w 41 | Thu 14/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 15/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 16/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 17/10 | Closed event - Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Winter Park-O #3 - Bateau Bay - CANCELLED | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Interclub #6 - Waggaroos (New Date) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 42 | Mon 18/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 19/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 20/10 | Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
Kangaroo Bay - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 156 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 21/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 22/10 | DCO Family-O Townsville - PRIVATE EVENT | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | M | | | |
Sat 23/10 | Annual Awards Dinner, New Town Bay Rowing Club | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 72 | | loc | | P | N | | |
Sun 24/10 | Lieemunetta - Southern Local #11 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 56 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 43 | Mon 25/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 26/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 27/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 28/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 29/10 | Summer Park Series #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 30/10 | SOS 2 Term 4 West Pennant Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 189 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 31/10 | Enter all Northern Spring twilight events at a discount rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 67 | | loc | | S | | | |
BOSS Season 2021/2022 Event #1 Cancelled | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Winter Park-O #4 - Rumbalara Reserve - CANCELLED | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 2 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Spooky Bark Gully - Southern Local #14 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 72 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 44 | Mon 1/11 | Goldseekers Summer Park Series #2 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series, Parkes, 30 Oct - 1 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 77 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 2/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 3/11 | Enter all Southern Spring twilight events at a discount rate | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 184 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kingston HS - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 133 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Mt Majura West | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 172 | | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale Summer Series #1 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 4/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 5/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 6/11 | SOS 3 Term 4 - Collaroy | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 103 | | loc | | S | | | |
MetrO 1 Mt Claremont | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 85 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 7/11 | ACT Sprint Series #1: Haig Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 65 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Avoca Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Gorringes Beach - Southern Local #12 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 64 | | loc | | M | | | |
River and Bay Series #1 Botany | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 66 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 45 | Mon 8/11 | ACT MapRun Street Series, Bonner-Forde, 6-8 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 9/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 10/11 | Knocklofty - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 112 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 148 | | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale Summer Series #2 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 11/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 12/11 | Goldseekers Summer Park Series #3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 2 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 13/11 | SOS 4 Term 4 - Sydney Olympic Park | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 135 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 14/11 | NOY7 Belford National Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 89 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #2: Stringybark Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Erina (east) | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos MapRun Series #1 Bourkelands | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
River and Bay Series #2 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 67 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
w 46 | Mon 15/11 | ACT MapRun Street Series, Watson, 13-15 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 16/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 17/11 | Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 155 | | loc | | M | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #1 Castlecrag | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 209 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale Summer Series #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 18 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Oakey Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 152 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 18/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 19/11 | Goldseekers Summer Park Series #4 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 20/11 | SOS Term 4 Event 5 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |