Orienteering Australia

2019 National MTBO Series

Print

Standings after 3 of 10 events.

National MTBO Series Information site - https://orienteering.asn.au/index.php/national-mtbo-series/

M14

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Anakin Trotter Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90

M21

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 22 30 27 79
2 Tommy Hayes OK Green Bean, NZL 27 27 24 78
3 Joel Young Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 24 24 21 69
4 Hamish Mackie Big Foot Orienteers 21 20 22 63
5 Tim Doman Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30 60
6 William Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 17 19 18 54
7 Robert Bennett Newcastle Orienteering Club 20 21 41
8 Scott Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19 20 39
9 Glen Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 22 22
10 Derrick Cant 19 19
11 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 18 18
Ryan Puklovski Newcastle Orienteering Club 0 0

M40

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 30 30 30 90
2 Damien Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 24 24 27 75
3 Ant Nolan Uringa Orienteers 20 27 19 66
4 Shane Trotter Newcastle Orienteering Club 22 22 22 66
5 Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club 27 20 47
6 Brad Mertens Newcastle Orienteering Club 19 24 43
7 Ori Gudes Uringa Orienteers 21 21 0 42
8 Martin Cousins Garingal Orienteers 18 19 0 37
9 Matt Bacon Newcastle Orienteering Club 21 21
10 Daniel Evans Newcastle Orienteering Club 20 20
11 Marcus Lee Newcastle Orienteering Club 17 17

M50

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 30 27 27 84
2 Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 24 20 20 64
3 Andrew Haigh Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30 60
4 Eric Young 20 19 19 58
5 Andrew Skelton Counties Manukau, NZL 27 21 48
6 David King Wellington, NZL 0 24 22 46
6 Craig Steffens Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 0 22 24 46
8 John Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 21 21 0 42
9 Simon Nott Newcastle Orienteering Club 22 0 22
Luke Wilmott Central Coast Orienteers 0 0
Tim Tew Newcastle Orienteering Club 0 0

M60

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 22 30 27 79
2 Geoff Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 24 27 22 73
3 Robert Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 27 24 21 72
4 Darryl Smith Australopers 30 20 19 69
5 Rob Garden North West, NZL 21 21 24 66
6 Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club 20 22 20 62
7 Bill Vandendool Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19 18 17 54
8 Simon Phillips Esk Valley 15 19 18 52
9 Rodney Parkin Bennelong Northside Orienteers 18 17 35
10 Peter Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17 16 33
11 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30
12 Chris Wilmott Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 14 16 0 30
13 Michael Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 0 15 15 30
14 Jim Anderson 13 14 27
15 David Firman Enoggeroos 16 0 16
16 Dan Redfern Garingal Orienteers 13 0 13

M70

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Rick Armstrong Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90
2 Leigh Privett Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 27 27 27 81
3 Robert Lewin Newcastle Orienteering Club 21 24 24 69
4 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 22 21 22 65
5 Graham Fowler Newcastle Orienteering Club 24 22 46

W14

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Erika Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90

W16

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Mikayla Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90

W20

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Rhiannon Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 27 30 30 87
2 Arabella Phillips Esk Valley 30 27 0 57

W21

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Georgia Skelton Counties Manukau, NZL 30 30 30 90
2 Carolyn Jackson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24 27 27 78
3 Tegan Knightbridge North West, NZL 27 24 24 75
4 Sally-Anne Henderson Newcastle Orienteering Club 22 22 22 66
5 Nichole Dean Newcastle Orienteering Club 0 21 0 21

W40

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Rochelle Cox Garingal Orienteers 27 24 27 78
2 Carolyn Haupt Garingal Orienteers 30 30 60
3 Nicole Sellin 30 27 57
4 Carol Pearce Newcastle Orienteering Club 0 0 24 24
Ginaya Dunn Newcastle Orienteering Club 0 0

W50

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Amanda Mackie Big Foot Orienteers 27 27 24 78
2 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30 60
3 Jennifer Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 0 30 27 57
4 Diana Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 24 24 48

W60

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Heather Leslie Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30 30 90
2 Norah Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 27 27 0 54
Lynda Hewson Newcastle Orienteering Club 0 0

W70

Pl Name Club
6/4
6/4
7/4
31/8
31/8
1/9
25/10
26/10
26/10
27/10
Total
1 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 27 27 84
2 Toy Martin Newcastle Orienteering Club 0 30 30 60

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
06/04/2019 NSW MTBO Sprint Championships Orienteering NSW, Newcastle Orienteering Club sprint
06/04/2019 NSW MTBO Middle Championships Orienteering NSW, Newcastle Orienteering Club middle
07/04/2019 NSW MTBO Long Championships Orienteering NSW, Newcastle Orienteering Club long
31/08/2019 QLD MTBO Champs, Sprint Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers sprint
31/08/2019 QLD MTBO Champs, Middle Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers middle
01/09/2019 QLD MTBO Champs, Long Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
25/10/2019 Australian MTBO Champs - Mass Start Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers mass start
26/10/2019 Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint Distance Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers sprint
26/10/2019 Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance Yarra Valley Orienteering Club middle
27/10/2019 Australian MTBO Champs -Long Distance Eureka Orienteers long