w 31 | Tue 2/8 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Norwood Nacho | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Wed 3/8 | Stirling Zone afterschool orienteering training - Stirling East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 4/8 | Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 5/8 | Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering - Coromandel Valley PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 6/8 | Bendigo Bush 14 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Donvale Pines | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
POSTPONED TO 27 AUG - Qld Schools Team training + dinner/info session, Warwick | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 7/8 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 31 Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: Casuarina Coastal Reserve Mountain Bike Orienteering | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 46 | M | club | | L | | | |
CANCELLED: OY9 Qld Middle Distance Champs - Glen Mine, south west of Warwick | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Shelter Road, Arundel, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
Pozieres State Forest, north west of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo Ground | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 109 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | club | | L | | | |
Immanuel College Sprint OY | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 78 | | club | | S | | | |
w 32 | Mon 8/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Gardiners Bend | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 9/8 | Night Nav - Moorooka | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Tamar Tamale | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Echunga School Zone Afterschool Orienteering | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Wed 10/8 | Stirling Zone afterschool orienteering training- HEATHFIELD HS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Academy Hill | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 11/8 | Central Schools Zone After Schools Orienteering - King Rodney Park | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Parkinson (Glider Forest), Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 12/8 | Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering - Blackwood Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 13/8 | Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 15 - Mosquito Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Bellbird Dell. Includes RadiO course | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Sprint | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 44 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 14/8 | Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 32 Roma Street Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum West SF via Elimbah | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bunyaville West MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
NTOC - Blue Hole | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | club | | M | | | |
Garingal Club Training Event | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Log Hut Gully (EP Championships & OY) | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 10 Umuna | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
w 33 | Mon 15/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - MitchelHill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/8 | City Ceviche | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Red Hill - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Echunga Zone Afterschool Orienteering | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Wed 17/8 | Midweek Training Simmonds Hill | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Primary School Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 394 | | club | | L | | | |
Stirling Zone afterschool orienteering training- HEATHFIELD HS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #4 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Moorabbin | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 18/8 | Central School Zone After School Orienteering - Hazelwood Park | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall. (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 19/8 | Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering Training - Belair NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 20/8 | Bendigo Bush 16 - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 5 Murdoch Uni OY | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 110 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 21/8 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 33 Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: Lok Cabay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at Golden Beach, Caloundra | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 8 - Hawkestowe, South Morang | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 107 | | club | | M | | | |
Kuitpo Forest FootO (OY) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 100 | | club | | M | | | |
Kuitpo MTBO | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 11 | M | club | | M | | | |
Bush 11 MD Championships Abercorn Road | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
w 34 | Mon 22/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Mont Albert | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 23/8 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 24/8 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 25/8 | Springfield Lakes (Norfolk Street) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 26/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 27/8 | NSW Stingers Training Camp | NSW Stingers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
Daylesford - Cornish Hill CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 17 - Smith's Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Lillydale Lake | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/8 | NSW Stingers Training Camp | NSW Stingers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
Gorringes Beach - Southern Local #9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 73 | | club | | M | | | |
Landfall - North Local #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 34 - 7th Brigade Park, Chermside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Whyalla Hills | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 40 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wanna | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Blairgowrie | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Crooked Brook East (SWOT Bush Series 5) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 29/8 | NSW Stingers Training Camp | NSW Stingers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Rooks Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 30/8 | Night Nav - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 31/8 | POSTPONED: TTOC: JCU Urban Adventure & Sprint Event | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | T | S | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 1/9 | Kalinga Park. Park & Street. (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 2/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 3/9 | Bendigo Bush 18 - Fiddlers Green | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Score Event - Yackandandah | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 28 | M | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Montgomery Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/9 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 36 - Sherwood Arboretum - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT: Litchfield East | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at SHS, Sunshine Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Coaching Day - Intermediate Level | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 5 | M | club | | S | | | |
Toohey Forest, Mt Gravatt - Cancelled | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 9 - Woodlands, Greenvale | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Waite Campus of Adelaide Uni | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 107 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush 12 Jumbuck Ridge | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 82 | | club | | L | | | |
Training session - GSC | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 36 | Mon 5/9 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Trinity Triangle | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 6/9 | Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 7/9 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Blind Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 8/9 | Edwards Park, Carindale. Park and Bush. (BCC Sponsored Event) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |