Orienteering Australia

Highlands Forest Series 2021

Print

CurrentStandings

M L Hard

PlaceAbbreviated Name Club
25/4
30/5
27/6
11/7
8/8
19/9
TotalScore
1 Angus Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100
2 Andrew Smith Garingal Orienteers 95 95
3 Craig Roach Southern Highlands Orienteers 90 90
4 Stuart Deane Garingal Orienteers 85 85
5 Michael Coutts 80 80
6 Cesar Da Rosa Southern Highlands Orienteers 75 75
7 Paul Grimson 70 70
8 Ian McKenzie Uringa 65 65
9 Stephen Dunlop Western and Hills Orienteers 60 60
10 Warwick Selby Garingal Orienteers 55 55
11 Ross Barr Garingal Orienteers 50 50
12 Ian Froude Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 45 45
13 Nick Barlow Garingal Orienteers 40 40
14 Mitchell Delamotte Southern Highlands Orienteers 35 35
15 Dmitry Stukov Western and Hills Orienteers 30 30
16 Peter Thomason Bennelong Northside Orienteers 25 25
17 Family Garde 5 5
17 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 5 5
17 Dan Redfern Garingal Orienteers 5 5
17 Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers 5 5
17 Ellis Leung Garingal Orienteers 5 5
17 Jonathan Infante Casuals NSW 5 5

W L Hard

PlaceAbbreviated Name Club
25/4
30/5
27/6
11/7
8/8
19/9
TotalScore
1 Toni Bachvarova Garingal Orienteers 100 100
2 Rochelle Cox Garingal Orienteers 95 95
3 Helen Golder Southern Highlands Orienteers 90 90
4 Melanie Christie Uringa Orienteers 85 85
5 Nicole Mealing Big Foot Orienteers 5 5
5 Naomi Infante Casuals NSW 5 5
5 Nicole Gallahar Garingal Orienteers 5 5

M S Hard

PlaceAbbreviated Name Club
25/4
30/5
27/6
11/7
8/8
19/9
TotalScore
1 Brian Carter Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100
2 Garry Stewart Southern Highlands Orienteers 95 95
3 Stephan Wagner Southern Highlands Orienteers 90 90
4 Michael Roylance Big Foot Orienteers 85 85
5 Daniel Vaughan Southern Highlands Orienteers 80 80
6 Stephen Vaughan Southern Highlands Orienteers 75 75
7 Dick Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 70 70
8 Robert Spry Southern Highlands Orienteers 5 5

W S Hard

PlaceAbbreviated Name Club
25/4
30/5
27/6
11/7
8/8
19/9
TotalScore
1 Maggie Mackay Uringa Orienteers 100 100
2 Sandra Stewart Bennelong Northside Orienteers 95 95
3 Miriam Meischke Southern Highlands Orienteers 90 90
4 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 85 85
5 Hannah Vaughan Southern Highlands Orienteers 80 80

M Moderate

PlaceAbbreviated Name Club
25/4
30/5
27/6
11/7
8/8
19/9
TotalScore
1 David Christie Uringa Orienteers 100 100
2 Rory Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 95 95
3 Martin Cronin Southern Highlands Orienteers 90 90
4 Anthony Saveski 5 5

W Moderate

PlaceAbbreviated Name Club
25/4
30/5
27/6
11/7
8/8
19/9
TotalScore
1 Lyn Malmgron Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100
2 Michele Jackson Southern Highlands Orienteers 95 95
3 Maureen Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 90 90

M Easy

PlaceAbbreviated Name Club
25/4
30/5
27/6
11/7
8/8
19/9
TotalScore
1 Euan Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100
2 Francis Meischke Southern Highlands Orienteers 95 95
3 Harry Matchett Southern Highlands Orienteers 90 90
4 Charlie Matchett Southern Highlands Orienteers 5 5

W Easy

PlaceAbbreviated Name Club
25/4
30/5
27/6
11/7
8/8
19/9
TotalScore
1 Angel Meischke Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100
2 Kathy Drayton Southern Highlands Orienteers 95 95
3 Family Altmann NCN Newcastle 90 90
4 Sonia Ahmad No club 5 5

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
25/04/2021 Highland Forest Series #1 - William Howe Southern Highlands Orienteers Middle
30/05/2021 Highland Forest Series #2 - Penrose Southern Highlands Orienteers Middle
27/06/2021 Highland Forest Series #3 - Belanglo Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers, Southern Highlands Orienteers Long
11/07/2021 Highland Forest Series #4 - Welby Southern Highlands Orienteers Middle
08/08/2021 Highland Forest Series #5 - Soapy Flat Southern Highlands Orienteers Long
19/09/2021 Highland Forest Series #6 - Boxvale Southern Highlands Orienteers Middle