Metro Series 2016-17

Print

Final standings after 15 events.

Short

Pl Name Club
1/10
9/10
29/10
5/11
12/11
26/11
3/12
10/12
22/1
28/1
4/2
12/2
25/2
4/3
12/3
Total
1 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers (97) (94) 99 100 98 100 98 100 (97) (98) 99 99 (98) 793
2 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 98 (92) 97 97 100 98 (92) 100 (94) 100 790
3 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99 99 98 100 96 98 (93) 96 785
4 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers (91) 100 93 94 99 96 99 100 100 781
5 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 98 94 99 88 96 95 99 766
6 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 95 95 (91) 94 99 97 95 93 93 761
7 Janet Fletcher LOST (86) (83) 98 95 92 91 91 92 91 97 (81) 747
8 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers (89) 92 (84) 93 94 93 92 95 95 (90) 92 746
9 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 91 92 90 94 93 (82) 92 94 90 736
10 Ruben Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 81 81 93 93 87 87 90 89 701
11 Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 94 84 (82) (79) 85 89 (84) 87 (82) 85 (83) 88 88 (84) 700
12 Tui Dufty Casual membership 97 80 75 85 75 89 89 97 687
13 Archie Brownlie + 2 Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 81 83 (78) 89 87 (80) 85 83 84 86 (78) 678
14 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 71 90 86 83 83 87 85 86 671
15 Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers 86 86 86 85 84 89 86 602
16 Zali Dale LOST 93 75 100 86 97 93 544
17 Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 79 80 79 76 84 85 483
18 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 91 95 89 94 91 460
19 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 93 89 90 92 83 447
20 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 92 84 90 90 82 438
21 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 96 97 92 95 380
21 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 85 96 99 380
23 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 87 99 96 97 379
24 Roger Weber + 1 LOST 95 76 96 91 358
25 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 88 89 82 96 355
26 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 87 90 86 90 353
27 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 87 89 88 85 349
28 Alan Cox LOST 91 70 78 84 323
29 Tristan Merritt + 1 LOST 76 82 78 74 310
30 Noel Schoknecht LOST 97 97 98 292
31 Lara Dale LOST 90 98 95 283
32 Lachlan Braid + 2 Kulgun 225 Orienteers 87 94 94 275
33 Sophie Lewis + 2 Casual membership 81 91 86 258
34 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 94 97 191
35 Isaac Markham-Hunt + 1 Casual membership 96 94 190
36 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 92 88 180
37 Rohan Braid + 1 Kulgun 225 Orienteers 89 88 177
38 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 88 82 170
39 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 84 83 167
40 Belinda Coughlan + 1 South-West Orienteering Trekkers 80 86 166
40 Richard Matthews + 1 LOST 81 85 166
42 Sam Windsor + 1 Casual membership 82 81 163
43 Nathan Oliver + 1 KO.W 76 86 162
44 Kiersten Morkel Casual membership 79 78 157
45 Ruby + Ruth Henderson + Kinal - -, other 82 74 156
46 Nathan Seal - -, other 100 100
46 Bill Pullman MNOC, USA 100 100
48 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 99
48 Alix Mazalevskis Casual membership 99 99
50 Bek Milne + 2 Casual membership 98 98
50 Melissa Murray + 3 - -, other 98 98
50 Cal Pullin - -, other 98 98
53 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 96 96
53 Russell Buchanan + 2 Bibbulmun Orienteers 96 96
53 Kat + Daniel Duffy + Newnham - -, other 96 96
53 Isaac Madden LOST 96 96
53 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 96
58 Keisha Hewitt + 1 Casual membership 95 95
59 Joanne Dalton Casual membership 95 95
59 Jessica Madden LOST 95 95
59 Jules Bertolino + 1 No club membership 95 95
62 Raiders (3) Moles - -, other 94 94
63 Robin + Sparrow Gwinnett - -, other 93 93
63 Sarah + Oliver Glover - -, other 93 93
63 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 93 93
66 Eleanor Sansom Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92
66 Nicolette + Isobel Finnie - -, other 92 92
68 Emma Firth + 4 Casual membership 91 91
68 Jill Elderfield South-West Orienteering Trekkers 91 91
68 Tracy + 2 Gizzard - -, other 91 91
68 Juliette Buchanan + 2 BO.W 91 91
72 Yael Gutes - -, other 90 90
72 Matt Henderson + 2 - -, other 90 90
72 Philip + 2 Calais - -, other 90 90
72 Stina Gustas - -, other 90 90
76 Jane Punyanitya LOST 89 89
76 Lisa Layton + 3 Casual membership 89 89
78 Kristen Thackray + 1 Casual membership 88 88
78 Ashley Oliver + 1 KO.W 88 88
78 Megan + Luke Bye LOST 88 88
78 Brody West Casual membership 88 88
78 Sean Deighton + 1 Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 88 88
78 Cathalina + Sven Anderson - -, other 88 88
84 Merran Warlters BB.N 87 87
85 Matt Bickers + 3 Casual membership 87 87
85 Lachlan Husk + 1 Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 87 87
85 Alan + Cameron Bye LOST 87 87
85 Karen Jane + 1 Casual membership 87 87
89 Phil Humphries LOST 86 86
90 Russel + Robert Montgomery Bibbulmun Orienteers 85 85
90 Janet Applegate - -, other 85 85
90 Tracy OHara + 1 Casual membership 85 85
90 Debbie + Richard McKay + Begley Kulgun Orienteers 85 85
94 Jack + Emma Major - -, other 84 84
94 Jennifer Binns LOST 84 84
94 Oliver Heath + 1 No club membership 84 84
97 Emma + Bernadette Lonsdale + Dornam - -, other 83 83
97 Ryan + 2 Scriven - -, other 83 83
97 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 83 83
100 Cameron Horan + 1 No club membership 82 82
100 Helen + 3 OHara - -, other 82 82
102 Mairead Buchanan BO.W 81 81
102 Anonymous - -, other 81 81
102 Francisco Perez + 1 Casual membership 81 81
105 Moreen Cox LOST 80 80
106 Elliott Carson + 4 Casual membership 80 80
106 David Dale Casual membership 80 80
106 Philomena Humphrey LOST 80 80
106 Russell Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 80 80
110 David Pass + 1 Kulgun 225 Orienteers 79 79
111 Clive Dalton + 2 Casual membership 79 79
111 Gerson Robles + 4 Casual membership 79 79
111 Sarah Barblett - -, other 79 79
111 Chas + Phil - -, other 79 79
115 Andy + 3 Kemp - -, other 78 78
115 Sarah Nolan + 1 Casual membership 78 78
115 Roz Luce - -, other 78 78
115 Selena + Ian Kille - -, other 78 78
119 Roy Mitchell + 2 Casual membership 77 77
120 Catherine Robles + 4 Casual membership 77 77
120 Wunna + 3 Zander - -, other 77 77
120 Aiden Carson 0 77 77
120 Felicity Ivivon - -, other 77 77
120 Jonathon Coote + 4 Casual membership 77 77
120 Caitlin Madden LOST 77 77
120 Leanne + Daniel McGrath - -, other 77 77
127 Wunna Zander + 1 Casual membership 76 76
128 Daniela Antoni 0 76 76
128 Fraser + 2 Stafford - -, other 76 76
130 Elliott Carson + 3 Casual membership 75 75
131 Rosemary + 2 Glass - -, other 75 75
131 Cheng Tan 0 75 75
133 Lyn + 3 McKay - -, other 74 74
133 Eleanor Wu - -, other 74 74
133 Emma Plummer LOST 74 74
136 Avelino + Sasha Pinto - -, other 73 73
136 Julie Harris + 1 Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 73 73
138 Glenda Husk + 1 Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 72 72
138 Amy + Brody Dufty + West - -, other 72 72
Liam Welfare + 1 Casual membership 0 0

Medium

Pl Name Club
1/10
9/10
29/10
5/11
12/11
26/11
3/12
10/12
22/1
28/1
4/2
12/2
25/2
4/3
12/3
Total
1 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 98 100 100 100 100 (97) 98 100 (96) (98) (97) 795
2 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 (94) (95) 99 (96) 98 (96) 100 (94) 100 99 (97) 100 (98) 99 794
3 Nick Dale LOST 98 100 98 98 99 (96) (97) (97) 98 99 99 789
4 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers (93) 99 94 99 99 99 98 96 100 784
5 Tony Simpkins LOST 94 (92) (93) 97 94 98 100 (94) 96 95 (93) 97 771
6 Tyler Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 94 94 95 92 96 90 96 752
7 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 91 (84) (89) 92 94 98 93 97 93 (85) (85) 92 750
8 Ian Fletcher LOST 89 92 90 95 95 (89) 93 (86) 94 95 743
9 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 90 (83) 90 (82) 93 95 95 93 84 89 729
10 Phil Taylor LOST 88 95 90 91 92 83 94 95 728
11 Ken Maxfield Casual membership 85 90 (0) 84 96 89 91 91 91 717
12 Maurice Patten RR.A (78) 86 91 86 88 86 (86) (83) 87 87 88 699
13 Mike Howe LOST 92 80 (78) 83 92 (76) 84 85 (79) 88 84 688
14 Ken Dalton Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 81 82 (77) (81) 84 91 85 88 (81) 88 87 686
15 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 90 (74) 82 88 93 81 90 81 77 682
16 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 75 77 86 87 76 86 86 93 666
17 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 89 64 66 78 80 84 81 82 624
18 Cedric Gros LOST 82 86 97 97 97 77 87 0 623
19 John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers (66) 73 70 82 82 78 77 80 80 622
20 Moreen Cox LOST 87 73 (65) 70 (63) 76 (70) 79 78 (67) 78 76 617
21 Roger Weber + 1 LOST 68 68 65 87 82 78 81 80 609
22 Toivo Pedaste LOST 62 73 88 79 73 83 70 78 606
23 Richard Matthews LOST 95 86 89 87 79 78 92 606
24 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 59 69 62 81 86 76 80 84 597
25 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 67 67 69 74 73 81 (66) 78 79 588
26 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 61 72 78 79 72 74 69 78 583
27 Alan Cox LOST 67 (55) 71 67 77 73 66 74 77 572
28 Mary Conroy LOST 85 72 79 83 75 74 79 547
29 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 71 74 81 71 83 79 83 542
30 Ian Dalton + 1 Kulgun 225 Orienteers 98 88 87 87 91 89 540
31 Daniel Meeks South-West Orienteering Trekkers 75 90 95 93 91 94 538
32 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 89 88 80 91 85 89 522
33 Russel Montgomery Bibbulmun Orienteers 69 77 89 88 84 85 492
34 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 60 68 61 78 75 68 79 489
35 Ben Dalton Casual membership 100 96 91 94 100 481
36 Noel Schoknecht LOST 92 91 98 92 94 467
37 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 84 87 82 84 89 426
38 Jennifer Binns LOST 74 83 77 71 82 387
39 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 83 84 89 353
40 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 87 88 82 87 344
41 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 81 75 66 85 307
42 Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 86 63 73 75 0 297
43 Andre Morkel LOST 97 97 96 290
44 Irina Tretiakova LOST 92 95 98 285
45 Liz Addison Casual membership 84 66 64 71 285
46 Anthea Feaver LOST 99 90 94 283
47 Nathan Seal Casual membership 96 96 85 277
48 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 91 99 85 275
49 David Poole Casual membership 73 92 90 255
50 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 85 72 250
50 Megan Watson Casual membership 80 80 90 250
52 Robyn Rennie GVOC 84 79 86 249
53 Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 70 79 80 229
53 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 71 85 73 229
55 Ken Allam South-West Orienteering Trekkers 76 74 75 225
56 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 85 185
57 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 84 184
58 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 88 181
59 Ken Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 87 93 180
60 Grant Hymus Casual membership 89 90 179
61 Phil + Janice Smith - -, other 91 87 178
62 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 88 82 170
63 Jeremy Gordonnat + 1 Casual membership 82 81 163
64 Russell Buchanan Bibbulmun Orienteers 64 93 157
65 Kellie Martin + 1 Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 78 75 153
66 Alice Mrazek-Scriven Casual membership 76 72 148
67 Ann Smithson + 1 Casual membership 65 77 142
68 Peter + 3 Mee - -, other 62 58 120
69 Dale Hawkins Casual membership 99 99
70 Martin Meyer Casual membership 97 97
71 Polly Weston LOST 96 96
71 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 96
73 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 95
74 Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 92 92
74 Josephine Taylor + 1 Casual membership 92 92
76 Steve Lock LOST 91 91
77 Simon Thomas Casual membership 90 90
78 Rebecca Getty Casual membership 90 90
79 Harriet Rosolin Casual membership 89 89
80 Calum McLeod - -, other 88 88
81 Sebastian Zander + 1 Casual membership 86 86
82 Carl-Johan Kihlstedt - -, other 86 86
83 Joshua Booyens - -, other 85 85
84 Sarah Glover + 2 Casual membership 83 83
84 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 83 83
84 Emily + Seb Poole + Buzynski - -, other 83 83
84 Marit Gustafsson Casual membership 83 83
84 Andy + Callum Abbey - -, other 83 83
89 Annica Odina Casual membership 82 82
90 Niamh Gallagher Casual membership 81 81
90 Alex Tarr - -, other 81 81
92 Monika Swierk - -, other 80 80
92 Emma Firth Casual membership 80 80
92 Stuart + 2 McKay - -, other 80 80
92 Cameron Shelley - -, other 80 80
96 Peter Hill - -, other 79 79
96 Megan + Oliver Lebihan - -, other 79 79
98 Zaga McCarrey Applecross 77 77
98 Levi Rosolin Casual membership 77 77
98 Allison Carter LOST 77 77
98 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 77 77
102 Derek Tilbrook + 1 Casual membership 76 76
102 Caroline Bertolino Casual membership 76 76
102 Thomas + Emily Hull + Izzard - -, other 76 76
102 Damien + 2 West - -, other 76 76
106 Matt Henderson Casual membership 75 75
106 Belinda Coughlan SWOT 75 75
106 James + Paul Hull + Izzard - -, other 75 75
109 John Erwin Casual membership 74 74
109 Jackilyn Pennell Casual membership 74 74
109 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 74 74
112 Cal Pullin Casual membership 72 72
112 Sophie Paull - -, other 72 72
114 Monica + Lily Kemp + Camplejohn - -, other 71 71
115 Amanda Rintoul LOST 70 70
116 Sandra Papenfus + 4 Casual membership 69 69
116 Sebastian + 2 Zander - -, other 69 69
118 Angel Lidezma Casual membership 68 68
118 Riley Heath + 1 Casual membership 68 68
120 Tom Carlton + 4 Casual membership 67 67
121 Callum + 2 Gauntlett - -, other 65 65
122 Luis Cabral + 1 Casual membership 64 64
123 Joe + Nathan Holland - -, other 63 63
124 Clare Rea Casual membership 60 60
125 Daniela Antoni - -, other 57 57
126 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 56 56
Ori + 1 Gudes Bibbulmun Orienteers 0 0
Adam Hosking Casual membership 0 0

Long

Pl Name Club
1/10
9/10
29/10
5/11
12/11
26/11
3/12
10/12
22/1
28/1
4/2
12/2
25/2
4/3
12/3
Total
1 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers (99) (99) 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 (0) 800
2 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100 100 99 100 100 (98) 99 100 798
3 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 99 99 99 98 98 98 99 790
4 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 95 96 (93) 95 (93) (93) 95 94 95 (94) (90) 95 (93) (92) 95 760
5 Jason Simpson LOST (91) (89) 94 (88) 95 93 93 92 93 94 (90) 94 748
6 Bernhard Klingseisen Kulgun 225 Orienteers 93 94 92 92 92 96 (91) (92) 95 94 748
7 Calum McLeod Casual membership 92 88 91 95 94 (86) 93 90 88 731
8 Simon Spagnol LOST 91 91 94 92 93 91 92 644
9 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 90 90 96 90 91 87 89 633
10 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 95 87 91 89 89 89 91 631
11 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 98 98 99 99 97 589
12 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 97 99 98 97 99 96 586
13 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 94 96 94 97 97 96 574
14 Matt Henderson LOST 97 93 89 97 98 97 571
15 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 89 87 89 95 90 88 538
16 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 88 91 90 89 0 88 91 537
17 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 96 98 97 97 486
18 Brian Hewitt Casual membership 90 97 96 96 93 472
19 Russell Buchanan Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 89 96 92 95 467
20 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 95 97 98 386
21 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 97 98 292
22 Edward Plummer LOST 92 94 91 277
23 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 90 88 96 274
24 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 97 99 196
25 Ondrej Vesely - -, other 94 98 192
26 Polly Weston LOST 98 93 191
27 Andre Morkel LOST 92 96 188
28 Brad Hollins - -, other 90 91 181
29 Sam Taylor Casual membership 99 99
30 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 0 99
31 Peter Gigengack - -, other 96 96
31 Karen Staudte LOST 96 96
33 Levi Rosolin Casual membership 95 95
34 Gary Carroll Casual membership 94 94
34 Sten Gustafsson Casual membership 94 94
36 Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 93
37 Spencer Johnson - -, other 92 92
37 Chris Moncaster Casual membership 92 92
39 Rebecca Getty Casual membership 90 90
40 Don Mason South-West Orienteering Trekkers 90 90
41 Juan Perez Casual membership 89 89
42 Eleanor Sansom Casual membership 86 86
43 Dianne Larsen LOST 85 85
Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 0 0

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
01/10/2016 Karawara (Metro Series 1) Wullundigong Orienteers of the West long
09/10/2016 City Beach North (Metro Series 2) Wullundigong Orienteers of the West long
29/10/2016 Leeming (Metro Series 3) Kulgun 225 Orienteers long
05/11/2016 Lakeside Joondalup (Metro Series 4) Bibbulmun Orienteers long
12/11/2016 Koondoola Bushland (Metro Series 5) LOST long
26/11/2016 Peppermint Grove (Metro Series 6) Bibbulmun Orienteers long
03/12/2016 Thornlie (Metro Series 7) Bibbulmun Orienteers long
10/12/2016 Swan View (Metro Series 8) Bibbulmun Orienteers long
22/01/2017 Warwick Conservation Park (Metro Series 9) Bibbulmun Orienteers long
28/01/2017 Coogee (Metro Series 10) LOST long
04/02/2017 Point Walter (Metro Series 11) Kulgun 225 Orienteers long
12/02/2017 Yokine Reserve (Metro Series 12) Bibbulmun Orienteers long
25/02/2017 Churchlands (Metro Series 13) Bibbulmun Orienteers long
04/03/2017 Kingsley (Metro Series 14) Wullundigong Orienteers of the West long
12/03/2017 North Fremantle (Metro Series 15) LOST long