Orienteering Australia

MetrO Series 2021-22

Print

Standings after 9 of 13 events.

Short Junior Male

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 100 100 100 100 499
2 Archie Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 99 99 99 99 496
3 Ruben Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 98 100 100 100 495
4 Quinn Lommers LOST 99 96 96 98 99 488
5 Fraser Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 98 96 292
6 Evan Blumenthal Casuals WA 97 97 194
7 Oliver Barnes Casuals WA 100 100
8 Peter Durey Casuals WA 99 99
9 Lachlan Barrett Casuals WA 98 98
9 Barnes Casuals WA 98 98
9 Eamon Midgley Casuals WA 98 98
9 Leo Durey Casuals WA 98 98
13 Joshua Barrett Casuals WA 97 97
13 Anton Wieczorek Casuals WA 97 97
13 Matthew Durey Casuals WA 97 97
16 Erdem Mungunsaran Casuals WA 96 96
17 Felix Alberto Casuals WA 95 95
18 Jack Hall Casuals WA 94 94

Short Junior Female

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 99 100 100 100 499
2 Neve Lommers LOST 100 100 98 98 99 495
3 Melaleuca Sharp Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 98 99 100 396
4 Josefina Cerna Casuals WA 99 100 99 298
5 Ruby Phillips Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
6 Alexis Ann Marquez Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99
7 Molly Steele Casuals WA 97 97

Short Open Male

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Tom Butler Casuals WA 100 100 200
2 Peter Ashton LOST 100 100
3 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99
3 Tim Sharp Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 99
3 Adam White Casuals WA 99 99
6 Steve Taylor Casuals WA 98 98

Short Open Female

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Eleanor Sansom Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 200
1 Danielle Difonzo Casuals WA 100 100 200
3 Lauren Knighton Casuals WA 100 100
3 Jocelyn Nainby Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100
3 Jennifer Sansom Casuals WA 100 100
3 Veronika Cerna Casuals WA 100 100
3 Joanna Hunt Casuals WA 100 100
8 Helen Lumsden Casuals WA 99 99
8 Madeleine Fletcher Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 99
8 Katherine Lommers Casuals WA 99 99
8 Lizaan Blumenthal Casuals WA 99 99
8 Sophie Durey Casuals WA 99 99
8 Uzaan Blumenthal Casuals WA 99 99

Short Veteran Male

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Matthew Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers (96) 99 98 100 99 98 100 98 692
2 Duncan Sullivan LOST 100 99 100 100 100 499
3 Ian Clayton Bibbulmun Orienteers 94 98 96 97 97 482
4 Jason Malham LOST 98 99 99 296
5 Paul Burns LOST 95 97 98 290
6 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 100
6 Peter Ashton LOST 100 100
6 Martin O'Connor Casuals WA 100 100
9 David Messenger Casuals WA 99 99
9 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99
9 John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99
9 Brad Swallow Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 99
13 Mark Lommers Casuals WA 98 98
14 Derrick Kuan Casuals WA 97 97

Short Veteran Female

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Susan Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 100 (95) 100 98 (97) 99 100 99 695
2 Sharon McFarlane Orienteering ACT 100 98 100 99 100 98 595
3 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 93 95 95 98 97 575
4 Jocelyn Nainby Kulgun 225 Orienteers 95 98 100 99 98 490
5 Annemarie Frank Casuals WA 99 97 99 100 395
6 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 97 100 296
7 Vicky Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 97 96 291
8 Wunna Zander Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 96 98 290
9 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 94 96 97 287
10 Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 99
11 Sandrine Wieczorek Casuals WA 94 94

Short Super Veteran Male

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Noel Schoknecht LOST 100 100 100 100 99 (99) 100 100 699
2 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 98 98 98 (98) 100 99 99 691
3 John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 97 95 96 97 97 (94) 98 677
4 Gary Aitken LOST 97 96 95 96 95 95 95 (90) (95) 669
5 Ian Fletcher LOST 100 99 99 99 100 98 595
6 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 96 96 92 96 477
7 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 98 97 294
8 Ken Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 97 195
9 Peter Gillon LOST 98 95 193
10 Nick Lethbridge Orienteering ACT 94 93 187
11 Russell Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 97
12 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 96 96
12 Cees Lommers Casuals WA 96 96
14 Tony Simpkins LOST 95 95
15 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 91 91
16 Toivo Pedaste LOST 89 89

Short Super Veteran Female

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers (97) 99 (97) 100 99 99 99 99 98 693
2 Janet Fletcher LOST 97 98 99 96 94 98 98 680
3 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 94 95 98 98 97 99 581
4 Jennifer Binns LOST 92 94 94 95 95 96 566
5 Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 94 93 92 94 93 559
6 Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 99 100 96 100 495
7 Anna Napier LOST 98 97 95 97 100 487
8 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 98 96 97 94 484
9 Wendy Hobley Kulgun 225 Orienteers 98 96 94 93 97 478
10 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 93 95 95 378
11 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 100 100 300
12 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 96 95 287
13 Debra Lethbridge Orienteering ACT 91 96 187
14 Sharyn Howse Casuals WA 100 100
15 Moreen Cox LOST 97 97
16 Sharyn Howells 93 93

Short Group

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 100 99 100 99 100 698
2 Ken + 2 Yau Casuals WA 100 100
2 Ruby Phillips Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
2 Michael+Jen+Rosie Elias Casuals WA 100 100
2 Wunna Zander Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100
6 Judith +2 McShane Casuals WA 99 99
6 Tracy+Niamh O'Hara Casuals WA 99 99
6 Carolyn Read Casuals WA 99 99
6 Shaun + 1 Birmingham Casuals WA 99 99
6 Natasja +2 Walt Casuals WA 99 99
6 Ross +2 Goodheart Casuals WA 99 99
6 Paul Burns LOST 99 99
13 Stephen + 2 Barnes Casuals WA 98 98
13 Matilda Cerna Casuals WA 98 98
13 Chris +1 Bobridge Casuals WA 98 98
13 Eleanor Sansom Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 98
13 Jennie + NieLsen Sansom Casuals WA 98 98
13 Lara +1 Zander Kulgun 225 Orienteers 98 98
19 Molly +1 Steele Casuals WA 97 97
19 Stephen Sarah William Barnes Casuals WA 97 97
19 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 97
19 Michelle, Audrey, Joise, Andrew Guffie Casuals WA 97 97
23 Tim Sharp Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 96
23 Eugene Anthony Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 96
23 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 96 96

Medium Junior Male

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 200
2 Christopher Drury Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 99 198
3 Anton Wieczorek Casuals WA 100 100
4 Griffin Hurrell Casuals WA 98 98

Medium Junior Female

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 500
2 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 100 99 297
3 Ruby Phillips Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 100 199

Medium Open Male

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Nick Dale LOST 98 100 99 100 100 100 100 697
2 Matt Seward Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 (96) 100 98 98 99 99 99 693
3 David Symons Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99 99 99 396
4 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
4 Oliver Martin Casuals WA 100 100
6 Tim Sharp Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 99
7 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 98
7 Ben Bush Casuals WA 98 98
9 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 97
9 Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 97
9 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 97
9 Bryce Parry Casuals WA 97 97

Medium Open Female

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Liisa Hirvonen LOST 99 100 99 100 100 (99) 100 (99) 100 698
2 Tracey Foster Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 98 94 97 99 485
3 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 100 99 98 397
4 Zali Dale LOST 100 100 200
5 Pearl Fleming Casuals WA 97 98 195
5 Tracy Burns LOST 96 99 195
7 Janine Moroney Casuals WA 96 96 192
8 Debbie McKay Kulgun 225 Orienteers 95 95 190
9 Caroline Bertolino Casuals WA 99 99
10 Mary Munroe Casuals WA 98 98
10 Chelsea Moyses Casuals WA 98 98
10 Janine Moroney Casuals WA 98 98
13 Evelyn Willrow Casuals WA 97 97
13 Helen Lumsden Casuals WA 97 97
13 Sandra Herbert Casuals WA 97 97
16 Eleanor Sansom Bibbulmun Orienteers 96 96
16 Janine Mproney Casuals WA 96 96

Medium Veteran Male

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Cedric Gros LOST 97 99 99 (95) 100 100 100 100 695
2 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 100 100 100 97 99 99 694
3 David Messenger Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 94 99 93 93 94 97 570
4 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 98 96 97 96 485
5 Brad Swallow Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 98 94 97 98 484
6 Sebastian Zander Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 96 95 97 96 480
7 Martin O'Connor Casuals WA 99 98 98 295
8 Andre Morkel LOST 94 99 98 291
9 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 97 197
9 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 99 197
11 John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers 97 95 192
12 Derrick Kuan Casuals WA 95 96 191
13 Ian Clayton Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92 184
14 Joel Tate Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100
15 Shaun Birmingham Casuals WA 98 98
16 Robert Pullella Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 96
17 Peter Ashton LOST 95 95
18 Joshua Hurrell Casuals WA 93 93

Medium Veteran Female

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 100 (98) 100 99 100 99 99 (99) 697
2 Celine Gros Casuals WA 97 97 97 98 96 100 98 683
3 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 99 100 100 98 100 596
4 Helen Bailey LOST 98 99 97 99 97 97 587
5 Tracy Burns LOST 100 99 98 297
6 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 98
6 Vicky Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 98
8 Sandrine Wieczorek Casuals WA 96 96

Medium Super Veteran Male

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Robert Graieg LOST 100 100 100 100 100 99 100 699
2 Chip Lundstrom Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 99 99 100 100 99 (99) 100 (99) 696
3 Tony Simpkins LOST 98 97 99 98 98 98 588
4 Richard Matthews LOST 97 98 98 99 97 97 586
5 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 96 95 98 95 96 480
6 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 96 193
7 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 97
8 Russell Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 96
9 Toivo Pedaste 94 94

Medium Super Veteran Female

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 98 99 (98) 697
2 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 99 97 98 99 99 591
3 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 100 100 300
4 Moreen Cox LOST 99 97 97 293
5 Anne Burns Casuals WA 100 100
6 Anna Napier LOST 99 99

Medium Group

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Sebastian Zander Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100 100 300
2 Carolyn Read Casuals WA 100 100 200
3 Sandra + Sean Carrick Casuals WA 100 99 199
4 Lukas Zander Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 98 197
5 Edward + Sam Elias Casuals WA 100 100
5 Edward + Emaneul Radici Elias Casuals WA 100 100
7 Phil + 1 Smith Casuals WA 99 99
7 Sean + Sandra Carrick Casuals WA 99 99
7 Micheal+Annabelle+Rosie Elias Casuals WA 99 99
10 Annie Frost Casuals WA 98 98
10 Elizabeth Hewitt Casuals WA 98 98
10 Jill + Maria Elias Casuals WA 98 98

Long Junior Male

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Zachariah Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 100 100 100 99 100 100 698
2 Joseph Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 98 99 99 97 493
3 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
3 Mitchell Crook Casuals WA 100 100
5 Riley McFarlane Orienteering ACT 98 98

Long Open Male

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Mark Lommers LOST 96 99 97 99 100 99 98 688
2 Matthew Brierley Casuals WA 98 97 98 97 99 98 (96) 99 686
3 Team Hadrien/Amaia Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 97 98 98 97 97 100 686
4 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 100 600
5 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 100 99 298
6 Tim Sharp Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 98 197

Long Open Female

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Jennifer Porter LOST 99 99 99 100 99 100 596
2 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100 100 99 100 499
3 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 200
4 Sophie Giles 100 100

Long Veteran Male

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Jason Simpson LOST 100 100 99 100 99 (98) 100 99 (98) 697
2 Edward Plummer LOST 99 99 98 97 99 99 100 691
3 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 100 300
4 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 98 99 295
5 Tony Wieczorek Casuals WA 100 100
6 Ian Clayton Bibbulmun Orienteers 97 97

Long Veteran Female

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 500
2 Rebecca Getty LOST 100 100

Long Super Veteran Male

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99 99 100 99 99 100 695
2 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 500
3 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 99 100 100 398

Long Group

Pl Name Club
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
8/1
15/1
22/1
29/1
5/2
12/2
Total
1 Kirsten Salberg 100 100
1 Jenna + Ryan O'Neill Casuals WA 100 100

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
06/11/2021 MetrO 1 Mt Claremont Orienteering WA, LOST Long
13/11/2021 MetrO 2 Burrendah Orienteering WA, Kulgun 225 Orienteers Long
20/11/2021 MetrO 3 Swan View Orienteering WA, Bibbulmun Orienteers Long
27/11/2021 MetrO 4 Bannister Creek Orienteering WA, Bibbulmun Orienteers, LOST Long
04/12/2021 Metro 5 Dianella Orienteering WA, Wullundigong Orienteers of the West Long
11/12/2021 MetrO 6 Applecross Orienteering WA, Kulgun 225 Orienteers Long
18/12/2021 MetrO 7 Herdsman Lake Orienteering WA, Bibbulmun Orienteers Long
08/01/2022 MetrO 8 Sorrento Orienteering WA, Wullundigong Orienteers of the West Long
15/01/2022 MetrO 9 Bullcreek Orienteering WA, Bibbulmun Orienteers Long
22/01/2022 MetrO 10 Stirling Orienteering WA, LOST Long
29/01/2022 MetrO 11 Wireless Hill Orienteering WA, Kulgun 225 Orienteers Long
05/02/2022 MetrO 12 Hillarys Orienteering WA, Wullundigong Orienteers of the West Long
12/02/2022 MetrO 13 Dalkeith Orienteering WA, Bibbulmun Orienteers Long