w 31 | Tue 2/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 3/8 | ACT Midweek Series: North Lyneham | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 : Soroptomist Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Thu 4/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 5/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 6/8 | Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI, race 1 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI, race 2 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | L | | | |
SOS - Arcadia (new map) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 106 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Remembrance Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 119 | | loc | | M | | | |
IKO - Cronulla North | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 7/8 | NOY6 - MINMI (Tank Paddock) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 112 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 32 | Mon 8/8 | Sydney North Schools Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Yarralumla, 4-8 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Tue 9/8 | Hunter Schools 2022 Regional O Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 10/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Stirling Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 : Anzac Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Thu 11/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 12/8 | Sydney West Secondary Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 13/8 | SOS - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Majura West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 116 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 14/8 | Interclub #7 - 9 Mile Hill, Ettamogah | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 33 | Mon 15/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Florey, 11-15 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Orienteering ACT August Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 17/8 | Closed school event Whites Hill Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Sydney West Primary Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Goorooyaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 : The Stadium | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Thu 18/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 19/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 20/8 | Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS - Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 21/8 | Goldseekers 2022 Bush #6 - Oaky Creek South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 34 | Mon 22/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Kambah East, 18-22 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Tue 23/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 24/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa Hills | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 4 : Strand Saunter | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Thu 25/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 26/8 | Closed School Event - Eumundi | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
Sat 27/8 | SOS - Lane Cove National Park | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, West Deakin Offices | CBR Cockatoos | Orienteering ACT | 127 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 28/8 | MetrO League 2022 #4 - Wianamatta | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 170 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOY7 - Sugarloaf North (George Booth Drive) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 107 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 35 | Mon 29/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Watson, 25-29 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Tue 30/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 31/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 1/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 2/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 3/9 | ACT MTBO Series #3: West Stromlo | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 37 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Castlemaine CATI 4 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #15, Mt Stranger South | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 142 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 158 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 4/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 36 | Mon 5/9 | Sydney City Orienteering #1 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kingston-Barton, 1-5 Sept | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Tue 6/9 | Riverina Schools Championships | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 7/9 | ACT Midweek Series: Weston Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 8/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |