w 48 | Fri 1/12 | Newcastle Orienteering Club Communication 2023 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 298 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Park Series 2023 #4 - CSU Orange | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #3 - Torrens Linear Park - Paradise - Athelstone | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 68 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 2/12 | Orienteering Tasmania Awards Night 2023 - Clifton Beach Surf Club | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 57 | | sta | | P | N | | |
Cyclones Sprint #2 - QUT Gardens Point | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 4 Churchlands | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 68 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 3/12 | Kingston Parklands - Southern Local #13 Christmas Event | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 77 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #1, Bruce CIT | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 88 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Woy Woy | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos 2023-24 Summer Series #2, Estella | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | FP | club | | M | | | |
River and Bay Orienteering Series #7 | NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Refer to Cyclone event on Sat 2nd | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 49 | Mon 4/12 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Hughes-Garran, 30 Nov - 4 Dec | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 52 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Coomoora | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
OA Conference - Great Relationships Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 17 | | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 5/12 | Northwest Region - NW Spring Twilight #4 - Miandetta | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 4 | | club | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Stafford Heights | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Williamstown Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Cranks Creek (Noosaville) | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 6/12 | Macedon Ranges Twilight Series - #5 GISBORNE – Jackson Creek Reserve | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Punchbowl 100 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 32 | | club | | S | | | |
Knocklofty - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 130 | | club | | M | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #10 - Longueville | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 182 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #8 - Merewether | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 69 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Mt Jerrabomberra | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 88 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 7/12 | Night Nav - Southside - Runcorn Heights | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Mill Maze South | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 8/12 | Goldseekers Park Series 2023 #5 - Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #4 - Craigburn Farm | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 68 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 9/12 | Cyclones Sprint #3 - Ferny Grove SHS | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 5 Lake Monger | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 78 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 10/12 | Bennelong Northside Club Christmas BBQ | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Edenbrooke | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
BOSS 3 NEWCASTLE MTBO - Dora Creek | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 27 | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #2, Trinity Christian School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 83 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 6 - Avoca Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 41 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2023 WHO Cup & AGM | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | | club | | M | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series #1 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Blairgowrie | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
w 50 | Mon 11/12 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Amaroo, 7-11 Dec | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Jells Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering ACT December Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 12/12 | Night Nav - Clayfield - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Kingsville | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Moffat Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 13/12 | Heritage Forest MTBO | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | M | club | | M | | | |
Midweek Training at Mt Lofty | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #11 - Willoughby | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 199 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #9 - Kurri Kurri | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 37 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Twilight MTBO + Come & Try:Gossan Hill (new MTBO map) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Croydon Hills | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
OA Conference - Great Organisation Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 8 | | loc | | L | | | |
Thu 14/12 | Night Nav - Southside - Kuraby/Underwood | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Gaffney Hill | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 15/12 | Australian Junior Development Camp | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | | M | C | | |
Twilight Series Event #5 - Oaklands Reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 88 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 16/12 | Australian Junior Development Camp | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | | M | C | | |
MetrO 6 Karawara | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 61 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 17/12 | Australian Junior Development Camp | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | | M | C | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Christmas Special | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 55 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #3, Greenhills | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 78 | | loc | | S | | | |
Waggaroos 2023-24 Summer Series #3, Hilltop/Bourkelands | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Big Foot Sprints XXVI | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | | club | | S | | | |
Wayne Richards Park orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 22 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Australian Junior Development Camp - Mayday Hills | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 186 | | loc | | S | | | |
w 51 | Mon 18/12 | Australian Junior Development Camp | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | | M | C | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Parkes, 14-18 Dec | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 75 | P | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series October-December Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 56 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 19/12 | Australian Junior Development Camp | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | | M | C | | |
ACT Pre-Christmas Training | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 9 | | club | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Ferny Grove | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Gowanbrae | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Mountain Creeek | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 20/12 | Australian Junior Development Camp | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering Tasmania | 136 | | nat | | M | C | | |
ACT Pre-Christmas Training | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 9 | | club | | M | | | |
Australian Junior Development Camp - Relay Champs | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Orienteering Australia Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | | loc | R | M | | | |
Heritage Forest MTBO | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | M | club | | S | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #12 - Mosman | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 144 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #10 - Kilaben Bay | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 28 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Birralee | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 21/12 | Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Doncaster Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 22/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 23/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 24/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 52 | Mon 25/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 26/12 | Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 1 - City Botanic Gardens (Gardens Point) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 27/12 | Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 2 - Bowman Park, Bardon | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
XMAS 5 DAYS, race 1 | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 258 | | nat | | S | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #13 - Manly Beach (South Steyne) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 171 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 28/12 | XMAS 5 DAYS, race 2 | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 260 | | nat | | L | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 3 - Underwood Park, Underwood | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Edwardes Lake | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 29/12 | XMAS 5 DAYS, race 3 | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 274 | | nat | | M | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 4 - Cicada Park, Chapel Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 30/12 | XMAS 5 DAYS, race 4 | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 254 | | nat | | M | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 5 - Stockyard Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 31/12 | XMAS 5 DAYS, race 5 | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 234 | | nat | | S | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 6 - Seven Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
w 1 | Mon 1/1 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Valley Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 2/1 | Night Nav - Albany Creek | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
CANCELLED Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Williams Landing | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 3/1 | QNOTS Training Weekend | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #14 - Cooper Park, Woollahra | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 163 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #11 - Georgetown | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 61 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Tooronga | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 4/1 | QNOTS Training Weekend | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Acacia Ridge | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | FP | club | | L | | | |
QNOTS - middle | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Fabulous Fitzroy | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
QNOTS - NightO | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | M | N | | |
Fri 5/1 | QNOTS Training Weekend | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
QNOTS - Long Legs | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
QNOTs - Bush Sprint | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #6 - Burnside | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 110 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 6/1 | QNOTS Training Weekend | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 - Spring Farm | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 50 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
QNOTS - Finale | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Surfside Park Street Summer Series - Barwon Heads | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 7 Kewdale | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 89 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 7/1 | MapRun Parks 2024 - Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 2 | Mon 8/1 | ACT MapRun Street Series: North Googong, 4-8 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 47 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Brentwood Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 9/1 | Night Nav - Bridgeman Downs | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Brunswick Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 10/1 | 2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #15 - Turramurra | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 216 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #12 - Eleebana | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 56 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Chirnside Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 11/1 | Night Nav - Southside - Calamvale | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Keon Park (New Map) | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 12/1 | Launceston Summer Cup 2024, kate Reed Night Score-O | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 15 | | club | | S | N | | |
Twilight Series Event #7 - North Adelaide City and Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 88 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 13/1 | Launceston Summer Cup 2024, punchbowl MicrO Sprint | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 67 | | club | | S | | | |
Launceston Summer Cup 2024, trevallyn Dam O Triathlon | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 16 | | club | | P | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 - Mt Annan | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 56 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Surfside Park Street Summer Series - Point Lonsdale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 8 Mosman Park | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 60 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 14/1 | Launceston Summer Cup 2024, weymouth O Escape Game | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | | | |
BOSS 4 NEWCASTLE MTBO - Stanford Merthyr | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 41 | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #4, Kingston Foreshore | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 73 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - Cresthaven | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 42 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 3 | Mon 15/1 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Hackett, 11-15 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Carrum Downs | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 16/1 | Night Nav - Enoggera | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #1 Brown Hill | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Garden City | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 17/1 | 2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #16 - Hunters Hill | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 214 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #13 - Wangi | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 57 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Deepdene | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 18/1 | 2024 Tasmania Junior Summer Orienteering Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | sta | | P | | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Camp Hill/Carina | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Merri Creek South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 19/1 | 2024 Tasmania Junior Summer Orienteering Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | sta | | P | | | |
OWA Summer Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #8 - Marino | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 89 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 20/1 | 2024 Tasmania Junior Summer Orienteering Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | sta | | P | | | |
OWA Summer Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 - Gregory Hills | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Everton Park "Orienteering Instructor" | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Surfside Park Street Summer Series - St Leonards | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Bike-O 75 Event 1 - Lysterfield | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | M | club | | M | | | |
MetrO 9 Hillarys | LOST Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 94 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 21/1 | 2024 Tasmania Junior Summer Orienteering Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | sta | | P | | | |
OWA Summer Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
BikeO-75 Training ride - start 4 weeks availability | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #5, Aranda Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 99 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Ettalong Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Capel Sound | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Monash Mayhem 2.0 - Indoor Outdoor Sprint Relay, Individual Entry | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 101 | | club | | S | | | |
Monash Mayhem 2.0 Team Results | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | | club | R | S | | | |
HOG Town Beach score | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 28 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 4 | Mon 22/1 | OWA Summer Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Bonython, 18-22 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 52 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 23/1 | Night Nav - Gordon Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #2 Canadian Gully | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Maribyrnong Parklands | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering NSW January Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 24/1 | 2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #17 - Paddington | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 197 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #14 - Kahibah | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 69 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mont Albert | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 25/1 | Algester South, Algester & Parkinson | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bellfield | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 26 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 26/1 | High O 2024 - Day 1 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 103 | FM | loc | | S | | | |
NT: 2024 Australia Day Come and Try | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 52 | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Lofty Botanic Gardens | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 116 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 27/1 | High O 2024 - Day 2 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | FM | loc | | L | | | |
SHOO’s Summer Saturdays #4 - Oran Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 44 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Surfside Park Street Summer Series - Queenscliff | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Presentation Night , race 1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | C | | |
Goldseekers Presentation Night , race 2 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | C | | |
Goldseekers Presentation Night , race 3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | C | | |
Goldseekers Presentation Night , race 4 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | C | | |
MetrO 10 Bibra Lake | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 85 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 28/1 | High O 2024 - Day 3 info | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | R | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Pine Rivers Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
High O 2024 - Day 3 team results | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #6, Gold Creek Schools | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 90 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Bateau Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 42 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 5 | Mon 29/1 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Turner, 25-29 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 65 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Berwick | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 30/1 | Night Nav - Ashgrove - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 51 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #3 Cornish Hill, Daylesford | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Seaholme | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 31/1 | 2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #18 - Chiswick | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 193 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #15 - East Maitland | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 42 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Belmore Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |