2015 National MTBO Series

Print

Final standings after 9 events.

M21

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Christopher Firman Enoggeroos 27 30 30 30 27 (27) 144
2 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers (21) 24 24 30 30 30 (16) (21) (21) 138
3 Steven Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 27 19 (12) 22 22 120
4 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 24 21 27 20 12 104
5 Ori Gudes Bibbulmun Orienteers 19 18 18 24 22 (7) (6) (10) 101
5 Fedor Iskhakov Bennelong Northside Orienteers 22 22 22 18 (14) 17 101
7 Steven Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 30 30 87
8 Joel Young Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 27 27 27 81
9 Conal Boland-Bristow Christchurch, NZL 21 18 24 63
10 Tom Walter Orienteering ACT 22 20 20 62
11 Patrik Gunnarsson Big Foot Orienteers 20 20 21 61
12 Mikhail Sheinikov Creatiff inside team, RUS 19 16 18 53
13 Tom Spencer New Plymouth, NZL 17 19 16 52
14 Alex Randall Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 24 24 48
15 Craig Jeffs Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 22 24 46
16 Scott Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 13 17 15 45
17 Scott Baker Newcastle Orienteering Club 19 20 39
18 Tom Lothian Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 9 13 14 36
19 Andrew Rowan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 15 9 11 35
20 Dan Smith Western and Hills Orienteers 17 17 34
21 Thierry Ellena melbourne 10 11 12 33
22 Grant Lebbink Eureka Orienteers 15 13 28
23 Francois Bationo Footscray 14 10 24
24 Andrew Slattery Tintookies Orienteers 11 8 19
24 Hayden Lebbink - -, other 19 19
26 Serge Kurov Orienteering Victoria 9 9
27 Geoff Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 8 8
27 Joel Watson Ocean Grove 8 8
29 Toby Cooper Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 7 7
30 Josh Roy Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 5 5

M14

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Jack Wigney Bendigo Orienteers 30 30 30 90
2 Brody McCarthy Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 27 24 27 78
3 Magnus Fossum Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24 27 24 75
4 Oskar Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30
4 Teague Norbert Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 30 30

M16

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Even Fossum Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30 30 90
2 Thomas Wigney Bendigo Orienteers 27 27

M20

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Angus Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30 30 30 30 (30) 150
2 Timothy Jackson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 (24) 27 30 30 30 (27) (27) (27) 144
3 Fergus Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club 22 22 22 21 24 111
4 Jack Allison AUS 21 27 24 72
5 Nic Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 24 24 22 70
6 Lachlan Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 22 24 46
7 Konrad Norbert Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 27 27

M40

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Craig Steffens Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 30 20 27 22 24 123
2 Hamish Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club 21 30 30 20 (20) 21 122
3 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers (20) 21 21 24 24 24 (18) (18) (18) 114
4 David West Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers 19 17 18 27 21 102
5 Neil Ker Sunshine Orienteers Club 30 30 30 90
6 Brent Simpson Taranaki, NZL 30 30 27 87
6 Stuart Gordon Sunshine Orienteers Club 17 22 21 27 87
8 Andrew Haigh Newcastle Orienteering Club 27 27 24 78
8 Liam Drew Wellington, NZL 27 27 24 78
10 Colin Kessels Sunshine Orienteers Club 27 22 22 71
11 Nick Wilkinson Big Foot Orienteers 24 24 22 70
12 Damian Welbourne Newcastle Orienteering Club 22 22 19 63
13 Ed Steenbergen Central Highlands Orienteering Club 21 19 22 62
14 Dion Keech Melbourne Forest Racers 24 17 19 60
15 Todd Stafford Sunshine Orienteers Club 21 18 20 59
16 Joe Biggs Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 20 19 19 58
17 Anthony Grant Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club 18 19 20 57
18 Anthony Jones Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17 12 17 46
19 Peter Swanson Auckland, NZL 15 30 45
20 Richard Eisner South Yarra 21 20 41
21 Craig Holland Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 19 20 39
22 Jason Reyntjes Torquay 16 22 38
23 Andrew Skelton Counties Manakau, NZL 19 16 35
24 Egil Fossum Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 15 11 26
25 Alan Garde Newcastle Orienteering Club 18 18
26 John Brayan Garingal Orienteers 17 17
27 Geoff Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 16 16
27 Graham Francis AUS 16 16
29 Tony Keeble Eureka Orienteers 14 14
30 Ales Rajch Altona Meadows 13 13

M50

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 27 30 30 27 (24) 30 (27) (14) (27) 144
2 Eoin Rothery Big Foot Orienteers 21 27 27 30 30 (17) 135
3 Tony Howes Ugly Gully Orienteers 22 24 (20) 30 30 27 (21) (21) (16) 133
4 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 20 22 22 16 20 (15) 100
5 Murray Withers Enoggeroos 22 22 24 (5) 12 14 94
6 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 17 24 20 91
7 Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 16 18 17 17 19 (2) (0) (1) 87
8 Rob Garden North West, NZL 22 27 30 79
9 Geoff Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 24 21 24 69
10 Gordon Bossley Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 20 21 22 63
11 David King Wellington, NZL 20 22 19 61
12 Stephen Hanlon Central Highlands Orienteering Club 24 13 22 59
12 Darryl Smith Wellington Ranges 18 17 24 59
14 John Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 17 20 21 58
15 Gavin Blissner Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 19 17 21 57
16 Peter Young Paradise Lost Orienteers 18 18 20 56
17 Duncan Sullivan LOST 24 27 51
18 Sean Sunley Tuckonie Orienteering Club 18 19 3 4 44
19 Simon Phillips Esk Valley 19 16 7 42
20 Bruce Paterson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19 18 37
20 Bill Vandendool Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 16 21 37
22 Michael Schafer Toohey Forest Orienteers 16 20 36
22 Jeff Dunn Australopers 9 15 12 36
24 Tim Tew Newcastle Orienteering Club 17 18 35
25 Alister Metherell Peninsula and Plains, NZL 13 10 11 34
26 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 15 18 33
27 Jeff Apitz Orienteering NSW 15 15 30
27 Steven Law Northcote 10 7 13 30
29 Michael Halmy Bennelong Northside Orienteers 19 8 0 27
30 Richard Begley Kulgun 225 Orienteers 12 8 5 25
31 Steve Sullivan Yalanga Orienteers 4 11 9 24
32 Keith Dawson Peebles, GBR 14 9 0 23
33 Rob Davis Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 0 21 21
34 Pat Dellagiacoma Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club 19 19
34 David Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 19 19
36 Dave Armstrong Christchurch, NZL 11 6 17
36 Steve Pyatt North West, NZL 7 10 17
38 Tim Jackson AUS 16 16
39 Dan Redfern Garingal Orienteers 15 15
40 Bob Morgan Bennelong Northside Orienteers 14 14
41 Mark Pearson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 6 2 4 12
42 Jim Sutherland Hutt Valley, NZL 1 5 3 9
43 Glenn Martini East Geelong 8 8
44 Cormac McCarthy Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 6 6
45 Nick Pile - -, other 3 2 5
46 Don Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 2 2
Geoff Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 0 0

M60

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Robert Prentice Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club 30 30 30 30 30 (24) (30) (30) (21) 150
2 Paul Haynes Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club 24 24 24 (24) 27 27 (14) (18) (22) 126
3 Greg Bacon Newcastle Orienteering Club 27 21 21 21 (19) 20 (20) 110
4 David Firman Enoggeroos 27 21 20 19 (16) 22 (17) 109
5 Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club 27 27 27 81
5 Peter Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 24 30 81
7 Nick Collins Taranaki, NZL 24 21 30 75
8 Rudi Landsiedel Newcastle Orienteering Club 22 22 22 66
9 Michael Wood Hutt Valley, NZL 21 24 19 64
10 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 22 19 20 61
11 John Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21 20 19 60
12 Bill Vandendool Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22 22 11 55
13 Rick Armstrong Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 22 14 18 54
14 Peter Hill Bendigo Orienteers 10 19 24 53
15 Pat Bodger RD5 Rangiora, NZL 20 15 15 50
16 Graeme Taplin Newcastle Orienteering Club 27 21 48
17 Graeme Read Peninsula and Plains, NZL 12 17 16 45
18 Rodney Parkin Bennelong Northside Orienteers 13 16 14 43
19 Tim Bradley Newcastle Orienteering Club 19 6 5 12 42
20 Norm McCann Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 17 11 11 39
21 Ian Mack Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18 9 10 37
21 Mike Moynihan Sunshine Orienteers Club 20 17 37
23 Graham Wallis Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club 9 13 13 35
24 Robert Edmonds Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 15 10 9 34
25 Robert Lewin Newcastle Orienteering Club 20 20
25 Michael Roylance Big Foot Orienteers 20 20
27 Steve Williams Tjuringa Orienteers 7 12 19
27 Martin Daintith Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 19 19
29 John Harders Sunshine Orienteers Club 18 18
29 Anthony Peart Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 18 18
31 Neil Sinclair Taranaki, NZL 8 8 16
32 Ralph Koch Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 7 7
33 John Lebbink Eureka Orienteers 6 6

M70

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Graham Fowler Newcastle Orienteering Club (22) 30 27 30 30 30 (27) (18) 147
2 Leigh Privett Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 24 30 30 27 30 141
3 Andrew Campbell Far North Orienteering Club 27 27 (21) 24 30 27 135
4 Tim Hackney Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 24 24 24 27 (24) (22) (19) 129
5 Barry Huntington Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 22 22 27 24 27 (18) (17) (21) 122
6 Bernie Nichols Sunshine Orienteers Club 21 22 22 22 87
7 Blake Gordon Eureka Orienteers 20 21 22 63
8 Eddie Reddish North West, NZL 19 20 20 59
9 David Tilbrook Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club 17 22 18 57
10 Chris Gelderman North West, NZL 16 16 24 56
11 Keith Wade Tuckonie Orienteering Club 21 24 45
12 Ray Sheldon Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 19 19
13 John Chellew Bendigo Orienteers 17 17
14 John Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 15 15

M80

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Graeme Cadman Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 30 60

W14

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Rhiannon Prentice Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club 30 30 30 30 30 (30) (27) (24) (30) 150
2 Arabella Phillips Esk Valley 30 30 27 87
3 Karina Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 24 27 51

W16

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Jessica Law Melbourne Forest Racers 30 30 60

W20

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Gabrielle Withers Enoggeroos 30 30 30 90
2 Lucy Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club 30 27 57
3 Georgia Skelton Counties Manakau, NZL 30 30

W21

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Carolyn Jackson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30 30 30 30 (27) (27) (27) (27) 150
2 Marina Iskhakova Bennelong Northside Orienteers 27 27 27 (17) 24 24 129
3 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 19 22 21 22 24 (16) (13) (17) 108
4 Cath Chalmers Big Foot Orienteers 22 24 21 19 20 106
5 Debbie Gordon Sunshine Orienteers Club 20 24 27 24 95
6 Marquita Gelderman North West, NZL 30 30 30 90
7 Jennifer Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 24 24 22 70
8 Rachel Drew Hutt Valley, NZL 24 21 21 66
9 Thorlene Egerton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19 18 22 59
10 Kim Beckinsale Sunshine Orienteers Club 27 30 57
11 Kate Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18 17 18 53
12 Kathryn Preston Central Highlands Orienteering Club 22 22 44
13 Georgia Skelton Counties Manakau, NZL 20 20 40
14 Irina Tretiakova Hornsby 16 19 35
15 Christine Raviart Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 15 15 30
16 Kim van Netten Newcastle Orienteering Club 21 21
17 Carolyn Haupt Garingal Orienteers 20 20
18 Clare Williams Newcastle Orienteering Club 19 19
19 Maria Plyashechko Orienteering Victoria 14 14

W40

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Nicole Haigh Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90
1 Joanne Rogers Sunshine Orienteers Club 30 30 30 90
3 Jennifer Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 27 27 84
4 Deb Bain Peninsula and Plains, NZL 24 21 30 75
5 Claire Heppenstall Christchurch, NZL 22 24 22 68
6 Vivienne Prince Christchurch, NZL 20 22 24 66
7 Monica Dickson Eureka Orienteers 21 20 21 62
8 Emily Walter Orienteering ACT 27 30 57
9 Nicole Sellin Garingal Orienteers 27 27 54
10 Julie Sunley Abominable O-Men ACT 24 24 48
11 Mariann Fossum Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19 18 37
11 Melissa Biviano Hamlyn Heights 18 19 37
13 Petrea Rogers Enoggeroos 27 27
14 Sofie Van Gunsteren East Geelong 20 20

W50

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Kay Haarsma Tintookies Orienteers 27 27 24 24 22 (21) 124
2 Norah Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 24 24 27 24 21 120
3 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90
3 Heather Leslie Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30 30 90
5 Amanda Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club 22 27 20 20 89
6 Jennifer Strack Bundaberg United Scrub Harriers 30 27 24 81
7 Jacqui Sinclair Taranaki, NZL 27 24 27 78
8 Roz Clayton Hanmer Springs, NZL 21 27 24 72
9 Kathy Petrie Sunshine Orienteers Club 22 22 27 71
10 Susie Blissner Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 30 30 60
11 Josie Boland Peninsula and Plains, NZL 22 22 44
12 Jenny Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 21 22 43
13 Julie Sunley Tuckonie Orienteering Club 19 21 40
14 Janelle Schafer Toohey Forest Orienteers 24 24
15 Prue Dobbin Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18 18
16 Anne Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17 17
17 Suzanne OCallaghan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 16 16

W60

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 30 30 27 30 (27) (24) (22) 147
2 Andrea Harris Paradise Lost Orienteers 30 27 30 87
3 Peta Whitford Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 27 27 84
4 Helen Edmonds Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 21 22 30 73
5 Ronice Goebel Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 24 21 24 69
6 Julie Fisher Enoggeroos 27 20 20 67
7 Anthea Williams Tjuringa Orienteers 22 30 52
8 Carolyn Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 27

W70

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Dale Ann Gordon Eureka Orienteers 27 30 30 87
2 Yett Gelderman North West, NZL 30 27 27 84
3 Jenny Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24 24 48

W80

Pl Name Club
21/3
21/3
22/3
22/8
22/8
23/8
6/11
7/11
7/11
Total
1 Joyce Rowlands Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
21/03/2015 NSW Long Distance MTBO Championships Newcastle Orienteering Club long
21/03/2015 NSW Sprint Distance MTBO Championships Newcastle Orienteering Club sprint
22/03/2015 NSW Middle Distance MTBO Championships Newcastle Orienteering Club middle
22/08/2015 QLD MTBO Middle Distance Championships Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
22/08/2015 QLD MTBO Sprint Distance Championships Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
23/08/2015 QLD MTBO Long Distance Championships Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
06/11/2015 Australian MTBO Championships - Sprint Yarra Valley Orienteering Club sprint
07/11/2015 Australian MTBO Championships – Middle Distance Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers middle
07/11/2015 Australian MTBO Championships – Long Distance Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers long