Orienteering Australia

Newcastle Urban Events 2024

Print

Final standings after 3 events.

Long

Pl Name Club
28/2
6/3
13/3
Total
1 Alex Massey Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 (100) 200
2 Alvin Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 98 (94) 99 197
2 Justin Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 99 98 197
4 Erika Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 97 99 (97) 196
5 Daniel Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club (92) 98 95 193
6 Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club 95 97 (94) 192
6 Martina Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club (1) 96 96 192
8 Steven Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 94 95 (92) 189
9 Matthew Brown Newcastle Orienteering Club 93 93 (93) 186
10 Emile Altmann Newcastle Orienteering Club 90 92 182
11 Glenn Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 88 90 178
11 Shane Hunter Newcastle Orienteering Club 88 90 178
13 Catherine Vaughan Casuals NSW 87 89 176
13 Felicity Whitehead Newcastle Orienteering Club (81) 91 85 176
15 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 84 89 173
16 Andrew Killen Newcastle Orienteering Club 85 (84) 87 172
17 Graeme Hill Newcastle Orienteering Club 86 85 (1) 171
17 Nigel Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 89 82 (1) 171
19 Geoff Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 83 83 (1) 166
20 Gayle Quantock Newcastle Orienteering Club (1) 79 86 165
20 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club (75) 81 84 165
20 Simon Watt none 78 87 165
23 Shane Jenkins Newcastle Orienteering Club (74) 80 83 163
24 Michael Cairney Casuals NSW (73) 78 82 160
25 Tony Stein Newcastle Orienteering Club (70) 75 80 155
26 Arthur Kingsland Newcastle Orienteering Club 76 77 (1) 153
27 Paul Killen Newcastle Orienteering Club (71) 72 78 150
28 Toy Martin Newcastle Orienteering Club 72 71 (1) 143
29 Stuart Kurtz Newcastle Orienteering Club 96 96
30 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 91 91
30 Joel Haasdyk Newcastle Orienteering Club 91 91
32 Nicole Haigh Newcastle Orienteering Club 88 88
33 Patrick Wells Newcastle Orienteering Club 86 86
34 Isobel Newton Newcastle Orienteering Club 82 82
35 Justin Goodwin Central Coast Orienteers 81 81
36 Melissa Daly Newcastle Orienteering Club 80 80
37 Mandy Suess Casuals NSW 79 79
37 Grant Watson Newcastle Orienteering Club 79 79
39 Colin Bailey Newcastle Orienteering Club 77 77
40 Adrian Plaskitt Newcastle Orienteering Club 76 76
41 Jim Lee Newcastle Orienteering Club 74 1 75
42 Graham Fowler Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 73 74
43 Pamela Montgomery Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 70 71
44 Sharon Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 69 69
45 Ann Montgomery Newcastle Orienteering Club 68 68
46 Philip Eeles Southampton Orienteering Club, GBR 1 1
46 Bailey Pattison Casuals NSW 1 1
46 Joel Ford Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 1

Short

Pl Name Club
28/2
6/3
13/3
Total
1 Baxter Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 99 (99) 100 199
2 Kendall O'Connor Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 98 198
2 Mikayla Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 98 100 (96) 198
4 Caroline Jenkins Newcastle Orienteering Club 96 98 194
5 Bridget Whitehead Newcastle Orienteering Club 94 95 189
6 Carl O'Connor Newcastle Orienteering Club 89 99 188
7 Naomi Scouller Newcastle Orienteering Club (91) 94 93 187
7 Geoff Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 97 90 187
9 Presley Scouller-Evans Newcastle Orienteering Club (1) 90 94 184
9 Margaret Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 95 89 184
9 Bronwyn Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 92 92 184
12 Samantha Howe Newcastle Orienteering Club (86) 96 87 183
13 Maria Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club (79) 92 88 180
14 Peter Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club (83) 93 85 178
14 Greg Bacon Newcastle Orienteering Club 87 (87) 91 178
16 David Petzer Newcastle Orienteering Club 78 97 175
17 Viola O'Connor Newcastle Orienteering Club 88 84 (82) 172
18 Karen Morante Newcastle Orienteering Club 89 81 170
19 Carolyn Rigby Newcastle Orienteering Club 86 83 169
20 Ingrid Oblasser Newcastle Orienteering Club 82 (81) 84 166
20 Max Altmann Newcastle Orienteering Club (1) 88 78 166
20 Sally Quill Newcastle Orienteering Club 81 85 166
23 Tracy Phillips none 76 77 (1) 153
24 Jennifer Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 97 97
25 Joel Haasdyk Newcastle Orienteering Club 95 95
26 Jessica Watt Orienteering NSW 93 1 94
27 Daniel Evans Casuals NSW 91 91
28 Elena Evans Casuals NSW 90 90
29 Julian Altmann Newcastle Orienteering Club 87 87
30 Ada and Nikki Brown Casuals NSW 85 85
31 Laura Hill Casuals NSW 84 84
32 Sharon Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 83 83
33 Carolyn Chalmers Newcastle Orienteering Club 82 82
34 Andrew Free Newcastle Orienteering Club 80 1 81
35 Laura Hill Casuals NSW 80 80
35 Fergus Doherty No club 80 80
37 Eddie Huttley No club 79 79
37 John Anna Judy Loiterton Casuals NSW 79 79
39 Fergus Dougherty Casuals NSW 78 78
40 Ben Watt Newcastle Orienteering Club 77 77
40 Sam Bailey Newcastle Orienteering Club 77 77
42 Robert Montgomery Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 1 2
43 Clare Newton Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 1
43 Richards Family Casuals NSW 1 1
43 Harlan Evans Casuals NSW 1 1

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
28/02/2024 2024 Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series1 - Elermore Vale Newcastle Orienteering Club Middle
06/03/2024 2024 Newcastle Urban Orienteering 2 - Hunter Wetlands Newcastle Orienteering Club Middle
13/03/2024 2024 Newcastle Urban Orienteering 3 - Belmont Newcastle Orienteering Club Middle

Advertisements

2024 Australian Orienteering Championships