Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

189 events were found between 08/05/2021 and 14/06/2021 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 18Sat 8/5Kangaroo Bay - Southern Saturday Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Everton Park - Level 0 Coach Training, Teralba ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW61
FP
locMResults
SOS Newcastle - BroadmeadowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW48
clubSResults
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW59
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Remembrance ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT6
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Remembrance ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT185
clubMResults
BH Navigation Skills TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Learn To Orienteer Program - Croxton School - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Glenfern Run (includes RadiO)Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
IKO local - FigtreeIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
locMResults
EODS - Sprint - Ferny Grove SSEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland94
clubSResults
City to Bush Event - Adelaide ParklandsOrienteering SA
SA Arrows
Orienteering SA40
FP
clubMResults
Sun 9/5MelBushO 4 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria128
clubLResults
Bush 2 Helena Jn / Mt BillyBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA91
clubLResults
OY5 - Toohey ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland112
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Central Coast Winter Park-O #1 - Hylton Moore Park, East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Pairs - Minmi Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW38
locMResults
Coffs Winter #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
clubLResults
Waggaroos Local BushWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
locMResults
AWOC Club Foot & MTBO - Mayday Hills Precinct - BeechworthAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 19, Mercer ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 19Mon 10/5ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT62
P
locLNResults
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Malvern StarOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 11/5Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubLResults
Night Nav - North Pine Series - KallangurEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubLResults
O TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Stirling East Cluster Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - StrathmoreMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 12/5Mid North After-school Cluster- Heroes Park, TruroOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 13/5Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 7 Marshmallow ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Lightpole Orienteering TriggOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Fri 14/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Hawthorndene PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 15/5EODS Ferny Grove Parklands BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubL
Vic MTBO Sprint Championships Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
M
champsSResults
2021 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude SprintOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
193
staSResults
NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
438
natM
Bendigo Bush - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
clubMResults
Learn To Orienteer Program - Darebin Parklands - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria1
locP
Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
M
champsMResults
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania99
locSShow routes in Livelox
Sun 16/5Glen Stuart - North Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
locM
12/5
Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria70
M
champsL
6/5
Start times
MourilyaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum WestSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland93
M
clubL
15/5*
Pozieres State Forest, north west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland37
clubL
12/5
Changing Mountain, Kholo - bush - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland58
clubL
13/5
NOL, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee DunesOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
428
natM
2/5
MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
clubL
13/5
Albany - Mt ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA7
clubM
13/5
Shepherds Hill – City to Bush Series Event 3Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA62
clubM
13/5*
HOG Laurieton Orienteering May 2021Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW7
FP
locM
16/5*
MTBO 2 Marrinup/DwellingupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA31
M
clubL
15/5*
CANCELLED MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 20, Wolston CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 20Mon 17/5ACT Street Series: GriffithOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
17/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 18/5O TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubL
31/12
Stirling East Cluster Event 4 Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 19/5Mid Week Training Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA11
clubL
17/5
ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain, 50th Anniversary EventOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT12
locM
18/5*
Moonlight Madness Event 2 - WoolwichGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMN
18/5
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Ringwood Wilds. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 20/5Anzac Park, Toowong (Bush and Park) - BCC Sponsored EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
19/5
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Cluster 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Mid North After-school Cluster- Saddleworth PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 8 WirrarninthiOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Closed Event - Eatons Hill SSEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
locS
MapRunF(6) SorrentoOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
FP
clubL
Fri 21/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mitcham Hills After School Cluster Event - Belair NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 22/5EODS Chermside Hills BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Level 1 Coaching Course- Location tbc- Finishing at the local event at Chermside Hills Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
FMP
clubM
19/5
SOS Term 2 Hills District #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 2 Northside #3Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locM
21/5*
Bendigo Bush - Pilcher's Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
21/5*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Princes Hill PS / Princes Park - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
21/5*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Loughnans Hill. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 23/5Vic Autumn 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria11
staL
19/5
Bush 3 Malmalling NELOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA8
clubL
22/5*
Interclub #3 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sydney Metro League #3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locM
22/5*
ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT15
M
locM
21/5
Royal George - OST 4 - Schools Selection Event #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania55
staL
19/5
Armidale Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #3 - WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Karinya, Eden Hills - Foot and MTBO Score EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA3
FM
clubL
19/5
Myers Lookout, Crows Nest, Afternoon CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland7
clubL
21/5
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 21, City Botanical GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 21Mon 24/5ACT Street Series: Scullin-PageOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
24/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Bayswater. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
SA Schools Orienteering Championships Wadmore ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
champsL
Tue 25/5Closed School Event - Gold Coast - Pizzey ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
31/12
Night Nav - North Pine Series - WarnerEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Whitten Oval. WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 26/5ACT Midweek Series: Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
25/5*
Mid North After-school Cluster - Auburn PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 27/5 Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
26/5
Fri 28/5NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 9EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Restricted School Event Sherwood ArboretumOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sat 29/5SOS Term 2 Hills District #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 2 Northside #4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
27/5*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
locM
28/5*
Bendigo Bush - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
28/5*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Coburg Park Lake - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
28/5*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Coburg LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
EODS - Sprint - Hilder Road SS TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 30/5Newcastle Bush 2021 OY #3 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Vic Autumn 5 - Glenlyon Forest, GlenlyonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staL
26/5
Waggaroos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
OY6 - Bunyaville WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
27/5*
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 2 - RyeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Domain - Southern Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
26/5
Highlands Forest Series #2 - PenroseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
clubM
27/5*
Corunna GapSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Tasmanian Arboretum North West Region - NW Local #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 1) South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
clubL
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 22, Moore Park, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 22Mon 31/5ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
31/5*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Balwyn CentralOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 1/6TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
31/12
Night Nav - Bardon - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - EssendonTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Wed 2/6ACT Midweek Series: Cooleman RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
1/6*
Mid North After-school Cluster- Manoora PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 3/6Tingalpa Creek, Bush (Subject to permission.)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2/6
Fri 4/6NWD Interschool Sport Weeks 6-10, race 10EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MID-NORTH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Sat 5/6Caboolture - Centenary Lakes - Maprun - Healthy and Active 0830 foot 1030 bikeOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubS
SOS Term 2 Hills District #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term 2 Northside #5Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS NewcastleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubS
3/6*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Mt Ainslie NorthAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT0
locM
4/6*
Learn To Orienteer Program - Banyule Parkland - Single Session`Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
locP
4/6*
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - BanyuleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locM
4/6
EODS Sprint - St Peter Chanel The Gap TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Coffin Bay Golf Course Twilight eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 6/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Stringybark HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
staL
2/6
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 23, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (WA Classic), race 1Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA3
clubL
3/6
The Great Nosh Footrace Trail RunBennelong Northside Orienteers
Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW-
locL
Central Coast Winter Park-O #2 - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
6/6*
Bush Series #3 Rocky FallsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Coffin Bay - EP RelaysLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Cobbler Creek Foot and MTBO Yalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Victorian Club RelaysBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
staRM
6/6*
Victorian Club Relays - Individual EntryBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria10
staM
30/5*
w 23Mon 7/6Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (WA Classic), race 2Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA3
clubL
3/6
ACT Street Series: KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
7/6*
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Rooks RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Tue 8/6TrainingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
clubL
31/12
Night Nav - North Pine Series - TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cubberla Creek - BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubLN
Wed 9/6ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
8/6*
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Series - Harvey HeightsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 10/6Grange Forest Park, Park and StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
9/6
Mid North After-school Cluster- Watervale PS Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Fri 11/6
Sat 12/6Launceston Sprint Weekend - Enter all 5 local events at discounted priceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locSC
6/6
Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2021Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria5
clubL
11/6
2021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL5 - Middle Distance - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
31/12
Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and ActiveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubS
Eppalock Long Weekend Day 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6 / Bendigo Bush SeriesBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
9/6*
Lean to Orienteer Program PackagesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria2
locP
12/6*
Launceston Sprint Weekend - Evandale regular sprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
6/6
Manawarra - North of HawkerOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
EODS Sprint - Venue TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 13/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL6 - Long Distance - Quorrobolong Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staL
31/12
TBC - Tas Sprint Championships (Badge event) Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
champsS
MTBO 3 Langford ParkLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA-
M
clubL
OY7 - Opossum Creek SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
clubM
10/6
Eppalock Long Weekend Day 2 / Vic Autumn Series 7 - KimboltonDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
staL
9/6
Wilpena Spurs OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Learn To Orienteer ProgramOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
locP
13/6*
Moved
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 24, Seven HillsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 24Mon 14/62021 Queens Birthday 3 Days / NSW State League 5 to 7 - Multi Day Entry , sL7 - Sprint - Cooranbong Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staS
31/12
TBC - Launceston Sprint WeekendEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
RawnsleyTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Eppalock Long Weekend Day 3 / Short & SweetMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
9/6
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Jells WestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN