Orienteering Australia

2021 QLD MTBO State Series

Print

Standings after 2 of 11 events.

M14

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Franklin Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000

M16

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Dylan Bryant Enoggeroos 1000 1000 2000
2 Henry Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club 798 798
3 Joshua Newnes 698 698
Paul Garbellini Enoggeroos 0 0

M20

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Rubin Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000

M21

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000 2000
2 Andrew Pinsent 973 973
3 David Gomes Sunshine Orienteers Club 937 0 937
4 Carter Hamilton Sunshine Orienteers Club 841 841
5 David Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 750 750
Michael Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 0 0
Stuart Cox Sunshine Orienteers Club 0 0
Edwin Trevor-Roberts Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 0 0
Ashton Trevor-Roberts Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 0 0

W21

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Debbie Gordon Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000 2000
2 Courtney Goodacre Sunshine Orienteers Club 986 983 1969
3 Taria Smyth Sunshine Orienteers Club 940 940
4 Jenny Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 919 919
5 Christina Fiducioso Sunshine Orienteers Club 643 0 643

M40

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Stuart Gordon Sunshine Orienteers Club 998 1000 1998
2 Peter Jorgensen Sunshine Orienteers Club 953 884 1837
3 Craig Jeffs Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 946 873 1819
4 Tony Bryant Enoggeroos 1000 790 1790
Sam Yalden Sunshine Orienteers Club 0 0

W40

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Jenny McConachy Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000
1 Lucy Peljo Enoggeroos 1000 1000
3 Sarah Plowman Ugly Gully Orienteers 0 846 846
4 Kellie Stonier 694 694
Sylvia Burgess 0 0

M50

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Tony Howes Ugly Gully Orienteers 942 1000 1942
2 Darius Cartwright Ugly Gully Orienteers 864 904 1768
3 Randall Latham Sunshine Orienteers Club 669 740 1409
4 Craig Steffens Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000
5 Cameron Williams Range Runners Orienteering Club 933 933
6 Adrian Curry 805 805
7 Joseph Garbellini Enoggeroos 767 767
8 Dave Congreve Enoggeroos 624 624

W50

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Joanne Rogers Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000 2000
2 Janelle Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 968 896 1864
3 Jenny Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 985 985
4 Terri Gray Sunshine Orienteers Club 854 854
5 Julie Stanton Sunshine Orienteers Club 724 724

M60

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 John Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000 2000
2 David Firman Enoggeroos 854 999 1853
3 Gordon Bossley Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 888 897 1785
4 Colin Pearce Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club 759 886 1645
5 Athol Lester Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 873 873
6 Michael Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 816 816
7 Brodie Bassingthwaighte Range Runners Orienteering Club 645 645
8 Stephen Hibbert Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 597 597
9 Iain Duncan Sunshine Orienteers Club 247 247
David Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 0 0
Jeff Shillington Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 0 0

W60

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Norah Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 990 1000 1990
2 Jacquie Rand Ugly Gully Orienteers 1000 1000
3 Janet Southern Sunshine Orienteers Club 745 745

M70

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 1000 1000 2000
2 Bernie Nichols Sunshine Orienteers Club 561 374 935
3 Mike Moynihan Sunshine Orienteers Club 706 706
4 Anthony Peart Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 633 0 633
James Mitchell Ugly Gully Orienteers 0 0
Tom Schults Ugly Gully Orienteers 0 0
Tony Peart Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 0 0

Medium

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Tessa Trevor-Roberts Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000
2 Amelie Trevor-Roberts Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 998 998

Long

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Richard Crossley Enoggeroos 972 801 1773
2 Graham Svensen 1000 1000
2 Graham Svensen 1000 1000
4 Stuart Cox Sunshine Orienteers Club 984 984
Johannes Wevers 0 0
Ingrid Earle 0 0

WOL

Pl Name Club
14/3
11/4
16/5
26/6
27/6
11/7
15/8
11/9
11/9
12/9
17/10
Total
1 Tamsin Barnes Range Runners Orienteering Club 1000 1000 2000

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
14/03/2021 Sippy Downs Sunshine Orienteers Club long
11/04/2021 Petrie Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers middle
16/05/2021 Beerburrum West Sunshine Orienteers Club long
26/06/2021 Gatton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers sprint
27/06/2021 Crows Nest Range Runners Orienteering Club long
11/07/2021 Kholo Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
15/08/2021 Beerburrum East Sunshine Orienteers Club long
11/09/2021 Wondai Sprint Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers Sprint
11/09/2021 Wondai Middle Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers Middle
12/09/2021 Wondai Long Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
17/10/2021 Woodford South Enoggeroos long