w 52 | Sun 1/1 | John Test | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Minor Bush Training | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 1 | Mon 2/1 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Middle Brighton | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 3/1 | National Junior Development Camp | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 44 | | loc | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Bracken Ridge BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Cherry Lake | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 4/1 | National Junior Development Camp | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 44 | | loc | | L | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #14 Manly | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #11 Cooks Hill | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 57 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Belmore Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 5/1 | National Junior Development Camp | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 44 | | loc | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Salisbury | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bundoora Parade | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 6/1 | Oceania Championships - Camping at Pyengana | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 60 | | loc | | P | C | | |
Oceania Championships - Merchandise | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 57 | | loc | | P | | | |
Sat 7/1 | Australian Nomination for Selection 2023 Australia - New Zealand Challenge | Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 84 | | nat | | L | | | |
Oceania Championships Sprint - Launceston | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 463 | | int | | S | | | |
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Barwon Heads | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 7 - Claisebrook | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 73 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sun 8/1 | Oceania Long Model - Bosses Rocks St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 345 | | sta | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Wolston Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series #4 (NEW MAP) | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 72 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wayne Richards Park 22-23 Summer Series # 2 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 48 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 2 | Mon 9/1 | Oceania Championships Long - Bells Marsh St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 529 | | int | | L | | | |
BBQ dinner with Q&A session with HP athletes | Orienteering Australia | | 137 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Casey, 5-9 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 46 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - High Hampton | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 10/1 | Night Nav - Stafford Heights | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Highpoint | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 11/1 | Oceania Championships Middle - Hunt Tin Mine St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 550 | | int | | M | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #15 St Ives Chase | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 200 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #12 Rathmines (Balmoral) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon Hills | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
National O League Trivia Night | Orienteering Australia | | 78 | | nat | | L | | | |
Thu 12/1 | Oceania Championships Relay - St Helens - Individual Entry | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 413 | | int | | M | | | |
Oceania Championships Relay - St Helens - Team Management & Results | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | R | M | | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Acacia Ridge | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Merrilands | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 13/1 | Twilight Series - Event #6 - Torrents Linear Park - Hackney - St Peters | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 42 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 14/1 | Hobart Shorts - Enter all 6 events for the cost of 5 | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 203 | | sta | | M | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 - Camden Riverside | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point Lonsdale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Cyclones Sprint - Nudgee College | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 8 - Mt Pleasant | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 83 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sun 15/1 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Teralba Park (Everton Pk) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
BOSS4 MTBO - Clarencetown | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 37 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - Terrigal West | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 35 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Summer Short Course Series #4, Glebe Park and Reid CIT | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 57 | | loc | | S | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series #5 - Excelsior Castle Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 59 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Hobart Short Series #1 - Coningham | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 208 | | sta | | S | | | |
w 3 | Mon 16/1 | Hobart Short Series #2 - Tolosa Park | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 200 | | sta | | S | | | |
Hobart Short Series #3 - Geilston Gully | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 178 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Googong, 12-16 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - McKinnon | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 17/1 | Hobart Short Series #4 - Waterworks ***CANCELLED | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 9 | | sta | | S | | | |
Hobart Short Series #5 - Calverts Beach | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 191 | | sta | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Oxford Park BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Gaffney Hill | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 18/1 | Hobart Short Series #6 - Queens Domain | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 198 | | sta | | S | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #16 Rushcutters Bay | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 189 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #13 Warabrook | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 63 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blackburn North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 19/1 | Night Nav - Southside - Moorooka | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Banyule/Viewbank | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 20/1 | Junior Summer Camp 2023 - Albany | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Training - "Orienteering Instructor" - Chermside Library | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 3 | | loc | T | S | | | |
Grafton Street O #3 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Twilight Series - Event #7 - St Clair | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 72 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 21/1 | Junior Summer Camp 2023 - Albany | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 - Mount Annan | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Ocean Grove | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
BikeO-75 - Lysterfield | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/1 | Junior Summer Camp 2023 - Albany | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Killarney Vale | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos 2022-23 MapRun Series #4, Wagga Beach | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Summer Short Course Series #5, Haig Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 78 | | loc | | S | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series #6 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Mt Martha | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Port Macquarie Summer 2022-23 Orienteering - Town Beach Score Course | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 39 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albany - SRT & NASHS | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 42 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 4 | Mon 23/1 | Junior Summer Camp 2023 - Albany | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Curtin, 19-23 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 67 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Who's Dale (Hughesdale) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 24/1 | Night Nav - Upper Kedron/Ferny Grove New Map | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Edgewater | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 25/1 | 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #17 Woolwich | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 213 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #14 Dudley | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 66 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Kerrimuir | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 26/1 | NT: 2023 Australia Day Come and Try | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Penders Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 27/1 | Twilight Series - Event #8 - SE Parklands and Wetlands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 81 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 28/1 | SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 - Spring Farm Riverside Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Queenscliff | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 9 - Duncraig | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 76 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sun 29/1 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Banks Street Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Saratoga | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Summer Short Course Series #6, Telopea Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 83 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Summer Short Course Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 83 | | loc | | S | | | |
RROC organiser and course setter workshop | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Queens Park, Toowoomba, MapRun | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 5 | Mon 30/1 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Holt-Higgins, 26-30 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 55 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Elsternwick Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Club Social Night | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | M | club | | L | | | |
Tue 31/1 | Night Nav - The Gap BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Altona Mound | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 1/2 | 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #18 Concord | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 235 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Bruce Ridge | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 141 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #15 Wallsend | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 76 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT TrakOTack | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 5 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mullum Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 2/2 | Beadle Grove | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - St Helena | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Balyang Sanctuary | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 3/2 | Hobart O-Fest - Sprint - UTAS Sandy Bay | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 47 | | club | | S | | | |
NT: 2023 Wet Season series Event 1 - Alawa | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 63 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 41 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Botanic Park (Plane Tree Drive) | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 108 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 4/2 | Hobart O-Fest - Gravity O - Elite Stages 1 to 4 - Results Only, race 1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Hobart O-Fest - Gravity O - Elite Stages 1 to 4 - Results Only, race 2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Hobart O-Fest - Gravity O - Elite Stages 1 to 4 - Results Only, race 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Hobart O-Fest - Gravity O - Elite Stages 1 to 4 - Results Only, race 4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Hobart O-Fest - Gravity O - Normal Hard & Moderate - Results Only | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Hobart O-Fest - Gravity O - Pro Stages 1 to 3 - Results Only, race 1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
Hobart O-Fest - Gravity O - Pro Stages 1 to 3 - Results Only, race 2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
Hobart O-Fest - Gravity O - Pro Stages 1 to 3 - Results Only, race 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
Hobart O-Fest - Gravity O - Waterworks - Entry Only | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 58 | | club | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 - Picton Botanic Gardens | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 3D - Normanhurst | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 113 | | loc | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp - Saturday race | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 20 | | club | | S | | | |
BikeO-75 - Woodlands | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | M | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 10 - Manning | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 71 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sun 5/2 | Port Lincoln CBD | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Fig Tree Pocket - Cliveden Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Peter Creely memorial Fowl & Fizz (plus AGM) | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | | club | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Forresters Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos 2022-23 MapRun Series #5, Estella | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #1, Amaroo Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 91 | | loc | | S | | | |
Illawarra Map Running #1 - Wollongong | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race Only | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 21 | | club | | S | | | |
Wayne Richards Park 22-23 Summer Series # 3 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Pittsworth SHS | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Marlston (SWOT Urban Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 20 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 6 | Mon 6/2 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Deakin, 2-6 Feb | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 69 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Carrum Downs South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 7/2 | Night Nav - Red Hill | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Maidstone | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 8/2 | 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #19 Camperdown | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 205 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Fadden Pines | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 127 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Series - #16 Thornton East | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 66 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Central Highlands Orienteers Twilight Sprints - Gisborne | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | | S | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure 2023 - Round 1 (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Canterbury Trails; Schools 1 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 9/2 | Bruce Browning Oval | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Red Cliffs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 10/2 | NT: 2023 Wet Season series Event 2 - Fannie Bay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 62 | FP | club | | M | | | |
NSW Seniors Festival: Balmain | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series #2 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide Universities (Victoria Drive) | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 105 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 11/2 | Kooyoora MFR Club Training | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Princes Park Orienteering Week 1 | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 4 | | loc | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 - Liquidamber Reserve, Narellan Vale | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 27 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 1 Pass (Explorer Pass) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 3D - Frenchs Forest | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 116 | | loc | | S | | | |
OQ Course Planning & Controllers Workshop | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Park O #4 - Dumbarton Drive Park, Kenmore - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 80 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MetrO 11 - Viveash | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 85 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sun 12/2 | Kooyoora MFR Club Training | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 11 - Erina | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #2, CIT Bruce | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 122 | | loc | | S | | | |
Illawarra Map Running #2 - Fairy Meadow | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 30 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Victoria Park and Streets of West Warwick, Warwick | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | P | club | | S | | | |
Mackay MapRun Demo | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Big Swamp Bunbury (SWOT Urban Series 2) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 20 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 7 | Mon 13/2 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Latham, 9-13 Feb | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 55 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Kingsclere | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 14/2 | Night Nav - Auchenflower | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Williamstown Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 15/2 | Midweek Training Athelstone | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Lambert Gully - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 201 | | club | | S | | | |
Heritage Forest - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 55 | | club | | S | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #20 Belrose | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 194 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Ainslie North | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 128 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #17 Elermore Vale | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 67 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Central Highlands Orienteers Twilight Sprints - Kyneton | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | | S | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure 2023 - Round 2 (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Quamby Quandary; Schools 2 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Brightwater | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Course Planning Workshop Session 1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 7 | | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 16/2 | Moran Oval | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 15 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg Heights | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - The Library | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 17/2 | Orange HighPerformance Training | Orienteering Australia | | 17 | | nat | | M | | | |
Lincoln Cove Marina | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | club | | S | | | |
NT: 2023 Wet Season series Event 3 - Wagaman | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 60 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Grafton Street O #4 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series #3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Belair National Park (old golf course) | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 122 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 13 Maylands | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 18/2 | Orange HighPerformance Training | Orienteering Australia | | 17 | | nat | | M | | | |
Princes Park Orienteering Week 2 | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 5 | | loc | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 - Fairfax Reserve, Harrington Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Training Weekend, session 1 - MTBO Beginners | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 10 | M | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Training Weekend, session 2 - MTBO Beginners | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 6 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 3D - Pennant Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 103 | | loc | | S | | | |
Park-O #5 - Mt Coot-tha Botanic Gardens, Toowong - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 104 | FP | club | | M | | | |
BikeO-75 - Templestowe | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | M | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 12 - City Beach Central | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 99 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sun 19/2 | Orange HighPerformance Training | Orienteering Australia | | 17 | | nat | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Training Weekend, cANCELLED Session 3 - MTBO Advanced | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 7 | M | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Training Weekend, cANCELLED Session 4 - MTBO Advanced | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 7 | M | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | | | |
BOSS5 MTBO - Kurri Kurri | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 32 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos 2022-23 MapRun Series #6, Bourkelands | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #3, Namadgi School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 83 | | loc | | S | | | |
Perseverance Dam Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Training activity at Brooklands, north of Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 5 | | club | | M | | | |
Illawarra Map Running #3 - Figtree | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 30 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Galway Green (SWOT Urban Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 13 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 8 | Mon 20/2 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Conder, 16-20 Feb | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 38 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Kingston Heath | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 21/2 | Night Nav - St Lucia | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 53 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - West Essendon | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Kings Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 22/2 | Enter all Southern Autumn Twilight Events at Discounted Rate | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 228 | | club | | S | | | |
West Launceston Community Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 64 | | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Night Nav- Glenella | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | FP | club | | M | C | | |
Kangaroo Bay - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 200 | | club | | S | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #21, Baulkham Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 157 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Mugga Mugga | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 115 | | loc | | M | | | |
Summer Street Series - Presentations & Run (Blackalls Park) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Central Highlands Orienteers Twilight Sprints - Woodend | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | club | | S | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure 2023 - Round 3 (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Bellbird Dell; Schools 3 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Course Planning Workshop - Session 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 6 | | club | | L | | | |
Thu 23/2 | Elizabeth Park | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Springthorpe - PAS CHAMPS FINAL | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Sailors Rest | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 24/2 | NT: 2023 Wet Season series Event 4 - Bayview | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 48 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series #4 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 27 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Lochiel Park Eco Village (Lochend Drive) | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 96 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 25/2 | SHOO's Summer Saturdays #7 - Oran Park NEW MAP | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS - Marsfield | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 115 | | club | | S | | | |
Park-O #6 Spring Mountain (Greenbank) - Park & Bush - NEW MAP | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 107 | FM | club | | L | | | |
BendiGo ToDay, sprint (Anderson's Diggings) | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 26/2 | BendiGo ToDay, hagaby (Sydenham Hill) | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 91 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Rafting Ground Reserve (Kenmore) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #1: Cooleman Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | M | loc | | M | | | |
DEFERRED - Course Planning Workshop - Practical Session | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Risdon Brook - Southern Local #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 59 | | club | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Tootgarook | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Quart Pot Creek, Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | P | club | | S | | | |
Tiagarra - NW Local #1 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 1 ECU Joondalup | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 95 | | club | | S | | | |
Picnic Point, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Controller Application Forms User Training | Orienteering Australia | | 5 | S | nat | | P | | | |
w 9 | Mon 27/2 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Melba, 23-27 Feb | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Heaney Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 28/2 | Enter all Northern Autumn Twilight Events at Discounted Rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Cicada Park, Chapel Hill | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Altona Meadows | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Noosa | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 1/3 | LCGS- Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | club | | S | | | |
Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 195 | | club | | S | | | |
holding event | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #22 Balmain | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 251 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Urban Foot Orienteering Qual 1 - Stockton | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 70 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Gossan Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 162 | | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Willow Park MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | P | club | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure 2023 - Round 4 (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Heyington Heights; Schools 4 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 2/3 | TTOC Urban Adventure 2023 - Round 4 (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
SC-ORE #1: Torrens Primary School, Torrens | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | club | R | S | | | |
Mid Week at Whites Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Templestowe Trails | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Swans | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 3/3 | NT: 2023 Wet Season series Event 5 - Larrakeyah | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 60 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Lincoln West | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 28 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 4/3 | Bluebottles Sprint Training Opportunity | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 29 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series - Cherrybrook | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 145 | | loc | | S | | | |
Toukley 2 Days, race 1 | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 32 | | loc | | M | | | |
Toukley 2 Days, race 2 | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Toukley 2 day Saturday pm(relay) -single entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Junior Development Clinic | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 8 | M | loc | | P | | | |
BikeO-75 - You Yangs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | M | club | | L | | | |
Toukley 2 Day single night entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | | M | N | | |
Sun 5/3 | Bluebottles Sprint Training Opportunity | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 29 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Toukley 2 Days, race 3 | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 32 | | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Edenbrooke | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Samford MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | M | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Rawlings Park | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #4, St Jude’s and Montessori Schools | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 97 | | loc | | S | | | |
OY1 Cyclones Sprint - QUT Kelvin Grove - +OQ AGM | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 116 | | sta | | S | | | |
Toukley 2 Day Sunday single entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | | club | | L | | | |
SA Sprint Championships - Reynella | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 110 | | sta | | S | | | |
Albany - Bethel Race 1 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 15 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Albany - Bethel Race 2 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 15 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Albany - disregard :-), bethel - Race 1 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 5 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Albany - disregard :-), bethel - Race 2 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 5 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 10 | Mon 6/3 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Oxley, 2-6 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waverley Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 7/3 | Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Yarraville | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Sunshine Cove | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 8/3 | Domain - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 188 | | club | | S | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #23 Lindfield | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 204 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Urban Foot Orienteering #2 - Waratah West | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain Peninsula | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 126 | | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - White Box MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blackburn Creeklands | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 9/3 | SC-ORE #2: Chapman Primary School, Chapman | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | R | S | | | |
Darling Downs School Trials | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Merri Merri Park, Chapel Hill. Bush, Park, & Street. (MapRun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 1 Burnside | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Ruffey Lake | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Plus Fours | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 10/3 | NT: 2023 Wet Season series Event 6 - Lyons | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 47 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Grafton Street O #5 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 11/3 | Sydney Sprint Weekend - All four races | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 275 | FP | nat | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprint Weekend - SIAC Hire | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 4 | | club | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprint Weekend Race 1:Public Sprint | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 273 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprint Weekend Race 2: Public Sprint | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 252 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprint Weekend: NOL Mixed Sprint Relay | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | nat | R | S | | | |
Sydney Sprint Weekend Race 1: Elite Individual Sprint (NOL,WRE) | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 113 | | nat | | S | | | |
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 56 | | sta | | S | | | |
St Helens - Bayside Inn - OT Annual General Meeting | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | P | | | |
NOL Sydney Social Event | Orienteering Australia | | 45 | | nat | | S | N | | |
Sun 12/3 | Sydney Sprint Weekend Race 3: Public Sprint | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 198 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprint Weekend Race 4: Public Sprint | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 243 | | nat | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Sprint Weekend: Elite KO (NOL) | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
NT: 2023 Territory Wildlife Park | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at NDSC, Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #1 Lake Canobolas & AGM | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 1 - Woodlands, Greenvale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 127 | | club | | L | | | |
St Helens - Transit Flats - East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 - Long - OST 1 | Australopers Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | | sta | | L | | | |
Blue Hole | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | loc | | L | | | |
Coaching at Braeside between Warwick and Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 2 Russell's Gully | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 71 | | club | | S | | | |
St Helens - Portland Hall - Oceania Volunteer BBQ & Quiz Night | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 57 | | loc | | P | | | |
Dalyellup Score (SWOT Urban Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 11 | Mon 13/3 | Sydney Sprint Weekend Epilogue : Middle Head & Georges Heights | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 87 | FP | club | | S | | | |
St Helens - Golden Fleece - East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 - Middle - OST 2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | | sta | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Aranda-Bruce, 9-13 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 14/3 | Night Nav - Chelmer | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 55 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Rifle Range | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Golden Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 15/3 | Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 57 | | club | | S | | | |
Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 182 | | club | | S | | | |
Midweek Training Season Ticket | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #24 Chatswood West | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 210 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2023 Urban Foot Orienteering #3 - Raymond Terrace | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Commonwealth Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 122 | | loc | | S | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Noreuil-Linc MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | P | club | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 155 | | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering ACT 2022 End of Year Awards | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mulgrave | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 16/3 | SC-ORE #3: Trinity Christian School, Wanniassa | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | R | S | | | |
Chermside Hill. Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 2 Linden Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Old West | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 17/3 | NT: 2023 Wet Season series Event 7 - Rapid Creek | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 60 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT March Training Camp | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
Rustler's Gully | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 18/3 | ACT March Training Camp | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 3D - Killara | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 129 | | loc | | S | | | |
Orienteering Instructor Course (Level 0) Killarney | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | | club | | L | | | |
Come And Try It:1 Myers Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Kirrawee South | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Warwick High School Sprint | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 19/3 | ACT March Training Camp | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Moore Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle BOSS#6 MTBO - Neath | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 38 | M | loc | | M | | | |
OY2 - The Cascades/Amiens, west of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 113 | | sta | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Koonya | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Tuggeranong Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 125 | | sta | | L | | | |
Aberfoyle Park HS and surrounds | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 71 | | club | | S | | | |
Whyalla - Wetlands-Tower Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 32 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Port Macquarie Summer 2022-23 - North Haven | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Maxi (Individual) - Mt Franklin Gorge | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | | club | | L | | | |
Maxi (Team) - Mt Franklin Gorge | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | | club | T | L | | | |
Albany - Yakamia Primary | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban Series 5 | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
w 12 | Mon 20/3 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Denman Prospect, 16-20 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Mentone Racecourse | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 21/3 | Night Nav - West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Windy Hill | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Bli Bli | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 22/3 | Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 51 | | club | | S | | | |
Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 191 | | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Night Nav Dolphin Heads | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 5 | FP | club | | M | C | | |
Midweek Training Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #25 Rydalmere | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 177 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Urban Foot Orienteering Final - Eleebana | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Thurgoona MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Ashwood North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 23/3 | Trevallyn - Northern Schools Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
SC-ORE #4: Holy Family Primary School, Fadden | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | club | R | S | | | |
New Farm Park, New Farm. (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 3 Linden Park PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 24/3 | Trevallyn - Northern Schools Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
NT: 2023 Wet Season series Event 8 - Museum/Vesteys and AGM | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 65 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 25/3 | Course Setting Workshop | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | | sta | | L | | | |
Men's training day | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Womens Skills Development Camp (Gold Coast) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | sta | | L | C | | |
2023 NSW State League #1 - Sprint (NSW Sprint Championships) | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 182 | | sta | | S | | | |
Come and Try It: 2 Ironstone Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 26/3 | Womens Skills Development Camp (Gold Coast) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | sta | | L | C | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Pine Rivers Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Nerang (bush) | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #5, Daramalan College | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 87 | | loc | | S | | | |
2023 NSW State League #2 - Middle Distance | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 212 | | sta | | M | | | |
MFR Training Day - Chewton Diggings | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Belair National Park | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 120 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Vic Series #1 - Maryborough - Race 1 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | M | sta | | M | | | |
MTBO Vic Series #1 - Maryborough - Race 2 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | M | club | | M | | | |
Buttons Beach - NW Local #2 ***CANCELLED | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 3 North Lake SC | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 137 | | club | | S | | | |
Australind Primary School (SWOT Urban Series 6) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 24 | | club | | S | | | |
w 13 | Mon 27/3 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Tuggeranong Ponds, 23-27 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series January-March Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Riviera | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 28/3 | Night Nav - Centenary | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Newport | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Noosa Waters | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 29/3 | First Basin Autumn Twilight Series #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 26 | | club | | S | | | |
First Basin Reserve - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #26 Gordon | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 184 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Glenroy MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Tunstall Junction; Awards Night | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 30/3 | Teralba Park, Everton Park. Park & Street. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 4 Black Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 31/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 1/4 | Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | | sta | | L | | | |
Urban Heritage Polaris with Maze addition | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend, location CSU, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Robelle Domain Active KIds ICC | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Karawatha Forest - bush - BCC promotional event | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush 1 - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend, location Willan's Hill, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Tirhatuan | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 2/4 | Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend, location CSU, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Dorrigo Dash | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Sherwood Arboretum | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 1 Applecross Attadale | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 51 | M | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Sugarbag Road | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | M | club | | M | | | |
Port Lincoln: Kirton Point | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 39 | FP | club | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #6, Harrison Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 95 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 99 | | loc | | S | | | |
NOY1 - Southams Road West | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 90 | | club | | M | | | |
Dorrigo Maze | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Foot-O Ben Bennett park | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #2 Bridle Track Reserve | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | loc | | M | | | |
Stags Head - Tasmanian Schools Championships - Schools Selection Event 1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 100 | | sta | | L | | | |
Victorian Club Relays - Individual Entries - Woowookarung, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | M | | | |
Victorian Club Relays - Team Entries - Woowookarung, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | | champs | R | M | | | |
Para Wirra/Lady Alice Goldfields OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 106 | | club | | L | | | |
Whyalla: Nicolson Playford | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Grace Christian School (SWOT Urban Series 7) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
w 14 | Mon 3/4 | Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | | sta | | L | | | |
Hardings Paddock - bush - Ipswich region | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 72 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kingston-Barton, 30 Mar - 3 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Koonung Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 4/4 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Central Altona | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 5/4 | Cancelled | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Balwyn North | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 6/4 | Yeronga, Park & Street. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 7/4 | Australian 3 Days 2023 - NOL Prologue & Public Sprint | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 464 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sat 8/4 | Australian 3 Days 2023, Day 1, WRE, NOL | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 771 | | int | | M | | | |
Easter-O with TRR | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Carrum Downs South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 9/4 | Australian 3 Days 2023, Day 2, WRE, NOL | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 794 | | int | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Roma St Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
w 15 | Mon 10/4 | Australian 3 Days 2023, Day 3, NOL | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 826 | | int | | L | | | |
Bush training Manly Dam | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Bayswater | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 11/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 12/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 13/4 | Bardon Bush and Park BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 51 | | club | | L | | | |
OA Technical Committee meeting | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | T | | | |
Fri 14/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 15/4 | Castlemaine CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 2 - Royal George | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Croydon Greens | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 16/4 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
Brooklands, north of Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Pairs and Club Minor - Minmi | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 40 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #2, Rowdy Flat | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - St Andrews Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Crestwood Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 38 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Shorewell Park - NW Local #3 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 4 Hale School | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 108 | | club | | S | | | |
w 16 | Mon 17/4 | Training - Beenleigh - Orienteering Instructor - Trinity College | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kaleen North, 13-17 April | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 56 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Gardiners Bend | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 18/4 | Night Nav - Taringa North | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 19/4 | MapRun Night Nav North Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | FP | club | | M | C | | |
Midweek Training at Mack Creek | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Colchester | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 20/4 | Grinstead Park, Alderley. (BCC Sponsored) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Bluebottles Junior Orienteering Training Camp | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 21/4 | Bluebottles Junior Orienteering Training Camp | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 22/4 | Bluebottles Junior Orienteering Training Camp | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Castlemaine CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Controllers Workshop | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Sprint Distance Championships | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | M | champs | | S | | | |
EODS - 7th Brigade Park BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Championships Dinner | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | M | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 23/4 | Bluebottles Junior Orienteering Training Camp | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | | | |
TTOC - World Book Day Scatter-O | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Cooby Dam | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
NOY2 - Kitchener | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 97 | | loc | | M | | | |
2023 Metro League #1 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 179 | | loc | | M | | | |
Central Plateau - Clarence River Marshes - OST 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Come and Try It, Pomingalarna | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | M | champs | | L | | | |
w 17 | Mon 24/4 | ACT MapRun Street Series: North-west Kambah, 20-24 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Camelot Rise | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 25/4 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Central Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 26/4 | Newcastle Night Champs (Urban) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Koonung Crossing | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 27/4 | Opossum North (Grech Park).Spring Mountain. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 28/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 29/4 | OY3-OY4 Qld Long Distance Championships, Cabbage Tree Mountain, Maryborough, race 1 | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 128 | | sta | | L | | | |
Castlemaine CATI 3 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 122 | | loc | | M | | | |
2023 NSW State League #3 - Middle Distance Belanglo | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 186 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 3 - Wildflower Drive | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | | club | | M | | | |
Port Elliot | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 90 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Score #1 - Diggers Beach | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 10 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering NSW Trivia Fun and Food for Everyone | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 30/4 | OY3-OY4 Qld Long Distance Championships, Cabbage Tree Mountain, Maryborough, race 2 | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 130 | | sta | | L | | | |
Come & Try Orienteering - Maryborough | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2023 East Point | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 70 | | club | | L | | | |
Victor Harbor MTBO | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 25 | M | club | | L | | | |
2023 NSW State League #4 (Long) - Soapy Flat, near Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 203 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Campbell Park | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 2 - Brimbank Park, Keilor | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 134 | | club | | L | | | |
Victor Harbor Foot | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 75 | | club | | M | | | |
Whyalla: False Bay | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 2 Roleystone | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 34 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 18 | Mon 1/5 | OY5 - Qld Middle Distance Championships - Cabbage Tree Mountain (Maryborough) | Orienteering Queensland Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 124 | | sta | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: O'Connor-Lyneham, 27 Apr - 1 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 54 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Blind Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 2/5 | Night Nav - Graceville | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
North Eastern Zone After School Event #1 - The Heights | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Moonee Ponds | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 3/5 | Heathfield After School Zone Event #1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 4/5 | Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket. Park & Street. (BCC Sponsored) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | P | club | | L | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Jenkin | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 5 - Pityarilla (Marshmallow Park) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 5/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 6/5 | SOS Northside - North Sydney | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 145 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOL Round 4 - Double Middle, qual | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 92 | | nat | | M | | | |
NOL Round 4 - Double Middle, final | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 92 | | nat | | M | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 1 - Wattle Gully | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 139 | | sta | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Bruce Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 133 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Koolunga | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
NOL Presentation Dinner | Orienteering Australia | | 99 | | loc | | U | N | | |
Sun 7/5 | Chinchilla Botanic Gardens | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 80 | | club | | L | | | |
Cubs / Scouts Day Out | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 151 | | club | | L | | | |
NOL Round 4 - Relay Team Nominations (For team managers only) | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | | nat | R | M | | | |
NOY3 - Kearsley | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 84 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOL Round 4 - Forest Relay (Individual entry) | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | | nat | | M | | | |
Oakview | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: gurra yarda | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 2 - Wattle Gully | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 140 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush 1 Manning Park | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 84 | | club | | L | | | |
Maprun Parks 2023 - Underwood Park, Rochedale South | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 19 | Mon 8/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Hawker, 4-8 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Wantirna South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 9/5 | Night Nav - Yeronga | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Riverina Schools Individual, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 198 | | loc | | M | | | |
Riverina Schools Relays, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | R | M | | | |
Birdwood After School Zone Event #1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
North Eastern Zone After School Event #2 - The Heights | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Ascot Vale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 10/5 | Koolamurt - Girton Millward | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Echunga Afterschool Orienteering Zone Session #1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Heathfield After School Zone Event #2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Heidelberg Central | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 11/5 | Mid Week in the Bush at White's Hill (North Side) MAPRUN | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Barker Afterschool Orienteering ZONE 1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Southern Zone After School Event #1 - Hackham East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 6 - Park 21 West | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Course Setting Workshop - Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Fri 12/5 | Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event #1 - Hawthorndene PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 13/5 | SOS Term 2 Season Pass | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 8 | | club | | M | | | |
Navigation Skills Workshop - Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hawkesbury - North Richmond | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 35 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Gladesville | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 128 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Mt Taylor | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 162 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 4 - Sedgwick South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Montmorency | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS - Mercer Park BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Score #2 - Jetty Foreshores | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 8 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Illawarra - Gwynneville | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 14/5 | MapRun Parks 2023 - 7th Brigade Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Ningi MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | M | club | | M | | | |
NT: 2023 Lee Pt | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
World Orienteering Day: Bush trail orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Lode Creek, east of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW Coaches Workshop All Levels | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Minor Event - Tingira Heights | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 52 | | loc | | M | | | |
Coningham - Southern Local #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 72 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 3 - Banksia Park, Bulleen | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 140 | | club | | M | | | |
Carisbrooke Park | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 48 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Albany - Camp Quaranup | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | loc | | M | | | |
Try O - Mother's Day special | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Mattum Creek | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
HOG Laurieton Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 31 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
w 20 | Mon 15/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Gilmore-Chisholm, 11-15 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Waverley Woods | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/5 | Night Nav - Torwood | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Runners Jam Promotional Event - Underwood Park (Closed Event) | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | L | | | |
North Eastern Zone After School Event #3 - The Heights | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Essendon | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 17/5 | Midweek Training at Belair | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Echunga Afterschool ZONE Event # 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Heathfield After School Zone Event #3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #1 - World Orienteering Day - Waverton | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 89 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Forest Chase | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 18/5 | Bunyaville East Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Mt Barker Afterschool Orienteering ZONE 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Queens Park Toowoomba - World Orienteering Day | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Southern Zone After School Event #2 - Hackham East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 7 - King Rodney Park (Park 15) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 19/5 | Victorian Secondary School Event | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 263 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event #2 - Coromandel PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
NSW Schools Team Nominations | NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 20/5 | Mapping Workshop | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The Pinnacle | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 122 | | loc | | M | | | |
2023 NSW State League #5 - Middle distance, Kahli's Rocks | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 203 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 5 - Psalm Singing Gully - Inglewood | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Berwick | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 21/5 | Uplands - OST 4 Northern Classic - Schools Selection Event 2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | sta | | L | | | |
TTOC - Short Course Sunday - World Orienteering Day | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT World Maze Race | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
OY6 - Paperbark Flats (near Springfield) - bush - World Orienteering Day | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 122 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sandalwood Park, via Drillham, Coaching - World Orienteering Day | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
2023 NSW State League #6 - Long Distance | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 175 | | sta | | L | | | |
AWOC training #1 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Vic Series #2 - Kurth Kiln, Gembrook | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Beaumont Park and Street Orienteering | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 72 | | club | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Sorrento | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Bush 2 Spice Brook a WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY event. | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
CANCELED MapRun Parks 2023 - Robelle Domain - World Orienteering Day | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
w 21 | Mon 22/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Macquarie, 18-22 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 59 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
MTBO Club Social Night | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | M | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Glenhuntly Gallop | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 23/5 | Night Nav - New Farm - World Orienteering Day | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Birdwood After School Zone Event # 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
North Eastern Zone After School Event #4 - The Heights | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Wed 24/5 | MapRun Night Nav Mackay Botanic Gardens | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | FP | club | | M | C | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Jones | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Arherne | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Heathfield After School Zone Event #4 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Ashwood South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 25/5 | Anzac Park, Toowong. Bush, Park and some Street. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Frew | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | | loc | T | M | | | |
CANCELLED - Mt Barker Afterschool Orienteering ZONE 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
CANCELLED - Southern Zone After School Event #3 - Newland Ave. Linear Reserve, Marino | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 8 - Wirrarninthi (Park 23 North) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 26/5 | Echunga Afterschool ZONE Event # 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event #3 - Hawthorndene Reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 27/5 | Come and Try It - Heritage Forest | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Hawkesbury - McGraths Hill (Maze Race week) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 75 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - West Pymble (Maze Race week) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 128 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #5, West Stromlo South | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 143 | | loc | | M | | | |
Cornerstone College, Mt Barker - Saturday Morning | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 108 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Training - Score event - Crusoe | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Tarralla | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS - Wittonga Park The Gap BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 28/5 | East Devonport - NW Local #4 *** CANCELLED | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 3 - Kookaburra Rises, Glenluce | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 118 | | sta | | L | | | |
Cameron Creek (Kholo), Bush - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 63 | | club | | L | | | |
MetrO League 2023 #2 - Wianamatta West (NEW MAP) | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 178 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Training/CATI | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 45 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Bush Event #3 Ophir South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | club | | M | | | |
Springvale, Campania - OST 5 - Schools Selection Event 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce Ridge - MTBO Rogaine | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Old Maryborough Town Coaching | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #3, Narrandera | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Boston Island | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 3 Dwellingup | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 20 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 22 | Mon 29/5 | SA Schools' Orienteering Championships | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 224 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Red Hill, 25-29 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 52 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Knox Fields | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 30/5 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Enoggeroos Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 31/5 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Tooronga | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 1/6 | Tingalpa Creek, (Emu St Reserve). BCC Event Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Riley | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Purple Pen Zoom Workshop | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 2/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 3/6 | 2023 Victorian Schools team nominations | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hawkesbury - Richmond | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 50 | | club | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Lindfield | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 112 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #6, Mt Jerrabomberra | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 137 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 6 - Mount Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Norris Bank | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Score #3 - Tree Fern Creek (Part 1) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sprint training- port Lincoln (Navigator College) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/6 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Edwards Park Carindale | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
South West Region Schools Trials | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
SE Qld All Schools Public Events | Enoggeroos Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | | club | | M | | | |
Scout O 2023 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | P | L | | | |
Newcastle Minor Bush Training | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 4 - Eaglemont Flats, Ivanhoe | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 131 | | club | | L | | | |
Sandalwood, south of Drillham, Public Event | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
AWOC training #2 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Wild Dog Creek - OST 6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 67 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #2, Glendale | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 118 | | sta | | L | | | |
The 48th Great NOSH Footrace | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wild Dog Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Louth Bay | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 3 Kenine Hill WA Classic Day 1 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 73 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 3,4 Kenine Hill WA Classic, race 1 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 2 | | club | | M | | | |
w 23 | Mon 5/6 | Bush 3,4 Kenine Hill WA Classic, race 2 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 2 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 4 Kenine Hill WA Classic Day 2 | Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 63 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Chapman, 1-5 Jun | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 36 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Beverley Hills | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 6/6 | Night Nav - Twilight St Kenmore | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 7/6 | ACT Midweek Series: Stirling Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Secondary School Orienteering Championship | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 332 | | club | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #2 - Celebrate VIVID - Neutral Bay | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 88 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Shepherds Bushed | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 8/6 | Misty Morn at Kingfisher Park, Parks and some Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 9/6 | Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 10/6 | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza #1,2,3,5 & 6 – All 5 events discounted (Tas Sprint Champs not included) | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 51 | | club | | S | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 4 - Granite Hills, South Morang | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 127 | | sta | | M | | | |
2023 KB3 and NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, SL7 - Olney State Forest (Middle) | Central Coast Orienteers Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 337 | | sta | | M | | | |
NT: 2023 Litchfield skills practice | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 13 | | club | | M | | | |
South Australian Schools team Nomination | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Queensland Day Come N Try - Queens Park - Free Entry | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Brooks High School - Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 55 | | club | | S | | | |
Flinders Ranges Day 1 - Rawnsley | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 153 | | club | | M | | | |
EODS - Sedgley Park BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | S | | | |
Stephensdale - Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 33 | | club | | S | N | | |
Flinders Ranges RAWNSLEY QUIZ NIGHT | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 48 | | club | T | P | N | | |
Sun 11/6 | 2023 KB3 and NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, sL8 - Richmond Vale (Long) | Central Coast Orienteers Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 346 | | sta | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MTBO - Wild Horse Mountain | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 76 | M | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2023 Litchfield East | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
TAFE Alanvale - Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 44 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush orienteering at Shelter Road, Arundel, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | M | | | |
Leyburn South Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 56 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 5 - Gellibrand Hill, Greenvale | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 98 | | sta | | M | | | |
Flinders Ranges Day 2- SA Long Distance Championships | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 103 | | sta | | L | | | |
St Patrick's College - Tas Sprint Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 53 | | sta | | S | | | |
Heritage Forest - Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | club | | S | N | | |
w 24 | Mon 12/6 | 2023 KB3 and NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, sL9 - Newcastle Uni (Sprint) | Central Coast Orienteers Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 337 | | sta | | S | | | |
Windsor Community - Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | | club | | S | | | |
Flinders Ranges Day 3 - Manawarra OY Middle Distance | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 160 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Boronia Bay - DAYTIME EVENT | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Watson, 8-12 Jun | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 47 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Tue 13/6 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 14/6 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Kangaroo Very Flat | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 15/6 | Toohey Forest Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 16/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 17/6 | SOS Hawkesbury - Richmond | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Wahroonga | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 87 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #7, Stringybark Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 132 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 7 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Harvey Heights | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Bunyip Pool | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 5 Araluen | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 100 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 18/6 | Glen Stuart - North Local #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 9 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Wolston Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
TTOC - JCU Bush and Urban Cross-Country | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | loc | | M | | | |
OY7 - Leyburn North | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 79 | | sta | | L | | | |
Newcastle Minor Bush Training | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush event #4 Oakey Creek South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | club | | M | | | |
Rokeby Hills - Southern Local #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 61 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #1, Wolfram | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | loc | | L | | | |
MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan Yean | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 103 | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #1 - Welby | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonabie North | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Onkaparinga Wetlands MTBO | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 16 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bago forest Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Warunda Creek | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 5 Little Frazzle | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 95 | | club | | M | | | |
w 25 | Mon 19/6 | Closed school event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Calwell, 15-19 Jun | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 25 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Belmore Parklands | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 20/6 | Night Nav - Tarragindi - Season Finale | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 21/6 | Sydney South West Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships | Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Midweek Training at Kuitpo | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Macleod-Rosanna | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 22/6 | Underwood Park, Priestdale. Park, Street, & Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 23/6 | SI-Droid at NSM Y5-6 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 81 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 24/6 | Limestone Park - Active and Healthy Ipswich - free event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Junior Training Camp | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hawkesbury - Richmond | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 56 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - North Epping | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 71 | | club | | M | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #8 | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 1 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 8 - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Valley Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Gurnang Walk | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
WHO 40th Birthday | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | club | | M | N | | |
Mt Crawford: SA Night Champs Wirra Wirra | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 41 | | club | | M | N | | |
Sun 25/6 | Junior Training Camp | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Lovely Banks - OST 7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 84 | | sta | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Banks Street Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2023 Darwin CBD | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 41 | | club | | M | | | |
2023 Metro League #3 - Yeramba Lagoon | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 180 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOY5 - “The Powerlines” (Abermain) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 72 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #3, Canberra Girls Grammar School | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 112 | | champs | | S | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #1 Nerrina | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | FM | club | | M | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #1 Nerrina - SECOND ENTRY | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 4 | FM | club | | M | | | |
Pine Tree | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Mt Crawford: Wirra Wirra Bush O | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 47 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Rye | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 4 Lake Leschenaultia | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Shearwater Forest (SWOT Bush Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
w 26 | Mon 26/6 | Junior Training Camp | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Narrabundah East, 22-26 Jun | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 49 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Blackburn Creeklands | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 27/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 28/6 | ACT Midweek Series: Mount Rogers | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 10 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Surrey Hills | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 29/6 | Gap Creek East Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Winter Solstice Night-O | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 7 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 30/6 | Women's Coaching Weekend - St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | sta | | P | | | |
Sat 1/7 | Women's Coaching Weekend - St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | sta | | P | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #9, Oakey Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 109 | | loc | | M | | | |
OWA Junior Camp Swan Valley Adventure Centre | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Bendigo Bush 9 - Virginia Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Moorabbin | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS - Victoria Park - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Racing Royalty | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 2/7 | Women's Coaching Weekend - St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | sta | | P | | | |
OWA Junior Camp Swan Valley Adventure Centre | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | loc | | L | C | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Fig Tree Pocket - Biami Yumba Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
2023 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 70 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Dalmoak, north east of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush event #5 Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Aldershot Scout Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | | club | | L | | | |
AWOC training #3 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 6 - Westerfolds Park, Templestowe | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 126 | | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #2 Yuille Wetlands (Cancelled) | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 4 | | club | | M | | | |
Salt Creek - EP Championships | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 6 Jumbuck Ridge | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 102 | | club | | L | | | |
w 27 | Mon 3/7 | OWA Junior Camp Swan Valley Adventure Centre | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Coolamon School Holiday Program | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kambah East, 29 Jun - 3 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Mullauna | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 4/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 5/7 | Moonlight Madness #3 - Gladesville | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 70 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Tally Ho | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 6/7 | Junior Camp exercise closed event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
Junior Camp - Maryborough region | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | sta | | L | | | |
Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 7/7 | Junior Camp - Maryborough region | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sat 8/7 | Junior Camp - Maryborough region | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | sta | | L | | | |
Cooroy training - Orienteering Instructor | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
Mahers Barr Cup - Mass Start score event | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Diamond Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Djiang | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 9/7 | Junior Camp - Maryborough region | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush Orienteering at Nerang National Park, Gold Coast CONFIRMED | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Junior Camp Champs Closed Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Stringybark Gully - Southern Local #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 50 | | club | | M | | | |
NT: 2023 Howard Springs Bike | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 26 | M | club | | L | | | |
NOY 4 - Hebburn Road (Elrington) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #3 Federation Uni | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #4, Walbundrie | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Goode Beach | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 9 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #2 - Penrose SF | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | | loc | | M | | | |
Port Lincoln: Donington | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
w 28 | Mon 10/7 | SA Junior arrows camp - 4 day entry | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
SA junior arrows camp Day 1 training only | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 4 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Scullin, 6-10 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 48 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Bellfield | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 11/7 | SA junior camp day 2 entry only | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 4 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 12/7 | SA junior arrows camp Day 3 entry only | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
Midweek Training at Mt Crawford, Chalks campground | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 11 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Lake Ginninderra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Moonless Madness - Adelaide | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 25 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 13/7 | SA junior arrows camp Day 4 only- Camp champs | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 4 | | club | | L | | | |
Bluebottles July Training Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 37 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bunyaville East Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 14/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 15/7 | Bendigo Bush 10 - Fiddlers Green | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Donvale Pines | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Cronulla South | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 27 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - The Dunes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Score #4 - Tree Fern Creek (Part 2) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 16/7 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | | | |
OY8 - Goolman (bush) | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 92 | | sta | | L | | | |
Russells Plains - Northern Local #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Bald Hills MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | M | club | | S | | | |
Newcastle NOY6 - Richmond Vale (new map) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 78 | | loc | | L | | | |
Ultrasprint - Chatswood | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Knocklofty North - Southern Local #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 69 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 7 - Candlebark Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 134 | | club | | L | | | |
West Newholme | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | club | | M | | | |
Crafers/Cleland MTBO | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 24 | M | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 6 Club Relays - entries only | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 60 | | club | | S | | | |
NavDash 6 Jorgensen Park Single Entry/EOD | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 10 | | club | | S | | | |
NavDash 6 Club Relays Jorgensen Park - team entries | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 26 | | club | R | S | | | |
w 29 | Mon 17/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Campbell, 13-17 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Waterford Valley | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 18/7 | Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - Biami Yumba Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 19/7 | MapRun Night Nav Ooralea | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | M | C | | |
ACT Midweek Series: The Pinnacle | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Glenferrie | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 20/7 | Haig Street Quarry and Bushland | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 21/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 22/7 | Coaching and training morning - Manly Vale | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | M | | | |
2023 QLD Schools Championships - Sprint - Miles | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 103 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #10, West Stromlo North | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 111 | | loc | | M | | | |
Public Sprint - Miles | Orienteering Queensland Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 11 - Smiths Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Bellbird Dell ENDURO | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
2023 QLD Schools Championships - Hagaby - Gurulmundi SF | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 103 | | sta | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Hamlyn Heights | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 23/7 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Edenbrooke | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | | | |
2023 QLD Schools Champs - Long distance - Gurulmundi SF | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 101 | | sta | | L | | | |
2023 Metro League #4 Aquatic Reserve | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 169 | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC training #4 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #4 Lake Daylesford (Cancelled) | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 12 | | club | | M | | | |
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Charles Sturt Uni | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | loc | | S | | | |
Keithcot Farm Sprint | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 57 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Public bush event - Gurulmundi State Forest | Orienteering Queensland Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
Lighthouse Beach Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 30 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
MTBO 5 WA Middle Distance Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Evedon - Jenour (SWOT Bush Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 36 | | club | | M | | | |
w 30 | Mon 24/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Florey, 20-24 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday NIght Series - Whosedale | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 25/7 | Night Nav - St Lucia East - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
TACOver Newnham | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | | club | | S | N | | |
Wed 26/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Bluetts | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Rowville Lakes | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 27/7 | Newcastle Shorts 1 - Belford | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend 3 - Newcastle Uni | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Cicada Park, Chapel Hill Bush, street and park (MapRun) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend 2 - Belford | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend 4 - Newcastle Uni | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 28/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 29/7 | Newcastle Shorts Weekend (SAT ONLY), race1 (Belford) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend (SAT ONLY), race2 (Belford) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Hills - West Pennant Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 70 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 season pass | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend (ALL), race 1 (Belford) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 67 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend (ALL), race 2 (Belford) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 67 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #11, Pine Island | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 101 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 12 - Lyell Forrest | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Karkarook Park | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 30/7 | Newcastle Shorts Weekend (ALL), race 3 (Uni) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 96 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend (ALL), race 4 (Uni) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 82 | | loc | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Pine Rivers Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Keynes Gap Middle Distance OY | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 107 | | club | | M | | | |
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek Burbank 2023 | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 73 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend (SUN ONLY), race 3 (Uni) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 27 | | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend (SUN ONLY), race 4 (Uni) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | S | | | |
Come and Try It + Club Championship event - open to all | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 8 - Plenty Gorge, South Morang | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 152 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, Isaacs Ridge | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 69 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #5, Burngoogee | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | loc | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #3 - Boxvale | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
Whyalla: Cheeseboard Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Mt Dutton | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 7 Yetar Spring | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 91 | | club | | L | | | |
w 31 | Mon 31/7 | Taco Tuesday- Enter All Events | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | | club | | S | N | | |
test event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Weston-Holder, 27-31 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Bulleen Ups and Downs | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 1/8 | Night Nav - Corinda | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
TACO Hike Youngtown | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | club | | S | N | | |
Wed 2/8 | Sydney West Primary Schools Orienteering Champs | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Painter | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series 23 - Round 1 - The Stadium | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Moonlight Madness #4 - Frenchs Forest | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 3/8 | Sydney West Primary Schools Orienteering Champs | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
CreekSide Park - Brookfield (MapRun event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 9 - Goodwood Orphanage | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | S | | | |
Fri 4/8 | Sydney West Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 5/8 | SOS Hills - North Rocks | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 103 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - St Ives | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #12, Narrabundah Hill | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 131 | | loc | | M | | | |
Royal George - OST 9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 55 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo Training - Score Event - Diamond Hill South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Tullamore | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
OV Event Organising workshop - computer-related aspects | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Melbourne Forest Racers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | FMP | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 6/8 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO - Beerburrum West | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | M | loc | | L | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 6 - Musk Vale, Daylesford | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 111 | | sta | | L | | | |
2023 Metro League #5 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 160 | | loc | | M | | | |
Griffith University Gold Coast Campus CONFIRMED | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Minor/Training - Mount Sugarloaf | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush event #6 Gosling Creek - Pairs Event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | club | | S | | | |
Royal George - Tasmanian Relay Championships | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 38 | | sta | | M | | | |
w 32 | Mon 7/8 | Sydney North Schools Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Chifley, 3-7 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 49 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Kerrimuir | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 8/8 | Night Nav - Taringa | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
SpecTACOular Trevallyn | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | S | N | | |
Wed 9/8 | Sydney South West Primary Schools Orienteering Championships | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Oakey Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Heathfield After School Zone Event #1: Stirling East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series 23 - Round 2 - ANZAC Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Academy Hill | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 10/8 | CANCELLED: Kholo Road MapRun (pending SEQW permit) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
NEW VENUE: Marstaellar Rd, Mt Crosby | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 10- Tusmore Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | S | | | |
Fri 11/8 | Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event #4 - Karinya Reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 12/8 | SOS Hills - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 73 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Ingleside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #13, Fadden Pines | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 124 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 13 - Diamond Hill North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - La Trobe Uni | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Shell Cove | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Score #5 - Sawtell | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 8 | FP | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 7 WA Sprint Championships St Hilda's | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 88 | | champs | | S | | | |
Sun 13/8 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Moore Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Stephensdale - Northern Local #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 5 | | club | | M | | | |
OY9 - Clear Mountain | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 101 | | sta | | M | | | |
NOY7 - Ryhope | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 9 - Cardinia Reservoir Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 128 | | club | | L | | | |
UTas Sandy Bay - Southern Local #8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 144 | | loc | | M | | | |
2023 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 31 | S | champs | | L | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #6, Nail Can Hill | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Sawmill Ck | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #4 - Soapy Flat, near Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | loc | | M | | | |
Shepherds Hill - Foot-O | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 76 | | club | | M | | | |
Shepherds Hill - MTBO | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 23 | M | club | | L | | | |
EP Relays - Stamford Beach | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | M | | | |
North West Region - NW Local - Tiagarra | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 8 WA Middle Distance Championships | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 103 | | champs | | M | | | |
w 33 | Mon 14/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Hackett, 10-14 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 39 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Cavills Corner | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 15/8 | Night Nav - Ithaca | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
VerTACO Kings Meadows | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | S | N | | |
45th Hunter Schools Championships - AFTERNOON | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | loc | | M | | | |
45th Hunter Schools Championships - MORNING | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 16/8 | Midweek Training at Belair | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Cooleman Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Heathfield After School Zone Event #2: Crafers PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series 23 - Round 3 - Soroptimist Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Notting Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 17/8 | Misty Morn - MapRun | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 11 - West Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | S | | | |
Purple Pen ZOOM Workshop | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Victoria | 9 | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 18/8 | Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event #5 - Belair NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Laurel Bank Park Toowoomba Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 19/8 | SOS Hills - Seven Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Lane Cove North | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 43 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #5, NSW SL #10, Collector Hill | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 210 | | champs | | M | | | |
Bells Marsh - Tas Long Distance Champs | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | | sta | | L | | | |
Norfolk Hero Training | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tundarri, north east of Burra - Middle Distance Courses | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 86 | | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Orienteers dinner | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 20/8 | MapRun Parks 2023 - New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2023 Manton Dam | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Glider Forest, Parkinson | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Park-O University of Sunshine Coast | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | M | | | |
McAdam's, off Old Stanthorpe Road, 14km north of Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | club | | M | | | |
Come and Try It + Club Championship event - open to all | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC training #5 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Pomingalarna | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #6, NSW SL #11, Foxlow Flats | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 221 | | champs | | L | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 7 - Boundary Creek, Malmsbury | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 101 | | sta | | L | | | |
Hunt Tin Mine - Tas Middle Distance Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 85 | | sta | | M | | | |
Merridee Orienteer of the Year long OY event | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 88 | | club | | L | | | |
Kooloonbung Creek Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 30 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 6 WA Long Distance Championships | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 20 | M | champs | | L | | | |
w 34 | Mon 21/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Forde, 17-21 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Mulgrave | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 22/8 | Night Nav - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
TACO The Town Inveresk | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | | club | | S | N | | |
Wed 23/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra Creek | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
Heathfield After School Zone Event #3: Heathfield HS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series 23 - Round 4 - Strand Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | loc | T | S | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Blackburn North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 24/8 | Ghost Hole, Mt Coot-tha (MapRun) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 12 - Hazelwood Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 25/8 | Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event #6 - Belair NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Queens Park Toowoomba Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 26/8 | NT: 2023 Holmes Jungle Night | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 32 | | club | | L | N | | |
2023 NSW State League #12 - Sprint (NSW Schools Champs), race 1 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 216 | | sta | | S | | | |
2023 NSW State League #12 - Sprint (NSW Schools Champs), race 2 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 198 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. ACT Secondary Schools Champs and Junior League #14, Cooleman Ridge | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 132 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 157 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 14 - Lockwood Range | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Park Orchards | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 27/8 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Sherwoood Arboretum - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Vic Series #3 - Fingerpost Corner, Woodend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | M | sta | | L | | | |
2023 NSW State League #13 - Middle (NSW Schools Champs) | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 198 | | sta | | M | | | |
Whyalla Hills | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 44 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Safety Beach - Michael Hubbert Tribute Event | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Tadpole | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 9 Ngangaguringguring | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 77 | | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 28/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Crace, 24-28 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 41 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Surrey Dive | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 29/8 | Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill/Kenmore) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 30/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Primary School Orienteering Championship | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 93 | | club | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #5 - North Ryde | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 49 | | club | | M | N | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series 23 - Extra Round JCU | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Heidelberg Heights | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 31/8 | Mid week - Boronia Bushland Reserve, Boronia Heights | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 1/9 | Junior Orienteering Camp - Hadspen | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | | sta | | P | | | |
Schools MTBO Event | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
SA School Relay Championships: Thorndon Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 56 | | champs | R | M | | | |
Kearneys Spring Toowoomba Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 2/9 | Junior Orienteering Camp - Hadspen | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | | sta | | P | | | |
MapRun Andergrove | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Victorian Middle Distance Championships - Mt Alexander, Harcourt | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 152 | | champs | | M | | | |
NSW MTBO Champs - LONG (pm) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Hastings Orienteering Group Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 96 | M | champs | | L | | | |
SOS Hills - Meadowbank | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 59 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Balgowlah Heights | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Blue Lightning Super Sprints, Haig Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 54 | | loc | | S | | | |
Belair NP - Juinior Training and Beginner Training for All | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 3/9 | Junior Orienteering Camp - Hadspen | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | | sta | | P | | | |
Bowman Park, Bardon - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 79 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Mt Alexander, Harcourt | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 161 | | champs | | L | | | |
NT: 2023 Good Shepherd Lutheran College Howard Springs | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 45 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Park-O Sunshine Beach SHS | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | M | | | |
NSW MTBO Champs - MIDDLE (am) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Hastings Orienteering Group Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 84 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Bush event #7 Ophir North | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Victory Memorial Gardens | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Picaree Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 86 | | sta | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Appin | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 59 | | loc | | M | | | |
NSW MTBO Champs - SPRINT (pm) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Hastings Orienteering Group Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 73 | M | champs | | S | | | |
w 36 | Mon 4/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Yarralumla, 31 Aug - 4 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 59 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Wheelers Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 5/9 | Night Nav - Ashgrove West | Enoggeroos Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
MTBO Training Bom Bom | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | M | club | | S | | | |
Wagga Home Schooled Children Coaching | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 6/9 | MTBO Training Bom Bom | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Yarramundi Reach | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 15 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Ringwood Wilds | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 7/9 | Tones Road Park Mansfield (note changed venue) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 8/9 | Australian MTBO Champs - Mass Start | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 99 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Lake Annand Toowoomba Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 9/9 | MTBO Champs DInner | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | M | club | | S | N | | |
Australian MTBO Champs - Sprint Distance | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 117 | M | champs | | L | | | |
2023 Orienteering NSW State Championships (Middle) / State League #14 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 337 | | champs | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Mandurang Sheepwash | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 31 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Bayside Kangaroos "Jump Off" Come and Try Orienteering Kids - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Australian MTBO Champs - Middle Distance | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 117 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Paringa Paddocks, Renmark | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Garingal 50th Birthday Dinner Rylstone (current and past members) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | P | N | | |
Sun 10/9 | Australian MTBO Champs - Long Distance | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 114 | M | champs | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
SA Middle Distance Championships - Crooked Straight | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 57 | | champs | | M | | | |
Park and Bush Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Reserve, Elanora | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | FP | club | | M | | | |
2023 Orienteering NSW State Championships (Long) / State League #15 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 322 | | champs | | L | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 8 - Mt Lofty, Redesdale | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 81 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bush 10 Marginata | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 95 | | club | | L | | | |
w 37 | Mon 11/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Gowrie, 7-11 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 45 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - McKinnon | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Using Sportident in a School Setting | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering SA Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria Orienteering WA | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering SA Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria Orienteering WA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Tue 12/9 | Night Nav - Red Hill | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 51 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 13/9 | Midweek Training at Para Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 9 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Deepdene | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 14/9 | Chermside Hills Bush (Flags) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 15/9 | Rose Gardens Newtown Tmba Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 16/9 | NT: 2023 Batchelor scatter | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS - Lane Cove Festival | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 63 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hills - Baulkham Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 15 - Mount Kooyoora | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Glen Iris ENDURO | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
OY10 - Qld Sprint Champs - Toowoomba | Orienteering Queensland Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 101 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sun 17/9 | Calvert's Beach - Southern Local #10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 69 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
OY11 - Glen Mine, Warwick | Orienteering Queensland Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 94 | | sta | | M | | | |
NT: 2023 Lok Cabay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #3: Jerrabomberra (SCAR park) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Duplicated event don't enter | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
MetroLeague 6 - St Ives Showground | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 186 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Rocky Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 18 | | loc | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Whyalla East | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Lincoln Orienteers End of Season Event | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 26 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Lake Cathie Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush 11 WA Long Distance Championships - Umuna | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 113 | | champs | | L | | | |
w 38 | Mon 18/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Duffy, 14-18 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Templestowe Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 19/9 | Night Nav - Rainworth - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Wed 20/9 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Doncaster Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 21/9 | Kalinga Park, Kalinga. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 22/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 23/9 | MapRun East Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Hill Park Dale Training Day | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 34 | | club | | M | | | |
SOS - Willoughby | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 166 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 16 - Korong Spur | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Middle Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/9 | Maprun Parks 2023 - Boronia Bushland Reserve, Boronia - LCC Active and Healthy Event | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Waverley Park - Southern Local | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 82 | | club | | M | | | |
Hill Park Dale Training Day | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
Park-O at Caloundra West | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
2023 NOY8 / Hunter Valley Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 90 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOY 8 Results by Course | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 90 | | club | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Capel Sound | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
SA Interclub Relays - Waite Arboretum | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 68 | | club | R | S | | | |
Toowoomba City Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 39 | Mon 25/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Ainslie, 21-25 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 56 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series April-September Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 70 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Stirling Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 26/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 27/9 | RFS Cadets Championship | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 203 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Malvern Central | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 28/9 | Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 29/9 | Robelle Domain - Ipswich Active and Healthy | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 30/9 | Kambarang Carnival O tops | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 103 | | loc | | L | | | |
Kambarang Carnival SI tags | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 12 | | loc | | L | | | |
Australian Championships Middle Distance | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 559 | | champs | | M | | | |
Sun 1/10 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Rawlings Park | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Australian Championships Relays - Entries | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 474 | | champs | | M | | | |
Australian Championships Relays - Teams, Results | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 160 | | champs | R | M | | | |
w 40 | Mon 2/10 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Wattle View | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 3/10 | Night Nav - Chelmer | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
Australian Schools Sprint Championships - ENTRY BY STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 170 | | champs | | S | | | |
Australian Schools Sprint Championships - ENTRY BY INDEPENDENT STUDENTS | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 10 | | champs | | S | | | |
Kambarang Classic Day 1 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 276 | | sta | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Williamstown Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 4/10 | Australian Schools Long Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 168 | | champs | | L | | | |
Australian Schools Long Championships - ENTRY BY INDEPENDENT STUDENTS | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 8 | | champs | | L | | | |
Kambarang Classic Day 2 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 292 | | sta | | L | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #1 - Rydalmere | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 154 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Hawthorn East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 5/10 | Whites Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Australian Schools Relay Championships - ENTRY BY INDEPENDENT STUDENTS | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 8 | | champs | | M | | | |
Australian Schools Relay Championships - ENTRY BY SCHOOLS TEAM MANAGERS ONLY | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 56 | | champs | R | M | | | |
Kambarang Classic Day 3 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 274 | | sta | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Coburg North (new map) | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 6/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 7/10 | Nature Festival - Choose your own Orienteering Adventure | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Australian Championships Long Distance | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 565 | | champs | | L | | | |
Bendigo Training - Rocky Rises | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 8/10 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO - Black Swamp | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 58 | M | club | | L | | | |
BOSS1 Newcastle MTBO - Glenrock | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 45 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bush orienteering at Highvale Hill, Helensvale via Shepperton Road, northern Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | | club | | M | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #2 Yuille Wetlands (Rescheduled) | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | | M | | | |
Australian Championships Sprint | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 543 | | champs | | S | | | |
w 41 | Mon 9/10 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Knox Fields | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 10/10 | Night Nav - Rosalie | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Footscray Central | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 11/10 | Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 1 and Registration | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 13 | | club | | M | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #2 - Hunters Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 210 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series (Warmup) - Cooks Hill | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 57 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Tunstall Junction | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 12/10 | Anzac Park, Toowong (Using control flags). | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Eltham Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
OA Technical Committee meeting | Orienteering Australia | | 9 | FM | nat | | L | | | |
Fri 13/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 14/10 | Lamberts Beach MapRun | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 3 | | club | | M | | | |
2023 ACT MTBO SPRINT Championships: The Pinnacle | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 71 | M | champs | | S | | | |
SOS - Sydney City | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 74 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Term 4 season pass | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Coffs Score #6 - Woolgoolga | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | club | | M | | | |
2023 ACT MTBO MIDDLE Championships: Cotter Pines | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 72 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Cordeaux Heights | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 18 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albany - Denmark SHS | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 19 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 15/10 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Roma St Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
2023 ACT MTBO LONG Championships: Sparrow Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 68 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Bush event #8 Rocky Falls | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | club | | M | | | |
Woodend Victoria - Learn to Orienteer, Week 1 and Registration | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 3 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Mt Martha | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Seven Mile Beach - Southern Local #12 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 80 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Livingstone | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | loc | | L | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #4 Lake Daylesford (Rescheduled) | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | | club | | M | | | |
Kooringle | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | loc | | L | | | |
Albany - Mt Adelaide & Forts Historical Precinct | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 27 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 42 | Mon 16/10 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Deakin, 12-16 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 45 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glen Eira East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 17/10 | Night Nav - Auchenflower | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Avondale South | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 18/10 | Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | L | | | |
Midweek Training at Kuitpo | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
UTAS Newnham - Launceston Spring Twilight #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 48 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 2 and Late Registration | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 4 | | club | | M | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #3 - Killarney Heights | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 197 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #1 - Marmong | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mount Eagle | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 19/10 | Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Darebin Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Montpelier | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 20/10 | Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
Sat 21/10 | SOS - St Peters | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 69 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Term 4 Season Pass | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Twilight - Score Event - Pilchers Bridge | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 25 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 22/10 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Edwards Park Carindale | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Club relays + OQ Awards - Hardings Paddock, Purga | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 73 | | sta | | L | | | |
Woodend Victoria - Learn to Orienteer, Week 2 | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Allora street O and BBB breakup event | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | P | club | | S | | | |
SA MTBO Championships - Portuguese Bridge (Mt Crawford) CANCELLED | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 8 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Broken Bago orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
North West Region - NW Local - Buttons Beach | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 6 | | club | | M | | | |
Summer Shorts 1 - Jells Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | | club | | S | | | |
River and Bay Orienteering Series #1 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 56 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 43 | Mon 23/10 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Throsby, 19-23 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Bunjil Run | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 24/10 | Night Nav - West End - season finale | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Coolum Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Altona Meadows | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 25/10 | Enter All Northern Spring Twilights at Discounted Rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 51 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Launceston Church Grammar School - Launceston Spring Twilight #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 51 | | club | | M | | | |
Sandown Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 109 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 3 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #4 - Westleigh | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 181 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Oakey Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 133 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #2 - Valentine | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 57 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 26/10 | SC-ORE #1: Hawker Primary School, Hawker | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 21 | | club | R | S | | | |
Belli Park - Mimburi - Secondary Series | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
Peggs Lookout, Salisbury | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Research | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Tech | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 27/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 28/10 | NT: 2023 East Point Night | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 65 | | club | | M | N | | |
SOS - St Leonards | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 104 | | club | | S | | | |
MTBO Vic Series #4 and AWOC MTBO Champs - Stanley | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Sun 29/10 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Moore Park Indooroopilly BCC Event | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - GSG Chasing Start | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 9 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Woodend Victoria - Learn to Orienteer, Week 3 | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Vic Series #5 - Beechworth | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | M | sta | | M | | | |
West Parklands | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Summer Shorts 2 - Lillydale Lakeside | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 87 | | club | | S | | | |
Albany - Great Southern Grammar | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 18 | FP | club | | S | | | |
River and Bay Orienteering Series #2 Yarra Bay | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 54 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Joseph Leadbetter Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 75 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 44 | Mon 30/10 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Chapman, 26-30 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 49 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - The Glen | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 31/10 | Night Nav - Ashgrove - Halloween special | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Night Nav - Golden Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Valley Lakes | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 1/11 | Enter all Southern Spring Twilight Events at Discounted Rate | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 158 | | club | | S | | | |
Gordons Hill - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 135 | | club | | M | | | |
Prospect - Launceston Spring Twilight #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 49 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 4 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #5 - West Pymble | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 216 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #3 - Lambton | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 77 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #1: Apex Lookout | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Red Hill South | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 119 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Burnley Maze | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 2/11 | SC-ORE #2: Blue Gum Primary School, Hackett | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | club | R | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 13 - Park 20 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Top of Town | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Coonans Hill | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 3/11 | Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
Sat 4/11 | SOS - Cabarita | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 74 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 5/11 | Central Coast Summer Series 1 - The Entrance | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
GO-GO Bike Hike | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | M | club | | L | | | |
AWOC Bush O Championships | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | | club | | M | | | |
Summer Shorts 3 - Tatterson Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 101 | | club | | S | | | |
OWA Annual Celebration | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 78 | | club | | L | | | |
River and Bay Orienteering Series #3 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 54 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Mater Dei Primary School, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 93 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 (see Park-O Creekside Park) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Park-O #1 Creekside Park Kenmore Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 45 | Mon 6/11 | Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | T | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Franklin, 2-6 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dingley Village | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 7/11 | Night Nav - Ferny Hills | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Albert Park | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Buderim | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 8/11 | Macedon Ranges Twilight Series - #1 MACEDON: Ash Wednesday park | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Riverbend and Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 80 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 5 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #6 - Lane Cove | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 209 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #4 - Caves Beach | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 56 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #2: Moran Oval | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 15 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: O'Connor Ridge | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 142 | | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Bears Hill MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mullum Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 9/11 | SC-ORE #3: Haig Park, Turner | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 21 | | club | R | S | | | |
Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 14 - Botanic Gardens | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Gaol Break | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Donvale Pines | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 10/11 | Goldseekers Park Series 2023 #1 - Elephant Park | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 35 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 11/11 | SOS - Rydalmere | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 128 | | club | | S | | | |
Coffs Score #7 - Tree Fern Creek (Part 3) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 7 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MetrO 1 Koondoola Bushland | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 59 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sun 12/11 | MTBO Vic Series #6 - Linton | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | M | sta | | L | | | |
BOSS 2 MTBO - Killingworth | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 37 | M | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Davistown | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Learn to Orienteer, Week 4 | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Tootgarook | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
'Fun' teering @ Alice Miller | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | | club | | S | | | |
Park orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Summer Shorts 4 - Waverley Stadium | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 87 | | club | | S | | | |
Albany - Town Centre | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 19 | FP | club | | M | | | |
River and Bay Orienteering Series #4 - Monterey | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 59 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks (Joint with Park-O for this event.) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Park-O #2 Fig Tree Pocket (Combined event with MapRun Parks) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 61 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 46 | Mon 13/11 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Richardson, 9-13 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 55 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Three Ways | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 14/11 | Night Nav - Arana Hills | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Northwest Region - NW Spring Twilight #1- Coles Beach Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Strathmore | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Cooroy | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 15/11 | Macedon Ranges Twilight Series - #2 KYNETON: Barry Doyle Rotunda | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Club Social Night | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | M | club | | S | N | | |
Midweek Training at Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Domain - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 164 | | club | | M | | | |
Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 52 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 6 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #7 - South Dural NEW MAP | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 181 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #3: Netball Courts | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 18 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #5 - Cardiff North | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 67 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: Gossan Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 140 | | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Thurgoona MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Beverley Hills | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
MapRun and Sportident @ Jezzine Barracks | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Thu 16/11 | SC-ORE #4: Aranda Primary School, Aranda | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | club | R | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 15 - Park 17 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lovely View | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bundoora Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Spreading the Love of Eventor | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 12 | | loc | | S | N | | |
Fri 17/11 | Victorian Primary Schools Event | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 145 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Park Series 2023 #2 - Gosling Creek | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #1 - Northeastern Adelaide Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 93 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 18/11 | SOS - Carlingford | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 101 | | club | | S | | | |
Park-O #3 - Spring Mountain Reserve, Greenbank - LCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo break up event - Victoria Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
MetrO 2 High Wycombe | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 59 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 19/11 | Melbourne City Race - Docklands | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 115 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 3 - Mount Penang | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 44 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos 2023-24 Summer Series #1, Rawling's Park, Lake Albert | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | FP | club | | M | | | |
AWOC DuO Championships | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Blair Reserve Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FP | club | | L | | | |
TFO AGM and End of Year Picnic | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Bush Season Presentation | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 33 | FP | club | | S | | | |
River and Bay Orienteering Series #5 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Crows Nest Street and Park | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | S | | | |
OSA Presentation Evening | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 47 | Mon 20/11 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Dunlop, 16-20 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 48 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Heaney Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
OA Conference - Great Performances Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 16 | | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 21/11 | Night Nav - Everton Hills | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Northwest Region - NW Spring Twilight #2 - Turners Beach Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 6 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Paisley Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Currimundi | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 22/11 | Macedon Ranges Twilight Series - #3 WOODEND - Campaspe Park Reserve | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 28 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Mt Nelson - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 153 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Primary School Championships | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 26 | | loc | | M | | | |
Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #6 Christmas Event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 50 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 7 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #8 - Manly Dam | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 199 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #4: Curtis Park | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | S | N | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #6 - Fletcher North | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Yarramundi Reach | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 119 | | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Felltimber MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Bulleen Ups and Downs | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 23/11 | Night Nav - Southside - Runcorn | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | P | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 16 - Kensington Gardens Reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Kingston GG (new map) | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Janefield | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 24/11 | Goldseekers Park Series 2023 #3 - Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #2 - Colonel Light Gardens | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 90 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 25/11 | ACT Level 1 & 2 Controllers Workshop | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Berry - CANCELLED | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Cyclones Sprint #1 - Robelle Domain | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 3 Ranford | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 42 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 26/11 | Victorian Sprint Championships - Individual | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 117 | | sta | | S | | | |
Victorian Sprint Championships - Mad Dash | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 117 | | sta | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Wolston Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2023 Christmas novelty & awards | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 23 | | club | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 4 - Norah Head | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albany - St Josephs | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 15 | FP | club | | S | | | |
River and Bay Orienteering Series #6 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 48 | Mon 27/11 | Sydney Summer Series 2023/2024 Season Ticket | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Big Foot Orienteers Central Coast Orienteers Garingal Orienteers Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 130 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Wanniassa, 23-27 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 54 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glenferrie | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
OA Conference - Great Events Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 19 | | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 28/11 | Night Nav - Upper Kedron - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Northwest Region - NW Spring Twilight #3 - Penguin | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 3 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Jack's Magazine | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Brightwater | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 29/11 | CANCELLED Macedon Ranges Twilight Series - #4 ROMSEY - Lions Reserve | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mass Start Trevallyn | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 23 | | club | | S | | | |
Botanic Gardens - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 167 | | club | | M | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #9 - Gladesville | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 123 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #5: Bruce Browning Oval | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #7 - Raymond Terrace | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 35 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Bruce Ridge | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 87 | | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - North Albury MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 30/11 | Night Nav - Southside - Rochedale South - LCC | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bayside Bliss | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg Heights | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 1/12 | Newcastle Orienteering Club Communication 2023 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 298 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Park Series 2023 #4 - CSU Orange | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #3 - Torrens Linear Park - Paradise - Athelstone | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 68 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 2/12 | Orienteering Tasmania Awards Night 2023 - Clifton Beach Surf Club | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 57 | | sta | | P | N | | |
Cyclones Sprint #2 - QUT Gardens Point | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 4 Churchlands | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 68 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 3/12 | Kingston Parklands - Southern Local #13 Christmas Event | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 77 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #1, Bruce CIT | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 88 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Woy Woy | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos 2023-24 Summer Series #2, Estella | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | FP | club | | M | | | |
River and Bay Orienteering Series #7 | NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Refer to Cyclone event on Sat 2nd | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 49 | Mon 4/12 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Hughes-Garran, 30 Nov - 4 Dec | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 52 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Coomoora | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
OA Conference - Great Relationships Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 17 | | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 5/12 | Northwest Region - NW Spring Twilight #4 - Miandetta | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 4 | | club | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Stafford Heights | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Williamstown Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Cranks Creek (Noosaville) | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 6/12 | Macedon Ranges Twilight Series - #5 GISBORNE – Jackson Creek Reserve | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Punchbowl 100 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 32 | | club | | S | | | |
Knocklofty - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 130 | | club | | M | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #10 - Longueville | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 182 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #8 - Merewether | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 69 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Mt Jerrabomberra | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 88 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 7/12 | Night Nav - Southside - Runcorn Heights | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Mill Maze South | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 8/12 | Goldseekers Park Series 2023 #5 - Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #4 - Craigburn Farm | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 68 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 9/12 | Cyclones Sprint #3 - Ferny Grove SHS | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 5 Lake Monger | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 78 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 10/12 | Bennelong Northside Club Christmas BBQ | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Edenbrooke | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
BOSS 3 NEWCASTLE MTBO - Dora Creek | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 27 | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #2, Trinity Christian School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 83 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 6 - Avoca Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 41 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2023 WHO Cup & AGM | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | | club | | M | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series #1 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Blairgowrie | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
w 50 | Mon 11/12 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Amaroo, 7-11 Dec | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Jells Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering ACT December Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 12/12 | Night Nav - Clayfield - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Kingsville | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Moffat Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 13/12 | Heritage Forest MTBO | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | M | club | | M | | | |
Midweek Training at Mt Lofty | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #11 - Willoughby | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 199 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #9 - Kurri Kurri | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 37 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Twilight MTBO + Come & Try:Gossan Hill (new MTBO map) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon Hills | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
OA Conference - Great Organisation Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 8 | | loc | | L | | | |
Thu 14/12 | Night Nav - Southside - Kuraby/Underwood | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Gaffney Hill | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 15/12 | Australian Junior Development Camp | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | | M | C | | |
Twilight Series Event #5 - Oaklands Reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 88 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 16/12 | Australian Junior Development Camp | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | | M | C | | |
MetrO 6 Karawara | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 61 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 17/12 | Australian Junior Development Camp | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | | M | C | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Christmas Special | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 55 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #3, Greenhills | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 78 | | loc | | S | | | |
Waggaroos 2023-24 Summer Series #3, Hilltop/Bourkelands | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Big Foot Sprints XXVI | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | | club | | S | | | |
Wayne Richards Park orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 22 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Australian Junior Development Camp - Mayday Hills | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 186 | | loc | | S | | | |
w 51 | Mon 18/12 | Australian Junior Development Camp | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | | M | C | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Parkes, 14-18 Dec | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 75 | P | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series October-December Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 56 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 19/12 | Australian Junior Development Camp | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | | M | C | | |
ACT Pre-Christmas Training | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 9 | | club | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Ferny Grove | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Gowanbrae | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Mountain Creeek | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 20/12 | Australian Junior Development Camp | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | | M | C | | |
ACT Pre-Christmas Training | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 9 | | club | | M | | | |
Australian Junior Development Camp - Relay Champs | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | | loc | R | M | | | |
Heritage Forest MTBO | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | M | club | | S | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #12 - Mosman | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 144 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #10 - Kilaben Bay | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 28 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Birralee | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 21/12 | Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Doncaster Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 22/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 23/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 24/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 52 | Mon 25/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 26/12 | Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 1 - City Botanic Gardens (Gardens Point) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 27/12 | Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 2 - Bowman Park, Bardon | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
XMAS 5 DAYS, race 1 | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 258 | | nat | | S | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #13 - Manly Beach (South Steyne) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 171 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 28/12 | XMAS 5 DAYS, race 2 | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 260 | | nat | | L | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 3 - Underwood Park, Underwood | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Edwardes Lake | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 29/12 | XMAS 5 DAYS, race 3 | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 274 | | nat | | M | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 4 - Cicada Park, Chapel Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 30/12 | XMAS 5 DAYS, race 4 | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 254 | | nat | | M | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 5 - Stockyard Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 31/12 | XMAS 5 DAYS, race 5 | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 234 | | nat | | S | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 6 - Seven Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |