Help and Support
About Eventor
Products and services
Orienteering Australia
Omaps
Support
Eventor Australia
Orienteering Australia's central IT-system
Event calendar
Press results
Livelox
Create account
Log in
2017 Bendigo Bush
Print
Standings after 19 of 20 events.
1
Pl
Name
Club
1/4
8/4
22/4
29/4
13/5
20/5
27/5
3/6
10/6
17/6
24/6
8/7
15/7
22/7
29/7
19/8
26/8
9/9
23/9
30/9
Total
1
Ben Goonan
Bendigo Orienteers
50
(46)
50
50
50
50
50
50
50
50
49
(49)
(48)
50
(49)
50
599
2
Richard Goonan
Bendigo Orienteers
48
49
49
48
47
47
49
46
49
48
47
48
575
3
Derek Morris
Bendigo Orienteers
45
(5)
48
47
41
43
50
45
46
43
40
50
49
547
4
Andrew Wallace
Bendigo Orienteers
(41)
(37)
46
42
46
(39)
42
49
43
45
45
42
46
(42)
(39)
48
47
541
5
Jim Russell
Bendigo Orienteers
47
47
49
49
49
47
47
46
49
430
6
Jimmy Cameron
Bendigo Orienteers
49
45
48
5
46
48
48
49
45
45
428
7
Warwick Williams
Bendigo Orienteers
43
46
49
43
45
47
43
44
46
406
8
Lachlan Cherry
Bendigo Orienteers
46
47
44
46
48
44
275
9
Peter Forbes
Bendigo Orienteers
42
38
47
5
40
42
5
48
267
10
Clare Brownridge
Bendigo Orienteers
39
45
44
48
44
47
267
11
Matthew Schepisi
Bendigo Orienteers
50
48
50
49
50
247
12
Leisha Maggs
Bendigo Orienteers
42
41
43
45
49
220
12
Tony Radford
Bendigo Orienteers
40
44
46
46
44
220
14
David Brownridge
Bendigo Orienteers
50
48
48
49
195
15
Glenn James
Bendigo Orienteers
45
50
46
141
15
Neil Barr
Bendigo Orienteers
5
47
47
42
141
17
Julie Flynn
Bendigo Orienteers
44
5
44
41
134
18
Craig Feuerherdt
Bendigo Orienteers
48
50
98
19
Christopher Naunton
Bendigo Orienteers
48
47
95
20
Nigel McGukian
Bendigo Orienteers
47
42
89
21
Ilka Barr
Bendigo Orienteers
43
41
84
22
Ross Slater
Bendigo Orienteers
46
46
23
Michael Loughnan
Bendigo Orienteers
45
45
24
Rob Clark
Bendigo Orienteers
44
44
24
Evan Barr
Bendigo Orienteers
44
44
26
John Maher
Bendigo Orienteers
43
43
27
Nic Cherry
Bendigo Orienteers
5
5
27
Leon Keely
Bendigo Orienteers
5
5
2
Pl
Name
Club
1/4
8/4
22/4
29/4
13/5
20/5
27/5
3/6
10/6
17/6
24/6
8/7
15/7
22/7
29/7
19/8
26/8
9/9
23/9
30/9
Total
1
Andrew Cameron
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
50
48
48
48
50
50
49
50
(47)
(46)
(48)
49
49
591
2
John Wilkinson
Bendigo Orienteers
48
(45)
49
(42)
49
(45)
49
47
48
47
47
48
49
48
47
576
3
Michael Loughnan
Bendigo Orienteers
47
47
46
50
47
50
48
46
48
50
50
529
4
Jenny Ball
Bendigo Orienteers
40
(37)
42
(35)
40
(37)
40
42
40
39
(38)
40
(38)
42
41
46
45
497
5
Leisha Maggs
Bendigo Orienteers
45
48
40
47
42
48
43
46
46
405
6
Nigel McGuckian
Bendigo Orienteers
46
44
48
48
48
47
45
48
374
7
Iain MacDonald
Bendigo Orienteers
46
49
36
49
49
43
47
50
369
8
Nic Cherry
Bendigo Orienteers
49
49
49
45
48
49
50
339
9
Caitlyn Steer
Bendigo Orienteers
5
38
39
34
37
43
39
40
43
318
10
Charles Brownridge
Bendigo Orienteers
44
41
41
40
5
45
49
46
311
11
David Jones
Bendigo Orienteers
39
41
43
45
45
47
5
43
308
12
Nick Byrne
Bendigo Orienteers
41
38
44
44
45
49
45
306
13
Heather Jones
Bendigo Orienteers
38
39
44
39
44
5
46
5
45
305
14
John Chellew
Bendigo Orienteers
37
41
35
38
38
38
37
39
303
15
Jacqui Knee
Bendigo Orienteers
45
46
46
44
42
38
261
16
Peter Forbes
Bendigo Orienteers
44
40
42
41
45
48
260
17
Darren Eenjes
Bendigo Orienteers
43
47
41
41
41
45
258
18
Terry Davidson
Bendigo Orienteers
5
43
37
5
36
37
41
42
246
19
Henry Cameron
Bendigo Orienteers
5
44
44
44
47
46
230
20
Neil Barr
Bendigo Orienteers
46
50
46
43
43
228
21
Colin Walker
Bendigo Orienteers
46
5
43
40
43
42
219
22
Julie Flynn
Bendigo Orienteers
40
5
39
39
42
42
5
212
23
Peter Hill
Bendigo Orienteers
43
41
40
45
39
208
24
Don Cherry
Bendigo Orienteers
47
48
43
42
180
25
Matt Jackel
Bendigo Orienteers
5
43
42
42
43
175
26
Peter Searle
Bendigo Orienteers
43
39
41
47
170
27
Lorraine Leversha
Bendigo Orienteers
38
37
39
44
158
28
Shayne Hill
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
46
146
29
Lachlan Cherry
Bendigo Orienteers
47
49
49
145
30
Brett Houlden
Bendigo Orienteers
45
45
45
5
140
31
Jimmy Cameron
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
100
32
David Jones
Bendigo Orienteers
44
50
94
33
Archie Neylon
Bendigo Orienteers
49
44
93
34
Tavish Eenjes
Bendigo Orienteers
44
47
91
35
Marcus Binks
Bendigo Orienteers
42
47
89
36
Serryn Eenjes
Bendigo Orienteers
44
44
88
37
Chris Creely
Bendigo Orienteers
46
40
86
38
Karina Cherry
Bendigo Orienteers
5
39
41
85
39
Daryl Fleay
Bendigo Orienteers
42
41
83
40
Rob Clark
Bendigo Orienteers
38
41
79
41
Glenn James
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
42
Gary Grealy
Bendigo Orienteers
46
46
43
Tony Radford
Bendigo Orienteers
42
42
44
Louise Hall
Bendigo Orienteers
36
5
41
45
Nola Juniper
Bendigo Orienteers
35
35
46
Rob Fisher
Bendigo Orienteers
33
33
47
Ilka Barr
Bendigo Orienteers
5
5
47
Margaret Kertesz
Bendigo Orienteers
5
5
3
Pl
Name
Club
1/4
8/4
22/4
29/4
13/5
20/5
27/5
3/6
10/6
17/6
24/6
8/7
15/7
22/7
29/7
19/8
26/8
9/9
23/9
30/9
Total
1
Amos Walz
Bendigo Orienteers
5
49
46
49
47
43
(5)
42
47
48
44
45
50
515
2
Katherine McMillan
Bendigo Orienteers
44
46
48
49
42
46
47
46
45
48
49
510
3
Terry Davidson
Bendigo Orienteers
49
41
49
48
40
48
41
45
48
409
4
Viv McMillan
Bendigo Orienteers
47
47
48
41
40
43
47
48
47
408
5
Raelee Eenjes
Bendigo Orienteers
50
47
44
50
45
44
47
46
373
6
Bob Cameron
Bendigo Orienteers
43
5
48
5
5
46
44
46
42
46
42
372
7
Serryn Eenjes
Bendigo Orienteers
46
49
50
49
50
49
49
342
8
Lawrie Edward
Bendigo Orienteers
44
44
42
41
45
42
49
307
9
Solomon Cameron
Bendigo Orienteers
49
48
50
50
50
49
296
10
Peter Hill
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
48
48
48
50
294
11
Reuben Cameron
Bendigo Orienteers
49
50
43
5
45
49
46
287
12
Judy Fitt
Bendigo Orienteers
45
45
45
46
40
221
13
Jan Baxter
Bendigo Orienteers
40
46
44
40
45
215
14
Nola Juniper
Bendigo Orienteers
44
39
43
41
41
208
15
Charles Brownridge
Bendigo Orienteers
46
49
49
47
191
16
Jason Carter
Bendigo Orienteers
48
45
5
45
44
187
17
Margaret Kertesz
Bendigo Orienteers
42
45
39
42
168
18
Karina Cherry
Bendigo Orienteers
45
5
48
47
145
19
Alison Radford
Bendigo Orienteers
47
47
48
142
20
John Chellew
Bendigo Orienteers
44
47
46
137
21
Rob Fisher
Bendigo Orienteers
45
44
43
132
22
Lorraine Leversha
Bendigo Orienteers
42
43
46
131
23
Louise English
Bendigo Orienteers
40
43
39
122
24
Henry Cameron
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
5
105
25
Rob Rendell
Bendigo Orienteers
5
41
46
5
97
26
Matt & Beth Jackel
Bendigo Orienteers
49
47
96
26
Marcus Binks
Bendigo Orienteers
5
46
40
5
96
28
Archie Neylon
Bendigo Orienteers
50
44
94
28
Neil Barr
Bendigo Orienteers
46
48
94
28
Peter Forbes
Bendigo Orienteers
47
47
94
31
Don Cherry
Bendigo Orienteers
43
50
93
32
Susan Davidson
Bendigo Orienteers
5
41
40
86
33
Louise Hall
Bendigo Orienteers
41
43
84
34
Chris Creely
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
34
Bryne Nick
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
34
Nigel McGuckian
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
37
John Wilkinson
Bendigo Orienteers
49
49
38
Lillian Maher
Bendigo Orienteers
48
48
38
Jacqui Knee
Bendigo Orienteers
48
48
40
John Maher
Bendigo Orienteers
47
47
40
Jack Wigney
Bendigo Orienteers
47
47
40
Dianne Searle
Bendigo Orienteers
42
5
47
43
Ben English
Bendigo Orienteers
41
5
46
43
Daryl Fleay
Bendigo Orienteers
46
46
45
Gary Grealy
Bendigo Orienteers
45
45
45
Tegan Lowe
Bendigo Orienteers
45
45
47
Peter Galvin
Bendigo Orienteers
44
44
48
Ross Slater
Bendigo Orienteers
43
43
48
Elke Prielipp
Bendigo Orienteers
43
43
48
Peter Searle
Bendigo Orienteers
43
43
51
Jacqui Gleeson
Bendigo Orienteers
42
42
51
Shirley Ross
Bendigo Orienteers
42
42
53
Michael Brench
Bendigo Orienteers
38
38
4
Pl
Name
Club
1/4
8/4
22/4
29/4
13/5
20/5
27/5
3/6
10/6
17/6
24/6
8/7
15/7
22/7
29/7
19/8
26/8
9/9
23/9
30/9
Total
1
Ian Johnson
Bendigo Orienteers
(44)
(45)
47
50
50
48
46
47
49
48
50
49
47
48
(46)
579
2
Rick McDonald
Bendigo Orienteers
50
49
50
49
50
50
47
50
50
48
493
3
Jan Baxter
Bendigo Orienteers
49
50
5
48
49
49
250
4
Verna Greenhalgh
Bendigo Orienteers
48
48
49
46
47
238
5
Eleanor Williams
Bendigo Orienteers
48
48
5
5
49
155
6
Shirley Ross
Bendigo Orienteers
49
48
49
146
7
Elke Prielipp
Bendigo Orienteers
45
49
49
143
8
Susan Davidson
Bendigo Orienteers
46
49
45
140
9
Rhiannon Binks
Bendigo Orienteers
5
47
49
101
10
Dianne Searle
Bendigo Orienteers
48
50
98
11
Lauren Brunner
Bendigo Orienteers
48
49
97
12
Margaret Kertesz
Bendigo Orienteers
48
44
92
13
Lily Ivey
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
14
Harrison Carter
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
14
Raelee Eenjes
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
14
Reuben Cameron
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
14
Jason Carter
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
14
Viv McMillan
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
14
Jacqui Knee
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
20
Hugo Byrne
Bendigo Orienteers
49
49
21
Rick McDonald
Bendigo Orienteers
48
48
22
Marcus Binks
Bendigo Orienteers
47
47
23
Narissa Leung
Bendigo Orienteers
46
46
24
Bob Cameron
Bendigo Orienteers
5
5
5
Pl
Name
Club
1/4
8/4
22/4
29/4
13/5
20/5
27/5
3/6
10/6
17/6
24/6
8/7
15/7
22/7
29/7
19/8
26/8
9/9
23/9
30/9
Total
1
Hugo Byrne
Bendigo Orienteers
50
49
49
50
50
50
50
348
2
Jack Barianos
Bendigo Orienteers
50
48
50
49
50
50
297
3
Isobel Byrne
Bendigo Orienteers
49
48
48
49
50
244
4
Lauren Brunner
Bendigo Orienteers
47
49
49
49
194
5
Ian Johnson
Bendigo Orienteers
47
49
49
48
193
6
Lily Ivey
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
100
7
Harrison Carter
Bendigo Orienteers
50
49
99
8
Rhiannon Binks
Bendigo Orienteers
48
48
96
9
Mitchell Thompson
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
9
Jan Baxter
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
9
Xavier Heard
Bendigo Orienteers
50
50
12
Hugo Byrne
Bendigo Orienteers
49
49
13
Eleanor and Ilia
Bendigo Orienteers
48
48
13
Liam Ward
Bendigo Orienteers
48
48
15
Akira Hill
Bendigo Orienteers
47
47
16
Isabelle Carter
Bendigo Orienteers
46
46
17
Alison Radford
Bendigo Orienteers
45
45
18
Tony Radford
Bendigo Orienteers
5
5
Events
Date
Name
Organiser
Discipline
01/04/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Diamond Hill Sth
Bendigo Orienteers
long
08/04/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Royal George Company
Bendigo Orienteers
long
22/04/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mosquito Creek
Bendigo Orienteers
long
29/04/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-Coolibah
Bendigo Orienteers
long
13/05/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - One Tree Hill
Bendigo Orienteers
long
20/05/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Upper Crusoe
Bendigo Orienteers
long
27/05/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower Drive
Bendigo Orienteers
long
03/06/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Smiths Reef
Bendigo Orienteers
long
10/06/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Pilchers Bridge Nth
Bendigo Orienteers
long
17/06/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick Sth
Bendigo Orienteers
long
24/06/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Bullock Track
Bendigo Orienteers
long
08/07/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - One Tree Hill
Bendigo Orienteers
long
15/07/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Virginia Hill
Bendigo Orienteers
sprint
22/07/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Dead Bullock Gully
Bendigo Orienteers
long
29/07/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green
Bendigo Orienteers
long
19/08/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Kimbolton North
Bendigo Orienteers
long
26/08/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Adelaide & Apollo Hills
Bendigo Orienteers
long
09/09/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Kangaroo Gully West
Bendigo Orienteers
long
23/09/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Longlea Forest
Bendigo Orienteers
long
30/09/2017
Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Kangaroo Gully East
Bendigo Orienteers
long