2017 National MTBO Series

Print

Standings after 6 of 9 events.

W14-16

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Rhiannon Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 (27) 30 30 30 30 150
2 Serryn Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 27 30 57

W21

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Carolyn Jackson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 30 27 30 30 (27) 144
2 Natasha Sparg Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 18 (18) 20 24 24 21 107
3 Lucy Mackie Big Foot Orienteers 30 27 30 87
4 Kim Beckinsale Sunshine Orienteers Club 27 27 30 84
5 Marina Iskhakova Red Roos 24 24 24 72
6 Debbie Gordon Sunshine Orienteers Club 22 22 24 68
7 Thorlene Egerton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21 22 22 65
8 Maria Plyashechko Eureka Orienteers 20 21 21 62
9 Jayne Sales Melbourne Forest Racers 19 20 19 58
10 Elizabeth Dornom OVic 22 19 41
11 Mandy Caldwell Ugly Gully Orienteers 22 22

W40

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Tamsin Barnes Range Runners Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90
1 Jenny McConachy Sunshine Orienteers Club 30 30 30 90
3 Kay Haarsma Tintookies Orienteers 27 27 24 78
4 Debbie Gordon Sunshine Orienteers Club 24 24 27 75
5 Sofie Van Gunsteren OVic 22 22

W50

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Heather Leslie Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 30 30 30 27 (27) 147
2 Jan Leverton Sunshine Orienteers Club 27 30 22 79
3 Jenny Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 21 24 30 75
4 Debbie McKay Kulgun 225 Orienteers 22 22 24 68
5 Monica Dickson Eureka Orienteers 27 24 51
6 Prue Dobbin Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22 27 49
7 Josie Yeatman Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 24 22 46
8 Norah Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 24 21 45

W60

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Peta Whitford Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90
2 Andrea Harris Paradise Lost Orienteers 24 27 30 81
3 Carolyn Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 24 27 78
3 Jo Wilson Southland, NZL 27 24 27 78
5 Helen Edmonds Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 24 27 22 73
6 Kathy Petrie Sunshine Orienteers Club 30 30 60
7 Alison Radford Bendigo Orienteers 24 24

W70

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90
2 Dale Ann Gordon Eureka Orienteers 27 27 27 81
3 Jenny Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24 24

M14-16

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Jack Wigney Bendigo Orienteers 30 30 30 90
1 Riley Martin South-West Orienteering Trekkers 30 30 30 90
3 Teague Norbert Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 27 27 27 81

M17-20

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Alistair Matthews Toohey Forest Orienteers 30 27 30 87
2 Konrad Norbert Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 27 30 57

M21

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Joel Young Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 30 30 30 90
2 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 27 30 30 87
3 Angus Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30 27 24 81
4 Fergus Mackie Big Foot Orienteers 24 24 27 75
5 Ori Gudes Uringa Orienteers 24 22 20 66
6 Glen Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 22 22 22 66
7 Craig Jeffs Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 22 21 21 64
8 Scott Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21 21 21 63
9 Fedor Iskhakov Red Roos 20 21 18 59
10 Serge Kurov Eureka Orienteers 18 18 19 55
11 Johannes Wevers Sunshine Orienteers Club 27 27 54
12 Paulo Alvear Fujii Enoggeroos 27 24 51
13 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 19 20 39
14 Jonathan Sutcliffe Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17 17 34
15 Gary Sutherland Toohey Forest Orienteers 24 24
16 Mark Wilson Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 22 22
17 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 19 19
18 Geoff Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 16 16

M40

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Hamish Mackie Big Foot Orienteers 27 30 30 87
2 Matthew Norbert Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 27 30 24 81
3 Ed Steenbergen Central Highlands Orienteering Club 24 27 27 78
3 Owen Matthews Toohey Forest Orienteers 24 27 27 78
5 Craig Steffens Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 30 24 22 76
6 Colin Kessels Sunshine Orienteers Club 22 21 24 67
7 David West Southern Highlands Orienteers 21 19 20 60
7 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 19 20 21 60
9 Anthony Jones Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20 22 42
10 Jason Carter Bendigo Orienteers 18 18 36
11 Cameron Williams Range Runners Orienteering Club 30 30
11 Stephen Nichols - -, other 30 30
13 Richard Eisner OVic 19 19

M50

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 24 22 22 30 27 125
2 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 21 24 24 24 30 123
3 Stuart Gordon Sunshine Orienteers Club (16) 17 20 27 27 24 115
4 Michael Halmy Bennelong Northside Orienteers 14 11 16 22 19 82
5 David King Wellington, NZL 27 22 27 76
6 Stephen Hanlon Central Highlands Orienteering Club 18 27 30 75
7 John Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 30 21 21 72
8 Bruce Paterson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22 19 21 62
9 David Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 21 20 20 61
10 Tony Keeble Eureka Orienteers 30 30 60
11 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20 20 18 58
12 Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 19 14 15 48
13 Anthony Della Toohey Forest Orienteers 24 18 42
14 James Clark Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17 18 35
15 Simon Ronalds OVic 13 16 29
16 Sean Sunley Tuckonie Orienteering Club 15 13 28
17 Mark Pearson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 12 12 24
18 Cam Schubert Range Runners Orienteering Club 22 22
18 Andrew Brennan Range Runners Orienteering Club 22 22
20 Steven Law Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19 19
20 Andrew Brennan Range Runners Orienteering Club 19 19
22 Glenn Martini OVic 17 17
23 Geoff Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 15 15

M60

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Robert Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 30 30 30 30 30 150
2 Peter Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27 24 27 24 27 (24) 129
3 Rick Armstrong Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 21 20 20 22 83
4 Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club 22 27 30 79
5 Joe Sherriff Southland, NZL 22 24 27 73
6 David Firman Enoggeroos 27 22 21 70
7 Bill Vandendool Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24 22 24 70
8 Robert Edmonds Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 20 21 21 62
9 Ian Mack Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19 20 22 61
10 Murray Haines Sunshine Orienteers Club 21 19 20 60
11 Athol Lester Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 18 18 19 55
12 Mark Petrie Sunshine Orienteers Club 19 21 40
13 John Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17 18 35
14 Stephen Hibbert Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 17 16 33
15 Greg Tamblyn Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19 19

M70

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Leigh Privett Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club 30 27 30 87
2 Keith Wade Tuckonie Orienteering Club 27 30 24 81
3 Tim Hackney Newcastle Orienteering Club 24 21 21 66
4 David Tilbrook Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club 22 20 19 61
5 Mike Moynihan Sunshine Orienteers Club 27 27 54
6 Bernie Nichols Sunshine Orienteers Club 24 24 48
7 Ralph Koch Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 24 22 46
8 Tim Dent Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 21 22 43
9 John Chellew Bendigo Orienteers 20 20 40
10 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 30 30
10 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 30 30
12 Blake Gordon Eureka Orienteers 27 27

M80

Pl Name Club
18/3
18/3
19/3
26/8
26/8
27/8
7/10
7/10
8/10
Total
1 Graeme Cadman Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30 30 30 90

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
18/03/2017 Victorian MTBO Championships - Sprint Eureka Orienteers sprint
18/03/2017 Victorian MTBO Championships - Middle Eureka Orienteers middle
19/03/2017 Victorian MTBO Championships - Long Eureka Orienteers long
26/08/2017 QLD MTBO Championship Sprint Distance Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
26/08/2017 QLD MTBO Championship Middle Distance Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
27/08/2017 QLD MTBO Championship Long Distance Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
07/10/2017 2017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Sprint Championships Orienteering NSW, Newcastle Orienteering Club sprint
07/10/2017 2017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Middle Distance Championships Orienteering NSW, Newcastle Orienteering Club middle
08/10/2017 2017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Long Distance Championships Orienteering NSW, Newcastle Orienteering Club long