Orienteering Australia

2021 Summer Saturdays

Print

Final standings after 5 events.

Park/ street orienteering.

M Score

Pl Name Club
9/1
16/1
23/1
30/1
6/2
Total
1 Angus Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 90 100 100 100 390
2 John McGann Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 70 90 50 (50) 310
2 Cesar Da Rosa 90 60 80 80 310
2 John Fitzsimmons Southern Highlands Orienteers 80 (30) 80 90 60 310
5 Paul Grimson 60 70 70 200
6 Mitchell Delamotte Southern Highlands Orienteers 30 50 10 90 180
7 Michael Coutts 80 70 150
8 Ben Johnson Southern Highlands Orienteers 60 40 40 140
9 Craig Roach Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100
9 Garry Stewart Southern Highlands Orienteers 40 10 30 20 100
11 Ben Cummins Southern Highlands Orienteers 40 10 30 80
11 Rory Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10 50 10 80
13 Ian Jessup Garingal Orienteers 70 70
13 John Le Carpentier Southern Highlands Orienteers 50 20 70
15 Gavin Bobyk 10 30 10 10 60
15 Marko Simic 60 60
17 Stephan Wagner Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10 20 10 50
18 Robert Spry Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 20 10 40
18 Francis Meischke Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10 10 10 40
18 Robert Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 40 40
21 Martin Cronin Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10 10 30
21 John Hodsdon Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10 10 30
21 Michael Hanratty Garingal Orienteers 10 10 10 30
21 Peter Meyer Southern Highlands Orienteers 20 10 30
25 Doug Strachan 10 10 20
25 Peter Currie Casuals NSW 10 10 20
25 Rhett Doyle Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 10 10 20
28 Barry Hanlon Western and Hills Orienteers 10 10
28 Dick Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 10 10
28 Zac Turner 10 10
28 Dean Williamson Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10
28 Daniel Sids 10 10
28 Stephen Holloway Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 10 10
28 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers 10 10
28 Stevan Simic 10 10

W Score

Pl Name Club
9/1
16/1
23/1
30/1
6/2
Total
1 Rochelle Cox Garingal Orienteers (90) 100 100 100 100 400
2 Ruth Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 90 90 90 370
3 Melanie Christie Uringa Orienteers 80 70 70 (70) 80 300
4 Jennifer Celkys 40 80 60 70 250
5 Helen Golder Southern Highlands Orienteers 80 80 60 220
6 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 70 50 40 50 (30) 210
7 Sandra Stewart Southern Highlands Orienteers 60 60 10 130
8 Elizabeth Lewis Southern Highlands Orienteers 30 30 20 40 120
9 Linda Sesta Uringa Orienteers 10 90 100
9 Miriam Meischke Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10 60 20 100
11 Elizabeth Woodgate Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 40 50 90
12 Val Hodsdon Southern Highlands Orienteers 50 10 10 70
13 Michele Jackson Southern Highlands Orienteers 20 30 10 60
14 Tania Cannings Southern Highlands Orienteers 40 10 50
14 Jaclyn Allwood 50 50
16 Kathy Drayton Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10 10 30
16 Louise Brooks Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10 10 30
16 Janet Morris Western and Hills Orienteers 30 30
19 Zoe Melling Uringa Orienteers 20 20
19 Constance Valais Western and Hills Orienteers 20 20
19 Melissa Legovic Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10 20
22 Gayle Shepherd Uringa Orienteers 10 10
22 Peta Grae Casuals NSW 10 10
22 Ava Bobyk Casuals NSW 10 10
22 Ellie Pickford 10 10
22 Melissa Reid 10 10
22 Angel Meischke Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10

M Easy

Pl Name Club
9/1
16/1
23/1
30/1
6/2
Total
1 Euan Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 80 60 90 60 290
2 Jasper Best 90 80 10 70 250
3 Charlie Matchett Southern Highlands Orienteers 50 (20) 80 30 60 220
4 Heath Cunningham Casuals NSW 70 50 90 210
5 Hayden Best Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100 200
5 Marko Simic 100 100 200
7 Ryan Pullicino 10 70 60 40 180
8 Stevan Simic 80 80 160
9 Felix Kontos Southern Highlands Orienteers 40 40 70 150
10 Luka Simic 50 90 140
11 Max Soire 100 100
12 Archer Soire 90 90
12 Jack Bobyk 30 10 50 90
14 Daniel Zids 70 70
14 Andy Thomson 20 10 40 70
16 Bryson Cole 60 60
17 Julian Fulham 50 50
18 Lincoln Waterson 40 40
19 Lucas Soire 30 30
19 Jerome Caltoir 30 30
21 Erik Morgan 10 10 20
22 Thomas and Jackson 10 10
22 Joshua Grubisa 10 10
22 Ashton Turner 10 10
22 Zac Turner 10 10
22 Hugh Williamson Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10
22 William Daley 10 10

W Easy

Pl Name Club
9/1
16/1
23/1
30/1
6/2
Total
1 Ailie Carroll Southern Highlands Orienteers 90 100 100 290
2 Lyn Malmgron Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 80 90 270
3 Ava Bobyk 30 90 60 70 250
4 Melissa Legovic Southern Highlands Orienteers 70 70 80 220
5 Sofia Fulham 80 60 140
6 Sarah Cummins Southern Highlands Orienteers 50 10 70 130
7 Rada Simic 100 10 110
7 Phoebe Lee 70 10 30 110
9 Rachel Lee 60 40 100
10 Natalie McMullen 90 90
10 Shreya Anoop Menon 90 90
12 Hannah Miller 20 50 10 80
12 Kathy Drayton Southern Highlands Orienteers 80 80
14 Kate Cunningham Casuals NSW 40 10 10 60
14 Maureen Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 60 60
14 Katherine Purdie 60 60
17 Ebony Clauscen 50 50
18 Melissa Daley 40 40
19 Rachel and Clair 30 30
20 Peta Grae 10 10
20 Megan Asher 10 10
20 Georgia Grubisa 10 10

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
09/01/2021 SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Spring Farm Southern Highlands Orienteers middle
16/01/2021 SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Camden South Southern Highlands Orienteers middle
23/01/2021 SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Currans Hill Southern Highlands Orienteers middle
30/01/2021 SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington Park Southern Highlands Orienteers middle
06/02/2021 SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Macarthur Heights, Campbelltown Southern Highlands Orienteers long