: The Pinnacle | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 Soroptimist | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Bentleigh | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 12/8 | Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 10 Goodwood Orphanage | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 13/8 | Surfleet Cove/Stamford Beach EP Relays | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | R | M | | | |
Training, Toowoomba City | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 14/8 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #4 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #4 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
CANCELLED ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12 & Map Mates #5, Farrer Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 6 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Lillydale Lake | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Southern Darts training 3- Southern parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Willetton SHS Sprint SOL | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 86 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 15/8 | Sydney Metro League #6 (Final) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 6 - Sailors Diggings, Daylesford | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | sta | | L | | | |
Interclub #8 - Waggaroos | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Tikalara Training - Session A (start window 10:00-11:00) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | club | | M | | | |
2021 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships | Big Foot Orienteers Red Roos | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 9 | S | champs | | L | | | |
Cheeseboard Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 86 | | club | | L | | | |
Surfleet Cove | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Tikalara Training - Session B (start window 11:30-12:30) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance Championships | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 113 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tikalara Training - Session C (start window 1:00pm-2:00pm) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 33, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC (CANCELLED due to Covid-19 restrictions) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 33 | Mon 16/8 | ACT Maprun Street Series #7: Weetangera, 16-22 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Deepdene | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 17/8 | Hunter Schools Regional O Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower) - CANCELLED due to Covid-19 restrictions. | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 18/8 | Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
Go for 2 & 5 Primary Schools Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 321 | | club | | L | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Midweek Series: Goorooyaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 Tobruk Pool | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness 5 - Neutral Bay | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Bellbird Dell | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 19/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 20/8 | SA Schools Relay Championships | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 37 | | sta | R | L | | | |
Training, Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 21/8 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #5 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #5 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Knocklofty North - Southern Local #8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #10, Pine Island/Mt Stranger | Abominable O-Men Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 79 | | champs | | M | | | |
UNOFFICIAL; Bendigo Bush - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - St Helena | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/8 | Vic Autumn-Spring 7 - Lauder Mine, Sandon - CANCELLED | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #11, Tidbinbilla | Bushflyers Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 45 | | champs | | L | | | |
South Australian Interclub Relays Trinity College | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 62 | | club | R | S | | | |
NavDash 6 Edith Cowan University, Mt Lawley Campus | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 92 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Series 34 - Meadowlands (CANCELLED due to Covid-19 restrictions) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 34 | Mon 23/8 | ACT Maprun Street Series #8: Yarralumla, 23-29 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT Maprun Street Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT Street Series April-August Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Tally Ho | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 24/8 | Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 25/8 | CANCELLED - ACT Midweek Series: North Lyneham | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 4 The Strand | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 26/8 | Parkinson (Glider Forest), Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 27/8 | Training, The Rose Gardens, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 28/8 | NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 1 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 2 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13 & Map Mates #6, Mt Stranger | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Tarnagulla - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Tatterson (includes RadiO event) | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | RP | club | | L | | | |
Burra Bush Weekend Day 1 - Worlds End - Sat PM Event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 105 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 29/8 | NSW School Championships - State League #13 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bush 11 Christmas Tree Creek (WA Club Relay Championships) - ENTER HERE | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 62 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush 11 Christmas Tree Creek (WA Club Relays) - EOD | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 5 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush 11 Christmas Tree Creek (WA Club Relays) - TEAM ENTRIES | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 24 | | club | R | M | | | |
Park Orienteering with MapRun at Pizzey Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Beerburrum South - Foot orienteering | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Calverts Beach - Southern Local #9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 97 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 5 - Dromana | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 8 - Enfield SF, Grenville CANCELLED | Eureka Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | sta | | L | | | |
Burra Bush Weekend, Day 2 - Paradise South - SA Middle Distance Championships | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 105 | | sta | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local postponed | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Whyalla East | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 35 Sherwood Arboretum | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 30/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Mitcham | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 31/8 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 1/9 | CANCELLED - ACT Midweek Series: Farrer Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 34 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Westgarth | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 2/9 | Teralba Park, Everton Park. Park & Street (Maprun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 3/9 | Tasmanian Juniors Orienteering Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 20 | | sta | | P | C | | |
Training, Kearney's Spring, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 4/9 | Strathpine - Healthy and Active MBRC Maprun - Pine Rivers Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FMP | loc | | S | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, Stromlo West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 218 | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC MTBO Score Event - Eldorado | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Mt Alexander - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Tarralla | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
OY9 - QLD Middle Distance Championships, race 1 - Bush Sprint | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 129 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 5/9 | OY9 - QLD Middle Distance Championships, race 2 - Middle Chasing Start | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 129 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 12 Wundabiniring Brook | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 84 | | club | | L | | | |
Evedon Jenour (SWOT Bush Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 10 - Candlebark Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Risdon Brook - Southern Local #10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Series 3, AWOC MTBO Club Championships - Yackandandah | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Keynes Gap | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 102 | | club | | L | | | |
Log Hut Gully | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 36, Pine Rivers Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 36 | Mon 6/9 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Tunstall North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 7/9 | Night Nav - Ashgrove West | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 8/9 | Mid Week Training Mack Creek | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness 6 - Milsons Point - World Orienteering Day II | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Blackburn Creeklands | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 9/9 | Edwards Park, Carindale. Park and Bush. - BCC Sponsored Event - WOD Day Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 10/9 | Training, Lake Annand, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 11/9 | QLD MTBO Championship, sprint | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | M | club | | S | | | |
QLD MTBO Championship, middle | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | M | club | | M | | | |
SOS - Northside Lane Cove Festival event | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Metro Series: Mt Ainslie North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kelvedon - Tas Long Distance Champs (Badge event) | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 124 | | champs | | L | | | |
Sun 12/9 | QLD MTBO Championship, long | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 48 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bush 13 Marginata | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 78 | | club | | L | | | |
Hardings Paddock - bush - Ipswich - WOD event | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 53 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO - Tikalara Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Kelvedon - Tasmanian Relay Championships | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 83 | | champs | | M | | | |
Narrinyeri Hills Long OY (Kinchina Conservation Park) | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 97 | | club | | L | | | |
Nicolson-Playford | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 37, Rocks Riverside Park - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 37 | Mon 13/9 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Dandenong Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 14/9 | Night Nav - Corinda | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Petrie South - MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 15/9 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Oakleigh | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 16/9 | Hardings Paddock, Goolman. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 17/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 18/9 | Bendigo Bush Training - Mt Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Eel Race EndurO | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Event - Cancelled due to Sunday event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Seeonee Scout Camp, Rockhampton | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 19/9 | MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 38 7th Brigade Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sprint - Marist College Ashgrove | Orienteering Queensland QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 69 | | club | | S | | | |
Willoughby Emerge Festival O | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
NTOC - Blue Hole | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | loc | | L | | | |
O'Halloran Hill - Glenthorne Park | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 64 | | club | | L | | | |
HOG Orienteering August 2021 (Postponed again) | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 3 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Navigator College - End of Season event | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 25 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Burnie Park - NW Local #7 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 9 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush 14 Hill Park Dale WA Long Distance Championships | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 101 | | sta | | L | | | |
w 38 | Mon 20/9 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Rowville Lakes | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 21/9 | Night Nav - Southside - Tarragindi - BCC | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 22/9 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Glen Eira East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 23/9 | Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 24/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 25/9 | Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Clifton Hill | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Carnival That Never Will Be - UTAS Launceston - Sprint | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 139 | | sta | | S | | | |
Middle Distance Training - Narrinyeri Hills West | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 25 | | club | | M | | | |
IKO - Berry CANCELLED | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
JCU Double Trouble Townsville - Twilight-O / Dawn-O | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | M | C | | |
Sun 26/9 | JCU Double Trouble Townsville - Twilight-O / Dawn-O | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | M | C | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 39 Moore Park Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering with MapRun at Musgrave Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 85 | | club | | L | | | |
Carnival That Never Will Be - Avoca - Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 188 | | sta | | M | | | |
Long Distance Training - Tower Hill | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
w 39 | Mon 27/9 | Carnival That Never Will Be - Bosses Rocks, St Helens - Odds & Evens Score | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 107 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Blackburn North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 28/9 | Carnival That Never Will Be - Turbo Chook, 1 Bicheno - Sprint | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 161 | | sta | | S | | | |
Bush Sprint Training - Belair NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 15 | | club | | S | | | |
Carnival That Never Will Be - Bicheno - 45min Score MapRun | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Salisbury - BCC | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 29/9 | Carnival That Never Will Be - Turbo Chook, 2 Mt Pearson, St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 159 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sprint Event - North Adelaide | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 26 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 30/9 | Carnival That Never Will Be - Turbo Chook, 3 Mt Pearson, St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 150 | | sta | | M | | | |
New Farm Park. Park & Street. (MapRun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Relay - Flinders University | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 28 | | club | | S | | | |