Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 20Thu 16/5MidWeek Orienteering at Blunder Creek Reserve, Doolandella/PallaraOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
locMResults
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 6 - Park 21W (South Terrace)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Fri 17/5NWD Interschool SportEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event - Hawthorndene PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 18/5SOS Hawkesbury - North RichmondBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW47
clubSResults
SOS Northside - CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
clubSResults
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 3Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Wee JasperAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT194
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NOL Round 4: Middle, Wee JasperAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT88
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
L2O Series - EN - Event 2 - Victoria Park - BCC EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubLResults
NOL Presentation DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering WA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering WA
87
locUN
Sun 19/5MapRun Parks 2024 - Mercer Park - World Orienteering WeekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
NT: 2024 TWPTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubLMoved
NT: 2024 Casuarina Campus Charles Darwin UniTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA39
clubL
Woodford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland59
M
clubLResults
World Orienteering Week at Hinze Dam, Gold Coast Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
clubSResults
NOL Round 4: Relay, Awoonga (individual entry)BushflyersOrienteering ACT83
natM
NOL Round 4: Relay, Awoonga (team nominations)BushflyersOrienteering ACT28
natRMShow routes in LiveloxResults
7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania109
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - RosebudBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
AWOC training #3 Nine Mile Hill Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, AwoongaBushflyersOrienteering ACT158
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
CancelledNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubL
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Ballarat Classics Series #2 - Tipperary Springs (WOW 2024 Event)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria60
clubLResults
Seymour College (Adelaide)Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA116
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Moonabie RangeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA36
clubLResults
Romaine Reserve - Northwest Local Series #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania9
clubMResults
Crestwood OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW28
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bush 3 Mt Billy SEKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA77
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Perseverance Dam Coaching - World Orienteering WeekRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland34
clubL
w 21Mon 20/5ACT MapRun Street Series: Melba, 16-20 MayOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Heidelberg HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 21/5Night Nav - Ashgrove East - Term 2 Series Event #5 - World Orienteering WeekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland48
FP
clubLResults
Heathfield After School Zone Event #2 - Crafers Primary SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Night Nav - Kings BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Windy HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 22/5Moonlight Madness #2 Kirribilli (World Orienteering Week)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW86
FP
clubMNResults
Faulkner Park Mid-week TrainingBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA-
clubSC
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 23/5World Orienteering MidWeek at Opossum Mountain, Brookwater / SpringfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland14
clubMResults
Woodside Afterschool Orienteering Zone - Lobethal Recreation GroundsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 7 - Park 17 (Hutt Road)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Fri 24/5Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
staM
17/5
Show routes in Livelox
NWD Interschool SportEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Mitcham Hills and Stirling After School Zone Event - Belair NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 25/5SOS Hawkesbury - McGraths HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
clubS
24/5*
SOS Northside - PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW20
clubS
24/5*
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 4Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #2, Bruce RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT7
locM
25/5*
Show routes in Livelox
MTBO WorkshopOrienteering WAOrienteering WA15
M
locL
24/5*
Bendigo Bush - Pilchers Bridge CentralBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria39
clubM
24/5*
OY5 - Qld Middle Champs - PMEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland111
staM
22/5
Show routes in LiveloxStart times
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Montgomery ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
ACT Namadgi Training CampOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubL
22/5
Sun 26/5ACT Namadgi Training CampOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubL
22/5
OY6 - EN - Reedy CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland110
staL
22/5
Show routes in Livelox
Newcastle Maze-O Champs and social dayNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
clubL
31/12
Stonehenge - OST 6 - Schools Forest Champs - LongAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania103
staL
23/5*
Show routes in Livelox
ACT MTBO Series #2: Cooleman Ridge and Come&Try MTBOOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT34
M
locM
24/5
Bom Bom Forest OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
MelBushO 3 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
clubM
23/5
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #2, BurngoogeeWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #2 - WelbySouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
locM
23/5
Para Wirra/Lady Alice Goldfields OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA45
clubL
23/5
Port Lincoln: Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
16/5
MTBO 3 Glen ForrestLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA21
M
clubL
25/5*
Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubM
MapRun Parks 2024 - Edenbrooke - BCC - World Orienteering WeekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 22Mon 27/5ACT Namadgi Training CampOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubL
22/5
SA Schools Orienteering Championships Wadmore ParkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staMStart times
ACT MapRun Street Series, World Orienteering Week Special: Weetangera, 22-27 MayOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
27/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Forest ChaseOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 28/5Night Nav - Yeronga - Term 2 Series Event #6Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - PalmwoodsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubMN
28/5*
Orienteering NSW May Board MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubLN
Wed 29/5Victorian Schools Team NominationOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria7
clubL
29/5
ACT Midweek Series: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubM
29/5*
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - BayswaterDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Orienteering ACT May Board MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubLN
Thu 30/5Anzac ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
30/5*
Fri 31/5NWD Interschool SportEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
South Australian Schools team NominationOrienteering SAOrienteering SA15
clubM
30/5
Sat 1/6SOS Hawkesbury - RichmondBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubS
31/5*
SOS Northside - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubM
31/5*
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 5Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Vic MTBO 3 - Walmer ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
M
staM
29/5
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #3, Oakey HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
1/6*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Croydon Hills EndurODandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
L2O Series - EN - Event 3 - Bunyaville WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
30/5*
Foxes Lair TrainingBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA-
clubM
WA Classic AccommodationBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA43
clubL
29/5
Sun 2/6WA Classic AccommodationBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA43
clubL
29/5
Alanvale Northern Local #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
clubS
30/5
NOY4 - O'Donnelltown Rock - East (West Wallsend)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW2
clubL
31/12
Woodbridge - Southern Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
South West School Sport Regional TrialsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Waggaroos Local event, Rocky Hill plus LTO training session.Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
The 49th Great NOSH FootraceBold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: Hermann Wehner Tribute Event, StromloWeston EmusOrienteering ACT13
locM
29/5
Vic Series 2 - Glenluce NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
staL
30/5
Woodhouse (Activity Centre) Sprint Orienteer of the Year eventWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA1
clubS
30/5
Moonabie WestSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 4 WA Classic Dryandra Day 1Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA35
clubM
1/6*
MapRun Parks 2024 - New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
OWA 50th Anniversary Afternoon TeaOrienteering WAOrienteering WA52
clubS
31/5*
w 23Mon 3/6WA Classic AccommodationBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA43
clubL
29/5
Bush 5 WA Classic Dryandra Day 2Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA33
clubL
1/6*
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kingston Foreshore, 30 May-3 JunOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
3/6*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - ClarindaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 4/6Night Nav - Indooroopilly - Term 2 Series Event #7Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - Sunrise BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMN
4/6*
Wed 5/6ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubM
5/6*
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Highbury HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 6/6Upper Kedron, Parks and Streets.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 7/6
Sat 8/6St Brendan Shaw College/Hiller Flora Reserve - Sprint x 2 - OST 7 PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
2024 KB3 3-Days (NSW State Leagues) - Rylstone Area, race 1 - Rylstone CommonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW222
staM
26/5
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Lynbrook GumsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Port Lincoln Day 1 - Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA9
clubM
2/6
L2O Series - EN - Event 4 - Bellbird GroveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
6/6*
Sun 9/62024 KB3 3-Days (NSW State Leagues) - Rylstone Area, race 2 - Dungeree State ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW232
staL
26/5
Penguin Sports Complex x 2 - Tas Sprint Champs + long sprint OST 8PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Pioneer ParkPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubSN
DadirriRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Maryborough TAFE, 65 Nagel St Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
7/6
Port Lincoln Day 2 - SA Long Distance ChampionshipsLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA13
champsL
2/6
Maxi (Individual) - Glenlyon ForestNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria3
clubL
6/6
Show routes in Livelox
Maxi (Teams) - Glenlyon ForestNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubTL
6/6
Show routes in Livelox
MapRun Parks 2024 - Sherwood ArboretumUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 24Mon 10/62024 KB3 3-Days (NSW State Leagues) - Rylstone Area, race 3 - Breakfast CreekGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW229
staM
26/5
Latrobe - SprintPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Bush coaching - Glenlyon ForestNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
8/6*
Port Lincoln Day 3 - gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA8
locM
2/6
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Blackburn NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 11/6Night Nav - New Farm - Term 2 Series Event #8Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - Pelican WatersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
11/6*
Wed 12/6Go for 2 and 5 WA School Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
clubM
ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
12/6*
Moonlight Madness - VIVID (Waverton & Wollstonecraft)Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubMN
31/12
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - GreythornYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 13/6Participation and Engagement Network June MeetingOrienteering Australia1
locMN
13/6*
Fri 14/6
Sat 15/6SOS Hawkesbury - Ropes CrossingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubM
14/6*
SOS Northside - BelroseBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubM
14/6*
ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 6Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #4, Mt Mugga MuggaAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT0
locM
15/6*
L2O Series - EN - Event 5 - Clear MountianEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
13/6*
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Bunyip PoolBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Gardiners CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
NavDash 6 Wanneroo Secondary College - Sprint SOLKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA4
clubS
14/6*
Sun 16/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, OrroralParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
staL
12/6
Bush Orienteering at Nerang NP, Gold Coast TBCParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Archies, south west of WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Waggaroos Local event, CSU plus LTO training session.Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
2024 Orienteering NSW Controllers WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
13/6
AWOC training #4 Nail Can HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
MelBushO 4 - Westerfolds (Porter St), TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
12/6
Christmas Hill (Kuitpo)Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Laurieton OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
clubL
16/6*
Bush 6 Middle Distance OY PeterdineLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
clubL
15/6*
MapRun Parks 2024 - Pine Rivers ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 25Mon 17/6Sydney South West Regional Schools SecondaryOrienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT MapRun Street Series: Isabella Plains, 13-17 JunOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
17/6*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Stirling HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 18/6Night Nav - Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
18/6*
Wed 19/6Midweek Training at Mt CrawfordOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
18/6*
ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubM
19/6*
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 20/6
Fri 21/6
Sat 22/6ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 7Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Vic Series 3 - Racecourse Creek, BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
19/6
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #5, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
22/6*
L2O Series - EN - Event 6 - WMAC road tripEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Highfields MTBO Maprun ScoreRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubL
20/6*
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Germantown (new map)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL