Orienteering Australia

2022 NSW State League Pointscore

Print

Standings after 9 of 17 events.

M10A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Levi Coady Western and Hills Orienteers 10 (10) (10) 77 64 81 100 90 83 505
2 Ryder Seaman Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 100 89 100 100 389
3 Eino Lehtonen Garingal Orienteers 100 100 200
3 Euan Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100 200
3 Presley Scouller-Evans Newcastle Orienteering Club 53 71 71 5 200
6 Aiden McQuillan Western and Hills Orienteers 100 94 194
7 David Kocsik Garingal Orienteers 92 92
8 Ryder Seaman Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 49 49

M12A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Baxter Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 29 100 5 100 82 (5) (5) 83 404
2 Shay Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 10 100 15 100 86 311
2 Matthew Slater Goldseekers Orienteers 37 23 64 95 92 311
4 Euan Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 5 100 205
5 Rory Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100 200

M14A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Lachlan Coady Western and Hills Orienteers 100 100 100 89 100 100 100 (71) (82) 689
2 Alton Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 41 100 97 5 88 100 100 531
3 Rory Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 85 80 43 88 296
4 Rory Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 28 28
5 Sam Morris Bennelong Northside Orienteers 5 5

M16A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Nick Stanley Garingal Orienteers 100 100 100 (92) 100 (91) 100 100 100 700
2 Callum Waland Knox Grammar School 78 89 68 83 86 63 98 565
3 Will Kay Western and Hills Orienteers 89 77 96 100 78 76 516
4 Alex Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 90 100 42 83 95 410
5 Curtis Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 97 82 87 85 351
6 Jonathan Nolan Uringa Orienteers 42 72 57 43 67 281
7 Tommy Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 96 96

M18A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Cooper Horley Garingal Orienteers 100 100 (90) (77) 100 100 100 100 100 700
2 Jamie Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 100 100 55 91 50 92 84 572
3 Oliver Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 53 63 82 88 74 360
4 Seth Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 37 25 62

M20A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Sam Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 100 90 (43) 96 100 (85) 100 100 100 686
2 Oskar Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 95 100 (74) (71) 97 79 80 86 95 632
3 Oscar Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 47 70 60 76 90 343
4 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 100 300
5 Alvin Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 98 91 189
6 Kelvin Meng Uringa Orienteers 49 57 80 186
7 Selwyn Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 13 10 25 10 79 137
8 Riley Grainger Garingal Orienteers 52 10 10 72
9 Jack Janetzki Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 44 22 66

M21A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Alastair George Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 100 100 (5) 100 100 100 700
2 Rob Bennett Goldseekers Orienteers 29 69 89 100 75 77 97 536
3 Toby Wilson Big Foot Orienteers 53 67 82 48 250
4 Alex Massey Newcastle Orienteering Club 80 63 143
5 Eric Morris Bennelong Northside Orienteers 69 50 119
6 Duncan Currie Garingal Orienteers 85 21 106
7 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 100 100
8 Andrew Smith Garingal Orienteers 43 23 66
9 Andrew Hill Western and Hills Orienteers 62 62
10 Steven Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 33 33
11 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles Western and Hills Orienteers 31 31
12 Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 26 26
13 Thomas Carter Goldseekers Orienteers 5 10 5 20
13 Toni Bachvarova Garingal Orienteers 10 10 20
15 Stuart Deane Garingal Orienteers 10 10
15 Nicole Mealing Big Foot Orienteers 10 10
15 Jake Evans Big Foot Orienteers 10 10

M21AS

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Curtis Millar Uringa Orienteers 48 100 148
2 Dan Martin Central Coast Orienteers 100 100
3 Nathan Berkholz Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 5

M35A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Peter Hopper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100 56 100 26 56 85 523
2 Andrew Smith Garingal Orienteers 100 100 94 100 394
3 Toni Bachvarova Garingal Orienteers 68 76 67 85 296
4 Chris Fitzgerald Goldseekers Orienteers 100 100 200
5 Arthur Kingsland Newcastle Orienteering Club 78 78
6 Damian Brennan Garingal Orienteers 60 60

M35AS

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Dave Dorling Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100 100 300
2 Clinton Russell Goldseekers Orienteers 100 100 79 279
3 Emile Altmann Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 42 95 237
4 Adam Horley Garingal Orienteers 65 57 95 217
5 Dan Martin Central Coast Orienteers 5 5 100 110
6 Peter Fozo Garingal Orienteers 100 100
7 Sam Hill Central Coast Orienteers 10 74 84
8 John Le Carpentier Southern Highlands Orienteers 82 82
9 Matt Bell Hastings Orienteering Group 79 79
10 Andrew Dun Hastings Orienteering Group 5 5

M40A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Lee Coady Western and Hills Orienteers 73 (64) 100 (61) 96 78 100 85 92 624
2 Justin Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 100 100 100 500
3 James McQuillan Western and Hills Orienteers 100 96 100 46 342
4 Matt Bell Hastings Orienteering Group 51 12 64 5 40 172
5 William Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 10

M45A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Angus Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 99 100 100 100 100 100 100 699
2 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles Western and Hills Orienteers 84 100 100 79 87 98 (75) 85 633
3 Damien Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 82 5 97 94 5 86 469
4 Arpad Kocsik Garingal Orienteers 91 79 72 78 320
5 Douglas Jay Southern Highlands Orienteers 71 66 137
6 Miles Ellis Big Foot Orienteers 79 51 130
7 Stuart Deane Garingal Orienteers 53 58 111
8 Dan Smith Western and Hills Orienteers 64 37 101

M45AS

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Shane Jenkins Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 (94) 98 100 (90) 96 100 97 691
2 Geoff Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 98 88 75 461
3 Paul Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 96 5 100 47 100 348
4 Juha Lehtonen Garingal Orienteers 100 5 105
5 David McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers 5 66 71
6 Stephan Wagner Southern Highlands Orienteers 59 59
7 Tim Slater Goldseekers Orienteers 57 57

M50A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Tony Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 100 100 100 77 5 100 482
2 Stephen Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 98 91 100 100 389
3 Jock Davis Big Foot Orienteers 100 5 80 89 94 368
4 Hamish Mackie Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 24 50 90 364
5 Ant Nolan Uringa Orienteers 69 58 62 54 93 336
6 Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club 62 78 94 234
7 Eric Morris Bennelong Northside Orienteers 84 84 168
8 Wayne Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 76 10 10 67 163
9 Shane Doyle Uringa Orienteers 57 57 114
10 Ross Morrison Garingal Orienteers 91 91
11 Joshua Braidwood Western and Hills Orienteers 10 5 15
11 David Christie Uringa Orienteers 10 5 15
13 Johnny Petersen Garingal Orienteers 10 10
13 Peter McConaghy Garingal Orienteers 10 10

M55A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Mark Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 44 (10) 100 100 89 100 100 100 633
2 Michael Warlters Uringa Orienteers 84 (5) (31) 71 98 100 76 88 92 609
3 David Green Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 80 23 74 59 49 74 80 439
4 Jamie Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 76 (16) (10) 55 52 59 20 58 74 394
5 David Bray Garingal Orienteers 81 10 57 10 51 50 91 350
6 Jock Davis Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 200
7 Peter Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 59 85 144
8 Tony Hill Garingal Orienteers 81 36 117
9 Steven Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 79 28 107
10 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 100 100
11 Adrian Plaskitt Newcastle Orienteering Club 54 11 65
12 Andy Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 53 53
13 Graeme McLeod Big Foot Orienteers 10 31 41
14 Tim Tew Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 10

M55AS

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Andrew Mac Donald Big Foot Orienteers 93 100 (88) 100 100 90 (64) 93 100 676
2 Garry Stewart Southern Highlands Orienteers 73 (69) (36) 96 91 73 100 100 96 629
3 Peter Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club 68 53 78 98 65 (10) (44) 90 93 545
4 Robert Bradley Western and Hills Orienteers 71 87 33 89 98 378
5 Graeme Dawson Garingal Orienteers 100 89 189
6 Michael Halmy Bennelong Northside Orienteers 91 81 172
7 Ian Jessup Garingal Orienteers 100 56 156
8 Bruce Meder Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 100 100
9 Ron Pallas Uringa Orienteers 10 82 92
10 Colin Bailey Newcastle Orienteering Club 76 76
11 Stephan Wagner Southern Highlands Orienteers 60 60
12 John Linich Newcastle Orienteering Club 15 15
13 Peter Berkholz Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 10

M60A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 100 70 55 81 84 100 100 590
2 Bjorn Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 70 57 100 84 100 5 85 501
3 Glenn Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 89 57 77 60 37 88 90 498
4 Simon George Big Foot Orienteers 95 75 10 68 87 79 414
5 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 73 10 (10) (10) 38 47 54 34 85 341
6 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 100 300
7 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 81 24 10 30 80 68 293
8 Roger Bourne Goldseekers Orienteers 91 100 191
9 Bob Morgan Bennelong Northside Orienteers 10 32 39 70 20 171
10 Geoff Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 46 10 37 67 160
11 Colin Currie Garingal Orienteers 88 23 111
12 Russell Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 62 62
13 Tim Perry Western and Hills Orienteers 10 10 5 17 5 47
14 Felix Burkhard Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club 10 5 15
15 Dan Redfern Garingal Orienteers 10 10

M65A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Rudi Landsiedel Newcastle Orienteering Club 68 86 68 79 74 (61) 72 67 514
2 Colin Price Central Coast Orienteers 50 100 (38) 90 71 58 49 72 490
3 Alex Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 87 92 100 100 100 479
4 James Lithgow Garingal Orienteers 5 100 68 5 99 99 100 476
5 Melvyn Cox Bennelong Northside Orienteers 97 88 100 82 99 466
6 Geoff Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 90 86 84 97 457
7 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 5 77 71 38 87 96 374
8 Don Barker Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club 92 68 67 71 298
9 Dom Pitot Bennelong Northside Orienteers 48 10 86 144
10 Rodney Parkin Bennelong Northside Orienteers 71 62 133
11 Johnny Petersen Garingal Orienteers 50 51 20 11 132
12 Bruce Meder Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 100 100
13 Larry Weiss Garingal Orienteers 97 97
14 Julian Ledger Bennelong Northside Orienteers 85 85
15 Ian Dempsey Newcastle Orienteering Club 55 55
16 Graeme Taplin Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30
17 Kerry Bennett Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 5 5 20
18 Nick Wilmott Goldseekers Orienteers 10 10
19 Andrew Lumsden Big Foot Orienteers 5 5

M65AS

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Dave Lotty Uringa Orienteers 100 66 5 100 68 58 397
2 John Russell Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100 100 300
3 Dennis Sparling Garingal Orienteers 96 65 64 10 34 269
4 Alec Watt Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club 100 100 200
5 Peter Shepherd Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 63 100 163
6 Ian Dempsey Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
7 Phillip Schwebel Goldseekers Orienteers 50 50

M70A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Nick Dent Central Coast Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 (98) 700
2 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside Orienteers 94 88 80 70 (48) 62 80 99 573
3 Warwick Selby Garingal Orienteers 100 52 37 75 72 44 (5) 100 480
4 Jim Lee Newcastle Orienteering Club 44 42 72 74 89 321
5 Keith Jay Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 52 76 46 43 55 272
6 Peter Shepherd Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 50 63 87 68 268
7 Bob Hawkins Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club 51 71 47 18 63 250
8 Stephen Dunlop Western and Hills Orienteers 69 21 55 145
9 Robert Preston Newcastle Orienteering Club 75 57 132
10 Robert Spry Southern Highlands Orienteers 31 5 10 41 42 129
11 Jim Forbes Garingal Orienteers 10 28 48 86
12 David Bowerman Central Coast Orienteers 57 57
13 Russell Tym Goldseekers Orienteers 42 42
14 Ron Pallas Uringa Orienteers 36 5 41
15 John Oliver Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 28 28

M75A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Steve Flick Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 99 100 699
2 Ross Barr Garingal Orienteers 88 84 (5) 100 88 (5) 93 100 95 648
3 Jim Merchant Garingal Orienteers (33) 85 100 (5) 62 80 55 76 70 528
4 Terry Bluett Bennelong Northside Orienteers 51 74 65 (5) (10) 50 53 96 76 465
5 Ron Junghans Garingal Orienteers 30 42 10 11 10 37 17 157
6 Ken Jacobson Garingal Orienteers 10 10 10 (5) 10 30 10 10 90
7 Ian Miller Western and Hills Orienteers 51 51
8 Barry Pearce Western and Hills Orienteers 5 10 15
9 Bob Hawkins Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club 10 10

M80A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 John Le Carpentier Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 (100) 700
2 John Hodsdon Southern Highlands Orienteers 72 79 49 86 50 64 400
3 Basil Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteers 33 69 10 95 73 280
4 Graham Fowler Newcastle Orienteering Club 95 100 195
5 Ted Mulherin Western and Hills Orienteers 56 78 134
6 Bruce Dawkins Bennelong Northside Orienteers 25 25 10 52 20 132
7 Wes Campbell Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 31 55 18 104
8 Peter Meyer Southern Highlands Orienteers 54 54

M85A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Barry Hanlon Western and Hills Orienteers 91 100 100 100 100 100 (5) 100 691
2 Brian Cleland Uringa Orienteers 100 96 100 296
3 Lloyd Gledhill Garingal Orienteers 100 10 110

W10A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Alexandra Slater Goldseekers Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 500

W12A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Justine de Remy de Courcelles Western and Hills Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 (100) (100) 700
2 Harriet Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 54 10 64

W14A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Savanna Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 500
2 Eleanor Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 5 10

W16A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Maggie Mackay Uringa Orienteers 100 100 (30) 39 100 100 100 100 (22) 639
2 Rebecca Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 95 60 93 97 100 445
3 Lilja Lehtonen Garingal Orienteers 100 100 200
4 Abigail McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers 60 60
5 Lyra Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 5 5

W18A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Erika Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
1 Martine Valais Western and Hills Orienteers 100 100

W20A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Erika Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 92 98 100 95 (82) 86 671
2 Nea Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 100 99 71 100 100 100 100 670
3 Mikayla Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 91 83 98 84 (48) 81 (60) 64 72 573
4 Eszter Kocsik Garingal Orienteers 100 99 5 87 83 374
5 Serena Doyle Uringa Orienteers 10 78 77 165

W21A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Emily Sorensen Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 700
2 Rebecca George Big Foot Orienteers 91 90 90 79 100 90 89 (79) 629
3 Claire Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 76 66 39 181
4 Anna Fitzgerald Goldseekers Orienteers 51 79 130
5 Tshinta Hopper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 10 40 64 114
6 Nicole Mealing Big Foot Orienteers 26 76 10 112
7 Briohny Seaman Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 100 100

W21AS

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Laura Lewis-Minogue Goldseekers Orienteers 100 5 100 205
2 Sally-Anne Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 200
3 Karla Burnett Garingal Orienteers 100 65 165
4 Alice Martin Central Coast Orienteers 100 100

W35A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Briohny Seaman Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 100 100 100 100 400
2 Alice Martin Central Coast Orienteers 100 100 200
3 Bryony Brennan Garingal Orienteers 59 48 107
4 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz Garingal Orienteers 100 100

W35AS

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Caroline Jenkins Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 94 100 82 100 5 79 560
2 Alice Martin Central Coast Orienteers 100 100 100 100 400
3 Nerise McQuillan Western and Hills Orienteers 65 92 100 257
4 Margaret Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 75 57 91 223
5 Kirrilee Russell Central Coast Orienteers 93 75 168
6 Bronwyn Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 60 91 151
7 Ginaya Dunn Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
8 Julie Gooding Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 45 41 86
9 Lisa Punzet Casuals NSW 10 10

W40A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Samantha Howe Newcastle Orienteering Club 98 100 100 100 100 100 100 698
2 Jenny Friend Hastings Orienteering Group 66 95 35 76 100 94 466
3 Belinda Kinneally Western and Hills Orienteers 80 100 180
4 Cassandra Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 71 52 123
5 Virpi Komulainen Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100
6 Bronwyn Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 79 79
7 Melissa Robertson Central Coast Orienteers 67 67

W45A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Emmanuelle Convert Western and Hills Orienteers 97 100 100 100 100 (82) 100 (90) 100 697
2 Melissa Joseph Garingal Orienteers 67 100 96 97 94 454
3 Ruth Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 98 91 72 100 80 441
4 Marguerite O'Rourke Big Foot Orienteers 100 84 61 99 95 439
5 Karin Hefftner Garingal Orienteers 84 84

W45AS

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Rachael Povah Bennelong Northside Orienteers 86 100 100 100 100 486
2 Andrea Lux Garingal Orienteers 100 100 200
3 Miia Lehtonen Garingal Orienteers 100 58 158
4 Deb Walsham Western and Hills Orienteers 100 100
5 Anna Dowling Goldseekers Orienteers 5 5

W50A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Jennifer Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 100 (87) 100 100 100 100 (100) 700
2 Martina Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 99 99 94 81 373
3 Helen O'Callaghan Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 41 (10) (10) 64 21 34 23 59 44 286
4 Margaret Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 56 27 47 66 54 10 260
5 Vanessa Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 24 5 67 38 36 170
6 Sheralee Bailey Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 65 165
7 Karen Langan Western and Hills Orienteers 42 10 10 42 10 (10) 26 21 161
8 Saffron Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 51 10 5 53 37 156
9 Jenny Cooper Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 10 10 10 13 43
10 Stephanie Nicholls Garingal Orienteers 18 18
11 Katherine Cameron Bennelong Northside Orienteers 10 10
12 Fiona Le Surf Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club 5 5

W55A

Pl Name Club
19/3
20/3
9/4
10/4
14/5
15/5
13/6
13/6
13/6
9/7
10/7
20/8
21/8
3/9
4/9
10/9
11/9
Total
1 Linda Sesta Uringa Orienteers 66 100 100 100 84 63 100 613
2 Paula Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 99 100 100