Orienteering Australia

2021 National MTBO Series

Print

Standings after 3 of 12 events.

https://orienteering.asn.au/index.php/national-mtbo-series/

M14

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Aeon Greenhan Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 30 30

M21

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 24 30 30 84
2 Jack Allison 27 21 22 70
3 Joel Young Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 20 24 24 68
3 Luke Haines Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21 20 27 68
5 Harrison Waugh Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club 19 27 20 66
6 Fedor Iskhakov Red Roos 22 17 21 60
7 Scott Gavens Casuals VIC 17 22 19 58
8 Timothy Jackson Casuals VIC 18 18 18 54
9 James Robertson Bendigo Orienteers 30 19 49
10 Warwick McLean Casuals VIC 16 17 33
11 Sam Valentine Eureka Orienteers 16 16

M40

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Anthony Jones Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24 27 27 78
2 Gavin Bennette Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 27 22 24 73
3 Dion Keech Melbourne Forest Racers 30 30 60
4 Tom Lothian Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 24 54
5 Ori Gudes Uringa Orienteers 22 22
6 Dale Taverna Central Highlands Orienteering Club 21 21

M50

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 27 27 84
1 Ed Steenbergen Central Highlands Orienteering Club 24 30 30 84
3 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 27 20 24 71
4 Cormac McCarthy Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 20 22 21 63
5 Brad Saunders Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18 19 22 59
6 Stephen Hanlon Central Highlands Orienteering Club 22 24 46
7 Bruce Paterson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21 21 42
8 Brett Martini 19 19
9 Andy Black Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club 18 18

M60

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 27 30 27 84
2 Peter Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24 22 22 68
3 Ross Runnalls Bendigo Orienteers 22 19 18 59
3 John Allison Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 18 21 20 59
5 Bill Vandendool Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17 20 21 58
6 Steven Law Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24 30 54
6 Norm McCann Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 19 18 17 54
8 Robert Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 27 24 51
9 John Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21 17 38
10 Robert Edmonds Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 20 16 36
11 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30
12 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 19 19

M70

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Rick Armstrong Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 27 30 30 87
2 Ralph Koch Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 24 20 24 68
3 Leigh Privett Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 30 27 57
4 Blake Gordon Eureka Orienteers 24 21 45
5 Peter Searle Bendigo Orienteers 22 22 44
6 John Chellew Bendigo Orienteers 21 20 41
7 Graham Wallis Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club 27 27
8 Kevin Morris Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22 22

M80

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Keith Wade Tuckonie Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90

W14

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Maya Bennette Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90
2 Ariadna Iskhakova Red Roos 27 27 27 81

W20

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Eleanor McLean Esk Valley 30 30 60

W21

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Marina Iskhakova Red Roos 30 30 27 87
2 Carolyn Jackson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 27 30 84
3 Victoria Greenhan Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 22 22 44
4 Tash Thackray Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24 24
4 Kate Riseley Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 24 24

W40

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Jayne Sales Melbourne Forest Racers 30 30 30 90
2 Melissa Biviano Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 27 27 81

W50

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90
2 Sofie Van Gunsteren Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 27 27 81
3 Monica Dickson Eureka Orienteers 22 24 24 70
4 Kay Haarsma Tintookies Orienteers 24 24

W60

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Carolyn Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 24 27 78
2 Prue Dobbin Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 24 22 24 70
3 Heather Leslie Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30 60
4 Kay Haarsma Tintookies Orienteers 27 30 57
5 Helen Edmonds Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 22 22 44

W70

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Peta Whitford Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 27 30 87
2 Ann Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers 24 30 27 81
3 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 27 24 24 75
4 Dale Ann Gordon Eureka Orienteers 22 22 22 66

W80

Pl Name Club
15/5
15/5
16/5
11/9
11/9
12/9
18/9
18/9
19/9
16/10
16/10
17/10
Total
1 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
15/05/2021 Vic MTBO Sprint Championships Eureka Orienteers sprint
15/05/2021 Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club middle
16/05/2021 Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers long
11/09/2021 QLD MTBO Championship, Sprint Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers sprint
11/09/2021 QLD MTBO Championship, Middle Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers Middle
12/09/2021 QLD MTBO Championship, Long Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
18/09/2021 2021 Australian MTBO Championships - Sprint Orienteering NSW, Newcastle Orienteering Club Sprint
18/09/2021 2021 Australian MTBO Championships - Middle Orienteering NSW, Newcastle Orienteering Club Middle
19/09/2021 2021 Australian MTBO Championships - Long Orienteering NSW, Newcastle Orienteering Club Long
16/10/2021 ACT MTBO Sprint Championships Orienteering ACT Sprint
16/10/2021 ACT MTBO Middle Championships Orienteering ACT Middle
17/10/2021 ACT MTBO Long Championships Orienteering ACT Long