2023 National MTBO Series

Print

Standings after 10 of 13 events.

M14

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Isaac Adams Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 27 0 27 30 24 0 30 138
2 Joshua Dodds Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 30 30 60
2 Alon Bar Gudes Uringa Orienteers 30 30 60
4 Marcus Hetteling Enoggeroos 27 27
Alon Gudes Uringa Orienteers 0 0

M16

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Lucas Kent Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 30 30 30 30 30 180
2 Miles Bryant Enoggeroos 27 27 30 84

M20

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Dylan Bryant Enoggeroos 30 30 30 30 30 27 30 207
2 Henry Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club 27 27 30 27 111
3 Lucas Kent Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90

M21

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Ricky Thackray Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30 27 27 27 (27) (24) 30 30 201
2 Fedor Iskhakov Red Roos 27 27 27 22 (21) (0) (0) 30 22 27 182
3 Joel Young Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 24 24 30 30 27 24 159
4 Eric Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club 24 27 21 21 93
5 John Adams Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 21 0 20 19 20 80
6 Steven Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 20 22 24 66
7 Trent Blinco Ugly Gully Orienteers 22 22 20 0 64
8 Warwick McLean Casuals Victoria 20 22 21 63
9 Keelan Birch Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 19 20 22 61
10 Tim Doman Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30 60
11 Christopher Kent Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 18 20 19 57
12 Alex Randall Orienteering Victoria 24 30 54
13 James Robertson Bendigo Orienteers 24 24 48
14 Will Whittington Australopers 22 0 22 44
15 Sam Valentine Eureka Orienteers 19 21 40
16 Scott Gavens Casuals Victoria 21 0 21
Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 0 0

M40

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Gavin Bennette Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 (27) (30) (30) 210
2 Ori Gudes Uringa Orienteers 24 24 (0) 27 24 (0) 30 27 27 183
3 Tom Lothian Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 27 54
3 Tony Bryant Enoggeroos 27 0 27 54
5 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 27 27
6 Glenn Kightley Casuals NSW 24 24
6 Tuomas Korppoo Casuals QLD -Non Member Option 24 24
8 Stephen Wood Hastings Orienteering Group 22 22

M50

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Andrew Haigh Newcastle Orienteering Club 27 27 30 30 22 24 24 184
2 Craig Steffens Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 30 30 27 30 24 27 168
3 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 0 30 0 30 27 30 117
4 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 27 27 30 27 111
5 Andrew Brennan Range Runners Orienteering Club 20 19 20 19 78
6 Ed Steenbergen Central Highlands Orienteering Club 24 22 30 76
7 Ant Nolan Uringa Orienteers 24 22 24 70
8 Bruce Paterson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20 20 24 64
9 Peter Jorgensen Sunshine Orienteers Club 22 18 21 61
10 Ingo Hetteling Enoggeroos 19 16 17 52
11 Dion Keech Melbourne Forest Racers 27 24 51
12 Andy Findlay Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 18 14 18 50
13 Anthony Jones Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22 27 49
14 Cameron Williams Range Runners Orienteering Club 0 24 21 45
15 Richard Eisner Casuals Victoria 21 21 42
15 Sandor Talas Ugly Gully Orienteers 21 21 42
17 Kris Kleeman Casuals ACT 18 0 22 40
18 Gary Buchan Eureka Orienteers 19 19 38
19 Cam Schubert Range Runners Orienteering Club 17 18 0 35
20 Robert Milne Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 15 16 31
21 Jason Elvidge Hastings Orienteering Group 22 22
22 Ian Jessup Garingal Orienteers 21 21
23 Andrew Pinsent Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 20 20
24 Adrian Curry Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 19 19
25 Brad Saunders Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18 0 0 18
26 Don Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 17 0 17
Jamie Vogele Hastings Orienteering Group 0 0

M60

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 24 30 30 24 30 30 27 195
2 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 27 21 27 20 27 21 173
3 Duncan Sullivan LOST 27 27 21 18 21 24 138
4 Kenneth McLean Esk Valley 0 21 19 30 (0) (0) 18 24 (0) 19 131
5 John Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 16 (13) (14) 19 19 21 16 15 15 121
6 Darryl Smith Australopers 18 20 22 0 19 19 (0) 20 118
7 Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 0 22 20 20 17 16 17 112
8 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 30 27 24 30 111
9 Tony Howes Ugly Gully Orienteers 20 24 27 0 18 16 105
10 Michael Halmy Bennelong Northside Orienteers 21 18 0 18 20 24 101
11 John Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 22 21 22 0 13 22 100
12 Geoff Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 24 30 30 84
13 Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club 22 21 20 18 81
14 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22 24 24 70
15 Michael Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 15 15 18 21 0 69
15 Steven Law Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20 22 27 69
17 Robert Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 27 19 17 63
18 Bill Vandendool Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19 16 20 55
19 Mark Valentine Eureka Orienteers 17 14 16 47
20 Mark Petrie Sunshine Orienteers Club 14 13 14 41
20 Stuart Lloyd Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 14 12 15 41
22 Gordon Bossley Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 15 17 0 32
23 David Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 0 12 14 0 26
24 Alan Davis Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 17 0 17

M70

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Peter Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 (30) (30) (30) 210
2 Leigh Privett Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 27 (0) 27 27 (0) 24 (24) 27 27 27 186
3 Robert Lewin Newcastle Orienteering Club 22 24 22 22 24 (0) (20) 22 21 157
4 David Firman Enoggeroos 24 27 27 27 22 0 22 149
5 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 20 22 0 22 0 0 24 88
6 Ralph Koch Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 24 27 24 75
7 Athol Lester Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 0 24 24 20 68
8 Tom Schults Ugly Gully Orienteers 19 20 21 0 0 0 60
9 Barry Huntington Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 19 21 19 59
10 Graham Wallis Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club 21 21 42
10 Anthony Peart Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 21 21 0 42

M80

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Blake Gordon Eureka Orienteers 30 30 30 90
2 Keith Wade Tuckonie Orienteering Club 27 27 27 81
Frank Ingwerson Parawanga Orienteers 0 0

W14

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Veronika Iskhakova Red Roos 30 30 30 30 30 0 150
2 Ariadna Iskhakova Red Roos 30 30 30 90
3 Ella Maja Lang Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 27 0 27

W16

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Ariadna Iskhakova Red Roos 27 30 30 30 30 0 30 177
2 Kate Eisner Casuals Victoria 30 30 60
3 Stephanie Dun Hastings Orienteering Group 30 30
4 Xanthe Schubert Range Runners Orienteering Club 27 27

W20

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Maya Bennette Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 30 30 30 30 30 180

W21

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Marina Iskhakova Red Roos 30 30 (27) 30 30 30 30 (27) (27) 30 210
2 Maya Bennette Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 27 30 30 27 114
3 Carolyn Jackson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 27 30 84
4 Eleanor McLean Esk Valley 24 24 24 72
5 Cathy Hogg Parawanga Orienteers 0 24 24 48
6 Tash Thackray Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22 22 0 44
7 Melissa Thomas Bennelong Northside Orienteers 27 27
8 Taria Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club 24 24
9 Christina Fiducioso Sunshine Orienteers Club 22 22

W40

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Carolyn Jackson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30 27 22 27 30 30 196
2 Nicole Haigh Newcastle Orienteering Club 27 0 30 30 30 27 27 171
3 Melanie Kent Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 19 22 24 24 20 21 20 150
4 Kate Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30 30 90
5 Jayne Sales Melbourne Forest Racers 27 27 27 81
6 Yoko Okuda Paradise Lost Orienteers 24 27 24 75
7 Hania Lada Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 24 24 24 72
8 Debbie Gordon Sunshine Orienteers Club 27 22 22 0 71
9 Kate Riseley Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 0 24 24 21 69
10 Eva Kovacs Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 21 20 22 63
11 Jenny Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 24 0 21 0 45
12 Lucy Medley Bendigo Orienteers 21 22 43
13 Zoe Manderson Casuals Victoria 22 22
14 Aleisha Bald Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20 20
15 Alix Hetteling Enoggeroos 19 19

W50

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Lai Han Dennex Lui Casuals NSW 0 30 30 21 21 21 0 123
2 Tamsin Barnes Range Runners Orienteering Club 27 27 30 30 114
3 Monica Dickson Eureka Orienteers 30 30 30 90
4 Claudia Naidoo Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 24 22 19 21 86
5 Kay Haarsma Tintookies Orienteers 30 27 27 84
6 Karen Simmons Eureka Orienteers 27 27 27 81
6 Clare Leung Ugly Gully Orienteers 30 24 27 81
8 Lisa Dodds Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 30 19 27 76
9 Ulla Heikkila Sunshine Orienteers Club 24 20 24 68
10 Jenny McConachy Sunshine Orienteers Club 22 0 22 22 66
11 Lisa Page Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24 24 48
12 Lucie Ayotte Ugly Gully Orienteers 20 0 20

W60

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Janelle Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club (24) 27 27 30 30 (0) 30 27 30 (27) 201
2 Carolyn Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22 (0) 24 24 27 30 21 (0) (0) 21 169
3 Heather Leslie Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30 0 (0) 20 24 27 30 161
4 Kay Haarsma Tintookies Orienteers 27 24 30 0 30 24 24 159
5 Norah Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 27 0 0 27 22 20 96
6 Andrea Harris Paradise Lost Orienteers 24 21 22 67
7 Kathy Petrie Sunshine Orienteers Club 20 21 22 63

W70

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Jacquie Rand Ugly Gully Orienteers 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 210
2 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 27 (24) 27 30 (0) 30 27 27 27 (27) 195
3 Peta Whitford Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 24 27 24 75

W80

Pl Name Club
22/4
22/4
23/4
2/9
3/9
3/9
8/9
9/9
9/9
10/9
14/10
14/10
15/10
Total
1 Ann Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers 30 30 30 30 30 30 180
2 Dale Ann Gordon Eureka Orienteers 27 27 27 81

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
22/04/2023 Vic MTBO Sprint Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers, Bendigo Orienteers Sprint
22/04/2023 Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers, Bendigo Orienteers Middle
23/04/2023 Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Long
02/09/2023 NSW MTBO Champs - Long Bush n Beach Orienteering Club, Hastings Orienteering Group, Newcastle Orienteering Club Long
03/09/2023 NSW MTBO Champs - Middle Bush n Beach Orienteering Club, Hastings Orienteering Group, Newcastle Orienteering Club Middle
03/09/2023 NSW MTBO Champs - Sprint Bush n Beach Orienteering Club, Hastings Orienteering Group, Newcastle Orienteering Club Sprint
08/09/2023 Australian MTBO Champs - Mass Start Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers Middle
09/09/2023 Australian MTBO Champs - Sprint Distance Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers Long
09/09/2023 Australian MTBO Champs - Middle Distance Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers Middle
10/09/2023 Australian MTBO Champs - Long Distance Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers Long
14/10/2023 2023 ACT MTBO SPRINT Championships: The Pinnacle Orienteering ACT Sprint
14/10/2023 2023 ACT MTBO MIDDLE Championships: Cotter Pines Orienteering ACT Middle
15/10/2023 2023 ACT MTBO LONG Championships: Blue Range Hut Orienteering ACT Long