w 31 | Tue 1/8 | Night Nav - Corinda | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
TACO Hike Youngtown | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | club | | S | N | | |
Wed 2/8 | Sydney West Primary Schools Orienteering Champs | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Painter | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series 23 - Round 1 - The Stadium | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Moonlight Madness #4 - Frenchs Forest | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 3/8 | Sydney West Primary Schools Orienteering Champs | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
CreekSide Park - Brookfield (MapRun event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 9 - Goodwood Orphanage | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | S | | | |
Fri 4/8 | Sydney West Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 5/8 | SOS Hills - North Rocks | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 103 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - St Ives | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #12, Narrabundah Hill | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 131 | | loc | | M | | | |
Royal George - OST 9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 55 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo Training - Score Event - Diamond Hill South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Tullamore | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
OV Event Organising workshop - computer-related aspects | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Melbourne Forest Racers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | FMP | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 6/8 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO - Beerburrum West | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | M | loc | | L | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 6 - Musk Vale, Daylesford | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 111 | | sta | | L | | | |
2023 Metro League #5 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 160 | | loc | | M | | | |
Griffith University Gold Coast Campus CONFIRMED | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Minor/Training - Mount Sugarloaf | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush event #6 Gosling Creek - Pairs Event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | club | | S | | | |
Royal George - Tasmanian Relay Championships | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 38 | | sta | | M | | | |
w 32 | Mon 7/8 | Sydney North Schools Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Chifley, 3-7 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 49 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Kerrimuir | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 8/8 | Night Nav - Taringa | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
SpecTACOular Trevallyn | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | S | N | | |
Wed 9/8 | Sydney South West Primary Schools Orienteering Championships | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Oakey Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Heathfield After School Zone Event #1: Stirling East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series 23 - Round 2 - ANZAC Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Academy Hill | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 10/8 | CANCELLED: Kholo Road MapRun (pending SEQW permit) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
NEW VENUE: Marstaellar Rd, Mt Crosby | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 10- Tusmore Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | S | | | |
Fri 11/8 | Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event #4 - Karinya Reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 12/8 | SOS Hills - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 73 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Ingleside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #13, Fadden Pines | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 124 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 13 - Diamond Hill North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - La Trobe Uni | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Shell Cove | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Score #5 - Sawtell | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 8 | FP | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 7 WA Sprint Championships St Hilda's | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 88 | | champs | | S | | | |
Sun 13/8 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Moore Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Stephensdale - Northern Local #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 5 | | club | | M | | | |
OY9 - Clear Mountain | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 101 | | sta | | M | | | |
NOY7 - Ryhope | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 9 - Cardinia Reservoir Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 128 | | club | | L | | | |
UTas Sandy Bay - Southern Local #8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 144 | | loc | | M | | | |
2023 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 31 | S | champs | | L | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #6, Nail Can Hill | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Sawmill Ck | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #4 - Soapy Flat, near Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | loc | | M | | | |
Shepherds Hill - Foot-O | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 76 | | club | | M | | | |
Shepherds Hill - MTBO | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 23 | M | club | | L | | | |
EP Relays - Stamford Beach | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | M | | | |
North West Region - NW Local - Tiagarra | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 8 WA Middle Distance Championships | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 103 | | champs | | M | | | |
w 33 | Mon 14/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Hackett, 10-14 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 39 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Cavills Corner | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 15/8 | Night Nav - Ithaca | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
VerTACO Kings Meadows | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | S | N | | |
45th Hunter Schools Championships - AFTERNOON | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | loc | | M | | | |
45th Hunter Schools Championships - MORNING | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 16/8 | Midweek Training at Belair | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Cooleman Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Heathfield After School Zone Event #2: Crafers PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series 23 - Round 3 - Soroptimist Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Notting Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 17/8 | Misty Morn - MapRun | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 11 - West Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | S | | | |
Purple Pen ZOOM Workshop | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Victoria | 9 | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 18/8 | Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event #5 - Belair NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Laurel Bank Park Toowoomba Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 19/8 | SOS Hills - Seven Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Lane Cove North | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 43 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #5, NSW SL #10, Collector Hill | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 210 | | champs | | M | | | |
Bells Marsh - Tas Long Distance Champs | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | | sta | | L | | | |
Norfolk Hero Training | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tundarri, north east of Burra - Middle Distance Courses | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 86 | | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Orienteers dinner | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 20/8 | MapRun Parks 2023 - New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2023 Manton Dam | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Glider Forest, Parkinson | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Park-O University of Sunshine Coast | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | M | | | |
McAdam's, off Old Stanthorpe Road, 14km north of Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | club | | M | | | |
Come and Try It + Club Championship event - open to all | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC training #5 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Pomingalarna | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #6, NSW SL #11, Foxlow Flats | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 221 | | champs | | L | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 7 - Boundary Creek, Malmsbury | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 101 | | sta | | L | | | |
Hunt Tin Mine - Tas Middle Distance Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 85 | | sta | | M | | | |
Merridee Orienteer of the Year long OY event | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 88 | | club | | L | | | |
Kooloonbung Creek Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 30 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 6 WA Long Distance Championships | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 20 | M | champs | | L | | | |
w 34 | Mon 21/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Forde, 17-21 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Mulgrave | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 22/8 | Night Nav - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
TACO The Town Inveresk | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | | club | | S | N | | |
Wed 23/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Ginninderra Creek | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
Heathfield After School Zone Event #3: Heathfield HS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series 23 - Round 4 - Strand Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | loc | T | S | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Blackburn North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 24/8 | Ghost Hole, Mt Coot-tha (MapRun) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 12 - Hazelwood Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 25/8 | Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event #6 - Belair NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Queens Park Toowoomba Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 26/8 | NT: 2023 Holmes Jungle Night | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 32 | | club | | L | N | | |
2023 NSW State League #12 - Sprint (NSW Schools Champs), race 1 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 216 | | sta | | S | | | |
2023 NSW State League #12 - Sprint (NSW Schools Champs), race 2 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 198 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. ACT Secondary Schools Champs and Junior League #14, Cooleman Ridge | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 132 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 157 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 14 - Lockwood Range | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Park Orchards | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 27/8 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Sherwoood Arboretum - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Vic Series #3 - Fingerpost Corner, Woodend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | M | sta | | L | | | |
2023 NSW State League #13 - Middle (NSW Schools Champs) | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 198 | | sta | | M | | | |
Whyalla Hills | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 44 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Safety Beach - Michael Hubbert Tribute Event | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Tadpole | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 9 Ngangaguringguring | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 77 | | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 28/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Crace, 24-28 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 41 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Surrey Dive | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 29/8 | Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill/Kenmore) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 30/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Primary School Orienteering Championship | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 93 | | club | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #5 - North Ryde | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 49 | | club | | M | N | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series 23 - Extra Round JCU | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Heidelberg Heights | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 31/8 | Mid week - Boronia Bushland Reserve, Boronia Heights | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 1/9 | Junior Orienteering Camp - Hadspen | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | | sta | | P | | | |
Schools MTBO Event | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
SA School Relay Championships: Thorndon Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 56 | | champs | R | M | | | |
Kearneys Spring Toowoomba Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 2/9 | Junior Orienteering Camp - Hadspen | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | | sta | | P | | | |
MapRun Andergrove | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Victorian Middle Distance Championships - Mt Alexander, Harcourt | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 152 | | champs | | M | | | |
NSW MTBO Champs - LONG (pm) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Hastings Orienteering Group Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 96 | M | champs | | L | | | |
SOS Hills - Meadowbank | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 59 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Balgowlah Heights | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Blue Lightning Super Sprints, Haig Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 54 | | loc | | S | | | |
Belair NP - Juinior Training and Beginner Training for All | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 3/9 | Junior Orienteering Camp - Hadspen | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | | sta | | P | | | |
Bowman Park, Bardon - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 79 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Mt Alexander, Harcourt | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 161 | | champs | | L | | | |
NT: 2023 Good Shepherd Lutheran College Howard Springs | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 45 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Park-O Sunshine Beach SHS | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | M | | | |
NSW MTBO Champs - MIDDLE (am) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Hastings Orienteering Group Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 84 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Bush event #7 Ophir North | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Victory Memorial Gardens | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Picaree Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 86 | | sta | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Appin | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 59 | | loc | | M | | | |
NSW MTBO Champs - SPRINT (pm) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Hastings Orienteering Group Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 73 | M | champs | | S | | | |
w 36 | Mon 4/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Yarralumla, 31 Aug - 4 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 59 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Wheelers Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 5/9 | Night Nav - Ashgrove West | Enoggeroos Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
MTBO Training Bom Bom | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | M | club | | S | | | |
Wagga Home Schooled Children Coaching | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 6/9 | MTBO Training Bom Bom | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Yarramundi Reach | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 15 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Ringwood Wilds | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 7/9 | Tones Road Park Mansfield (note changed venue) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 8/9 | Australian MTBO Champs - Mass Start | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 99 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Lake Annand Toowoomba Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 9/9 | MTBO Champs DInner | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | M | club | | S | N | | |
Australian MTBO Champs - Sprint Distance | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 117 | M | champs | | L | | | |
2023 Orienteering NSW State Championships (Middle) / State League #14 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 337 | | champs | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Mandurang Sheepwash | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 31 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Bayside Kangaroos "Jump Off" Come and Try Orienteering Kids - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Australian MTBO Champs - Middle Distance | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 117 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Paringa Paddocks, Renmark | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Garingal 50th Birthday Dinner Rylstone (current and past members) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | P | N | | |
Sun 10/9 | Australian MTBO Champs - Long Distance | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 114 | M | champs | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
SA Middle Distance Championships - Crooked Straight | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 57 | | champs | | M | | | |
Park and Bush Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Reserve, Elanora | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | FP | club | | M | | | |
2023 Orienteering NSW State Championships (Long) / State League #15 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 322 | | champs | | L | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 8 - Mt Lofty, Redesdale | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 81 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bush 10 Marginata | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 95 | | club | | L | | | |
w 37 | Mon 11/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Gowrie, 7-11 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 45 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - McKinnon | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Using Sportident in a School Setting | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering SA Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria Orienteering WA | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering SA Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria Orienteering WA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Tue 12/9 | Night Nav - Red Hill | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 51 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 13/9 | Midweek Training at Para Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 9 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Deepdene | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 14/9 | Chermside Hills Bush (Flags) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 15/9 | Rose Gardens Newtown Tmba Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 16/9 | NT: 2023 Batchelor scatter | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS - Lane Cove Festival | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 63 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hills - Baulkham Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 15 - Mount Kooyoora | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Glen Iris ENDURO | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
OY10 - Qld Sprint Champs - Toowoomba | Orienteering Queensland Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 101 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sun 17/9 | Calvert's Beach - Southern Local #10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 69 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
OY11 - Glen Mine, Warwick | Orienteering Queensland Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 94 | | sta | | M | | | |
NT: 2023 Lok Cabay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #3: Jerrabomberra (SCAR park) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Duplicated event don't enter | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
MetroLeague 6 - St Ives Showground | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 186 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Rocky Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 18 | | loc | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Whyalla East | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Lincoln Orienteers End of Season Event | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 26 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Lake Cathie Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush 11 WA Long Distance Championships - Umuna | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 113 | | champs | | L | | | |
w 38 | Mon 18/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Duffy, 14-18 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Templestowe Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 19/9 | Night Nav - Rainworth - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Wed 20/9 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Doncaster Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 21/9 | Kalinga Park, Kalinga. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 22/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 23/9 | MapRun East Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Hill Park Dale Training Day | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 34 | | club | | M | | | |
SOS - Willoughby | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 166 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 16 - Korong Spur | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Middle Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/9 | Maprun Parks 2023 - Boronia Bushland Reserve, Boronia - LCC Active and Healthy Event | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Waverley Park - Southern Local | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 82 | | club | | M | | | |
Hill Park Dale Training Day | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
Park-O at Caloundra West | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
2023 NOY8 / Hunter Valley Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 90 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOY 8 Results by Course | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 90 | | club | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Capel Sound | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
SA Interclub Relays - Waite Arboretum | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 68 | | club | R | S | | | |
Toowoomba City Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 39 | Mon 25/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Ainslie, 21-25 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 56 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series April-September Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 70 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Stirling Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 26/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 27/9 | RFS Cadets Championship | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 203 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Malvern Central | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 28/9 | Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 29/9 | Robelle Domain - Ipswich Active and Healthy | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 30/9 | Kambarang Carnival O tops | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 103 | | loc | | L | | | |
Kambarang Carnival SI tags | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 12 | | loc | | L | | | |
Australian Championships Middle Distance | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 559 | | champs | | M | | | |