Orienteering Australia

2021 NSW State League Pointscore

Print

Standings after 7 of 15 events.

W10A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Justine de Remy de Courcelles Western and Hills Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 500
2 Nicola McConaghy Garingal Orienteers 59 70 16 59 98 302
3 Harriet Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 42 77 129

W12A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Eleanor Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 100 100 205

W14A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Maggie Mackay Uringa Orienteers 98 100 52 63 89 5 88 495
2 Savanna Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 100 5 49 34 99 72 91 450
3 Lyra Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 66 39 100 100 92 397
4 Rebecca Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 91 100 391
5 Lena Baracsi Garingal Orienteers 40 29 10 72 151

W16A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Erika Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 100 100 100 500
2 Julia Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 49 73 82 204
3 Hanna Baracsi Garingal Orienteers 100 100 200
4 Anneke Corry Garingal Orienteers 34 10 58 102
5 Louise Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 10 22 65 97
6 Martine Valais Western and Hills Orienteers 5 5

W Junior B

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Constance Valais Western and Hills Orienteers 100 100 100 300
1 Rose Haasdyk Uringa Orienteers 100 100 100 300
3 Luca Baracsi Garingal Orienteers 5 5 64 85 159
4 Jacinta Braidwood Western and Hills Orienteers 10 15 25

W18A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Mikayla Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 75 5 100 100 280
2 Nea Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 200
3 Aurelie Valais Western and Hills Orienteers 5 93 98
4 Martine Valais Western and Hills Orienteers 25 25

W20A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Serena Doyle Uringa Orienteers 100 100 67 94 83 81 525
2 Nea Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 83 100 100 100 383
3 Tshinta Hopper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 94 56 58 80 288
4 Aurelie Valais Western and Hills Orienteers 58 100 100 258
5 Claire Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 72 5 31 108
6 Erika Enderby NSW Stingers 100 100
7 Mikayla Enderby NSW Stingers 67 67
8 Ellen Currie NSW Stingers 55 55

W21A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Jennifer Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 90 73 89 100 100 97 549
2 Rebecca George Big Foot Orienteers 92 46 100 68 70 85 461
3 Briohny Seaman Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 5 90 87 96 100 378
4 Melissa Annetts Garingal Orienteers 61 10 78 10 42 64 265
5 Melissa Thomas Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100 200
6 Nicole Mealing Big Foot Orienteers 76 72 10 37 195
7 Nicola Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 96 96
8 Helen Golder Southern Highlands Orienteers 41 41
9 Bridget Bennett Newcastle Orienteering Club 37 37
10 Laura Lewis-Minogue Goldseekers Orienteers 5 5

W35A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz Garingal Orienteers 100 100 100 94 100 494
2 Alice Martin Central Coast Orienteers 99 100 199
3 Nikolett Halmai Garingal Orienteers 41 72 113

W40A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Samantha Howe Newcastle Orienteering Club 99 39 55 5 100 100 100 498
2 Tracy Marsh Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 100 300
3 Emmanuelle Convert Western and Hills Orienteers 18 51 73 48 79 269
4 Cassandra Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 42 65 79 186
5 Virpi Komulainen Bennelong Northside Orienteers 86 5 45 45 181
6 Ruth Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 10 110
7 Jenny Friend Hastings Orienteering Group 92 92
8 Brook Martin Garingal Orienteers 10 10
8 Melissa Robertson Central Coast Orienteers 10 10
8 Rochelle Cox Garingal Orienteers 10 10

W45A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Melanie Christie Uringa Orienteers 83 100 100 47 43 92 465
2 Melissa Joseph Garingal Orienteers 78 100 100 100 378
3 Carolyn Haupt Garingal Orienteers 89 86 175
4 Toni Bachvarova Garingal Orienteers 100 100
5 Shiona Will Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 58 58
6 Miriam Meischke Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 10

W50A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Martina Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 67 83 96 446
2 Linda Sesta Uringa Orienteers 65 70 100 100 76 411
3 Barbara Hill Garingal Orienteers 100 52 87 100 339
4 Tania Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 65 39 44 10 38 61 61 318
5 Sheralee Bailey Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 54 84 28 5 271
6 Clare Netherton Garingal Orienteers 43 10 71 124
7 Helen O'Callaghan Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 5 5 10 14 20 39 5 98
8 Karen Langan Western and Hills Orienteers 20 10 10 10 38 88
9 Alexa Troedson Big Foot Orienteers 29 11 40
10 Margaret Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 18 10 28

W55A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Paula Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 93 100 85 100 100 678
2 Jo Parr Big Foot Orienteers 80 53 86 72 92 60 92 535
3 Airdrie Long Garingal Orienteers 71 5 100 54 19 59 74 382
4 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 80 10 100 71 5 266
5 Gayle Quantock Newcastle Orienteering Club 89 85 89 263
6 Sharon Lambert Bennelong Northside Orienteers 72 10 10 61 70 223
7 Nicola Nygh Big Foot Orienteers 10 10 37 10 5 37 72 181
8 Elaine Bennett Newcastle Orienteering Club 86 5 5 5 49 150
9 Amanda Mackie Big Foot Orienteers 22 40 61 123
10 Sharon Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 14 5 11 22 5 36 26 119
11 Vanessa Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 12 29 45 86
12 Wendy McConaghy Garingal Orienteers 10 10

W60A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Debbie Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 100 600
2 Joy Guy Newcastle Orienteering Club 90 76 166
3 Margaret Wilmott Goldseekers Orienteers 34 10 44
4 Maureen Fitzpatrick Western and Hills Orienteers 10 10 20

W65A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Robyn Pallas Central Coast Orienteers 80 87 89 90 100 62 100 608
2 Hilary Wood Central Coast Orienteers 98 100 94 92 72 100 5 561
3 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 100 74 100 100 374
4 Carol Jacobson Garingal Orienteers 47 57 104
5 Vicki Wilmott Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 10 31 41
6 Debbie Byers Big Foot Orienteers 39 39
7 Susan Kurrle Garingal Orienteers 13 13

W70A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Val Hodsdon Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 79 89 87 88 62 5 510
2 Jenny Hawkins Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club 100 100 100 100 100 500
3 Toy Martin Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 73 68 91 332
4 Carol Jacobson Garingal Orienteers 85 93 178
5 Mary Jane Mahony Uringa Orienteers 10 28 10 10 89 147

W75A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Carolyn Chalmers Newcastle Orienteering Club 80 100 100 100 100 100 100 680
2 Margaret Duguid Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 100 100

W80A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Janet Morris Western and Hills Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 500
2 Merran Warlters Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 10 10

W85A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Maureen Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 100 600

W21AS

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Sally-Anne Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 100 300
2 Laura Lewis-Minogue Goldseekers Orienteers 93 63 156
3 Alice Martin Central Coast Orienteers 100 100

W35AS

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Caroline Jenkins Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 88 5 90 383
2 Bronwyn Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 200
3 Nerise McQuillan Western and Hills Orienteers 43 65 53 161
4 Alitia Dougall Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100

W45AS

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Rachael Povah Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100 100 97 100 497
2 Andrea Lux Garingal Orienteers 89 100 100 87 376
3 Wendy McConaghy Garingal Orienteers 36 63 34 60 64 70 327
4 Saffron Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 20 20 100 14 32 29 69 284
5 Jenny Cooper Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 30 31 53 114
6 Margaret Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 66 5 5 76
6 Saacha Donaldson Big Foot Orienteers 76 76
8 Vanessa Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 64 64
9 Kristie Carroll Southern Highlands Orienteers 26 26

W55AS

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Gayle Shepherd Uringa Orienteers 87 100 100 99 83 87 556
2 Maria Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 100 89 88 100 64 94 540
3 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 74 29 51 53 65 100 372
4 Sandra Stewart Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 20 100 98 318
5 Viola O'Connor Newcastle Orienteering Club 71 84 62 93 310
6 Diana Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 52 96 84 232
7 Lisa Lampe Newcastle Orienteering Club 44 82 93 219
8 Sue Froude Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 71 88 159
9 Carolyn Davies Garingal Orienteers 42 92 134
10 Elaine Murdoch Garingal Orienteers 20 82 102
11 Stacey Bryce Garingal Orienteers 5 82 87
12 Julie Shepherd Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 5 5 5 41 18 74
13 Erica Smith Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club 10 5 15

W65AS

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Barbara Junghans Garingal Orienteers 100 100 100 51 100 64 515
2 Carolyn Rigby Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 88 100 288
3 Cheryl Bluett Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 5 68 10 25 5 50 263

W Open B

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Ginaya Dunn Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 5 100 100 405
2 Elizabeth Lewis Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 39 36 79 254
3 Jenny Friend Hastings Orienteering Group 100 98 198
4 Samantha Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 44 26 57 66 193
5 Carol Pearce Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 55 85 150
6 Natalia Beliakova Big Foot Orienteers 13 47 88 148
7 Callie McDonald Newcastle Orienteering Club 65 77 142
8 Sally Quill Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 48 10 10 10 54 137
9 Helen Golder Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100
10 Kirsten Horley Garingal Orienteers 83 83
11 Elise Kennedy Bennelong Northside Orienteers 59 10 69
12 Nicole Gallahar Garingal Orienteers 57 10 67
13 Dayle Green Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 45 10 55
14 Constance Valais Western and Hills Orienteers 41 41
15 Louise Brooks Southern Highlands Orienteers 11 10 21
16 Jane Boland Uringa Orienteers 10 5 15
16 Natalie Grainger Garingal Orienteers 5 10 15
18 Stacey Bryce Garingal Orienteers 10 10
18 Linda Salway Central Coast Orienteers 10 10
20 Simone Jay Southern Highlands Orienteers 5 5

M10A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Shay Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 100 100 100 95 85 480
2 Baxter Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 5 100 100 405
3 Ryder Seaman Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 90 45 55 10 44 244
4 Euan Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 5 29 89 66 189
5 Levi Coady Western and Hills Orienteers 10 5 10 10 10 10 53 108

M12A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Rory Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 57 100 657
2 Alton Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 5 100 100 5 210
3 Kari Marsh Big Foot Orienteers 60 49 109
4 Stevan Simic Southern Highlands Orienteers 90 90
5 Hughett Smith Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 10 63 78
6 Eamon Corry Garingal Orienteers 74 74
7 Sam Morris Bennelong Northside Orienteers 49 10 59

M14A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Alex Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 98 100 100 100 100 76 574
2 Lachlan Coady Western and Hills Orienteers 47 59 38 62 5 94 72 377
3 Curtis Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 10 100 100 310
4 Jonathan Nolan Uringa Orienteers 5 75 80
5 Francis Meischke Southern Highlands Orienteers 35 35
6 Luka Simic Southern Highlands Orienteers 31 31

M16A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Jamie Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 83 100 80 100 99 100 87 649
2 Cooper Horley Garingal Orienteers 100 89 77 96 100 75 100 637
3 Oliver Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 5 100 87 20 79 86 377
4 Callum Waland Knox Grammar School 54 5 10 59 10 29 70 237
5 Will Kay Western and Hills Orienteers 77 5 10 5 10 45 66 218
6 Tommy Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 66 5 5 28 109
7 Oliver McFarlane Big Foot Orienteers 31 54 85
8 Marko Simic Southern Highlands Orienteers 66 66
9 Kieran Joseph Garingal Orienteers 5 47 52
10 Timothy McConaghy Garingal Orienteers 5 35 5 45
11 Nick Stanley Garingal Orienteers 10 10 5 25
12 Jamie Marsh Big Foot Orienteers 5 5

M18A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Sam Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 100 100 100 100 5 405
2 Selwyn Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 72 34 32 77 95 310
3 Clyde McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers 64 10 66 67 92 299
4 Oskar Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 97 70 100 267
5 Kelvin Meng Uringa Orienteers 5 10 10 5 30
6 Cameron Will Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 10 10 20

M20A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Oscar Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 5 27 100 100 100 99 431
2 Riley Grainger Garingal Orienteers 75 10 39 32 76 100 332
3 Ewan Shingler NSW Stingers 100 100 98 298
4 Oskar Mella NSW Stingers 84 81 165
5 Sam Woolford NSW Stingers 95 95
6 Selwyn Sweeney NSW Stingers 80 80
7 Tom Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 61 61
8 Jake Evans Big Foot Orienteers 5 5 10

M Junior B

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Kieran Joseph Garingal Orienteers 100 100 200
2 Seth Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 100 100
3 Tommy Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 5

M21A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Toby Wilson Big Foot Orienteers 85 71 74 85 82 397
2 Andrew Brown Big Foot Orienteers 87 5 91 64 88 335
3 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 100 300
3 Alastair George NSW Stingers 100 100 100 300
5 Alex Massey Newcastle Orienteering Club 79 93 77 249
6 Rob Bennett Goldseekers Orienteers 94 91 185
7 Andrew Smith Garingal Orienteers 44 19 54 61 178
8 Dave Meyer Southern Highlands Orienteers 84 87 171
9 Duncan Currie Garingal Orienteers 80 88 168
10 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles Western and Hills Orienteers 10 66 55 131
11 Robert Herkes Garingal Orienteers 100 100
12 Eric Morris NSW Stingers 92 92
13 Jock Davis Big Foot Orienteers 85 85
14 Greg Barbour NSW Stingers 73 73
15 Ian Meyer Southern Highlands Orienteers 61 5 66
16 Toni Bachvarova Garingal Orienteers 10 10 42 62
17 Richard Mountstephens Big Foot Orienteers 58 58
18 Justin Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 50 50
19 Richard Pattison Bennelong Northside Orienteers 32 5 37
20 Craig Roach Southern Highlands Orienteers 5 5 10 5 25

M35A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers 84 100 61 245
2 Daniel Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 200
3 Istvan Kertesz Garingal Orienteers 89 100 189
4 Peter Hopper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 34 81 63 178
5 James Stevenson Hastings Orienteering Group 10 10 91 111
6 Andrew Smith Garingal Orienteers 100 100
7 Nicole Mealing Big Foot Orienteers 48 48
8 Cesar Da rosa Southern Highlands Orienteers 5 5

M40A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Lee Coady Western and Hills Orienteers 96 100 100 100 96 55 67 614
2 James McQuillan Western and Hills Orienteers 100 89 100 74 100 463
3 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles Western and Hills Orienteers 77 75 152
4 Justin Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
5 Peter Fozo Garingal Orienteers 89 5 94
6 Matthew Brown Newcastle Orienteering Club 87 5 92
7 William Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 5 48 63
8 Dan Martin Central Coast Orienteers 5 53 58

M45A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Angus Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100 100 84 33 68 95 580
2 Damien Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 5 85 70 91 5 88 349
3 Arpad Kocsik Garingal Orienteers 96 100 67 61 324
4 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 100 300
5 Douglas Jay Southern Highlands Orienteers 74 92 82 248
6 Miles Ellis Big Foot Orienteers 5 13 85 34 5 23 68 233
7 Joel Haasdyk Uringa Orienteers 10 35 71 116
8 Armands Teteris Garingal Orienteers 5 82 87
9 Joshua Braidwood Western and Hills Orienteers 10 58 68
10 Stuart Deane Garingal Orienteers 23 10 33
11 Ciaran Lynch Central Coast Orienteers 22 22

M50A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Shane Doyle Uringa Orienteers 88 48 37 55 55 47 77 407
2 Jock Davis Big Foot Orienteers 100 94 100 100 394
3 Shane Trotter Newcastle Orienteering Club 85 70 18 68 69 310
4 Stephen Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 5 98 303
5 Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers 94 38 5 5 33 18 77 270
6 Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club 71 80 85 236
7 Hamish Mackie Big Foot Orienteers 19 49 23 45 76 212
8 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 100 89 189
9 Ant Nolan Uringa Orienteers 67 15 25 35 24 166
10 Wayne Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 76 10 10 55 151
11 Paul Marsh Big Foot Orienteers 36 30 53 119
12 David Bray Garingal Orienteers 10 10 10 10 65 105
13 Eric Morris Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100
14 Peter McConaghy Garingal Orienteers 34 27 17 10 10 98
15 David Stanley Garingal Orienteers 10 77 87
16 John McGann Southern Highlands Orienteers 59 59
17 Ross Morrison Garingal Orienteers 39 39
18 Paul Corry Garingal Orienteers 33 33
19 Justin Goodwin Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 10 20
20 Nick Barlow Garingal Orienteers 10 10

M55A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Glenn Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 67 74 82 83 90 90 82 568
2 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 89 84 34 100 79 5 100 491
3 Simon George Big Foot Orienteers 84 95 94 100 91 464
4 Mark Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 43 78 90 43 92 92 438
5 Jamie Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 74 37 41 59 66 71 85 433
6 Tony Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 91 100 100 95 386
7 Andy Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 79 81 5 87 5 5 262
8 Andrew Wisniewski Big Foot Orienteers 58 59 67 75 259
9 Tony Hill Garingal Orienteers 63 43 61 85 252
10 Steven Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 50 93 243
11 Brian Brannigan Bennelong Northside Orienteers 63 82 24 5 61 235
12 Tony Welbourne Newcastle Orienteering Club 67 67 67 201
13 Peter Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 45 66 85 196
14 David Green Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 41 79 120
15 Adrian Plaskitt Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 37 63 105
16 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 100 100
17 Jock Davis Big Foot Orienteers 93 93
18 Michael Warlters Uringa Orienteers 66 66
19 Luke Wilmott Central Coast Orienteers 5 58 63
20 Peter Hopper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 45 10 55
21 Tim Tew Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30

M60A

Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Bjorn Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 10 100 100 410
2 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 87 5 88 78 98 356
3 Alex Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 32 42 81 100 93 348
4 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 100 5 48 63 10 5 91 322
5 Michael Halmy Bennelong Northside Orienteers 10 51 71 60 91 283
6 Geoff Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 94 56 24 92 266
7 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 76 100 176
8 Warren Bax Western and Hills Orienteers 17 72 71 160
9 Andrew Lumsden Big Foot Orienteers 80 10 10 48 148
10 Tim Perry Western and Hills Orienteers 75 10 25 110
11 Russell Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 90 90
12 Geoff Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 49 10 59
13 Colin Currie Garingal Orienteers 41 15 56
14 Bob Morgan Bennelong Northside Orienteers 5 5 39 49
15 John Brayan Garingal Orienteers 34 34

M65A

<
Pl Name Club
20/3
21/3
15/5
16/5
14/6
14/6
14/6
17/7
18/7
21/8
22/8
28/8
29/8
4/9
5/9
Total
1 Eoin Rothery Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 99 100 699
2 Melvyn Cox Bennelong Northside Orienteers 92 85 55 5 97 100 92 526
3 Nick Dent Central Coast Orienteers 89 5 66 82 83 75 400
4 Colin Price Central Coast Orienteers 66 53 43 10 76 73 65 386
5 Rodney Parkin Bennelong Northside Orienteers 51 51 59 64 225
6 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 84 5 59 64 212
7 Rudi Landsiedel Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 54 60 10 40 174
8 Nick Wilmott Goldseekers Orienteers 62 77 139
9 Graeme Taplin Newcastle Orienteering Club 61 75 136
10 Robert Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 85 50 135
11 Ian Dempsey Newcastle Orienteering Club 62 61