w 1 | Mon 1/1 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Valley Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 2/1 | Night Nav - Albany Creek | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
CANCELLED Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Williams Landing | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 3/1 | QNOTS Training Weekend | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #14 - Cooper Park, Woollahra | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 163 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #11 - Georgetown | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 61 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Tooronga | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 4/1 | QNOTS Training Weekend | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Acacia Ridge | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | FP | club | | L | | | |
QNOTS - middle | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Fabulous Fitzroy | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
QNOTS - NightO | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | M | N | | |
Fri 5/1 | QNOTS Training Weekend | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
QNOTS - Long Legs | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
QNOTs - Bush Sprint | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #6 - Burnside | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 110 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 6/1 | QNOTS Training Weekend | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 - Spring Farm | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 50 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
QNOTS - Finale | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Surfside Park Street Summer Series - Barwon Heads | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 7 Kewdale | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 89 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 7/1 | MapRun Parks 2024 - Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 2 | Mon 8/1 | ACT MapRun Street Series: North Googong, 4-8 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 47 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Brentwood Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 9/1 | Night Nav - Bridgeman Downs | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Brunswick Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 10/1 | 2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #15 - Turramurra | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 216 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #12 - Eleebana | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 56 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Chirnside Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 11/1 | Night Nav - Southside - Calamvale | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Keon Park (New Map) | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 12/1 | Launceston Summer Cup 2024, kate Reed Night Score-O | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 15 | | club | | S | N | | |
Twilight Series Event #7 - North Adelaide City and Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 88 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 13/1 | Launceston Summer Cup 2024, punchbowl MicrO Sprint | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 67 | | club | | S | | | |
Launceston Summer Cup 2024, trevallyn Dam O Triathlon | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 16 | | club | | P | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 - Mt Annan | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 56 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Surfside Park Street Summer Series - Point Lonsdale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 8 Mosman Park | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 60 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 14/1 | Launceston Summer Cup 2024, weymouth O Escape Game | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | | | |
BOSS 4 NEWCASTLE MTBO - Stanford Merthyr | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 41 | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #4, Kingston Foreshore | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 73 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - Cresthaven | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 42 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 3 | Mon 15/1 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Hackett, 11-15 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Carrum Downs | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 16/1 | Night Nav - Enoggera | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #1 Brown Hill | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Garden City | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 17/1 | 2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #16 - Hunters Hill | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 214 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #13 - Wangi | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 57 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Deepdene | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 18/1 | 2024 Tasmania Junior Summer Orienteering Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | sta | | P | | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Camp Hill/Carina | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Merri Creek South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 19/1 | 2024 Tasmania Junior Summer Orienteering Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | sta | | P | | | |
OWA Summer Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event #8 - Marino | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 89 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 20/1 | 2024 Tasmania Junior Summer Orienteering Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | sta | | P | | | |
OWA Summer Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 - Gregory Hills | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Everton Park "Orienteering Instructor" | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Surfside Park Street Summer Series - St Leonards | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Bike-O 75 Event 1 - Lysterfield | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | M | club | | M | | | |
MetrO 9 Hillarys | LOST Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 94 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 21/1 | 2024 Tasmania Junior Summer Orienteering Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 25 | | sta | | P | | | |
OWA Summer Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
BikeO-75 Training ride - start 4 weeks availability | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #5, Aranda Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 99 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Ettalong Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Capel Sound | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Monash Mayhem 2.0 - Indoor Outdoor Sprint Relay, Individual Entry | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 101 | | club | | S | | | |
Monash Mayhem 2.0 Team Results | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | | club | R | S | | | |
HOG Town Beach score | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 28 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 4 | Mon 22/1 | OWA Summer Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Bonython, 18-22 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 52 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Hampton Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 23/1 | Night Nav - Gordon Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #2 Canadian Gully | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Maribyrnong Parklands | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering NSW January Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 24/1 | 2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #17 - Paddington | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 197 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #14 - Kahibah | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 69 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mont Albert | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 25/1 | Algester South, Algester & Parkinson | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bellfield | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 26 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 26/1 | High O 2024 - Day 1 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 103 | FM | loc | | S | | | |
NT: 2024 Australia Day Come and Try | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 52 | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Lofty Botanic Gardens | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 116 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 27/1 | High O 2024 - Day 2 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | FM | loc | | L | | | |
SHOO’s Summer Saturdays #4 - Oran Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 44 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Surfside Park Street Summer Series - Queenscliff | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Presentation Night , race 1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | C | | |
Goldseekers Presentation Night , race 2 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | C | | |
Goldseekers Presentation Night , race 3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | C | | |
Goldseekers Presentation Night , race 4 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | C | | |
MetrO 10 Bibra Lake | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 85 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 28/1 | High O 2024 - Day 3 info | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | R | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Pine Rivers Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
High O 2024 - Day 3 team results | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #6, Gold Creek Schools | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 90 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Bateau Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 42 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 5 | Mon 29/1 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Turner, 25-29 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 65 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Berwick | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 30/1 | Night Nav - Ashgrove - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 51 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #3 Cornish Hill, Daylesford | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Seaholme | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 31/1 | 2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #18 - Chiswick | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 193 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #15 - East Maitland | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 42 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Belmore Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 1/2 | Twilight #6 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Jen's Place | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Middle Mullum | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 2/2 | NT: 2024 Wet Season Series Event 1 - Anula | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 51 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series #1 2024 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | FP | club | | S | C | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders University North | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 118 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 3/2 | Bold Horizons Saturday Coaching | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 3 | | loc | | S | | | |
SHOO’s Summer Saturdays #5 - Currans Hill | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albany - Little Grove | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 16 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MetrO 11 Woodvale | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 85 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 4/2 | Bike-O 75 Training Ride - availability continues for 2 more weeks | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | M | | | |
Fun Start up Event | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 26 | | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Banks Street Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sprint and park O at Scots College, Warwick | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #7, Reid CIT and Glebe Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 126 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Copacabana | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series 2023-24 #4 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | club | | M | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series # 2 - Rouse Hill | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 30 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Illawarra Map Running #1 - South Wollongong | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Port Lincoln CBD | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 35 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
BK Club Coaching Day #1 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Learn to Orienteer No 1 - Picnic Point | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | S | | | |
Picnic Point, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | S | | | |
Dalyellup (SWOT Urban Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 27 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 6 | Mon 5/2 | ACT MapRun Street Series: South Googong, 1-5 Feb | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Kangaroo Very Flat | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT February Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 6/2 | Night Nav - Bli Bli Parklands | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Toowong- BCC - Term 1 Series - Event #1 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 64 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #4 Buninyong | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Highpoint | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 7/2 | Midweek Training at Plympton | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #19 - Forestville West | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 189 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - Islington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 60 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Twilight MTBO: Bruce Ridge + Come & Try MTBO | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 60 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Heyington Heights (and Schools Competition Week 1) | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 8/2 | Twilight #7 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Taylor Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bundoora Parade | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 9/2 | NT: 2024 Wet Season Series Event 2 - Fannie Bay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 51 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series #2 2024 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | FP | club | | S | C | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Mawson Lakes | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 92 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 10/2 | Princes Park Orienteering Week 1 | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS 3D - Pennant Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 167 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Elderslie | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 76 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
QOTS3 - Bush training | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 1 - Samford SS - includes Learn to Orienteer | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 71 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 12 Piara Waters | Bibbulmun Orienteers Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 53 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Samford Village Scatter | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Sun 11/2 | MapRun Parks 2024 - Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Peter Creely memorial Fowl & Fizz (plus AGM) | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #8, Australian Catholic University | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 126 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 11 (final) - Kincumber | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 44 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series #3 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 54 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
****RROC Workshop - POSTPONED**** | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
QOTS3 Bush training | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Dromana | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Illawarra Map Running #2 - Kiama Downs | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 54 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sunday Morning Sprint, Kensington | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | | club | | S | | | |
Orienteering ACT Planning Workshop | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 14 | FMP | loc | | L | | | |
Learn to Orienteer No 2 - Queens Park, Tmba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | S | | | |
Garingal Christmas & 50th Birthday Party | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | club | | M | | | |
Queens Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | S | | | |
Big Swamp Bunbury (SWOT Urban Series 2) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 22 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 7 | Mon 12/2 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Hawker, 8-12 Feb | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 62 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Nortons Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 13/2 | Night Nav - St Lucia - Term 1 Series - Event #2 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Sunshine Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Gaffney Hill | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 14/2 | First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 32 | | club | | S | | | |
Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 175 | | club | | S | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #20 - St Ives | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 199 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series #17 - Mayfield (east) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 42 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Weston Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 127 | | loc | | M | | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #5 Lake Calembeen, Creswick | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 3 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Sprint #1 Kyneton Gardens | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 22 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Park Orchards (and Schools Competition Week 2) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 15/2 | Twilight #8 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Sailors Delight | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Banyule Extension | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 16/2 | NT: 2024 Wet Season Series Event 3 - Leanyer | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 53 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series #3 2024 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 23 | FP | club | | S | C | | |
Port Lincoln Marina | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 23 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Adelaide Botanic Gardens - starts at 6pm | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 136 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 17/2 | Princes Park Orienteering Week 2 | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 3 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS 3D - Killarney Heights | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 149 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
West Hobart - HOF24 - Public Event - OST 1A - Sprint | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 105 | | sta | | S | | | |
Bold Horizons Term 1 Pass | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 7 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Training Development Weekend, session 1, Gossan Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 9 | M | loc | | L | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Spring Farm | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 63 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
West Hobart - HOF24 - NOL 1 - Sprint | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 83 | | nat | | S | | | |
Diggers Beach Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | club | | L | | | |
UTas Sandy Bay - HOF24 - NOL 2 - Sprint | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 83 | | nat | | S | | | |
UTas Sandy Bay - HOF24 - Public Event - OST 1B - Sprint | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 107 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 2 - Patricks Road SS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 59 | | club | | S | | | |
Albany - Mt Barker College | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 25 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Bike-O 75 Event 3 - Silvan | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | M | club | | M | | | |
MetrO 13 Maylands | Kulgun 225 Orienteers LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 76 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 18/2 | ACT MTBO Training Development Weekend, session 2, Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 10 | M | loc | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | | | |
BOSS5 MTBO - Killingworth | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 33 | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #9, Queanbeyan Public School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 81 | | loc | | S | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series 2023-24 #5 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | FP | club | | M | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series #4 - Castle Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Lovely Banks - HOF24 - NOL 3 - Middle Distance | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 82 | | nat | | M | | | |
Lovely Banks - HOF24 - Public Event - OST 2 - Middle Distance | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 116 | | sta | | M | | | |
Illawarra Map Running #3 - Thirroul | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
HOG Wayne Richards Park #2 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 21 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Learn to Orienteer No 3 - Newtown Park | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | S | | | |
Stanthorpe High School sprint | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Newtown Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | S | | | |
Galway Green (SWOT Urban Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 9 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 8 | Mon 19/2 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Jerrabomberra, 15-19 Feb | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 46 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Tirhatuan Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 20/2 | Night Nav - Bok Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Chelmer - Term 1 Series - Event #3 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 59 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #6 Lake Esmond | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Kensington | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 21/2 | Enter all Southern Autumn Twilight Events at Discounted Rate | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 201 | | club | | S | | | |
Launceston Church Grammar School - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 28 | | club | | S | | | |
Kangaroo Bay - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 160 | | club | | S | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #21 - Castlewood | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 185 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle 2023-24 Summer Street Series Presentation | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 65 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: National Arboretum | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 126 | | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Sprint #2 Woodend Parklands | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Koonung Heights (and Schools Competition Week 3) | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 22/2 | Twilight #9 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 15 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Stingaree (new map) | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Mill Park Lakes | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 23/2 | NT: 2024 Wet Season Series Event 4 - Stuart Park | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series #4 2024 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Glenelg | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 99 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 24/2 | Princes Park Orienteering Week 3 | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS 3D - Cherrybrook | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 139 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Rosemeadow | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 54 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #1: Majura Pines + Come & Try MTBO | Orienteering ACT Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 53 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 3 - Ferny Grove SHS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 51 | | club | | S | | | |
BendiGo ToDay, sprint (Wehla Hill) | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 25/2 | BendiGo ToDay, hagaby (Wehla Rocks) | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Rafting Grounds (Kenmore) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | FP | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #10, Orana School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 117 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 108 | | loc | | S | | | |
MTBO SS1 and Foot-O USC Sippy Downs | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 63 | FM | club | | M | | | |
Tiagarra - Northwest Local Series *** CANCELLED | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 1 ECU Mt Lawley | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 84 | | club | | S | | | |
Learn to Orienteer No 4 - Mt Peel, Tmba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | S | | | |
Warwick Showgrounds sprint | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Mt Peel, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | | club | | L | | | |
w 9 | Mon 26/2 | ACT MapRun Street Series: McKellar, 22-26 Feb | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 59 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - HIgh Hampton - PARK STREET CHAMPIONSHIP | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Learn to Orienteer Virtual Launch | Orienteering Australia | | 2 | | loc | T | S | N | | |
Tue 27/2 | Night Nav - Red Hill - Term 1 Series - Event #4 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Montgomery Park | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering NSW February Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 28/2 | Enter All Northern Autumn Twilights at Discounted Rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
West Launceston Community Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 48 | | club | | S | | | |
Kingston High - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 172 | | club | | S | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #22 - Roseville Chase | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 210 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2024 Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series1 - Elermore Vale | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10 and Mass-Start Night Race: Fadden Pines | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 85 | | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | MP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Canterbury Trails (and Schools Competition Week 4) | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 29/2 | Twilight #10 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #7 Yuille Wetlands | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 12 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Waurn Ponds Creek | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Kalparrin Gardens | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 1/3 | NT: 2024 Wet Season Series Event 5 - Parap/Ludmilla | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 42 | | club | | M | | | |
Port Lincoln North | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 2/3 | SOS 3D - Killara | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 170 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Macquarie Fields | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Everton Park - Scout Qld - Park O Teralba Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | S | | | |
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Rumbalara - individual entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | | loc | | M | | | |
O'Shea 2 Days 2024 - Rumbalara & East Gosford, race 1 | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
O'Shea 2 Days 2024 - Rumbalara & East Gosford, race 2 | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | T | M | N | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 4 - Oakleigh SS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 86 | | club | | S | | | |
Albany - Flinders Park Primary | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 45 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Bike-O 75 Event 4 - You Yangs Regional Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | M | club | | M | | | |
O'Shea Night leg - East Gosford - individual entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 3/3 | O'Shea 2 Days 2024 - Rumbalara & East Gosford, race 3 | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - 7th Brigade Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series 2023-24 #6 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 3 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Charlies Paddock coaching for beginners | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Rumbalara - individual entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | | loc | | M | | | |
Women in Sport Expo - Speers Point Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Sorrento | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series # 1 - Lake Canobolas + AGM | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
Illawarra Map Running #4 - Shell Cove | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SA Sprint Distance Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 115 | | club | | S | | | |
Jumbuck Training | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 29 | | club | | M | | | |
OY1 Sprint - Pacific Pines SHS | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 115 | | club | | S | | | |
Sunday Morning Sprint, University of Melbourne | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Championships: ACT League #1, Amaroo Schools | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 135 | | champs | | S | | | |
w 10 | Mon 4/3 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Ainslie, 29 Feb-4 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 83 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Oakleigh | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 5/3 | Night Nav - Marcoola | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Tarragindi - Term 1 Series - Event #5 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 62 | | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #8 Black Hill | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Yarraville | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 6/3 | Prospect High - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 54 | | club | | S | | | |
Domain - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 171 | | club | | S | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #23 - Lilyfield | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 189 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2024 Newcastle Urban Orienteering 2 - Hunter Wetlands | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 73 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain Peninsula | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 110 | | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | MP | club | | M | | | |
RESCHEDULED #3 Twilight Sprint Malmsbury Botanical Gardens | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 7/3 | SC-ORE #1: Hughes Primary School, Hughes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 15 | | club | R | S | | | |
Darling Downs School Trials | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Seven Hills. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 1 Burnside PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Ruffey Lake (Social night) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - North Valley | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 8/3 | NT: 2024 Wet Season Series Event 6 - Rapid Creek | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 55 | | club | | M | | | |
NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 9/3 | SOS 3D - Ryde | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 210 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Macquarie Fields | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Ballarat Sprint Weekend, race 1 - AM - Ballarat High School | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | | club | | S | | | |
Ballarat Sprint Weekend, race 2 - PM - Damascus College | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | | club | | S | | | |
Bicheno - EC3Days Day 1 - OST 3 Sprint | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 106 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 5 - Ferny Grove SS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 73 | | club | | S | | | |
Learn to Orienteer | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 10/3 | BOSS 6 MTBO FINAL - PELAW MAIN | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 32 | M | club | | L | | | |
FREE “Come and Try It” (and Pre-Easter training) event - Booragul | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Eureka Challenge Knock Out Sprint, race 1 - Qualifying - UB Mt Helen Campus | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | | club | | S | | | |
Eureka Challenge Knock Out Sprint, race 2 - Quarter Final - UB Mt Helen Campus | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | | club | | S | | | |
Eureka Challenge Knock Out Sprint, race 3 - Semi Final - UB SMB Campus | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | | club | | S | | | |
Eureka Challenge Knock Out Sprint, race 4 - Eureka Challenge Final - UB SMB Campus | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | | club | | S | | | |
Coles Bay - EC3Days Day 2 - Tas Middle Distance Champs | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 108 | | sta | | M | | | |
Rosenthal Creek, Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 56 | | club | | L | | | |
Street Score Orienteering at Banora Point, Tweed Heads | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Introduction to Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Blue Hole | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | loc | | M | | | |
Cancelled | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
NavDash 2 Claisebrook | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 97 | | club | | S | | | |
Maprun Parks 2024 - Underwood Park, Rochedale South - LCC | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Australind Primary School (SWOT Urban Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 16 | | club | | S | | | |
w 11 | Mon 11/3 | Kelvedon - EC3Days Day 3 - OST 4 - Long | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 106 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Ngunnawal, 7-11 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Ashwood South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering NSW Annual General Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 42 | | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 12/3 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cubberla Creek) - Term 1 Series - Event #6 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 56 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #9 Ballarat East | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Rifle Range | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Old Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 13/3 | Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 55 | | club | | S | | | |
Midweek Training Season Ticket | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
Midweek Training at Mt Crawford, Rocky Paddock | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 163 | | club | | S | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #24 - Lane Cove | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 182 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2024 Newcastle Urban Orienteering 3 - Belmont | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 61 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: John Knight Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 113 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 154 | | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | MP | club | | M | | | |
Orienteering ACT 2023 Annual Awards | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Bennettswood | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 14/3 | SC-ORE #2: Curtin Primary School, Curtin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 15 | | club | R | S | | | |
Wellers Hill, Tarragindi - new Bush map | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 2 Black Forest PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 15/3 | NT: 2024 Wet Season Series Event 7 - Larrakeyah/Cullen Bay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | M | | | |
NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Port Lincoln - Kirton Point | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 21 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 16/3 | Come And Try It - Myers Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
2024 NSW State League #1 - Roseberg SF | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 238 | | sta | | M | | | |
Botanic Gardens Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 6 - Samford Valley Steiner School | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 80 | | club | | S | | | |
Evedon Training Day 1 | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 27 | | club | | M | | | |
Albany - Mount Manypeaks Primary | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 18 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 17/3 | AWOC training #1 Chiltern Forest | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Roma St Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
2024 NSW State League #2 - Ophir | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 252 | | sta | | L | | | |
Victorian Club Relays - Royal Park, Parkville | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | | champs | R | M | | | |
POSTPONED - OY2 - Leyburn South | Orienteering Queensland Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | | sta | | L | | | |
Training - Marstaeller Road | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | M | | | |
HOG SCAS Sprint orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | club | | S | | | |
Evedon Training Day 2 | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 1 Bibra Lake | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 35 | M | club | | L | | | |
SE Parklands and OSA AGM | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 28 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Bunbury Catholic College (SWOT Urban Series 5) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 39 | | club | | S | | | |
w 12 | Mon 18/3 | 2024 NSW Schools Team Nominations | NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
NSW Seniors Festival: Camperdown | Garingal Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Mawson, 14-18 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - MitchelHill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
OA Pre-AGM Presidents’ Meeting | Orienteering ACT Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering SA Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria Orienteering WA | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering SA Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria Orienteering WA | - | | nat | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT March Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 19/3 | Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #10 Victoria Park | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Ithaca - Series 1 Event 7 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Windy Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - West Caloundra | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Orienteering NSW March Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Course Planning Workshop | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 31 | | loc | | L | N | | |
Wed 20/3 | Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6 & Nth School Champs | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 48 | | club | | S | | | |
Waterworks - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #6 & Sth School Champs | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 157 | | club | | S | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #25 - North Rocks | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 162 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2024 Newcastle Urban Orienteering Final - Cooks Hill | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 65 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | MP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Gardiners Bend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 21/3 | SC-ORE #3: Eddison Park, Woden | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 15 | | club | R | S | | | |
Cameron Creek, Kholo Bushland (MapRun) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 3 Linden Park PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 22/3 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 23/3 | SOS 3D - Balgowlah | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 93 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Camden | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 57 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Boondall MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | M | club | | S | | | |
Malmalling NW training | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 8 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Lightning Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend, Day 1, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Afternoon Sprint, Mt Lilydale | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | | club | | S | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 7 - Albany Creek SHS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 76 | | club | | S | | | |
Whyalla Golf Course | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Learn to Orienteer | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 24/3 | MapRun Parks 2024 - Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2024 East Point | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend Day 2, Charles Sturt Uni | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Bush Season Warmup - Stanford Merthyr | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | club | | L | | | |
Coffin Bay Street/Park | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 33 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Park Orienteering at Mt Tamborine - EVENT CANCELLED | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Stromlo West | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 43 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO 1 - Creswick Forest | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Tiagarra - Northwest Local Series #2 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 9 | | club | | M | | | |
Belair NP | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 103 | | club | | L | | | |
Training - Cascades | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 3 Garvey Park | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 107 | | club | | S | | | |
Queens Park, Maryborough | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Grace Christian School (SWOT Urban Series 6) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 11 | | club | | S | | | |
w 13 | Mon 25/3 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Lyons, 21-25 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series January-March Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 47 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Wantirna South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 26/3 | Night Nav - Woombye | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
NightNav - WestEnd - Term 1 Series - Event #8 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | L | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #26 - Ryde | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 164 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #11 Golden Point | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Newport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 27/3 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series and Awards Night - Tally Ho | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Australian 3 days 2024 Camping | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 33 | | nat | | P | C | | |
Thu 28/3 | Norman Creek Park and Street | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Australian 3 Days 2024 Merchandise | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 40 | | nat | | P | C | | |
Fri 29/3 | Australian 3 Days 2024 - NOL Prologue & Public Sprint | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 500 | | nat | | S | | | |
Australian 3 Days 2024 - Family Teams Event | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 38 | | nat | R | S | | | |
Sat 30/3 | Australian 3 Days 2024, day 1: Pymton | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 699 | | nat | | M | | 10/3 | |
Sun 31/3 | Australian 3 Days 2024, day 2 : Ngaralta | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 677 | | nat | | L | | 10/3 | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Teralba Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 14 | Mon 1/4 | Australian 3 Days 2024, day 3 : Narrinyeri Hills | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 670 | | nat | | M | | 10/3 | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Waterford Valley | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 2/4 | Night Nav - Ithaca - Term 1 Series - Event #7 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 3/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Beverley Hills | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 4/4 | SC-ORE #4: Forrest Primary School, Forrest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | R | S | | | |
MTBO training camp | Orienteering Australia | | - | M | nat | | L | | 1/4 | |
Bardon Forest Park. Bardon. Bush. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | | club | | L | | 3/4* | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #12 Lake Gardens - Foot & MTBO | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | MP | loc | | M | | 1/4 | |
Fri 5/4 | MTBO training camp | Orienteering Australia | | - | M | nat | | L | | 1/4 | |
Sat 6/4 | MTBO training camp | Orienteering Australia | | - | M | nat | | L | | 1/4 | |
Forest Orienteering and Navigation Skills Day | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | M | | 4/4* | |
Bendigo Bush - Dead Bullock Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | M | | 5/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Abbey Walk | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Club Event - Limestone Park - Ipswich City Council Sponsored | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | | club | | L | | 5/4 | |
Albany - coaching | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 7/4 | MTBO training camp | Orienteering Australia | | - | M | nat | | L | | 1/4 | |
Evandale - Tas School Champs (sprint + relay) Selection #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 12 | | sta | | M | | 3/4 | |
Waggaroos Local event, Willan's Hill plus LTO Training session | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
2024 Metro League #1 - Appin | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | loc | | M | | 6/4 | |
NOY1 - Archery Ridge (Elrington) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | | M | | 31/12 | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - St Andrews Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
AWOC training #2 (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #2 - Bridal Track Reserve | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | | M | | 5/4 | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Ballinafad Creek | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 57 | | sta | | L | | 3/4 | |
Bush event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Mount Brown | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Classics Series #1 - Nerrina | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | 3/4 | |
Port Lincoln: Boston Island | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | 4/4 | |
NavDash 4 Carine SHS | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 10 | | club | | S | | 6/4 | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 15 | Mon 8/4 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Templestowe Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 9/4 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Night Series - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering Participation and Engagement Network meeting | Orienteering Australia | | 0 | | loc | | M | N | 9/4* | |
Wed 10/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 11/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 12/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 13/4 | 2024 NSW State League #3 | NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #1 - Penrose State Forest | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 49 | | loc | | M | | 7/4 | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 8 - Grovelly SS & Eatons Hill SS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 14/4 | TBA - Northwest Local Series #3 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | S | | | |
NT: 2024 Holmes Jungle | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 13/4 | |
Bush Trail orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Amiens, west of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | 11/4 | |
2024 NSW State League #4 - Snow Hills (ACT Classic Series; ACT League #3) | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 74 | | sta | | L | | 7/4 | |
MelBushO 1 - Brimbank Park, Keilor | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | loc | | M | | 11/4 | |
Risdon Brook - Southern Local #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC Club MTBO Nail Can Hill North | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | M | | | |
Hale Knockout Sprint training | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 6 | | club | | S | | 11/4* | |
Wetlands and Tower Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Gawler | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 2 | | club | | L | | 11/4 | |
Bluebottles April Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | club | | L | | 7/4 | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bunbury CBD Score event (SWOT Urban Series 7) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 16 | Mon 15/4 | Bluebottles April Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | club | | L | | 7/4 | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: North Lyneham, 11-15 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 1 | P | loc | | L | N | 15/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Rooks Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/4 | Bluebottles April Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | club | | L | | 7/4 | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Night Series - Keilor East | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 17/4 | Bluebottles April Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | club | | L | | 7/4 | |
Midweek Training at Para Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 16/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Cathies Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 18/4 | Midweek - Bulimba Creek Parklands, Mansfield | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 19/4 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 20/4 | Bendigo Bush - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | 19/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Karkarook Park | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 9 incl SEQ All Schools Sprint - Craigslea SHS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 21/4 | NOY2 - Redgum Ridges (Freemans Waterhole) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | | L | | 31/12 | |
Mt Nelson - Southern Local #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | M | | 17/4 | |
Vic MTBO 2 - Bostock Reservoir, Ballan | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | sta | | L | | 17/4 | |
Broken Bago Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | 21/4* | |
NavDash 5 Swan Valley Activity Centre | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | S | | 20/4 | |
Mt Peel, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Moore Park, Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 17 | Mon 22/4 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 18-22 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 22/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Ringwood Wilds | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 23/4 | Night Nav - Torwood/Rainworth - BCC - Term 2 Series Event #1 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Night Series - Altona Central | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering NSW April Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 24/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 25/4 | NOL Sprint Training Camp | Orienteering Australia | | 11 | | loc | | S | | 15/4 | |
Come And Try It - St Just's Point | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 26/4 | NOL Sprint Training Camp | Orienteering Australia | | 11 | | loc | | S | | 15/4 | |
NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 27/4 | NOL3b - Sprint Relay Teams & Results | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | nat | R | S | | | |
NOL3a - WRE Elite & Qld Sprint Champs (am) - OY3 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | | nat | | S | | 17/4 | |
Petrie - Scout O - Murrenbong Scout Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
NOL3b - Elite Relay & Public Sprint (pm) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | | nat | | S | | 17/4 | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Blackburn Creeklands | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/4 | Lovely Banks - OST 5 - Long | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | L | | | |
NOL - Elite Knockout Sprint (am & pm) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | | nat | | S | | 17/4* | |
NOL - Public Race (pm only) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | | club | | L | | 17/4 | |
NT: 2024 Territory Wildlife Park | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 27/4 | |
MTBO - SS3 - Beerburrum West SF | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | L | | 24/4 | |
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub #1 Mt Terrible | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #1, Mt Terrible | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, Mt Taylor | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | M | | 24/4 | |
Ballarat Classics Series #2 - Petticoat Gully | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fun With Maps! Free Family Day, Campbells Croft | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 1 Jorgensen Park | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | 27/4 | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Kenmore Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 18 | Mon 29/4 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 25-29 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 29/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Mulgrave | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 30/4 | Night Nav - Term 2 Series Event #2 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Night Series - Old Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 1/5 | MTBO Jersey Order | Orienteering Australia | | 0 | M | nat | | S | | 30/4 | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - The Glen | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 2/5 | Mercer Park, Kedron. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 3/5 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 4/5 | Trevallyn - Northern Local #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mini-Cyclones Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | sta | | L | | 20/4 | |
SOS Hawkesbury | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 1 and Registration | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 3 | | club | | M | | 3/5* | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #5, Broulee Dunes | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 13 | | sta | | M | | 1/5 | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 5/5 | Mini-Cyclones Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | sta | | L | | 20/4 | |
2024 Metro League #2 - Sydney Park, St Peters | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | 4/5* | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, Broulee Dunes | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 13 | | sta | | M | | 1/5 | |
Vic Series 1 - Eppalock | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | L | | 2/5 | |
False Bay | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Morialta Park and Street | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | 2/5* | |
Port Lincoln: Mourilya | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | loc | | L | | 22/4 | |
Bush 2 Wundabiring | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | 4/5* | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Edwards Park Carindale | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 19 | Mon 6/5 | Mini-Cyclones Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | sta | | L | | 20/4 | |
Mini-Cyclones Camp Champs + public event | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 2-6 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 6/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Malvern Star | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 7/5 | Riverina Schools Day Individual, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Riverina Schools Relays, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | R | M | | | |
Night Nav - Term 2 Series Event #3 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - North Melbourne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 8/5 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 9/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 10/5 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 11/5 | SOS Hawkesbury | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 2 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #1, Weston Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 11/5* | |
Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | 10/5* | |
L2O Series - EN - Event 1 - tbc | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Tatterson | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Kirrawee South | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Craigburn Farm | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | - | FM | club | | M | | | |
Club Event - Robelle Domain - TBC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Mt Clarence (west) | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | M | | 9/5 | |
Sun 12/5 | OY4 - Belmont Hills | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | M | | | |
TBA - Northwest Local Series #4 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | S | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Rawlings Park plus LTO training session. | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 2 - Banksia Park, Bulleen | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | 8/5 | |
AWOC training #3 Nine Mile Hill | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO 2 Bayswater | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | - | M | club | | S | | 11/5* | |
w 20 | Mon 13/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA. 9-13 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 13/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Koonung Crossing | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering NSW May General Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 14/5 | Night Nav - Term 2 Series Event #4 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Maidstone | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 15/5 | Midweek Training at Kuitpo | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 14/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 16/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 17/5 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 18/5 | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Wee Jasper | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | M | | 10/5 | |
NOL Presentation Dinner | Orienteering Australia | | 2 | | loc | | U | N | 5/5 | |
NOL Round 4: Middle, Wee Jasper | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | - | | nat | | M | | 10/5 | |
SOS Hawkesbury | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 3 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - St Helena | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
L2O Series - EN - Event 2 - Victoria Park - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 19/5 | 7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Awoonga | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | M | | 10/5 | |
NOL Round 4: Relay, Awoonga (individual entry) | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | nat | | M | | 10/5 | |
NOL Round 4: Relay, Awoonga (team nominations) | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | nat | R | M | | 10/5 | |
NT: 2024 Gunn Escarpment | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 18/5 | |
Woodford MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | M | club | | L | | 15/5 | |
Score Orienteering at Hinze Dam, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bush event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Kooringle | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Classics Series #3 - Tipperary Springs | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Seymour College (Adelaide) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Moonabie Range | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 3 Mt Billy SE | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | 18/5* | |
Perseverance Dam Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 21 | Mon 20/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 16-20 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 20/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Heidelberg Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 21/5 | Night Nav - Term 2 Series Event #5 - World Orienteering Week | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Windy Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 22/5 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Westgarth | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 23/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 24/5 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 25/5 | SOS Hawkesbury (MAZE) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside (MAZE) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 4 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #2, Bruce Ridge | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 25/5* | |
Bendigo Bush - Pilchers Bridge Central | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | 24/5* | |
OY5 - Qld Middle Champs - PM | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Montgomery Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 26/5 | Stonehenge - OST 6 - Schools Forest Champs - Long | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | L | | | |
OY6 - EN - Reedy Creek | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | | |
MelBushO 3 - Macedon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | 22/5 | |
ACT MTBO Series #2: Cooleman Ridge and Come&Try MTBO | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 6 | M | loc | | M | | 23/5 | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #2, Burngoogee | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #2 - Welby | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Para Wirra/Lady Alice Goldfields OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Log Hut Gully | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | 6/5 | |
MTBO 3 Glen Forrest | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | M | club | | L | | 25/5* | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Edenbrooke - BCC - World Orienteering Week | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 22 | Mon 27/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 23-27 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 27/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Forest Chase | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 28/5 | Night Nav - Term 2 Series Event #6 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering NSW May Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 29/5 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Bayswater | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 30/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 31/5 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
South Australian Schools team Nomination | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 9 | | club | | M | | 30/5 | |
Sat 1/6 | Trevallyn - Northern Local #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
SOS Hawkesbury | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 5 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO 3 - Walmer Forest | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | sta | | M | | 29/5 | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #3, Oakey Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 1/6* | |
L2O Series - EN - Event 3 - Bunyaville W tbc | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 2/6 | St Virgils - Southern Local #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
South West School Sport Regional Trials | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Wolfram plus LTO training session. | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: Hermann Wehner Tribute Event, Stromlo | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic Series 2 - Glenluce North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | L | | 29/5 | |
Cooyerdoo Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Woodhouse (Activity Centre) Sprint Orienteer of the Year event | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Bush 4 Winter Classic Dryandra Day 1 | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | 1/6* | |
w 23 | Mon 3/6 | Bush 5 Winter Classic Dryandra Day 2 | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | 1/6* | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 30 May-3 Jun | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 3/6* | |
Tue 4/6 | Night Nav - Term 2 Series Event #7 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 5/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 6/6 | Upper Kedron, Parks and Streets. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 7/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 8/6 | Miandetta/St Brendan Shaw College - Sprint & Relay - OST 7 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | S | | | |
2024 KB3 3-Days (NSW State Leagues) - Rylstone Area, race 1 - Rylstone Common | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | sta | | M | | | |
L2O Series - EN - Event 4 - Bellbird Grove tbc | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Louth Bay | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 9/6 | 2024 KB3 3-Days (NSW State Leagues) - Rylstone Area, race 2 - Dungeree State Forest | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Penguin Sports Complex x 2 - Tas Sprint Champs + long sprint OST 8 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Bush Orienteering at Nerang NP, Gold Coast TBC | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
SA Long Distance Championships - Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Maxi 3 hr - Glenlyon Forest | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 24 | Mon 10/6 | 2024 KB3 3-Days (NSW State Leagues) - Rylstone Area, race 3 - Breakfast Creek | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | sta | | M | | | |
Bush coaching - Glenlyon Forest | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Latrobe - Sprint Relay | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Port Lincoln: gurra yarda | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 11/6 | Night Nav - Term 2 Series Event #8 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 12/6 | Moonlight Madness - VIVID (Waverton & Wollstonecraft) | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | N | 31/12 | |
Thu 13/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 14/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 15/6 | SOS Hawkesbury | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 6 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Ballarat Classics Series #4 - Enfield | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #4, Mt Mugga Mugga | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 15/6* | |
NavDash 6 Wanneroo SHS | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | 14/6* | |
L2O Series - EN - Event 5 - Clear Mountian tbc | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 16/6 | Archies, south west of Warwick | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, CSU plus LTO training session. | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
MelBushO 4 - Westerfolds (Porter St), Templestowe | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | 12/6 | |
AWOC training #4 Nail Can Hill | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Orroral | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | L | | 12/6 | |
Prospect Hill (Kuitpo) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 6 Middle Distance OY Peterdine | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | 15/6* | |
Club Event - Haig Street - TBC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 25 | Mon 17/6 | Sydney South West Regional Schools Secondary | Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 13-17 Jun | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 17/6* | |
Tue 18/6 | Night Nav - Term 2 Series Event #9 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 19/6 | Midweek Training at Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 18/6* | |
Thu 20/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 21/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 22/6 | ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 7 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Vic Series 3 - Racecourse Creek, Beechworth | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | L | | 19/6 | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #5, The Pinnacle | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 22/6* | |
L2O Series - EN - Event 6 - WMAC road trip | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 23/6 | Stringybark Gully - Southern Local #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO SS5 - Pechey SF | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | M | club | | L | | 19/6 | |
2024 Metro League #3 - Pennant Hills | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub #3 - Beechworth Gorge | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Four Mile Ck TSR | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Series 4 - Beechworth Gorge | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | L | | 19/6 | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #3, Beechworth Gorge | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mt Laura Hills South | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Surfleet Cove | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | 8/7 | |
w 26 | Mon 24/6 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 20-24 Jun | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 24/6* | |
Tue 25/6 | Orienteering NSW June Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 26/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 27/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 28/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 29/6 | 2024 NSW State League #8 - Wollongong Uni | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | sta | | S | | | |
L2O Series - EN - Event 7 - Samford W tbc | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #6, ACT League #10, Jim Sawkins Handicap, Stringybark East | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | L | | 26/6 | |
Bendigo event - Mandurang Sheepwash | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Strathalbyn | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 30/6 | Brookstead - Long Distance - OST 9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | L | | | |
2024 NSW State League #9 Middle Distance - Kentlyn | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | sta | | M | | | |
MelBushO 5 - Candlebark Park (from Westerfolds), Templestowe | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | 26/6 | |
Ballarat Classics Series #5 - Mt Beckworth | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Port Elliot | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Bush 7 Yetar Springs N | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | 29/6* | |
w 27 | Mon 1/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 27 Jun-1 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 1/7* | |
Tue 2/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 3/7 | Sydney South West Regional Schools Primary | Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 4/7 | Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Dumbarton Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 5/7 | Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Sat 6/7 | Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Trevallyn - Northern Local #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Mosquito Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | 5/7* | |
Sun 7/7 | Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Junior Camp Champs Open Event | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Junior Camp Champs, Pozieres | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bush Orienteering at Shelter Road, Arundel, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #4, Narrandera | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO 4 - Tallarook | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | sta | | L | | 3/7* | |
Simmonds Hill | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 31/8 | |
Moonabie West | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 4 Carinyah | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | 6/7* | |
w 28 | Mon 8/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 4-8 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 8/7* | |
Tue 9/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 10/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 11/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 12/7 | Bluebottle July Camp near Armidale | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 13/7 | Bluebottle July Camp near Armidale | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Classics Series #6 - Woowookarung | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
L2O Series - EN - Event 8 goes urban | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 14/7 | Bluebottle July Camp near Armidale | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Waverley Park - Southern Local #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | L | | | |
OY7 - EN - Woodlands | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | | |
MelBushO 6 - Granite Hills, South Morang | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | 10/7 | |
AWOC training #5 (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Oakview | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #3 - Soapy Flat | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
NavDash 7 Club Relays | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | - | | club | R | S | | | |
NavDash 7 Club Relays - entries only | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | S | | 7/7 | |
w 29 | Mon 15/7 | Bluebottle July Camp near Armidale | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 11-15 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 15/7* | |
Tue 16/7 | Bluebottle July Camp near Armidale | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Rosalie - Term 3 Series Event #1 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 17/7 | Midweek Training at Mack Creek | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 16/7* | |
Thu 18/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 19/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 20/7 | 2024 NSW State League #10 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | sta | | M | | | |
Qld Schools Champs - Hagaby - Karingal Scout Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | M | | 13/7 | |
Qld Schools Champs - Sprint - Sheldon College | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | S | | 13/7 | |
Public Sprint - Sheldon College | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | 17/7 | |
Sun 21/7 | 2024 NSW State League #11 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Coningham - Southern Local #7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA - Northwest Local Series #5 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | S | | | |
Qld Schools Champs - Long Distance - Tingalpa Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | 13/7 | |
Waggaroos Local event, Rocky Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Series 5 - Tarrengower, Maldon | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | L | | 17/7 | |
Public bush event - Tingalpa Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | 17/7 | |
Port Lincoln: Wanna | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | 17/6 | |
MTBO 5 WA Middle Distance Championships | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | M | champs | | M | | 15/7 | |
w 30 | Mon 22/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 18-22 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 22/7* | |
Tue 23/7 | Night Nav - Term 3 Series Event #2 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering NSW July Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 24/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 25/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 26/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 27/7 | Northern OST Weekend Score + Mini KO Sprint | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | S | | | |
SOS Hills District | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Ballarat Classics Series #7 - Mt Franklin Gorge | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 27/7* | |
Bendigo Bush - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | 26/7* | |
Sun 28/7 | Windfalls Northern Classic - OST 10 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Ivory's Rock MTBO - Peak Crossing | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | M | club | | L | | 24/7 | |
Fiona Calabro day - Stockyard Creek, Burbank | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
2024 Metro League #4 - Clay Pan | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 7 - | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub #5 Goombargana | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #5, Goombargana | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Corunna Gap | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 8 Long OY Avon Valley | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | 27/7* | |
w 31 | Mon 29/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 25-29 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 29/7* | |
Tue 30/7 | Night Nav - Term 3 Series Event #3 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 31/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 1/8 | Sydney West Primary Schools | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 2/8 | Sydney West Secondary Schools | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 3/8 | Newcastle Shorts | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Trevallyn - Northern Local #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
SOS Hills District | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #8, Remembrance Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 3/8* | |
Bendigo Bush - Napoleon Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | 2/8* | |
Albany - Gilcreek Scout Camp | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | 1/8 | |
Night Championships - Belair NP | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 4/8 | Newcastle Shorts | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
OY8 Kings State Forest, Gympie (location tbc) | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Tolosa Park - Southern Local #8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 32 | Mon 5/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 1-5 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 5/8* | |
Tue 6/8 | Night Nav - Term 3 Series Event #4 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 7/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 8/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 9/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 10/8 | SOS Hills District | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Ballarat Classics Series #8 - Borhoney Ghurk | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #9, McQuoids Hill | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 10/8* | |
Bendigo event - Adelaide & Apollo Hills | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 8 WA Sprint Championships | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | champs | | S | | 2/8 | |
Sun 11/8 | UTas - Southern Local #9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bardon Forest CATI - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering at Griffith University, Gold Coast TBC | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 8 - | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC DuO Championships Nail Can Hill (tbc) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | FM | club | | M | | | |
2024 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 4 | S | champs | | L | | 8/8 | |
Waggaroos Local event, Livingstone NP. | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sunnyside TSR | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 9 WA Middle Distance Championships | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | champs | | M | | 2/8 | |
Highlands Forest Series #4 - Boxvale Tramway | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
w 33 | Mon 12/8 | Sydney North (combined Primary & Secondary) Schools | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 8-12 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 12/8* | |
Orienteering NSW August General Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 13/8 | Night Nav - Term 3 Series Event #5 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 14/8 | Midweek Training at Simmonds Hill | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 13/8* | |
Thu 15/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 16/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 17/8 | 2024 NSW Schools Champs (State League #12) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Southern OST Weekend Score O + Tas Relay Champs | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #10, Mt Jerrabomberra | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 17/8* | |
Bendigo Bush - Argyle | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | 16/8* | |
Mulga Valley | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Club Event - Hardings Paddock - TBC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 18/8 | 2024 NSW Schools Champs (State League #13) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Pittwater - Middle Distance - OST 11 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | M | | | |
MelBushO 9 - venue to be confirmed | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | 16/8* | |
Waggaroos Local event (Sprint), Victory Memorial Gardens | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Paradise OY (Burra) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Mena View | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | 29/7 | |
w 34 | Mon 19/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 15-19 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 19/8* | |
Tue 20/8 | Night Nav - Term 3 Series Event #6 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering NSW August Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 21/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 22/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 23/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 24/8 | ACT Middle Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #14, Wild Deer Sands | Bushflyers Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | - | | champs | | M | | | |
QLD MTBO Champs - Sprint | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | M | nat | | S | | | |
SOS Hills District | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
QLD MTBO Champs - Middle Distance | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | M | nat | | M | | | |
Sun 25/8 | ACT Long Championships: ACT League #12, NSW SL #15, Birkenburn | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | - | | champs | | L | | | |
QLD MTBO Champs - Long Distance | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | M | nat | | L | | | |
Vic Series 6 - Chewton Challenge | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | L | | 21/8 | |
Whyalla Hills | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush 10 Mt Billy W | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | 24/8* | |
w 35 | Mon 26/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 22-26 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 26/8* | |
Tue 27/8 | Night Nav - Term 3 Series Event #7 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 28/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 29/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 30/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 31/8 | Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships - Whroo | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | nat | | L | | | |
SOS Northside and Hills District | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #11, Farrer Ridge | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 31/8* | |
ACT Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 3 | | loc | | M | | 10/5* | |
Bendigo event - Wildflower Drive | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Middle + Sprint Championships - Reef Hills, Benalla (+ AWOC Champs) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | M | | | |
Sun 1/9 | Geilston Gully - Southern Local #10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
OY9 Priest Gully, Burbank | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships - Reef Hills, Benalla | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | nat | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Sprint Distance Championships - Reef Hills, Benalla | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | nat | | S | | | |
2024 Metro League #5 - Nurragingy | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Pomingalarna. | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mt Crawford Forest | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 11 Frazzle | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | 31/8* | |
w 36 | Mon 2/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 29 Aug-2 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 2/9* | |
Tue 3/9 | Night Nav - Term 3 Series Event #8 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 4/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 5/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 6/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 7/9 | 2024 NSW Middle Distance Championships (SL #16) | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | champs | | M | | 18/8 | |
Bendigo Bush - Kooyoora North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | 6/9* | |
Sun 8/9 | 2024 NSW Long Distance Championships (SL #17) | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | champs | | L | | 18/8 | |
MelBushO 10 - | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
OY2 - Leyburn South | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | 5/9 | |
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirreanda Farm | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Port Lincoln: Flinders/Pioneer Park | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 37 | Mon 9/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 5-9 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 9/9* | |
Tue 10/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 11/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 12/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 13/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 14/9 | Littlechild Creek, Middle Distance - OST 12 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | M | | | |
SOS Northside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Schools Championships and Public Event, Isaacs Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Club Event - Denmark Hill (New Map) TBC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 15/9 | Vic Middle Distance Championships - Blackwood | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | champs | | M | | | |
Bush Orienteering at Highvale Hill, Helensvale, Gold Coast TBC | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
2024 Metro League #6 - Excelsior | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #3: Green Hills and Come & Try MTBO | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 2 | M | loc | | M | | 12/9 | |
Bush | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Whyalla East | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush 12 Malmalling NE | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | L | | 14/9* | |
w 38 | Mon 16/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 12-16 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 16/9* | |
Tue 17/9 | Orienteering NSW September Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 18/9 | Midweek Training at TBA | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 17/9* | |
Thu 19/9 | Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 20/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 21/9 | OY10 + OY11 Qld Long Distance Champs - Stanthorpe, race 1 | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | | |
SOS Northside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Blue Lightning Super Sprints, Mt Taylor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 22/9 | OY10 + OY11 Qld Long Distance Champs - Stanthorpe, race 2 | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Vic Long Distance Championships - Nuggety Range, Maldon | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | champs | | L | | | |
SA Interclub Relays | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Bush 13 WA Long Distance Championships | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | - | | champs | | L | | 20/12 | |
w 39 | Mon 23/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 19-23 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 23/9* | |
ACT MapRun Street Series April-September Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 10 | P | loc | | L | N | 23/9* | |
Tue 24/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 25/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 26/9 | Edwards Park, Carindale | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 27/9 | AOC24 Merchandise | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | 25/8 | |
SI Card Hire AOC24 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | 1/9* | |
Sat 28/9 | 1- Australian Middle Distance Championship | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | int | | M | | 1/9 | |
Sun 29/9 | 2A- Australian Relay Championship - Individual Entries | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | nat | | M | | 1/9 | |
2B Australian Relay Championship- State & Team Selectors only | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | R | L | | 15/9 | |
Karringal MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | M | club | | L | | 25/9 | |
w 40 | Mon 30/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 1/10 | 3A- Australian Schools Sprint Championships - ENTRY BY STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | | S | | 1/9 | |
Australian Schools Sprint Championships - ENTRY BY INDEPENDENT STUDENTS | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | | S | | 1/9 | |
Thunderbolts 3 Day , race 1 - Event 3B | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | S | | 1/9 | |
Wed 2/10 | Thunderbolts 3 Day , race 2- Event 4B | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | L | | 1/9 | |
4A- Australian Schools Long Distance Championships - ENTRY BY STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | | L | | 1/9 | |
Australian Schools Long Championships - ENTRY BY INDEPENDENT STUDENTS | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | | L | | 1/9 | |
Thu 3/10 | Thunderbolts 3 Day , race 3- Event 5B | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | L | | 1/9 | |
5A- Australian Schools Relay Championships - ENTRY BY STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | R | L | | 1/9 | |
Australian Schools Relay Championships - ENTRY BY INDEPENDENT STUDENTS | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | | L | | 1/9 | |
Fri 4/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 5/10 | 6- Australian Long Distance Championship | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | int | | L | | 1/9 | |
Sun 6/10 | 7 - Australian Sprint Distance Championship | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | nat | | S | | 1/9 | |
MapRun Parks - City Botanical Gardens - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 41 | Mon 7/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 8/10 | Night Nav - Term 4 Series Event #1 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 9/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 10/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 11/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/10 | Sydney City Sprint Cockatoo Island | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
NSW MTBO Championships - Sprint | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | M | nat | | S | | | |
NSW MTBO Championships - Middle | Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | M | nat | | M | | | |
Sun 13/10 | Jump In! Spooky Orienteering at Tarantula Park - Free Activity Day | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sydney City Race | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, Elanora, Gold Coast TBC | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #6, Little Burngoogee | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 42 | Mon 14/10 | NSW MTBO Championships - Long | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | M | nat | | L | | | |
Tue 15/10 | Night Nav - Term 4 Series Event #2 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 16/10 | Midweek Training at Belair | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 15/10* | |
Thu 17/10 | Boronia Bushland Reserve, Boronia Heights | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: Social Warm-Up Score Event, Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 21 | M | loc | | M | | 1/4 | |
Fri 18/10 | Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: MASS START, West Stromlo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 30 | M | nat | | M | | 1/4 | |
Sat 19/10 | Bendigo event - Mandurang Coolibah | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Summer Sprints - Penola College | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: MIDDLE, Stringybark Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 30 | M | nat | | M | | 1/4 | |
Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: SPRINT, Sutton Road Driving Center | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 34 | M | nat | | S | | 1/4 | |
Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: Presentation Dinner | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | M | loc | | L | N | | |
Albany - Spencer Park Primary | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | S | | 17/10 | |
Sun 20/10 | Mt Nelson - Southern Local #11 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Australian MTBO Carnival & Championships: LONG, West Kowen | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 32 | M | nat | | L | | 1/4 | |
Hallett Cove (Adelaide) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 43 | Mon 21/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 22/10 | Night Nav - Term 4 Series Event #3 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering NSW October Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 23/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 24/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 25/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 26/10 | Bendigo event - Marong Forests | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 27/10 | Summer Shorts - Croydon Town | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
MTBO - State Series #11 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | M | club | | L | | | |
OQ turns 50 - Special Event | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO 5 - Lal Lal | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | sta | | L | | 23/10 | |
MapRun Parks - Dumbarton Park - BCC Sponsored Event | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 44 | Mon 28/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 29/10 | Night Nav - Term 4 Series Event #4 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 30/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 31/10 | Banks Street Reserve, Ashgrove | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 1/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 2/11 | Summer Shorts - Mt Lilydale Mercy College Indoor-Outdoor | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 3/11 | AWOC Bush-O Championships (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 45 | Mon 4/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 5/11 | Night Nav - Venue TBC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 6/11 | Albury-Wodonga Street & Park (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Thu 7/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 8/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 9/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 10/11 | Summer Shorts - Ruffey Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, Southport, Gold Coast TBC | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks - New Farm Park - BCC Sponsored Event | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 46 | Mon 11/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 12/11 | Night Nav - Venue TBC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 13/11 | Albury-Wodonga Street & Park (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Thu 14/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 15/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 16/11 | Club Event - Queens Park Ipswich TBC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 17/11 | Melbourne City Race Port Melbourne | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series 2024-25 #1. Location TBA | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 47 | Mon 18/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 19/11 | Night Nav - Venue TBC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 20/11 | Midweek Training at Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 19/11* | |
Albury-Wodonga Street & Park (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | FMP | club | | M | | | |
Thu 21/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 22/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 23/11 | Summer Sprints - venue tbc | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 24/11 | Vic MTBO 6 - Eumerella, Anglesea | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | sta | | M | | 20/11 | |
w 48 | Mon 25/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 26/11 | Night Nav - Venue TBC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Orienteering NSW November Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 27/11 | Albury-Wodonga Street & Park (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | FMP | club | | M | | | |
Thu 28/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 29/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 30/11 | Summer Sprints - venue tbc | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 1/12 | Victorian Sprint Championship, Tarneit College | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series 2024-25 #2. Location TBA. | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
AWOC AGM & Novelty Event. MMCC | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 49 | Mon 2/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 3/12 | Night Nav - Venue TBC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 4/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 5/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 6/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 7/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 8/12 | MapRun Parks - Rocks Riverside Park - BCC Sponsored Event | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 50 | Mon 9/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 10/12 | Night Nav - Venue TBC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 11/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 12/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 13/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 14/12 | Club Event - Location TBC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 15/12 | Waggaroos Summer Series 2024-25 #3. Location TBA. | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 51 | Mon 16/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 17/12 | Night Nav - Venue TBC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 18/12 | Midweek Training at TBA | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 17/12* | |
Thu 19/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 20/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 21/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 22/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 52 | Mon 23/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 24/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 25/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thu 26/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 27/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 28/12 | Delete* | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | S | | 31/12 | |
Sun 29/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 1 | Mon 30/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 31/12 | Bennelong Northside Club Communication | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 88 | | club | | L | | 30/12 | |
Newcastle Club Communication | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 279 | | club | | L | | 23/12 | |
Test event | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | 31/12 | |
Wed 1/1 | CCO Event Approval Test | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | nat | | L | | | |
O'Shea 2 Days - testing as a Team event - awaiting deletion, race 1 - Relay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | T | M | | 31/12 | |
O'Shea 2 Days - testing as a Team event - awaiting deletion, race 2 - Night | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | T | M | N | 31/12 | |
O'Shea 2 Days - testing Relay (take 2)- awaiting deletion | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | R | M | | 25/2* | |