w 17 | Sun 28/4 | MapRun Parks 2024 - Kenmore Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NOL - Elite Knockout Sprint | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 282 | | nat | | S | | | |
NOL - Public Race pm only | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 66 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2024 Gunn Escarpment | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO - SS3 - Beerburrum West SF | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 72 | M | club | | L | | | |
Petrie - Scout O - Murrenbong Scout Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
Newcastle Pairs Relay Champs & Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 45 | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub #1, 9 Mile | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Lovely Banks - OST 5 - Long | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #1, 9 Mile Reserve | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Fun With Maps! Free Family Day, Abbey Walk | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, Mt Taylor | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 99 | | sta | | M | | | |
Ballarat Classics Series #1 - Petticoat Gully | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 1 Jorgensen Park | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 84 | | club | | L | | | |
Bayside Kangaroos Coaching Clinic | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Shearwater Forrest (SWOT Bush Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 13 | | club | | M | | | |
w 18 | Mon 29/4 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Wright, 25-29 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 52 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Mulgrave | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 30/4 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Park) - Term 2 Series Event #2 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Night Series - Old Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 1/5 | MTBO Jersey Order | Orienteering Australia | | 1 | M | nat | | S | | | |
Claisebrook Cove Training | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Newcastle Night Champs - Eleebana | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 28 | FP | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - The Glen | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 2/5 | Mercer Park, Kedron. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 4 - Black Forest PS (Kerta Weeta Road) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 3/5 | Koolamurt - Girton 7H | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton 7C | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | | loc | T | M | | | |
NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Stirling and Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event - Woorabinda, Heathfield | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 4/5 | Minis_Old_please use updated event for entry | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 53 | | sta | | L | | | |
Trevallyn - Northern Local #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mini-Cyclones Camp - Stanthorpe_updated | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 93 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hawkesbury - Penrith | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 50 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Warriewood | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 86 | | club | | M | | | |
SOS Term 2 Season Pass | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 7 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 1 and Registration | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #5, Broulee Dunes | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 169 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 5/5 | Mini-Cyclones Camp - Stanthorpe_updated | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 93 | | club | | L | | | |
2024 Metro League #2 - Sydney Park, St Peters | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 147 | | loc | | M | | 4/5* | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, Broulee Dunes | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 183 | | sta | | M | | 2/5* | |
NOY3 - Missing Link [Elrington) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 56 | | club | | M | | 31/12 | |
Vic Series 1 - Eppalock | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 106 | | sta | | L | | 2/5 | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #3 -Ophir South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | club | | M | | 4/5 | |
False Bay | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Morialta Park and Street | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 74 | | club | | M | | 2/5 | |
Port Lincoln: Mourilya | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | loc | | L | | 2/5 | |
Bush 2 Wundabiniring | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 62 | | club | | L | | 4/5* | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Edwards Park Carindale | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 19 | Mon 6/5 | Mini-Cyclones Camp - Stanthorpe_updated | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 93 | | club | | L | | | |
Mini-Cyclones Camp Champs + BBB event - Charlies Paddock, 12km north of Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 99 | | club | | L | | 2/5 | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Watson, 2-6 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 1 | P | loc | | L | N | 6/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Malvern Star | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
OA Technical Committee meeting | Orienteering Australia | | 10 | | loc | | L | | 6/5* | |
Tue 7/5 | Riverina Schools Day Individual, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Riverina Schools Relays, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | R | M | | | |
Night Nav - Taringa - Term 2 Series Event #3 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Point Cartwright | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 2 | FP | club | | M | N | 7/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - North Melbourne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 8/5 | Christmas Tree Creek Training | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 9/5 | MidWeek at Stephens Mountain, Tarragindi | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 5 - Park 19 (Marshmallow Park) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 10/5 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Mitcham Hills and Stirling After School Zone Event - Hawthorndene Reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 11/5 | SOS Hawkesbury - Richmond | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | S | | 10/5* | |
SOS Northside - Killara | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | 10/5* | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 2 and Late Registration | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | M | | 10/5* | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #1, Weston Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 11/5* | |
Launch - Permanent Course- Randwick Sustainability Hub | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | P | | 9/5 | |
Spice Brook Traiining | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 5 | | club | | M | | 10/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Tatterson | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Kirrawee South | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 1 | FP | loc | | M | | 10/5 | |
Craigburn Farm - Blackwood Hills - Foot and MTBO event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 1 | FM | club | | M | | 9/5 | |
L2O Series - EN - Event 1 - Jubilee Park Bardon | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | | club | | M | | 9/5* | |
Albany - Mt Clarence (west) | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 2 | FP | club | | M | | 9/5 | |
Sun 12/5 | TBA - Northwest Local Series #4 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | S | | | |
OY4 - Belmont Hills | Orienteering Queensland Paradise Lost Orienteers Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | sta | | M | | 9/5* | |
Waggaroos Local event, Rawlings Park plus LTO training session. | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
AWOC training #3 Nine Mile Hill | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 2 - Banksia Park, Bulleen | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | | club | | M | | 8/5 | |
Pioneer Park, Maryborough, training day | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
MTBO 2 Bayswater | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 6 | M | club | | L | | 12/5* | |
w 20 | Mon 13/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Kambah West, 9-13 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | P | loc | | L | N | 13/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Koonung Crossing | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering NSW May General Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 3 | | club | | L | N | 13/5* | |
Tue 14/5 | Night Nav - Graceville - Term 2 Series Event #4 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Heritage Park, Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | M | N | 14/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Maidstone | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 15/5 | Midweek Training at Kuitpo | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 14/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Participation and Engagement Network May Meeting | Orienteering Australia | | 0 | | loc | | M | N | 14/5 | |
Thu 16/5 | MidWeek Orienteering at Blunder Creek Reserve, Doolandella/Pallara | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 6 - Park 21W (South Terrace) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 17/5 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event - Hawthorndene PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 18/5 | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Wee Jasper | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 62 | | sta | | M | | 10/5 | |
NOL Presentation Dinner | Orienteering Australia | | 31 | | loc | | U | N | 5/5 | |
NOL Round 4: Middle, Wee Jasper | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 35 | | nat | | M | | 10/5 | |
SOS Hawkesbury - North Richmond | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | 17/5* | |
SOS Northside - Collaroy | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | 17/5* | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 3 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - St Helena | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
L2O Series - EN - Event 2 - Victoria Park - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 19/5 | 7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 4 | | club | | M | | 15/5 | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Awoonga | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 57 | | sta | | M | | 10/5 | |
NOL Round 4: Relay, Awoonga (individual entry) | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 32 | | nat | | M | | 10/5 | |
NOL Round 4: Relay, Awoonga (team nominations) | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | nat | R | M | | 10/5 | |
NT: 2024 Territory Wildlife Park | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | 18/5 | |
Woodford MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | M | club | | L | | 15/5 | |
Orienteering at Hinze Dam, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Rosebud | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Cancelled | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Kooringle | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Classics Series #2 - Tipperary Springs | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Seymour College (Adelaide) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | 16/5* | |
Moonabie Range | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Crestwood Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | 19/5* | |
Bush 3 Mt Billy SE | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 2 | | club | | L | | 18/5* | |
Perseverance Dam Coaching - World Orienteering Week | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | | club | | L | | 17/5 | |
w 21 | Mon 20/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Melba, 16-20 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | P | loc | | L | N | 20/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Heidelberg Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 21/5 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East - Term 2 Series Event #5 - World Orienteering Week | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Kings Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | M | N | 21/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Windy Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 22/5 | Moonlight Madness #2 Kirribilli (World Orienteering Week) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Westgarth | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 23/5 | Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 7 - Park 17 (Hutt Road) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 24/5 | Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | | loc | | M | | 10/5 | |
NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Mitcham Hills and Stirling After School Zone Event - Belair NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 25/5 | SOS Hawkesbury - McGraths Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | 24/5* | |
SOS Northside - Pymble | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | 24/5* | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 4 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #2, Bruce Ridge | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 25/5* | |
Bendigo Bush - Pilchers Bridge Central | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | 24/5* | |
OY5 - Qld Middle Champs - PM | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Montgomery Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
ACT Namadgi Training Camp | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 26/5 | ACT Namadgi Training Camp | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
OY6 - EN - Reedy Creek | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | sta | | L | | | |
NOY4 - Sugarloaf North | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Stonehenge - OST 6 - Schools Forest Champs - Long | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | sta | | L | | 22/5 | |
ACT MTBO Series #2: Cooleman Ridge and Come&Try MTBO | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 10 | M | loc | | M | | 23/5 | |
MelBushO 3 - Macedon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | 22/5 | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #2, Burngoogee | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #2 - Welby | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 3 | | loc | | M | | 23/5 | |
Para Wirra/Lady Alice Goldfields OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Log Hut Gully | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | 6/5 | |
MTBO 3 Glen Forrest | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | M | club | | L | | 25/5* | |
Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 2) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Edenbrooke - BCC - World Orienteering Week | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 22 | Mon 27/5 | ACT Namadgi Training Camp | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
SA Schools Orienteering Championships Wadmore Park | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | sta | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series, World Orienteering Week Special: Weetangera, 22-27 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | P | loc | | L | N | 27/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Forest Chase | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 28/5 | Night Nav - Yeronga - Term 2 Series Event #6 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Palmwoods | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | M | N | 28/5* | |
Orienteering NSW May Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 29/5 | ACT Midweek Series: Cooleman Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | M | | 29/5* | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Bayswater | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering ACT May Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 30/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 31/5 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
South Australian Schools team Nomination | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 9 | | club | | M | | 30/5 | |
Sat 1/6 | Trevallyn - Northern Local #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
SOS Hawkesbury - Richmond | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | 31/5* | |
SOS Northside - Frenchs Forest | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | 31/5* | |
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 5 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO 3 - Walmer Forest | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | sta | | M | | 29/5 | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #3, Oakey Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | 1/6* | |
L2O Series - EN - Event 3 - Bunyaville W tbc | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Croydon Hills EndurO | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
WA Winter Classic Accommodation | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 13 | | club | | L | | 26/5 | |
Sun 2/6 | WA Winter Classic Accommodation | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 13 | | club | | L | | 26/5 | |
Woodbridge - Southern Local #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
South West School Sport Regional Trials | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Rocky Hill plus LTO training session. | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
The 49th Great NOSH Footrace | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: Hermann Wehner Tribute Event, Stromlo | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic Series 2 - Glenluce North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | sta | | L | | 30/5 | |
Cooyerdoo Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Woodhouse (Activity Centre) Sprint Orienteer of the Year event | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Bush 4 Winter Classic Dryandra Day 1 | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 7 | | club | | M | | 1/6* | |
OWA 50th Anniversary Afternoon Tea | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 16 | | club | | S | | 31/5* | |
w 23 | Mon 3/6 | WA Winter Classic Accommodation | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 13 | | club | | L | | 26/5 | |
Bush 5 Winter Classic Dryandra Day 2 | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 5 | | club | | L | | 1/6* | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kingston Foreshore, 30 May-3 Jun | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | P | loc | | L | N | 3/6* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Clarinda | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 4/6 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly - Term 2 Series Event #7 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Sunrise Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | M | N | 4/6* | |