Orienteering Australia

2017 Bendigo Bush

Print

Standings after 19 of 20 events.

1

Pl Name Club
1/4
8/4
22/4
29/4
13/5
20/5
27/5
3/6
10/6
17/6
24/6
8/7
15/7
22/7
29/7
19/8
26/8
9/9
23/9
30/9
Total
1 Ben Goonan Bendigo Orienteers 50 (46) 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 49 (49) (48) 50 (49) 50 599
2 Richard Goonan Bendigo Orienteers 48 49 49 48 47 47 49 46 49 48 47 48 575
3 Derek Morris Bendigo Orienteers 45 (5) 48 47 41 43 50 45 46 43 40 50 49 547
4 Andrew Wallace Bendigo Orienteers (41) (37) 46 42 46 (39) 42 49 43 45 45 42 46 (42) (39) 48 47 541
5 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 47 47 49 49 49 47 47 46 49 430
6 Jimmy Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 49 45 48 5 46 48 48 49 45 45 428
7 Warwick Williams Bendigo Orienteers 43 46 49 43 45 47 43 44 46 406
8 Lachlan Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 46 47 44 46 48 44 275
9 Peter Forbes Bendigo Orienteers 42 38 47 5 40 42 5 48 267
10 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 39 45 44 48 44 47 267
11 Matthew Schepisi Bendigo Orienteers 50 48 50 49 50 247
12 Leisha Maggs Bendigo Orienteers 42 41 43 45 49 220
12 Tony Radford Bendigo Orienteers 40 44 46 46 44 220
14 David Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 50 48 48 49 195
15 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 45 50 46 141
15 Neil Barr Bendigo Orienteers 5 47 47 42 141
17 Julie Flynn Bendigo Orienteers 44 5 44 41 134
18 Craig Feuerherdt Bendigo Orienteers 48 50 98
19 Christopher Naunton Bendigo Orienteers 48 47 95
20 Nigel McGukian Bendigo Orienteers 47 42 89
21 Ilka Barr Bendigo Orienteers 43 41 84
22 Ross Slater Bendigo Orienteers 46 46
23 Michael Loughnan Bendigo Orienteers 45 45
24 Rob Clark Bendigo Orienteers 44 44
24 Evan Barr Bendigo Orienteers 44 44
26 John Maher Bendigo Orienteers 43 43
27 Nic Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 5 5
27 Leon Keely Bendigo Orienteers 5 5

2

Pl Name Club
1/4
8/4
22/4
29/4
13/5
20/5
27/5
3/6
10/6
17/6
24/6
8/7
15/7
22/7
29/7
19/8
26/8
9/9
23/9
30/9
Total
1 Andrew Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 50 50 50 48 48 48 50 50 49 50 (47) (46) (48) 49 49 591
2 John Wilkinson Bendigo Orienteers 48 (45) 49 (42) 49 (45) 49 47 48 47 47 48 49 48 47 576
3 Michael Loughnan Bendigo Orienteers 47 47 46 50 47 50 48 46 48 50 50 529
4 Jenny Ball Bendigo Orienteers 40 (37) 42 (35) 40 (37) 40 42 40 39 (38) 40 (38) 42 41 46 45 497
5 Leisha Maggs Bendigo Orienteers 45 48 40 47 42 48 43 46 46 405
6 Nigel McGuckian Bendigo Orienteers 46 44 48 48 48 47 45 48 374
7 Iain MacDonald Bendigo Orienteers 46 49 36 49 49 43 47 50 369
8 Nic Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 49 49 49 45 48 49 50 339
9 Caitlyn Steer Bendigo Orienteers 5 38 39 34 37 43 39 40 43 318
10 Charles Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 44 41 41 40 5 45 49 46 311
11 David Jones Bendigo Orienteers 39 41 43 45 45 47 5 43 308
12 Nick Byrne Bendigo Orienteers 41 38 44 44 45 49 45 306
13 Heather Jones Bendigo Orienteers 38 39 44 39 44 5 46 5 45 305
14 John Chellew Bendigo Orienteers 37 41 35 38 38 38 37 39 303
15 Jacqui Knee Bendigo Orienteers 45 46 46 44 42 38 261
16 Peter Forbes Bendigo Orienteers 44 40 42 41 45 48 260
17 Darren Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 43 47 41 41 41 45 258
18 Terry Davidson Bendigo Orienteers 5 43 37 5 36 37 41 42 246
19 Henry Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 5 44 44 44 47 46 230
20 Neil Barr Bendigo Orienteers 46 50 46 43 43 228
21 Colin Walker Bendigo Orienteers 46 5 43 40 43 42 219
22 Julie Flynn Bendigo Orienteers 40 5 39 39 42 42 5 212
23 Peter Hill Bendigo Orienteers 43 41 40 45 39 208
24 Don Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 47 48 43 42 180
25 Matt Jackel Bendigo Orienteers 5 43 42 42 43 175
26 Peter Searle Bendigo Orienteers 43 39 41 47 170
27 Lorraine Leversha Bendigo Orienteers 38 37 39 44 158
28 Shayne Hill Bendigo Orienteers 50 50 46 146
29 Lachlan Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 47 49 49 145
30 Brett Houlden Bendigo Orienteers 45 45 45 5 140
31 Jimmy Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 50 50 100
32 Archie Neylon Bendigo Orienteers 49 44 93
33 Tavish Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 44 47 91
34 Marcus Binks Bendigo Orienteers 42 47 89
35 Serryn Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 44 44 88
36 Chris Creely Bendigo Orienteers 46 40 86
37 Karina Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 5 39 41 85
38 Daryl Fleay Bendigo Orienteers 42 41 83
39 Rob Clark Bendigo Orienteers 38 41 79
40 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
40 David Jones Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
42 Gary Grealy Bendigo Orienteers 46 46
43 David Jones Bendigo Orienteers 44 44
44 Tony Radford Bendigo Orienteers 42 42
45 Louise Hall Bendigo Orienteers 36 5 41
46 Nola Juniper Bendigo Orienteers 35 35
47 Rob Fisher Bendigo Orienteers 33 33
48 Ilka Barr Bendigo Orienteers 5 5
48 Margaret Kertesz Bendigo Orienteers 5 5

3

Pl Name Club
1/4
8/4
22/4
29/4
13/5
20/5
27/5
3/6
10/6
17/6
24/6
8/7
15/7
22/7
29/7
19/8
26/8
9/9
23/9
30/9
Total
1 Amos Walz Bendigo Orienteers 5 49 46 49 47 43 (5) 42 47 48 44 45 50 515
2 Katherine McMillan Bendigo Orienteers 44 46 48 49 42 46 47 46 45 48 49 510
3 Terry Davidson Bendigo Orienteers 49 41 49 48 40 48 41 45 48 409
4 Viv McMillan Bendigo Orienteers 47 47 48 41 40 43 47 48 47 408
5 Raelee Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 50 47 44 50 45 44 47 46 373
6 Bob Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 43 5 48 5 5 46 44 46 42 46 42 372
7 Serryn Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 46 49 50 49 50 49 49 342
8 Lawrie Edward Bendigo Orienteers 44 44 42 41 45 42 49 307
9 Solomon Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 49 48 50 50 50 49 296
10 Peter Hill Bendigo Orienteers 50 50 48 48 48 50 294
11 Reuben Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 49 50 43 5 45 49 46 287
12 Judy Fitt Bendigo Orienteers 45 45 45 46 40 221
13 Jan Baxter Bendigo Orienteers 40 46 44 40 45 215
14 Nola Juniper Bendigo Orienteers 44 39 43 41 41 208
15 Charles Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 46 49 49 47 191
16 Jason Carter Bendigo Orienteers 48 45 5 45 44 187
17 Margaret Kertesz Bendigo Orienteers 42 45 39 42 168
18 Karina Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 45 5 48 47 145
19 Alison Radford Bendigo Orienteers 47 47 48 142
20 John Chellew Bendigo Orienteers 44 47 46 137
21 Rob Fisher Bendigo Orienteers 45 44 43 132
22 Lorraine Leversha Bendigo Orienteers 42 43 46 131
23 Louise English Bendigo Orienteers 40 43 39 122
24 Henry Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 50 50 5 105
25 Rob Rendell Bendigo Orienteers 5 41 46 5 97
26 Matt & Beth Jackel Bendigo Orienteers 49 47 96
26 Marcus Binks Bendigo Orienteers 5 46 40 5 96
28 Archie Neylon Bendigo Orienteers 50 44 94
28 Neil Barr Bendigo Orienteers 46 48 94
28 Peter Forbes Bendigo Orienteers 47 47 94
31 Don Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 43 50 93
32 Susan Davidson Bendigo Orienteers 5 41 40 86
33 Louise Hall Bendigo Orienteers 41 43 84
34 Chris Creely Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
34 Bryne Nick Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
34 Nigel McGuckian Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
37 John Wilkinson Bendigo Orienteers 49 49
38 Lillian Maher Bendigo Orienteers 48 48
38 Jacqui Knee Bendigo Orienteers 48 48
40 John Maher Bendigo Orienteers 47 47
40 Jack Wigney Bendigo Orienteers 47 47
40 Dianne Searle Bendigo Orienteers 42 5 47
43 Ben English Bendigo Orienteers 41 5 46
43 Daryl Fleay Bendigo Orienteers 46 46
45 Gary Grealy Bendigo Orienteers 45 45
45 Tegan Lowe Bendigo Orienteers 45 45
47 Peter Galvin Bendigo Orienteers 44 44
48 Ross Slater Bendigo Orienteers 43 43
48 Elke Prielipp Bendigo Orienteers 43 43
48 Peter Searle Bendigo Orienteers 43 43
51 Jacqui Gleeson Bendigo Orienteers 42 42
51 Shirley Ross Bendigo Orienteers 42 42
53 Michael Brench Bendigo Orienteers 38 38

4

Pl Name Club
1/4
8/4
22/4
29/4
13/5
20/5
27/5
3/6
10/6
17/6
24/6
8/7
15/7
22/7
29/7
19/8
26/8
9/9
23/9
30/9
Total
1 Ian Johnson Bendigo Orienteers (44) (45) 47 50 50 48 46 47 49 48 50 49 47 48 (46) 579
2 Rick McDonald Bendigo Orienteers 50 49 50 49 50 50 47 50 50 48 493
3 Jan Baxter Bendigo Orienteers 49 50 5 48 49 49 250
4 Verna Greenhalgh Bendigo Orienteers 48 48 49 46 47 238
5 Eleanor Williams Bendigo Orienteers 48 48 5 5 49 155
6 Shirley Ross Bendigo Orienteers 49 48 49 146
7 Elke Prielipp Bendigo Orienteers 45 49 49 143
8 Susan Davidson Bendigo Orienteers 46 49 45 140
9 Rhiannon Binks Bendigo Orienteers 5 47 49 101
10 Dianne Searle Bendigo Orienteers 48 50 98
11 Lauren Brunner Bendigo Orienteers 48 49 97
12 Margaret Kertesz Bendigo Orienteers 48 44 92
13 Lily Ivey Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
14 Harrison Carter Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
14 Raelee Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
14 Reuben Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
14 Jason Carter Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
14 Viv McMillan Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
14 Jacqui Knee Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
20 Hugo Byrne Bendigo Orienteers 49 49
21 Rick McDonald Bendigo Orienteers 48 48
22 Marcus Binks Bendigo Orienteers 47 47
23 Narissa Leung Bendigo Orienteers 46 46
24 Bob Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 5 5

5

Pl Name Club
1/4
8/4
22/4
29/4
13/5
20/5
27/5
3/6
10/6
17/6
24/6
8/7
15/7
22/7
29/7
19/8
26/8
9/9
23/9
30/9
Total
1 Hugo Byrne Bendigo Orienteers 50 49 49 50 50 50 50 348
2 Jack Barianos Bendigo Orienteers 50 48 50 49 50 50 297
3 Isobel Byrne Bendigo Orienteers 49 48 48 49 50 244
4 Lauren Brunner Bendigo Orienteers 47 49 49 49 194
5 Ian Johnson Bendigo Orienteers 47 49 49 48 193
6 Lily Ivey Bendigo Orienteers 50 50 100
7 Harrison Carter Bendigo Orienteers 50 49 99
8 Rhiannon Binks Bendigo Orienteers 48 48 96
9 Mitchell Thompson Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
9 Xavier Heard Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
9 Jan Baxter Bendigo Orienteers 50 50
12 Hugo Byrne Bendigo Orienteers 49 49
13 Liam Ward Bendigo Orienteers 48 48
13 Eleanor and Ilia Bendigo Orienteers 48 48
15 Akira Hill Bendigo Orienteers 47 47
16 Isabelle Carter Bendigo Orienteers 46 46
17 Alison Radford Bendigo Orienteers 45 45
18 Tony Radford Bendigo Orienteers 5 5

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
01/04/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Diamond Hill Sth Bendigo Orienteers long
08/04/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Royal George Company Bendigo Orienteers long
22/04/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mosquito Creek Bendigo Orienteers long
29/04/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-Coolibah Bendigo Orienteers long
13/05/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - One Tree Hill Bendigo Orienteers long
20/05/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Upper Crusoe Bendigo Orienteers long
27/05/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower Drive Bendigo Orienteers long
03/06/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Smiths Reef Bendigo Orienteers long
10/06/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Pilchers Bridge Nth Bendigo Orienteers long
17/06/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick Sth Bendigo Orienteers long
24/06/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Bullock Track Bendigo Orienteers long
08/07/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - One Tree Hill Bendigo Orienteers long
15/07/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Virginia Hill Bendigo Orienteers sprint
22/07/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Dead Bullock Gully Bendigo Orienteers long
29/07/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green Bendigo Orienteers long
19/08/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Kimbolton North Bendigo Orienteers long
26/08/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Adelaide & Apollo Hills Bendigo Orienteers long
09/09/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Kangaroo Gully West Bendigo Orienteers long
23/09/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Longlea Forest Bendigo Orienteers long
30/09/2017 Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Kangaroo Gully East Bendigo Orienteers long