w 11 | Tue 12/3 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cubberla Creek) - Term 1 Series - Event #6 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 56 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #9 Ballarat East | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Rifle Range | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Old Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 13/3 | Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 55 | | club | | S | | | |
Midweek Training Season Ticket | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
Midweek Training at Mt Crawford, Rocky Paddock | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 163 | | club | | S | | | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #24 - Lane Cove | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 182 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2024 Newcastle Urban Orienteering 3 - Belmont | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 61 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: John Knight Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 113 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 154 | | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | MP | club | | M | | | |
Orienteering ACT 2023 Annual Awards | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Bennettswood | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 14/3 | SC-ORE #2: Curtin Primary School, Curtin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 15 | | club | R | S | | | |
Wellers Hill, Tarragindi - new Bush map | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 2 Black Forest PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 15/3 | NT: 2024 Wet Season Series Event 7 - Larrakeyah/Cullen Bay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | M | | | |
NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Port Lincoln - Kirton Point | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 21 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 16/3 | Come And Try It - Myers Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
2024 NSW State League #1 - Roseberg SF | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 238 | | sta | | M | | | |
Botanic Gardens Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 6 - Samford Valley Steiner School | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 80 | | club | | S | | | |
Evedon Training Day 1 | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 27 | | club | | M | | | |
Albany - Mount Manypeaks Primary | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 18 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 17/3 | AWOC training #1 Chiltern Forest | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Roma St Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
2024 NSW State League #2 - Ophir | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 252 | | sta | | L | | | |
Victorian Club Relays - Royal Park, Parkville | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | | champs | R | M | | | |
POSTPONED - OY2 - Leyburn South | Orienteering Queensland Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | | sta | | L | | | |
Training - Marstaeller Road | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | M | | | |
HOG SCAS Sprint orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | club | | S | | | |
Evedon Training Day 2 | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 1 Bibra Lake | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 35 | M | club | | L | | | |
SE Parklands and OSA AGM | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 28 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Bunbury Catholic College (SWOT Urban Series 5) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 39 | | club | | S | | | |
w 12 | Mon 18/3 | 2024 NSW Schools Team Nominations | NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
NSW Seniors Festival: Camperdown | Garingal Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Mawson, 14-18 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - MitchelHill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
OA Pre-AGM Presidents’ Meeting | Orienteering ACT Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering SA Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria Orienteering WA | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Orienteering Queensland Orienteering SA Orienteering Tasmania Orienteering Victoria Orienteering WA | - | | nat | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT March Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 19/3 | Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #10 Victoria Park | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | P | loc | | M | | | |
CANCELLED - Night Nav - Ithaca - | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Windy Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - West Caloundra | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Orienteering NSW March Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Course Planning Workshop | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 31 | | loc | | L | N | | |
Wed 20/3 | Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6 & Nth School Champs | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | club | | S | | 19/3 | |
Waterworks - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #6 & Sth School Champs | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 23 | | club | | S | | 19/3 | |
2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #25 - North Rocks | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | 20/3* | |
2024 Newcastle Urban Orienteering Final - Cooks Hill | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 21 | FP | loc | | M | | 31/12 | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | MP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Gardiners Bend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 21/3 | SC-ORE #3: Eddison Park, Woden | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | R | S | | | |
Cameron Creek, Kholo Bushland (MapRun) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | club | | L | | 20/3* | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 3 Linden Park PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 22/3 | NWD Interschool Sport | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 23/3 | SOS 3D - Balgowlah | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 2 | FP | loc | | S | | 22/3* | |
SOS Macarthur - Camden | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | FP | loc | | S | | 22/3* | |
Boondall MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | M | club | | S | | 20/3 | |
Bendigo Bush - Lightning Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 7 | | club | | M | | 22/3* | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend, Day 1, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Afternoon Sprint, Mt Lilydale | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | | club | | S | | 20/3 | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 7 - Albany Creek SHS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | | club | | S | | 21/3* | |
Whyalla Golf Course | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Learn to Orienteer | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 24/3 | NT: 2024 East Point | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 10 | | club | | L | | 24/3 | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend Day 2, Charles Sturt Uni | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Bush Season Warmup - Stanford Merthyr | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | | L | | 31/12 | |
Coffin Bay Street/Park | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | loc | | M | | 21/3 | |
Park Orienteering at Mt Tamborine - EVENT CANCELLED | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Stromlo West | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 59 | | loc | | M | | 20/3 | |
Vic MTBO 1 - Creswick Forest | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 37 | M | sta | | L | | 20/3 | |
Tiagarra - Northwest Local Series #2 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 3 | | club | | M | | 22/3 | |
Belair NP | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 8 | | club | | L | | 21/3 | |
NavDash 3 Garvey Park | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 10 | | club | | S | | 23/3 | |
Queens Park, Maryborough | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Grace Christian School (SWOT Urban Series 6) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | S | | | |
w 13 | Mon 25/3 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Lyons, 21-25 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | P | loc | | L | | 25/3* | |
ACT MapRun Street Series January-March Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 47 | P | loc | | L | | 25/3* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Wantirna South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 26/3 | 2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #26 - Ryde | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 1 | FP | loc | | M | | 26/3* | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #11 Golden Point | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
NightNav - WestEnd - Term 1 Series - Event #8 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Newport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Woombye | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 2 | | club | | M | N | 26/3* | |
Wed 27/3 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series and Awards Night - Tally Ho | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Australian 3 days 2024 Camping | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 33 | | nat | | P | C | 16/3 | |
Thu 28/3 | Norman Creek Park and Street | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 2 | | club | | L | | 27/3* | |
Australian 3 Days 2024 Merchandise | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 40 | | nat | | P | C | 16/2 | |
Fri 29/3 | Australian 3 Days 2024 - NOL Prologue & Public Sprint | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 505 | | nat | | S | | 10/3 | |
Australian 3 Days 2024 - Family Teams Event | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 38 | | nat | R | S | | 10/3 | |
Sat 30/3 | Australian 3 Days 2024, day 1: Pymton | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 699 | | nat | | M | | 10/3 | |
Sun 31/3 | Australian 3 Days 2024, day 2 : Ngaralta | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 677 | | nat | | L | | 10/3 | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Teralba Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 14 | Mon 1/4 | Australian 3 Days 2024, day 3 : Narrinyeri Hills | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 670 | | nat | | M | | 10/3 | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Waterford Valley | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 2/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 3/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Beverley Hills | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 4/4 | SC-ORE #4: Forrest Primary School, Forrest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | R | S | | | |
MTBO training camp | Orienteering Australia | | - | M | nat | | L | | 25/3 | |
Bardon Forest Park. Bardon. Bush. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Park & Street Summer Series ’24 – #12 Lake Gardens | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 5/4 | MTBO training camp | Orienteering Australia | | - | M | nat | | L | | 25/3 | |
Sat 6/4 | MTBO training camp | Orienteering Australia | | - | M | nat | | L | | 25/3 | |
Forest Orienteering and Navigation Skills Day | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | | M | | 4/4* | |
Bendigo Bush - Dead Bullock Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | 5/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Abbey Walk | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Club Event - Limestone Park - Ipswich City Council Sponsored | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | | club | | L | | 5/4 | |
Sun 7/4 | MTBO training camp | Orienteering Australia | | - | M | nat | | L | | 25/3 | |
Evandale - Tas School Champs (sprint + relay) Selection #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 3 | | sta | | M | | 3/4 | |
Waggaroos Local event, Willan's Hill plus LTO Training session | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
2024 Metro League #1 - Appin | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 3 | | loc | | M | | 6/4 | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - St Andrews Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
AWOC training #2 (location tba) | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #2 - Bridal Track Reserve | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | 5/4 | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Ballinafad Creek | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 29 | | sta | | L | | 3/4 | |
Bush event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Mount Brown | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Classics Series #1 - Nerrina | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Boston Island | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | 25/3 | |
NavDash 4 Carine SHS | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 3 | | club | | S | | 6/4 | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 15 | Mon 8/4 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Templestowe Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 9/4 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Night Series - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 10/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 11/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 12/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 13/4 | 2024 NSW State League #3 | NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #1 - Penrose State Forest | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | | loc | | M | | 7/4 | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Series - EN - Event 8 - Grovelly SS & Eatons Hill SS | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 14/4 | TBA - Northwest Local Series #3 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | S | | | |
NT: 2024 Holmes Jungle | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 13/4 | |
Bush Trail orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands TBC | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
2024 NSW State League #4 - Snow Hills (ACT Classic Series; ACT League #3) | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 14 | | sta | | L | | 7/4 | |
MelBushO 1 - Brimbank Park, Keilor | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | 10/4 | |
Risdon Brook - Southern Local #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC Club MTBO Nail Can Hill North | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | M | | | |
Wetlands and Tower Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Gawler | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | 11/4 | |
Bluebottles April Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | club | | L | | 7/4 | |
MapRun Parks 2024 - City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bunbury CBD Score event (SWOT Urban Series 7) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 16 | Mon 15/4 | Bluebottles April Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | club | | L | | 7/4 | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 11-15 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | N | 15/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Rooks Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/4 | Bluebottles April Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | club | | L | | 7/4 | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Night Series - Keilor East | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 17/4 | Bluebottles April Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | club | | L | | 7/4 | |
Midweek Training at Para Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | 16/4* | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Cathies Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 18/4 | Midweek - Bulimba Creek Parklands, Mansfield | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | N | | |