Orienteering Australia

Newcastle Orienteer of the Year 2021

Print

Final standings after 2 events.

Very Easy

Pl Name Club
18/4
2/5
Total
1 Baxter Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 200
2 Hannah Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 89 78 167
3 Koen Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 90 75 165
4 Carl O'Connor Newcastle Orienteering Club 92 72 164
5 Atticus Dunn Newcastle Orienteering Club 93 93
6 Frankie Kelly Newcastle Orienteering Club 89 89
7 Archer Dunn Newcastle Orienteering Club 82 82
8 Griffin Smith Newcastle Orienteering Club 78 78
9 John Otis Spike and Ollie King Casuals NSW 77 77
10 Rose Scott-Mohammadi and Dianna Scott Newcastle Orienteering Club 73 73

Easy

Pl Name Club
18/4
2/5
Total
1 Maya Kelly Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
1 Karen Morante Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
3 Samantha Kurtz Newcastle Orienteering Club 99 99
4 Mikhail Scott-Mohammadi Newcastle Orienteering Club 98 98
5 Eleanor Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 96 96
6 Alexander Kurtz Newcastle Orienteering Club 88 88
7 Harriet Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 85 85
8 James Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 82 82
9 Tracey and Phoebe Johnston Casuals NSW 79 79
10 Leah Aaron and Byron Swain Casuals NSW 76 76
11 Felix King Casuals NSW 75 75
12 Hughett Smith Newcastle Orienteering Club 74 74
13 Andrew and Liam Hacker Casuals NSW 68 68

Moderate Short

Pl Name Club
18/4
2/5
Total
1 Kelly Kurtz Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
1 Carol Pearce Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
3 Simon Ryder Casuals NSW 90 90
3 Toby Ryder Casuals NSW 90 90
5 Allan Wright Newcastle Orienteering Club 83 83
6 Simon Ryder and Nathan Casuals NSW 79 79
7 Shay Taplin Newcastle Orienteering Club 78 78
7 Toby Ryder and Lisa Casuals NSW 78 78
9 Kerry Bacon Newcastle Orienteering Club 77 77
10 Stone Family Casuals NSW 63 63
11 Joy Taplin Newcastle Orienteering Club 53 53
12 Tim Hackney Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 1
12 Virginia Ross Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 1
12 Sam Bailey Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 1

Moderate Long

Pl Name Club
18/4
2/5
Total
1 Graeme Taplin Newcastle Orienteering Club 99 99 198
2 Harry Carter Newcastle Orienteering Club 95 99 194
3 Ginaya Dunn Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 85 185
4 Keira Smits Casuals NSW 70 44 114
5 Graeme Hill Casuals NSW 100 100
6 Bruce Graham Newcastle Orienteering Club 95 95
7 Glen Kite Newcastle Orienteering Club 94 94
8 Samantha Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 80 80
9 Carol Pearce Newcastle Orienteering Club 78 78
10 Greg Bacon Newcastle Orienteering Club 76 76
11 Melissa Daly and Amanda Mayfield-Smith Casuals NSW 75 75
12 Mary McPhillips Casuals NSW 70 70
12 Christina Page Casuals NSW 70 70
14 Simon Mcdonell Newcastle Orienteering Club 66 66
15 Sally Quill Newcastle Orienteering Club 57 57
16 Linda Salway Central Coast Orienteers 50 50
16 Peter Thompson Casuals NSW 50 50
18 Lachlan and Christina Page Casuals NSW 44 44
19 Gail Martin Casuals NSW 42 42
20 Callie McDonald Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 31 32
21 Tim Hackney Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 1

Hard Short

Pl Name Club
18/4
2/5
Total
1 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 92 192
2 Geoff Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 92 99 191
3 Sally-Anne Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 83 89 172
4 Joy Guy Newcastle Orienteering Club 82 85 167
5 Lisa Lampe Newcastle Orienteering Club 66 71 137
6 Margaret Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 59 68 127
7 Carolyn Rigby Newcastle Orienteering Club 62 54 116
8 Carolyn Chalmers Newcastle Orienteering Club 63 47 110
9 Viola O'Connor Newcastle Orienteering Club 61 46 107
10 Rudi Landsiedel Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
11 Andrea Hackney Newcastle Orienteering Club 57 41 98
12 Graham Fowler Newcastle Orienteering Club 89 1 90
13 Aaron Smith Newcastle Orienteering Club 89 89
14 John Linich Newcastle Orienteering Club 83 83
14 Alexander Wheeler Casuals NSW 83 83
16 William Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 81 81
17 Tony Welbourne Newcastle Orienteering Club 79 79
17 Cassandra Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 79 79
19 Katherine Dynon Newcastle Orienteering Club 77 77
19 Peter Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club 77 77
21 Greg Bacon Newcastle Orienteering Club 76 76
22 Maria Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club 73 73
23 Toy Martin Newcastle Orienteering Club 72 72
24 Caroline Jenkins Newcastle Orienteering Club 67 67
25 Warren Quilty Newcastle Orienteering Club 65 1 66
26 Bridget Whitehead Newcastle Orienteering Club 58 58
27 Sharon Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 52 52
28 Ingrid Oblasser Newcastle Orienteering Club 51 51
29 Denis Lyons Newcastle Orienteering Club 50 50
30 Lynda Hewson Casuals NSW 44 44
31 Rebecca Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 43 43
32 Narelle Arblaster Casuals NSW 42 42
33 Paul Killen Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30
34 Lyn Rayward Newcastle Orienteering Club 18 10 28
35 Chris Welbourne Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 10 20

Hard Medium

Pl Name Club
18/4
2/5
Total
1 Erika Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 93 193
2 Damien Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 95 93 188
3 Glenn Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 85 100 185
3 Mikayla Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 93 92 185
5 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 88 96 184
5 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 90 94 184
7 Steven Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 78 98 176
8 Andrew Killen Newcastle Orienteering Club 87 88 175
9 Greigor Scott Newcastle Orienteering Club 75 98 173
10 Samantha Howe Newcastle Orienteering Club 87 72 159
11 Ian Dempsey Newcastle Orienteering Club 78 79 157
12 Tim Tew Newcastle Orienteering Club 78 77 155
13 Bronwyn Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 76 72 148
14 Jim Lee Newcastle Orienteering Club 81 59 140
15 Martina Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 97 1 98
16 Kendall O'Connor Newcastle Orienteering Club 96 96
17 Daniel Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club 95 95
18 David Kitchener Newcastle Orienteering Club 81 81
19 Gayle Quantock Newcastle Orienteering Club 80 80
20 Emile Altmann Newcastle Orienteering Club 70 70
21 Bridget Bennett Casuals NSW 68 68
22 Claire Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 66 66
23 Nathan Archer Casuals NSW 59 1 60
24 Caleb Taplin Newcastle Orienteering Club 54 54
25 Elaine Bennett Newcastle Orienteering Club 41 41
26 Johnny Petersen Garingal Orienteers 29 1 30
27 David Bowerman Central Coast Orienteers 28 28
28 Cynthia Isley and Narelle Arblaster Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 10
29 Shane Jenkins Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 1
29 Sharon Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 1

Hard Long

Pl Name Club
18/4
2/5
Total
1 Stephen Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 200
2 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 87 85 172
3 Justin Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 91 79 170
3 Steven Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 92 78 170
5 Jennifer Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 88 69 157
6 Andrew Haigh Newcastle Orienteering Club 72 72 144
7 Arthur Kingsland Newcastle Orienteering Club 53 45 98
8 Alex Massey Newcastle Orienteering Club 97 97
9 Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club 89 89
10 Tristan Miller Bushflyers 86 86
11 Stuart Kurtz Newcastle Orienteering Club 84 84
12 Nicole Haigh Newcastle Orienteering Club 47 36 83
13 Matthew Brown Newcastle Orienteering Club 66 66
14 Matt Bacon Newcastle Orienteering Club 38 38
15 Grant Watson Newcastle Orienteering Club 37 37
16 Genevieve Nawrot Newcastle Orienteering Club 21 10 31
17 Justin Goodwin Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 10
18 Shane Trotter Newcastle Orienteering Club 1 1
18 Julia Gannon Range Runners Orienteering Club 1 1

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
18/04/2021 NOY1 - Hebburn Road, Elrington Newcastle Orienteering Club Middle
02/05/2021 NOY 2 - Balickera (nth of Raymond Terrace) Newcastle Orienteering Club Middle