Orienteering Australia

2020 Bay River Orienteering Series

Print

Standings after 1 of 7 events.

Results based on performance in each of the 7 events in the series

Men Long Line

Pl Name Club
25/10
8/11
15/11
22/11
29/11
6/12
13/12
Total
1 Richard Morris Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100
2 Ian Froude Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 67 67
3 John Murray Western and Hills Orienteers 61 61
4 Bob Morgan Bennelong Northside Orienteers 53 53
5 Warwick Selby Garingal Orienteers 44 44
6 Henry Orozco Uringa Orienteers 31 31
7 Rhett Doyle Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 23 23
8 Matt Peters Uringa Orienteers 8 8

Women Long Line

Pl Name Club
25/10
8/11
15/11
22/11
29/11
6/12
13/12
Total
1 Linda Sesta Uringa Orienteers 100 100
2 Elizabeth Woodgate Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 92 92
3 Melanie Christie Uringa Orienteers 79 79

Men Medium Line

Pl Name Club
25/10
8/11
15/11
22/11
29/11
6/12
13/12
Total
1 Gabriel Phillips Uringa Orienteers 100 100
2 John Hodsdon Southern Highlands Orienteers 69 69
3 Michael Hanratty Garingal Orienteers 46 46

Women Medium Line

Pl Name Club
25/10
8/11
15/11
22/11
29/11
6/12
13/12
Total
1 Frances Richards Uringa Orienteers 100 100
2 Carolyn Davies Garingal Orienteers 98 98
3 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 77 77
4 Val Hodsdon Southern Highlands Orienteers 72 72
5 Mary Jane Mahony Uringa Orienteers 35 35
6 Louise Brooks Southern Highlands Orienteers 27 27

Short Line

Pl Name Club
25/10
8/11
15/11
22/11
29/11
6/12
13/12
Total
1 Damiel Milla Clement Uringa Orienteers 100 100
2 Michael Clement Uringa Orienteers 99 99
3 Jane Boland Uringa Orienteers 88 88
4 Charlotte Willia Quoyle none 87 87
5 Jonathan Nolan Uringa Orienteers 85 85
6 Ryan Pattison Bennelong Northside Orienteers 47 47

Men Score

Pl Name Club
25/10
8/11
15/11
22/11
29/11
6/12
13/12
Total
1 Simon Murphy Uringa Orienteers 100 100
2 Glenn Hayward Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 82 82
3 Paul Veerhuis Uringa Orienteers 76 76
4 Richard Pattison Bennelong Northside Orienteers 75 75
4 James Stuart Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 75 75
6 Michael Halmy Bennelong Northside Orienteers 72 72
6 Benjamin Smith Uringa Orienteers 72 72
8 David Green Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 71 71
9 John Brayan Garingal Orienteers 69 69
10 Stuart Ford Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 59 59
11 Keith Goode Big Foot Orienteers 58 58
12 Martin Cronin Southern Highlands Orienteers 53 53
13 Kevin Curby Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 41 41
14 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers 2 2

Women Score

Pl Name Club
25/10
8/11
15/11
22/11
29/11
6/12
13/12
Total
1 Katie Robinson Garingal Orienteers 104 104
2 Rochelle Cox Garingal Orienteers 100 100
3 Natalya Filapova Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 93 93
4 Jenny Casanova Wallaringa Orienteering Club 88 88
5 Yvonne Fillery Western and Hills Orienteers 87 87
6 Angela Haynes Big Foot Orienteers 86 86
7 Zoe Melling Uringa Orienteers 76 76

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
25/10/2020 Bay River Series #1 Tempe Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers, Uringa Orienteers long
08/11/2020 Bay River Orienteering Series #2 Marrickville Uringa Orienteers long
15/11/2020 Bay River Orienteering Series #3 San Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers, Uringa Orienteers long
22/11/2020 Bay River Orienteering Series #4 Hurlestone Park Uringa Orienteers long
29/11/2020 Bay River Orienteering Series #5 Ramsgate Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers long
06/12/2020 Bay River Orienteering Series #6 Ashbury Uringa Orienteers long
13/12/2020 Bay River Orienteering Series #7 Ashbury Uringa Orienteers long