Orienteering Australia

2018 QLD MTBO State Series

Print

Standings after 4 of 8 events.

Full details of the State Series competition can be found here - https://oq.asn.au/mtboseries

M14

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Dylan Bryant Enoggeroos 1000 1000 1000 3000

W14

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Kate McKenna Ugly Gully Orienteers 1000 1000 1000 3000

W20

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Rhiannon Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 1000 1000 1000 3000
2 Anastasia Heikkila Sunshine Orienteers Club 704 704

M21

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Joel Young Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 974 947 2921
2 Scott Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 908 964 971 2843
3 Hamish Mackie Big Foot Orienteers 896 898 1000 2794
4 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 842 926 893 2661
5 Glen Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 1000 947 1947
6 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 1000 1000
7 Paulo Alvear Fujii Enoggeroos 896 896
8 Tony Bowman Paradise Lost Orienteers 888 888
9 Gary Sutherland 882 882

W21

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Carolyn Jackson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1000 1000 1000 3000
2 Jayne Sales Melbourne Forest Racers 825 995 1820
3 Kay Haarsma Tintookies Orienteers 708 692 1400

M40

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Sam Paterson Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 904 987 1000 2891
2 Ori Gudes Uringa Orienteers 883 976 919 2778
3 Craig Jeffs Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 856 934 957 2747
4 Randall Latham Sunshine Orienteers Club 662 812 853 2327
5 Andrew Pinsent Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 897 1897
6 Kieran Macdonell Bushflyers 864 1000 1864
7 Tony Bryant Enoggeroos 918 931 1849
8 Cameron Williams Range Runners Orienteering Club 903 884 1787
9 Owen Matthews Sunshine Orienteers Club 886 744 1630
10 Paul Elby Enoggeroos 1000 1000
11 Craig Steffens Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 952 952

W40

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Clare Lonergan Bushflyers 984 1000 1000 2984
2 Tamsin Barnes Range Runners Orienteering Club 1000 909 880 2789
3 Debbie Gordon Sunshine Orienteers Club 734 835 730 2299
4 Chantal Donnelly No club 1000 1000
5 Jenny McConachy Sunshine Orienteers Club 995 995

M50

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 914 989 1000 2903
2 Gordon Bossley Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 717 892 929 2538
3 Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 536 803 962 2301
4 Craig Steffens Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000 2000
5 Tony Howes Ugly Gully Orienteers 961 946 1907
6 Craig Holland Orienteering Queensland 866 847 1713
7 David Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 625 1625
8 John Skilton 822 768 1590
9 Cam Schubert Range Runners Orienteering Club 805 696 1501
10 David Firman Enoggeroos 875 875
11 Michael Halmy Bennelong Northside Orienteers 706 706
12 Terry Gray Sunshine Orienteers Club 527 527

W50

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Clare Leung Orienteering Queensland 1000 939 834 893 3666
2 Jenny Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 934 822 782 858 3396
3 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 1000 1000 1000 3000
4 Deb Bain Peninsula and Plains, NZL 988 875 982 2845
5 Terri Gray Sunshine Orienteers Club 961 563 563 2087
6 Diana Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 595 569 573 1737
7 Amanda Mackie Big Foot Orienteers 931 789 1720
8 Janelle Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 702 649 1351
9 Joanne Rogers Sunshine Orienteers Club 554 782 1336
10 Julie Stanton Sunshine Orienteers Club 880 880
11 Ulla Heikkila Sunshine Orienteers Club 478 393 871
12 Norah Skilton 272 483 755

M60

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 968 1000 952 2920
2 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 1000 924 971 2895
3 Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 934 875 2809
4 Joe Sherriff Dunedin, NZL 930 934 936 2800
5 Peter Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 837 957 1000 2794
6 Athol Lester Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 800 511 786 694 2791
7 Robert Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 897 961 866 2724
8 Bill Vandendool Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 856 796 934 2586
9 David Firman Enoggeroos 779 797 857 2433
10 John Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 828 786 1614
11 Rudi Landsiedel Newcastle Orienteering Club 732 858 1590
12 Michael Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 585 784 1369
13 Robert Lewin Newcastle Orienteering Club 458 456 914
14 Stephen Hibbert Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 579 579

W60

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Susan Blissner 987 996 949 2932
2 Jo Wilson 1000 912 895 2807
3 Julie Stanton Sunshine Orienteers Club 962 740 854 2556
4 Heather Leslie Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 954 1000 1954
5 Kay Haarsma Tintookies Orienteers 1000 1000
6 Kathy Petrie Sunshine Orienteers Club 999 999
7 Sue Clarke Sunshine Orienteers Club 733 733

M70

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Leigh Privett Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 1000 952 1000 2952
2 Rick Armstrong Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 938 1000 935 2873
3 Andrew Campbell Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 840 854 933 2627
4 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 890 784 1674
5 Mike Moynihan Sunshine Orienteers Club 281 642 923
6 Bernie Nichols Sunshine Orienteers Club 134 47 535 716

W70

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 778 1000 848 2626
2 Ann Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers 1000 1000 2000

Long

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Dion Taylor Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000

Medium

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Rick Milne Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000
2 Robert Milne Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 937 937

Short

Pl Name Club
15/4
19/5
19/5
20/5
24/6
22/7
2/9
23/9
Total
1 Iain Duncan Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000 718 2718
2 Terry Johnsen Enoggeroos 911 1000 1911
3 Jane Zimmerman Enoggeroos 1000 1000
4 Ryan Burns 791 791
5 Naomi Burns 783 783

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
15/04/2018 Chuwar MTBO Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
19/05/2018 Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , middle Stage Sunshine Orienteers Club middle
19/05/2018 Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , sprint Stage Sunshine Orienteers Club sprint
20/05/2018 Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , long Stage Sunshine Orienteers Club long
24/06/2018 Esk MTBO Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
22/07/2018 MTBO 7 Sunshine Orienteers Club long
02/09/2018 MTBO 8 Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
23/09/2018 MTBO 9 Sunshine Orienteers Club long