Orienteering Australia

2021 QLD MTBO State Series

Print

Standings after 10 of 11 events.

M14

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Caelan Williams Range Runners Orienteering Club 1000 1000
1 Franklin Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000

M16

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Henry Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club (798) 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 (1000) (1000) 5000
2 Dylan Bryant Enoggeroos 1000 1000 2000
3 Gabriel Schubert Range Runners Orienteering Club 964 964
4 Joshua Newnes 698 698
Paul Garbellini Enoggeroos 0 0

M20

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Rubin Smyth SO.Q 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 5000
2 Oliver Schubert Range Runners Orienteering Club 1000 963 1963

W20

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Rani Brennan Range Runners Orienteering Club 1000 1000

M21

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Joel Young Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 (1000) 5000
2 Eric Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club 980 933 1000 964 911 (876) 4788
3 Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000 1000 909 3909
4 David Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 750 (388) 689 862 580 771 3652
5 Andrew Pinsent 973 836 784 729 3322
6 David Gomes Sunshine Orienteers Club 937 0 924 1861
7 Carter Hamilton Sunshine Orienteers Club 841 711 1552
8 Toby Brennan Range Runners Orienteering Club 902 902
9 Michael Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 0 889 889
10 Dale Valentine Casuals QLD 856 856
11 John Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 840 840
12 Craig Jeffs Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 828 828
13 Brett Penridge Casuals QLD 794 794
Stuart Cox Sunshine Orienteers Club 0 0
Edwin Trevor-Roberts Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 0 0
Ashton Trevor-Roberts Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 0 0

W21

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Courtney Goodacre Sunshine Orienteers Club 986 983 1000 950 (925) 995 4914
2 Debbie Gordon Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000 885 1000 (881) (880) 1000 4885
3 Jenny Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 919 (786) 876 919 888 (801) 838 4440
4 Kim Beckinsale SO.Q 1000 1000 1000 3000
5 Kate Riseley Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 938 895 2833
6 Christina Fiducioso Sunshine Orienteers Club 643 0 700 1343
7 Clare Leung 1000 1000
8 Taria Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club 940 940

M40

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Stuart Gordon SO.Q (998) 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 (918) (1000) (1000) 5000
2 Peter Jorgensen Sunshine Orienteers Club (953) (884) (931) 998 (961) 972 993 (943) 988 1000 4951
3 Craig Jeffs MT.Q 946 (873) 918 (890) 920 943 (878) 903 4630
4 Graham Svensen SO.Q 1000 904 1904
5 Tony Bryant Enoggeroos 1000 790 1790
6 Robert Milne Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 687 656 1343
7 Jon Discombe Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 455 670 1125
8 Michael Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 862 862
Sam Yalden Sunshine Orienteers Club 0 0

W40

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Jenny McConachy SO.Q 1000 (983) 1000 1000 (901) 1000 1000 (1000) 5000
2 Yoko Okuda 1000 1000 2000
3 Janelle Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 999 976 1975
4 Norah Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000
4 Lucy Peljo Enoggeroos 1000 1000
6 Joanne Rogers Sunshine Orienteers Club 977 977
7 Jane Zimmerman Enoggeroos 850 850
8 Sarah Plowman Ugly Gully Orienteers 0 846 846
9 Kellie Stonier 694 694
Sylvia Burgess 0 0

M50

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Craig Steffens Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 5000
2 Cam Schubert RR.Q 702 879 939 785 870 4175
3 Randall Latham SO.Q 669 740 667 (548) 695 839 (424) 3610
4 Cameron Williams Range Runners Orienteering Club 933 876 794 1000 3603
5 Tony Howes Ugly Gully Orienteers 942 1000 955 2897
6 Andrew Brennan RR.Q 803 1000 862 2665
7 Darius Cartwright Ugly Gully Orienteers 864 904 824 2592
8 Andrew Haigh NC.N 1000 1000 2000
9 Dave Congreve EN.Q 624 561 662 1847
10 John Baker Sunshine Orienteers Club 873 873
11 Adrian Curry 805 805
12 Joseph Garbellini Enoggeroos 767 767
13 Richard Lane Range Runners Orienteering Club 649 649

W50

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Ulla Heikkila Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000 1000 3000
2 Nicole Haigh NC.N 1000 1000 998 2998
3 Tamsin Barnes RR.Q 916 955 1000 2871
4 Janelle Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 968 896 864 2728
5 Joanne Rogers Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000 2000
6 Jenny Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 985 985
7 Terri Gray Sunshine Orienteers Club 854 854
8 Julie Stanton Sunshine Orienteers Club 724 724
9 Susie Williams Blissner Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 720 720
10 Petrea Rogers SO.Q 426 426

M60

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 John Skilton MT.Q 1000 1000 1000 1000 (923) 1000 (957) (835) 5000
2 David Firman Enoggeroos (854) 999 (914) 968 (921) 990 (751) 925 1000 4882
3 Gordon Bossley Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers (888) (897) 901 (893) 1000 968 (817) (758) 928 945 4742
4 Mark Petrie Sunshine Orienteers Club 989 877 868 995 3729
5 Athol Lester Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 873 861 890 916 3540
6 Stephen Hibbert Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 597 634 664 643 641 3179
7 Richard Robinson SO.Q 1000 1000 1000 3000
8 Brodie Bassingthwaighte Range Runners Orienteering Club 645 862 717 758 2982
9 Michael Schafer SO.Q 816 934 837 2587
10 Colin Pearce SO.Q 865 731 780 2376
11 Colin Pearce Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club 759 886 1645
12 Iain Duncan Sunshine Orienteers Club 247 604 389 1240
13 Mike Moynihan Sunshine Orienteers Club 767 767
David Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 0 0
Jeff Shillington Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 0 0

W60

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Norah Skilton MT.Q 990 1000 1000 (943) (897) 1000 1000 (654) 4990
2 Jan Leverton Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 984 1000 1000 1000 4984
3 Jacquie Rand Ugly Gully Orienteers 1000 557 730 783 558 3628
4 Andrea Harris PL.Q 800 924 865 561 3150
5 Kathy Petrie Sunshine Orienteers Club 877 732 732 770 3111
6 Susie Williams Blissner MT.Q 1000 889 907 2796
7 Julie Stanton Sunshine Orienteers Club 929 905 1834
8 Janet Southern SO.Q 745 175 920
9 Julie Fisher Enoggeroos 556 556

M70

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 (1000) (1000) (1000) 5000
2 Bernie Nichols Sunshine Orienteers Club 561 374 767 (191) (302) 741 1000 3443
3 Anthony Peart MT.Q 633 0 615 976 1000 3224
4 Tom Schults UG.Q 0 890 890
5 Mike Moynihan Sunshine Orienteers Club 706 706
6 James Mitchell Queensland Rogaine Association 0 692 692
Tony Peart Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 0 0

Short

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Rachel Taylor SO.Q 904 614 1000 980 1000 4498
2 Dion Taylor SO.Q 906 614 999 979 1000 4498
3 John Adams -- 999 417 960 1000 881 4257
4 Isaac Adams -- 1000 415 960 1000 881 4256
5 Gavin Blissner Casuals QLD 1000 1000
5 Christina Fiducioso Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000
7 Hunter Beirne RR.Q 970 970
8 Tom Beirne RR.Q 969 969
9 Amber Hassall Range Runners Orienteering Club 875 875
9 Andrew Hassall Range Runners Orienteering Club 875 875
9 Elliot Hassall Range Runners Orienteering Club 875 875
9 Skye Hassall Range Runners Orienteering Club 875 875
13 Doug Seymour 540 540
14 Fiona Crossley Enoggeroos 476 476
15 Toby Hall Ugly Gully Orienteers 261 261
15 Thomas Hall Ugly Gully Orienteers 261 261
15 Samuel Hall Ugly Gully Orienteers 261 261
18 Franklin Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club 192 192
19 Taria Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club 191 191

Medium

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Tessa Trevor-Roberts Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000
1 Gavin Blissner Casuals QLD 1000 1000
1 Heine McLoughlin Ugly Gully Orienteers 1000 1000
4 Katrina Voorn 999 999
5 Amelie Trevor-Roberts Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 998 998
6 Peter Young Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 940 940

Long

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Richard Crossley Enoggeroos 972 (801) 834 1000 1000 1000 4806
2 Graham Svensen SO.Q 1000 1000 810 2810
3 Graham Svensen 1000 1000
3 Mark Murray Toohey Forest Orienteers 1000 1000
3 Mark Murray TF.Q 1000 1000
6 Stuart Cox Sunshine Orienteers Club 984 984
Johannes Wevers 0 0
Ingrid Earle 0 0

WOL

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
17/10
Total
1 Tamsin Barnes Range Runners Orienteering Club 1000 1000 1000 1000 4000
2 Kim Beckinsale Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000
3 Susie Williams Blissner Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 785 785

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
14/03/2021 Sippy Downs Sunshine Orienteers Club long
11/04/2021 Petrie Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers middle
16/05/2021 Beerburrum West Sunshine Orienteers Club long
26/06/2021 Gatton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers sprint
27/06/2021 Crows Nest Range Runners Orienteering Club long
11/07/2021 Kholo Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
11/09/2021 Wondai Sprint Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers Sprint
11/09/2021 Wondai Middle Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers Middle
12/09/2021 Wondai Long Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
17/10/2021 Beerburrum East Sunshine Orienteers Club long
17/10/2021 Woodford South Enoggeroos long