w 26 | Fri 1/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 2/7 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Ainslie North | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 91 | | loc | | M | | | |
OWA Junior Camp Kerem | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Bendigo - Multi event, race 1 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Chirnside Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 3/7 | OWA Junior Camp Kerem | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Bendigo - Multi event, race 2 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 26 - ANZAC Park - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Nudgee MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | M | club | | S | | | |
Russell Plains - Northern Local #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
TTOC 1h & 3h Metrogaine and Cyclegaine (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FM | loc | T | L | | | |
2022 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FMP | loc | | L | | | |
“The Range” (Killingworth) - “Contours & Compass” training event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum, Plenty Gorge | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 104 | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub #5 - Goombargana | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Anstey Hill MTBO | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 17 | M | club | | M | | | |
Anstey Hill Foot | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 62 | | club | | M | | | |
Wild Dog Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 7 Hovea/John Forrest | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 106 | | club | | L | | | |
w 27 | Mon 4/7 | OWA Junior Camp Kerem | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Scullin-Page, 30 June - 4 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 46 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Ashwood North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering ACT July Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | N | | |
Tue 5/7 | Night Nav - Centenary | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Prospect Pico de Gallo | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 4 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Wed 6/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering NSW Junior Training Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Mullauna | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 7/7 | Junior Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Tingalpa Creek, (Emu St Reserve). Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 8/7 | Junior Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 9/7 | Junior Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush 10 - Diamond Hill North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 NSW State League #10 | Hastings Orienteering Group Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 159 | | sta | | S | | | |
Strathalbyn Township | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 92 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 10/7 | Junior Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at USC, Sippy Downs | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Border Hills map at Lode Creek, east of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 85 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 NSW State League #11 | Hastings Orienteering Group Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 166 | | sta | | M | | | |
Calverts Beach - Southern Local #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 70 | | club | | M | | | |
Ballarat Winter 2 - Brown Hill, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | | club | | M | | | |
Victor Harbor Bush Sprint | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 64 | | club | | M | | | |
Mena View | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 47 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 27 - Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
w 28 | Mon 11/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Forrest, 7-11 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
SA Junior camp day 1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Bennettswood | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 12/7 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | L | | | |
SA Junior camp day 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 13/7 | SA Junior camp day 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Midweek Training Wirra Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek MapRun: Yarramundi Reach | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 21 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Yarramundi Reach | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Closed Series - school coaching | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Moonlight Madness #3 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 69 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Bulleen Ups and Downs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Adelaide Moonlight Madness | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 34 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 14/7 | Harding's Paddock. Ipswich. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
SA Junior camp - Camp champs | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - Jen's Place | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 15/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 16/7 | Bendigo Bush 11 - Diamond Hill South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 45 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Berwick Springs | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 17/7 | Ballarat Winter 3 - Woowookarung, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 28 - Wolston Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO 4 - Woowookarung, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | M | sta | | M | | | |
MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum West SF via Elimbah | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | M | club | | L | | | |
Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 70 | | club | | L | | | |
Leichhardt ultrasprint | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 162 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2022 NOY5 - Freemans Waterhole | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 81 | | loc | | M | | | |
Geilston Gully - Southern Local #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 6 - Jells Park, Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Castle Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 72 | | sta | | L | | | |
North West Region - NW Local - Romaine Reservoir | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 8 Ngangaguringguring | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 124 | | club | | L | | | |
w 29 | Mon 18/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Ainslie, 14-18 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 48 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Bentleigh | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 19/7 | Night Nav - Yeronga | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 20/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Mt Painter | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - BoulderDash | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 21/7 | Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove. (MAPRUN EVENT ) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - West Tech | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 22/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 23/7 | SOS Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 QLD Schools Championships - Sprint - Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 103 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Oakey Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 127 | | loc | | M | | | |
Public Sprint - Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 12 - Lyell Forest | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Fab Fitzroy | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
2022 QLD Schools Championships - Hagaby - Mt Crosby | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 100 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 24/7 | Ballarat Winter 4 - Nerrina North, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 29 - Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Wallaroo - training | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 QLD Schools Champs - Long distance - Deebing Creek, Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 103 | | sta | | L | | | |
2022 Bush Series #5 Orange Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Interclub #6 - Waggaroos | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Johnny Macs - Southern Classic OST 8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | sta | | L | | | |
NTOC - Dumaresq Dam | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | loc | | L | | | |
Albany - Mt Melville | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #4 - Belanglo SF | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moon Rocks Orienteer of the Year | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 97 | | club | | L | | | |
Public bush event - Deebing Creek, Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 63 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Rye | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 5 WA MD Championships Pickering Brook | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 37 | M | club | | L | | | |
Evedon Jenour (SWOT Bush Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
w 30 | Mon 25/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Kambah West, 21-25 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Blackburn North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 26/7 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 27/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Bluetts West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 28/7 | Teralba Park, Everton Park. Park & Street (MAPRUN EVENT ) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - Top of Town | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 29/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 30/7 | SOS - Wahroonga | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 100 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Stirling Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 115 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wollongong Library Information Session - Inside course | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
Wollongong Library Information Session - Outside course | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush 13 - Kalimna Park | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Westerfolds | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 31/7 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 30 - Edenbrooke | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 5 - Deadman's Flat, Fryerstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 124 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek, Burbank | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
MetrO League 2022 #3 - Lake Parramatta | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 182 | | loc | | M | | | |
Rathmines - Training Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 42 | | club | | M | | | |
Roseworthy Sprint Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 65 | | club | | S | | | |
Moonabie West | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Stamford Beach | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 9 WA Relay Championships Minim Cove - ENTER HERE | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 85 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush 9 WA Relay Championships Minim Cove - TEAM ENTRIES | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 35 | | club | R | S | | | |
Bush 9 WA Minim Cove Single Entry / EOD | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 12 | | club | | S | | | |
w 31 | Mon 1/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Jerrabomberra, 28 July - 1 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Forest Chase | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 2/8 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Norwood Nacho | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Wed 3/8 | ACT Midweek Series: North Lyneham | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Stirling Zone afterschool orienteering training - Stirling East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 : Soroptomist Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 4/8 | Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 5/8 | Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering - Coromandel Valley PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 6/8 | Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI, race 1 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI, race 2 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | L | | | |
SOS - Arcadia (new map) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 106 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Remembrance Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 119 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 14 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Donvale Pines | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
IKO - Cronulla North | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
POSTPONED TO 27 AUG - Qld Schools Team training + dinner/info session, Warwick | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 7/8 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 31 Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: Casuarina Coastal Reserve Mountain Bike Orienteering | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 46 | M | club | | L | | | |
CANCELLED: OY9 Qld Middle Distance Champs - Glen Mine, south west of Warwick | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Shelter Road, Arundel, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
Pozieres State Forest, north west of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | | club | | L | | | |
NOY6 - MINMI (Tank Paddock) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 112 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo Ground | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 109 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | club | | L | | | |
Stags Head - OST 9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 90 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Awoonga - CANCELLED | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Immanuel College Sprint OY | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 78 | | club | | S | | | |
w 32 | Mon 8/8 | Sydney North Schools Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Yarralumla, 4-8 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Gardiners Bend | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 9/8 | Night Nav - Moorooka | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Tamar Tamale | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Hunter Schools 2022 Regional O Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Echunga School Zone Afterschool Orienteering | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Wed 10/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Stirling Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
Stirling Zone afterschool orienteering training- HEATHFIELD HS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 : Anzac Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Academy Hill | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 11/8 | Central Schools Zone After Schools Orienteering - King Rodney Park | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Parkinson (Glider Forest), Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 12/8 | Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney West Secondary Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering - Blackwood Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 13/8 | Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
SOS - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Majura West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 116 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 15 - Mosquito Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Bellbird Dell. Includes RadiO course | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Sprint | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 44 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 14/8 | Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 32 Roma Street Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum West SF via Elimbah | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bunyaville West MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 35 | S | champs | | L | | | |
Interclub #7 - 9 Mile Hill, Ettamogah | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
NTOC - Blue Hole | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | club | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 6 - Eppalock | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | | loc | | M | | | |
North West - OST 4 - Tasmanian Arboretum | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 50 | | sta | | M | | | |
Garingal Club Training Event | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Log Hut Gully (EP Championships & OY) | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 10 Umuna | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
w 33 | Mon 15/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Florey, 11-15 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - MitchelHill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
OA Technical Committee meeting | Orienteering Australia | | 13 | | nat | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT August Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/8 | City Ceviche | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Red Hill - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Echunga Zone Afterschool Orienteering | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Wed 17/8 | Closed school event Whites Hill Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Sydney West Primary Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Midweek Training Simmonds Hill | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Goorooyaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
Primary School Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 394 | | club | | L | | | |
Stirling Zone afterschool orienteering training- HEATHFIELD HS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 : The Stadium | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Moonlight Madness #4 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Moorabbin | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 18/8 | Central School Zone After School Orienteering - Hazelwood Park | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall. (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 19/8 | Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering Training - Belair NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 20/8 | Rajah Rock - Tas Long Distance Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 81 | | champs | | L | | | |
Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS - Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Pine Island | Abominable O-Men Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 251 | | champs | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 16 - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 5 Murdoch Uni OY | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 110 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 21/8 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 33 Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Rajah Rock - Tas Relay Championships - Team Management | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 27 | | sta | R | M | | | |
NT: Lok Cabay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at Golden Beach, Caloundra | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Tidbinbilla | Bushflyers Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 225 | | champs | | L | | | |
Goldseekers 2022 Bush #6 - Oaky Creek South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 8 - Hawkestowe, South Morang | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 107 | | club | | M | | | |
Rajah Rock - Tas Relay Championships - Individual Entry | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 106 | | sta | | M | | | |
Kuitpo Forest FootO (OY) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 100 | | club | | M | | | |
Kuitpo MTBO | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 11 | M | club | | M | | | |
Bush 11 MD Championships Abercorn Road | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
w 34 | Mon 22/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Kambah East, 18-22 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Mont Albert | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 23/8 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 24/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa Hills | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 4 : Strand Saunter | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 25/8 | Springfield Lakes (Norfolk Street) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 26/8 | Closed School Event - Eumundi | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
SA Schools Relay Championships | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 37 | | sta | R | L | | | |
Sat 27/8 | QLD Long Champs (OY10, 11), race 1 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 111 | | sta | | L | | | |
SOS - Lane Cove National Park | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
NSW Stingers Training Camp | NSW Stingers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
Daylesford - Cornish Hill CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, West Deakin Offices | CBR Cockatoos | Orienteering ACT | 127 | | loc | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 17 - Smith's Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Lillydale Lake | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/8 | QLD Long Champs (OY10, 11), race 2 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 114 | | sta | | L | | | |
NSW Stingers Training Camp | NSW Stingers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
Gorringes Beach - Southern Local #9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 73 | | club | | M | | | |
Landfall - North Local #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 34 - 7th Brigade Park, Chermside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MetrO League 2022 #4 - Wianamatta | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 170 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOY7 - Sugarloaf North (George Booth Drive) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 107 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 7 - Crocodile Res, Fryerstown | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 123 | | sta | | L | | | |
SA Middle Distance Champs Pymton | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 103 | | sta | | M | | | |
Whyalla Hills | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 40 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wanna | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Blairgowrie | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Crooked Brook East (SWOT Bush Series 5) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 29/8 | NSW Stingers Training Camp | NSW Stingers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Watson, 25-29 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Rooks Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 30/8 | Night Nav - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 31/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
POSTPONED: TTOC: JCU Urban Adventure & Sprint Event | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | T | S | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |