w 1 | Tue 1/1 | Test Event | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 2/1 | Eastern Summer Series | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
SSS #14 - The Incinerator | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 3/1 | Northern Summer Series | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
City Beach North | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 4/1 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 5/1 | SHOO Summer Sats #1 - Camden Town Farm | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wyndham Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Sun 6/1 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 2 | Mon 7/1 | Southern Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Tue 8/1 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 9/1 | Eastern Summer Series | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
SSS #15 - Bushranger Reserve | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 10/1 | Northern Summer Series | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
be active Summer Series: Colonel Light Gardens | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Forrestfield South | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 11/1 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/1 | SHOO Summer Sats #2 - Camden Riverside Sth | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wyndham Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Sun 13/1 | SHOO Summer Sats #3 - Lake Annan | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
w 3 | Mon 14/1 | Southern Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprints 2013 #1 - UWS Parramatta | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 15/1 | Western Summer Series | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Underwood Park Bush NightNav | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 16/1 | Eastern Summer Series | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
SSS #16 - Kissing Point | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Underwood Park, Priestdale | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 17/1 | Northern Summer Series | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Morialta Summer Series | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wanneroo Lakeside | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 18/1 | Space Race - Centennail Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 19/1 | Wyndham Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Metro - Wanneroo | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 20/1 | Sydney Sprints 2013 #2 - Sydney University | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sports House. Milton | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #2 | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
w 4 | Mon 21/1 | Southern Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Tue 22/1 | Western Summer Series | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Bardon Forest Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 23/1 | Eastern Summer Series | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
SSS #17 - Snails Bay | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bardon Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 24/1 | Geelong Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Northern Summer Series | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Space Race - Curl Curl | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wyndham Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Oaklands Summer Series | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 25/1 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 26/1 | SHOO Summer Sats #4 - UWS Campbelltown | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 27/1 | Ballarat Silva Duo | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | FM | sta | | L | | | |
Grinstead Park, Alderley | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 5 | Mon 28/1 | Southern Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprints 2013 #3 - Sydney Park | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 29/1 | Western Summer Series | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Seven Hills Bush NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 30/1 | Eastern Summer Series | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
SSS #18 - Hen & Chicken Bay | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Black Mountain | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Seven Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 31/1 | Geelong Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Northern Summer Series | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
North Lake | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Paradise on the Torrens Summer Series | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 1/2 | Cyclones Summer Series - St Peters Lutheran College | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 2/2 | SHOO Summer Sats #5 - Picton Botanic Gardens | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Metro - North Lake | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
St Peters College, Indooroopilly | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
North Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 3/2 | Chicken & Champagne | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
North Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sports House, Milton AM – MTBO Event Org. PM - MTBO Course planning | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 6 | Mon 4/2 | Southern Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprints 2013 #4 - Pennants Hills Park | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 5/2 | Banks St Reserve | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 6/2 | Eastern Summer Series | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Macedon Ranges Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
SSS #19 - Pennant Hills Park | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Banks Street Reserve, Alderley | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
The Strand, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Twilight event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 7/2 | Geelong Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Northern Summer Series | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Summer Series #5 - Tolbourkelands | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Banks Street Reserve, Alderley | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Noranda | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Snap Spint Series 1 - Adelaide University | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 8/2 | Snap Sprint Series (Enter all 4 events & get $5 discount) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | loc | | S | | | |
Snap Sprint Series: Adelaide University (Event One Only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Cyclones Summer Series - Kelvin Grove | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Goolwa Score Event - Bike and Foot | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 9/2 | SHOO Summer Sats #6 - Harrington Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Metro - Noranda | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | - | P | loc | | L | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Toowoomba South | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Victor Harbor Score Event - Bike and Foot | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 10/2 | Petrie Come & Try | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | S | | | |
SWOT Dalyellup | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
East Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 7 | Mon 11/2 | Sydney Sprints 2013 #5 - Macquarie Hospital | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 12/2 | Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 13/2 | Eastern Summer Series | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Macedon Ranges Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
SSS #20 - Vineyard Creek | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Anzac Park, Toowong | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Soroptimist Park, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Twilight event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
New Farm Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 14/2 | Geelong Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Northern Summer Series | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
New Farm Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mount Claremont | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series - Magill | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 15/2 | Snap Sprint Series: UniSA Magill (Event Two Only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 5 | | loc | | S | | | |
Yeronga Park | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 16/2 | QUT campus, Kelvin Grove | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Toowoomba | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
BendiGo ToDay Sprint | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Metro - Mt Claremont | LOST | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Crows Nest | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 17/2 | Sydney Sprints #6 - St Ives Showground | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
SWOT Mangles | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
BendiGo ToDay Hagaby | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Bundaberg | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
South Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Warwick | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #6 | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Come & Try (CANCELLED) | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | S | | | |
w 8 | Mon 18/2 | Southern Summer Series | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Tue 19/2 | White's Hill Night Bush Championships | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 20/2 | Eastern Summer Series | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Macedon Ranges Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Anzac Park, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Whites Hill Reserve, Camp Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #21 | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Fadden Pines | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Twilight event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Slaughter Falls | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 21/2 | Geelong Summer Series | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | sta | | S | | | |
Northern Summer Series | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Brisbane City Botanic Gardens | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #7 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mosman Park | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 22/2 | Orange Summer Twilight Series #4 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Snap Sprint Series: Karinya (Event Three Only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 1 | | loc | | S | | | |
SNAP Sprint Series 3 - Karinya | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 23/2 | SummerGong 1 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering Training Course - Session 3 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Barabadeen, Atherton Tablelands | Far North Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Victorian State Series Race 1- Mt Baw Baw | Central Highlands Orienteering Club Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
O'SHEA 2 DAY, race 1 | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | T | L | | | |
O'SHEA 2 DAY, race 2 | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | T | M | N | | |
Metro - Mosman Park | Bibbulmun Orienteers LOST | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Mt Peel | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Stockyard Creek | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 24/2 | O'SHEA 2 DAY, race 3 | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | T | M | | | |
Mt Peel, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sports House, Milton | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Stockyard Creek, Burbank | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
SWOT Leschenault Inlet | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
w 9 | Mon 25/2 | Southern Summer Series | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #7 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Tue 26/2 | Western Summer Series | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 27/2 | Eastern Summer Series | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
The Strand, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #22 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Twilight event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Robelle Domain | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 28/2 | Northern Summer Series | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #8 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Murdoch | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series 4 Mawson Lakes | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 1/3 | Orange Summer Twilight Series #5 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series: UniSA Mawson Lakes (Event Four Only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 2 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 2/3 | Newcomers | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Women in Sport Promotional event | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Creswick Diggings and more diggings | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
SummerGong #2 - Cancelled | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Nav Dash Murdoch University (Sprint) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Braeside | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Toohey Forest | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 3/3 | IKO Demonstration Event | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
State Series #2 Mt Beckworth | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Braeside, Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bundaberg | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Coaching Day | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | T | M | | | |
Hobart | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Minigaine as part of Sydney Summer Series | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Toohey Forest | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 10 | Mon 4/3 | Southern Summer Series | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #8 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Tue 5/3 | Western Summer Series | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Toowong NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 6/3 | Eastern Summer Series | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Bellerive | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston city area | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #24 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Runners Shop Twilight Series #17 (Finale) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Bardon Forest Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 7/3 | Northern Summer Series | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #9 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 8/3 | NOL Event 1a Flinders Uni Sprint Qualifying | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
NOL Sprint Final and SA Sprint Championships | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sat 9/3 | Newcomers | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
NOL Round 1 Sprint (Qual and Final) and SA Sprint Champs | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 159 | | loc | | S | | | |
Club event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
St Helens | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
SummerGong #3 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Daisy Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
NOL Event 2 - Long Race Belair | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sun 10/3 | NOL Round1 - Event 2 Belair National Park | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 139 | | loc | | L | | | |
Duo Adventure Round 3 - Belanglo | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 86 | FM | loc | | L | | | |
Blue Hole | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Daisy Hill | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mountain Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
St Helens | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
SWOT Kingston | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
w 11 | Mon 11/3 | Southern Summer Series | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
St Helens | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #9 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Tue 12/3 | Ashgrove NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 13/3 | Eastern Summer Series | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Cornelian Bay | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston city area | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Old Ashgrove | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #25 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Grinstead Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 14/3 | Northern Summer Series | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Grinstead Park, Alderley | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Black Swan Island | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 15/3 | Yetar Springs | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 16/3 | ONSW SL1 - Gardners Gap | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
ONSW Annual General Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FM | sta | T | M | N | | |
Toowoomba schools | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 1 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
State League 1 Middle Distance | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Nav Dash Ascot (Sprint) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Dalmoak OY2 | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Shepherds Hill | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 17/3 | ONSW State League 2 and Badge Event - Long Swamp | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
State League 2 Long Distance & Badge Event | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Shepherds Hill | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Dalmoak, Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Seven Mile Beach | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Foot-O Yetar Springs | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
SWOT Eaton | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 12 | Mon 18/3 | Southern Summer Series | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Charlies Paddock | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Tue 19/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 1 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Kenmore NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 20/3 | Eastern Summer Series | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Hobart | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Kenmore | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #26 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Underwood Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 21/3 | Northern Summer Series | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Launceston city area | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 22/3 | Avon Valley NP | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Queensland Sprint Championships | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sat 23/3 | Summer 75 #4 Hurstbridge | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | loc | | M | | | |
Bike Week Come & Try | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | M | club | | S | | | |
Controllers Course | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | sta | T | L | | | |
UQ St Lucia | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 2 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Lady Alice OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 24/3 | Lady Alice Goldfield OY2 SST1 SAPES Games | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
NOY1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MetroLeague - Round 1 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club event - Wylandra Crossing | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT League # 1 (Test Event) | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 11 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bettong, Bundaberg | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Burnie | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sassafras area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Volcanic Challenge | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Foot-O Avon Valley | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
SWOT Hungry Hollow | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
w 13 | Mon 25/3 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 1 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 26/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 2 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sunnybank NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 27/3 | Sunnybank | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #27 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 1 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Opossum Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 28/3 | Opossum Creek, Springfield | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 29/3 | 2013 Easter 3-Days Prologue | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Gold 'n Ponds Easter 2013 Prologues + Family Relay | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers Eureka Orienteers Melbourne Forest Racers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Tuckonie Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 460 | | nat | | S | | | |
Gold 'n Ponds Easter 2013 Relay (family) team set up | Bendigo Orienteers Melbourne Forest Racers Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 126 | | nat | T | L | | | |
Sat 30/3 | 2013 Easter 3-Days Day 1 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Gold 'n Ponds Easter 2013 - 3 Days, race 1 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Eureka Orienteers Melbourne Forest Racers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria Tuckonie Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 744 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sun 31/3 | Gold 'n Ponds Easter 2013 - 3 Days, race 2 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Eureka Orienteers Melbourne Forest Racers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria Tuckonie Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 774 | | nat | | L | | | |
2013 Easter 3-Days - day 2 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
w 14 | Mon 1/4 | Gold 'n Ponds Easter 2013 - 3 Days, race 3 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Eureka Orienteers Melbourne Forest Racers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria Tuckonie Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 775 | | nat | | L | | | |
2013 Easter 3-Days day 3 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 2 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 2/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 3 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 3/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 2 | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Windermere | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 4/4 | Windemere | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mini Cyclones Camp Champs German Church | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 5/4 | Mount Billy | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Rymill Park | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Teralba Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 6/4 | Ultra Long | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | U | | | |
Cunning Running | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Teralba Park, Everton Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Kullogum | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Mt Coot-tha | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 7/4 | Club event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Evandale | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Kullogan, Isis | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Cootha | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
NOY2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Fingerpost Corner 2013 (MTB-O SS#1) | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Foot-O Mt Billy | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 15 | Mon 8/4 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 3 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 9/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 4 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 10/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 3 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 11/4 | Little Cabbage Tree Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wildflower Tavern, JFNP | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 12/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 13/4 | Golden Sandshoe | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
ROY 2 - Amiens | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
SS1 - Wingello | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Womens' Training Weekend | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Grays Point Score | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Nav Dash JFNP Tavern | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
River Torrens Score | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 14/4 | Womens' Training Weekend | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mountain Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
ROY 3 - Amiens | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
ACTLeague # 2 | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Amiens State Forest Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Buckland area | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
DuO in ACT (for ACT + NSW) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Westerfolds Park Training/Coaching | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | T | M | | | |
Dumaresq Dam | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
w 16 | Mon 15/4 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 4 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 16/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 5 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 17/4 | Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Taringa North | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 4 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 18/4 | Gap Creek East | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Taringa North NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Gap Greek East, The Gap | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 19/4 | Bussell Brook | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 20/4 | Course Setters Choice | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Space Racing | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | T | S | | | |
Croydon Hills RadiO | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | R | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Evedon Ridge 1:10000 | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Carisbrooke Park | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 21/4 | Mundoolun OY3 | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Club Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Davies Creek, Atherton Tablelands | Far North Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Hobart region | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub # 1 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mundoolan, NE of Beaudesert | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Victorian State Series Race 3- Macedon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Metro Round 2, Junior League | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Bussell Brook 1:20000 | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | loc | | L | | | |
w 17 | Mon 22/4 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 5 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 23/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 6 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 24/4 | Downey Park NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Downey Park, Wilston | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 5 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 25/4 | Toohey Forest | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Toohey Forest | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Churchlands SHS | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 26/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 27/4 | ROY Round 2 | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | M | club | | M | | | |
Space Racing | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | T | S | | | |
Level 1 Coaching Accreditation | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Victorian MTBO Sprint Championships | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 86 | M | champs | | S | | | |
Bush Classic 3 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Victorian MTBO MIddle Distance Championships | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 93 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Templestowe Valley RadiO | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | R | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Nav Dash - State Orienteering League Churchlands (Sprint) | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Laratinga Wetlands | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 28/4 | ROY Round 3 | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Hobart region | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston region | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Nth Leyburn, west of Warwick | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Victorian MTBO Long Distance Championships | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 92 | M | champs | | L | | | |
State League 3 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
w 18 | Mon 29/4 | Leyburn South | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 6 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 30/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 7 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 1/5 | Indooroopilly NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mid-Week Metro # 1 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 6 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 2/5 | Plunkett Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Plunkett Hills, Cedar Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 3/5 | Malmalling | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 4/5 | Parkinson | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Space Racing | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | T | S | | | |
2013 ACT Sprint Distance Championships | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 245 | | champs | | S | | | |
Midlands | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 4 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
2013 ACT Middle Distance Championships | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | champs | | M | | | |
Kersbrook Glades | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 5/5 | Shanty Gully | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
"Skills Day" and "Come and Try It" for MTBO | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Club event - Pairs - Jigadee Jog | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | T | M | | | |
Club event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Midlands | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Parkinson | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Shanty Gully, Pratten | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS EndurO 1 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Mount Brown | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
2013 ACT Long Distance Championships | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | champs | | L | | | |
Kersbrook Glades SST2 | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 49 | | club | | L | | | |
Foot-O Malmalling | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
SWOT Manea | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 19 | Mon 6/5 | Palmetum Gardens, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 7 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 7/5 | Riverina Schools Championships | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 8 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 8/5 | Holland Park East NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Holland Park | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mid-Week Metro # 2 | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 7 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 9/5 | Rainbow Forest | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 10/5 | Sydney East Schools Gala Day | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Observation | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Stoneyfell - Auldana | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 11/5 | Bush Classic 5 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Mungara Reserve | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Space Racing | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | T | S | | | |
Club event combined with IK | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Saturday Metro # 1 | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Cunning Running | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Craigburn Foot and MTBO Event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 12/5 | Woco Creek | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
ROY Round 1 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Junior Coaching | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | sta | | M | | | |
NOY3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Cancer Council Fun Runs | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Devonport | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Hobart region | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub #2 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Woodlands Coaching & Training | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 5 | | club | | M | | | |
Koombey Walk RadiO Hageby | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | FR | loc | | L | | | |
Foot-O Mt Observation | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 20 | Mon 13/5 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 8 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 14/5 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 9 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 15/5 | Ithaca NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Ithaca | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mid-Week Metro 3 | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 8 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 16/5 | Peggs Lookout | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Peggs Lookout, Moorooka | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Whiteman Park | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 17/5 | Coronation Rd | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
SA Night Championships Bri-Glen | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 18/5 | Bush Classic 6 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Rocks Riverside Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Space Racing | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | T | S | | | |
Hobart city area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Riverside Rocks, Sinnamon Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
State League 4 | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 190 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Nav Dash Whiteman Village | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
2013 SA Night Orienteering Championships - Bri Glen | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | M | N | | |
SA Badge Event - Bri-Glen | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sun 19/5 | Goomburra | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Parkinson Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
State League 5 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 209 | | sta | | L | | | |
Goomburra, east of Allora | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston region | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Langford Park (MTBO) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | loc | | L | | | |
North Woco, Bundaberg | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
State Series #4 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
TBA, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
BriGlen Badge Event | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 80 | | club | | L | | | |
SWOT Crooked Brook - All's Birthday Bash! | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 21 | Mon 20/5 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 9 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 21/5 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 10 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 22/5 | New Farm Park NightNav | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
New Farm Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mid-Week Metro # 4 | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 9 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 23/5 | Stockyard South | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Stockyard South | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 24/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 25/5 | Old Petrie Town | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Space Racing | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | T | S | | | |
Club Coaching - Easy to Moderate | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Saturday Metro # 3 | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 7 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Night Championships | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 6 | M | sta | | M | N | | |
Frank Smith Park | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 26/5 | Camel Farm | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
NOY4 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Relay Championships | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 6 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Camel Farm, Brisbane Valley | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Dysart | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Eureka Local Series Event 1 - Nuggety Dam | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Metro Round 3, Junior league | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club event - Troy Gully | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Avondale Forest | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 1 Woodlands | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Woodlands RadiO | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | R | loc | | L | | | |
State Relay Championships Foot-O Brigadoon (Sprint) | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | R | S | | | |
w 22 | Mon 27/5 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 10 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 28/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 29/5 | Edenbrooke NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Edenbrooke | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney West Schools Championships | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mid-Week Metro # 5 | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 10 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 30/5 | Slaughter Falls | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
J C Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 31/5 | Primary Schools Champs | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
St Peters RIver Park | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 1/6 | Bush Classic 8 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Foot-O - Two Day Classic Day 1 Pre-Frazzle | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Saturday Metro # 4 | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
SS2 - Penrose State Forest | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Sun 2/6 | Samford MTBO ROY 5 | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Stockyard Creek | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Foot-O - Two Day Classic Day 2 Hill Park Dale | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Interclub #3 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
NOSH footrace | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
NOY5 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Samford | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Ulverstone | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Whites Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 2 Cardinia | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
SS3 - Belanglo State Forest | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
ACT League # 6 (Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap) | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #2 – Daylesford | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | M | sta | | L | | | |
w 23 | Mon 3/6 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 11 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 4/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 5/6 | Norman Park | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Norman Park | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 1 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 6/6 | Centenary Parklands | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sumner Road, Sumner | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 7/6 | Flinders Carnival Day 1 | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 8/6 | Bicheno | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
SINGLE DAY ENTRY: Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival Day 1 8th June Mannawarra | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 4 | | sta | | M | | | |
Warwick | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
ENTER ALL EVENTS OPTION: Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival 8-10 June 2013, race 1 Mannawarra | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 103 | | sta | | M | | | |
QB111 - State League 6, 7 & 8, QB111 - Sprint - SL6 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Southern Highlands Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 250 | | sta | | S | | | |
Bendigo Rocks 1 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Flinders Carnival Day 2 - SA Long Champs | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sun 9/6 | ENTER ALL EVENTS OPTION: Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival 8-10 June 2013, race 2 SA Long Championships Wilpena Spurs | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 103 | | sta | | L | | | |
QB111 - State League 6, 7 & 8, QB111 - Long -SL 7 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Southern Highlands Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 278 | | sta | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Orienteering Club Event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Queen's Birthday Weekend, Sunday, State Series #5, Captain's Gully | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
SINGLE DAY ENTRY: Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival Day 2 9th June Wilpena Spurs SA Long Champs | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 12 | | sta | | L | | | |
St Helens | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Warwick | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Foot-O Lovers Lane | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Flinders Carnival Day 3 | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
w 24 | Mon 10/6 | ENTER ALL EVENTS OPTION: Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival 8-10 June 2013, race 3 Wilpena Creek | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 103 | | sta | | M | | | |
QB111 - State League 6, 7 & 8, QB111 - Middle - SL8 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Southern Highlands Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 260 | | sta | | M | | | |
SINGLE DAY ENTRY: Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival Day 3 10th June Wilpena Creek | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 9 | | sta | | M | | | |
St Helens | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
QB bi-Cyclic Navigator | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | M | club | | U | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 12 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 11/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 12/6 | Taringa NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Taringa | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 2 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 13/6 | Hymba Yumba Brisbane Botanic Gardens | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Meadowlands | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Broadwater Park, Mansfield | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Shenton College | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 14/6 | Pickering Brook | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Wadmore Park | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 15/6 | Bush Classic 9 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Space Racing | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | T | S | | | |
Hobart city area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Cunning Running | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Nav Dash Shenton College (Sprint) | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mt Crawford MTBO | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 16/6 | Cotswold Bluff | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Club event | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Cotswold, Rathdowney | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
East Risdon | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Isis | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Albury Wodonga Orienteering Club Duo Champs, Barambogie | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | FM | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 3 Plenty | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Pickering Brook (MTBO) | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | loc | | L | | | |
SWOT Maidens | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 25 | Mon 17/6 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 13 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Jorgensen Park - Schools Championships | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 18/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 19/6 | Schools Champs Foot-O Jorgensen | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Mid week Metro #8 Black Mountain South | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness, Winter Solstice | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 3 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 20/6 | Brisbane City Botanic Gardens | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 21/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 22/6 | Bush Classic 10 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Gympie MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FM | club | | S | | | |
Space Racing | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | T | S | | | |
Hobart city area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Eventor Workshop | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Saturday Metro #6 Commonwealth Park | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Narrinyeri Hills | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 23/6 | Banks Street Reserve | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Charlies Paddock | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Banks Street Reserve, Alderley | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Charlie's Paddock, Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Eureka Local Series Event 2 - Little Bendigo | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Launceston region | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Narrinyeri Hills OY 6 & SST 5 | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 44 | | sta | | L | | | |
Eaglemont RadiO | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | R | loc | | L | | | |
MelBushO 4 Eaglemont | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Metro Round 4, Junior League | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Sawmill Creek | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Orroral Crossing | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
w 26 | Mon 24/6 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 14 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 25/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 26/6 | Maroon Dam | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mid week Metro #9 Campbell Parklands | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 4 | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 27/6 | White's Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
The Strand, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Whites Hill, Camp Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
ECU Mt Lawley | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 28/6 | Belair NP | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Jumbuck Hill | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 29/6 | Cotswold Bluff Camp Championship | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mingela - Charters Towers | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Saturday Metro #7 Mt Majura West | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Long Sprint Day (ex-Orientshow) | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Coffs Harbour "Orienteering Without Limits" (Wheel-O and Foot-O) | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Nav Dash ECU Mt Lawley (Sprint) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Simmonds Hill | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 30/6 | Bunyaville East | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
ROY Round 6 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Club event, Junior League | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Buckland area | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bunyaville East | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub #4 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
NOY6 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS EndurO 2 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Simmonds Hill | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Victorian MTBO Series #3 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Foot-O Jumbuck / Bells Rapids | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 27 | Mon 1/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 15 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 2/7 | Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Wed 3/7 | Mid Week Metro #10 Mt Wanniassa | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 5 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 4/7 | Seven Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 1 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 5/7 | Frazzle Rock | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Lochiel Park ASC Junior & Newcomers Series | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 6/7 | Hobart city area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 11 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Vixen Gully | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 7/7 | Bettong | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Waterhole Gully Long Courses Long O | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Waterhole Gully Other Courses Long O | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Turkey Trot and EOD event | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | U | | | |
Bettong, Bundaberg | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Campania | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Esk | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Macquarie Woods Orange/Bathurst Club Event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 5 Lysterfield | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Wellington Chase RadiO | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | R | loc | | L | | | |
ACT League #8 Kowen Homestead | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Foot-O - State Orienteering League Frazzle Rock | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 28 | Mon 8/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 1 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 9/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 10/7 | Ashgrove East NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Ashgrove West | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 6 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 11/7 | Upper Kedron | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 2 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Guildford Grammar | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 12/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 13/7 | 7th Brigade Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo Rocks 2 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
7th Brigade Park, Chermside | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Devonport area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Valley Reserve RadiO | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | R | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Nav Dash Guildford Grammar (Sprint) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Casuarina Ridge Badge & EPC | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sun 14/7 | Beerburrum Creek West | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Hinterland Regional Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Beerburrum | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Burnie area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Cherrabah via Warwick | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Club event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
NOY7 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
TBA, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 6 Plenty Gorge | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Club event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
w 29 | Mon 15/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 2 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 16/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 17/7 | Cubberla Creek NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Kenmore | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney South West Schools Championships | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 7 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 18/7 | Misty Morn | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Misty Morn, Kenmore | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 3 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Dryandra | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 19/7 | Dryandra | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | nat | | L | | | |
Sat 20/7 | Hobart city area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Saturday Metro #8 | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
NSW MTBO Middle Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 70 | M | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 12 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Space League | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Cunning Running | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Double Bay Sprint O | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MTBO Middle Distance Championships Dryandra | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Mount Crawford | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 21/7 | Buhot Creek | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Kullogum | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Club event, Junior League | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
NSW MTBO Long Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 74 | M | club | | L | | | |
Daisy Hill | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Diddleum Plains | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Kullogum, Isis | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Eureka Local Series Event 3 - Nerrina | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Banalasta | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Candlebark Park, Templestowe RadiO | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | R | loc | | L | | | |
MelBushO #7 Candlebark Park, Templestowe | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Mount Crawford Forest | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Long Distance Championships Dryandra | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | loc | | L | | | |
w 30 | Mon 22/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 3 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 23/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 24/7 | Mansfield NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Mansfield | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 8 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 25/7 | Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 4 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Christmas Tree Creek | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 26/7 | Marginata | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 27/7 | Club Coaching - Easy to Moderate | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Saturday Metro #9 Mt Ainslie North | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bush Classic 13 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Space League | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Australian MTBO Championship Middle Distance | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 120 | M | nat | | M | | | |
Christmas Tree Creek Pechey Rd (Sprint) | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
North Adelaide | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 28/7 | Toowoomba Grammar School | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Australian MTBO Championship Long Distance | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | nat | | L | | | |
Metro League #5 | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub #5 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston region | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS EndurO 3 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Club event - Hillview Farm | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Foot-O - State Orienteering League Marginata | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 31 | Mon 29/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 4 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 30/7 | Hunter Valley School Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Wed 31/7 | Torwood NightNav | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Torwood | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 9 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 1/8 | Gap Creek Central | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 5 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 2/8 | Sydney North Schools Championships | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Flagstaff Hill | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Gunapin | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 3/8 | Queensland Schools Sprint Championships | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Saturday Metro #10 Mt Taylor | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bush Classic 14 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Space League | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Cunning Running | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Gumeracha Gold Fields | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 4/8 | Queensland Schools Long Distance Championships | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Club event, Junior League | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
NOY8 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
King & Queen of the Hill | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
State Series Jim Crow | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Foot-O Gunapin | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
SWOT Maidens | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
SA Schools Championships | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
w 32 | Mon 5/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 5 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 6/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 7/8 | Grange NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
The Grange | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
The Strand, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 10 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 8/8 | Merri Merri Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Stumers Road, Mt Crosby | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 6 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
John XXIII College | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | nat | | S | | | |
Fri 9/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 10/8 | Queensland Middle Distance Championships | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
White Rock, Ipswich | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Micro Sprint | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Quamby Quandary RadiO | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | R | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Kiama Downs | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Nav Dash - State Sprint Championship John XXIII School (Sprint) | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sun 11/8 | Queensland Long Distance Championships | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Mt Crawford Forest: The Waterholes | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
Club event, Junior League | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
2013 ACT League 10 (Teams) | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 64 | | sta | | L | | | |
Club event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Eugenana | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Hobart | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
White Rock, Ipswich | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Eureka Local Series Event 4 - Slaty Creek | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mount Duval | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Maxi: Inter School Trophy & Club Challenge | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | | club | T | L | | | |
w 33 | Mon 12/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 6 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 13/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 14/8 | Anzac Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Auchenflower NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Anzac Park, Toowong | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Auchenflower | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Soroptimist Park, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 1 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 15/8 | Cairns | Far North Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 16/8 | Jorgensen Park | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 17/8 | Bardon Forest Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bardon Forest | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mingela, Charters Towers | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
State League 9 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Space League | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Surrey Dive RadiO | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | R | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Athelstone North | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 18/8 | Toohey Forest | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wilmot's Waterholes | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
State League 10 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 593 | | sta | | L | | | |
Mingela, Charters Towers | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
State Series #7 Eppalock | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Toohey Forest | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Ballarat Health Services aMAZEing Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
Foot-O Jorgensen | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 34 | Mon 19/8 | Townsville | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 7 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 20/8 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Cathies Corner | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 21/8 | Balmoral NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Anzac Park, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Balmoral | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 2 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 22/8 | Thursday Midweek Phantasmagorical Championships | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Cairns | Far North Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Coot-tha | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
ONSW Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | T | L | | | |
Fri 23/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 24/8 | Bush Classic 16 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Space League | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
SS4 - Warnervale & Skills/Coaching | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Sun 25/8 | Collins Creek | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
NSW Schools Championships and Soft SHOO Shuffle (Public Event) | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
SS5 - Wallaroo | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Club event | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Collins Creek, Mundoolun | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub #6 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston region | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Nugent | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS EndurO 4 | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Club event - Brummagen Reserve | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub 6 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
NROC First Event | Northern Rivers Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
SWOT Leschenault | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 35 | Mon 26/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 8 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 27/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 28/8 | St Lucia NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
St Lucia | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
The Strand, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 3 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 29/8 | Kholo Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Cairns | Far North Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Kholo Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 30/8 | Julimar | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 31/8 | Kholo Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Kholo Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Ironman | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Space League | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Pymton OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 1/9 | Pizzey Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Metro Finals, Junior League | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Club event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston region | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Victorian Championships, Long Distance | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 163 | | champs | | L | | | |
Pymton OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 59 | | club | | L | | | |
Foot-O Julimar | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 36 | Mon 2/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 9 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 3/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 4/9 | Mitchelton NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Mitchelton | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 4 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 5/9 | Sirromet Winery | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Cairns | Far North Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sirromet Winery, Mt Cotton | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 6/9 | Pine Forest (night event) | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | N | | |
Wundabiniring Brook | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 7/9 | Dungog Pedal Festival - MTBO | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | M | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 17 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
QLD Champs, ROY Round 9 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Berwick Springs RadiO | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | R | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Barossa Range OY Event | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 8/9 | Picnic Point Change Project | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
QLD Champs, ROY Round 10 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Club event, Junior League | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Hobart, Southern Suburbs | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Hunter Valley Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Victorian Middle Distance Championships | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 160 | | champs | | M | | | |
Barossa Range | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 61 | | club | | L | | | |
Foot-O Wundabiniring Brook | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 37 | Mon 9/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 10 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 10/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 11/9 | Chelmer NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Chelmer | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 5 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 12/9 | Downey Park BCC Gold | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Cairns | Far North Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Downey Park, Wilston | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 13/9 | The Strand, Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Callophyla | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 14/9 | Cascades | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
The Cascades, Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
DuO Adventure Series 2013/14 #1 | Garingal Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FM | sta | | M | | | |
Club Relays | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | R | M | | | |
Sun 15/9 | Rosenthal Creek | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Final of Sydney Junior League and Willoughby Spring Festival 'Come & Try It' public entries. | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Rosenthal Creek, Dalveen | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Triabunna area | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS EndurO 5 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
EndurO Croydon | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Foot-O Calophylla | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
SWOT Manea | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 38 | Mon 16/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 11 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 17/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 18/9 | Moonlight Madness | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 6 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 19/9 | Chermside Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Chermside Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 20/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 21/9 | Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt Korong | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
German Church | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Scribbly Gums Cons Area, Alexandra Hills | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
NSW Middle Championships - SL11 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 239 | | nat | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO State Series #4 - Canadian Forest | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Foot-O - State Middle Distance Championship Ngangaguringguring | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
SA Middle Distance Champs - Moon Rocks | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sun 22/9 | Clear Mountain | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
NSW Long Distance Championships - SL12 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | | L | | | |
Seven Mile Beach | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
SA Middle Distance Champs - Moon Rocks | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 85 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #5 Canadian Forest South | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Foot-O - State Long Distance Championship Ngangaguringguring | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
w 39 | Mon 23/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 12 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 24/9 | Space Racing - for ages 8 to 14 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Wed 25/9 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 7 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 26/9 | Scribbly Gums | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
ONSW Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | T | L | | | |
Fri 27/9 | 7th Brigade Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bungendore Camping 27 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 12 | | nat | | L | | | |
Sat 28/9 | Bungendore Camping 28 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | | nat | | L | | | |
Scatter/Sprint Start 11am - 1.00pm, 45 mins | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
2013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | champs | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 29/9 | Musgrave Hill | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bungendore Camping 29 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 17 | | nat | | L | | | |
AWOC MTBO Championships | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
2013 Australian Long Distance Championships | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | champs | | L | | | |
w 40 | Mon 30/9 | Bungendore Camping 30 Sep | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 16 | | nat | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 13 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 1/10 | Bungendore Camping 1 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 18 | | nat | | L | | | |
2013 Australian Schools Orienteering Championships | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 138 | | champs | | L | | | |
Wild Deer Chase | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 232 | | nat | | M | | | |
Wed 2/10 | 2013 Australian Schools Relay Championships | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 46 | | nat | R | M | | | |
Bungendore Camping 2 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 13 | | nat | | L | | | |
2013 Australian Schools Relay Championships - Entries | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 139 | | champs | | M | | | |
Macca's Maze | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 204 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #1 - Lane Cove West | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 8 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 3/10 | Victoria and Roma Parklands | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bungendore Camping 3 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 13 | | nat | | L | | | |
Fri 4/10 | Bungendore Camping 4 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | nat | | L | | | |
Centenary of Canberra Flashback | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sat 5/10 | Northshore Riverside Park - Active Outdoors Expo | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bungendore Camping 5 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 21 | | nat | | L | | | |
Hobart | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
2013 Australian Middle Distance Championships | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | champs | | M | | | |
SS6 - Jenolan East | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 18 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 6/10 | 2013 Australian Relay Championships | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 166 | | nat | R | M | | | |
2013 Australian Relay Championships-Entries | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 507 | | champs | | M | | | |
Woodford MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 63 | M | club | | L | | | |
Blackman Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SS7 - Sunny Corner State Forest | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Bungendore Camping 6 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 1 | | nat | | L | | | |
Club event | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Karragullen (MTBO) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | loc | | L | | | |
w 41 | Mon 7/10 | Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 14 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 8/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 9/10 | Sydney Summer Series #2 - Forestville | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Series Warm-Up #1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 1 | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 9 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Grange | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 10/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 11/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/10 | Sprint Into Spring Race 1 VU St Albans | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 1 - West Pymble | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | T | M | | | |
Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Kuranda | Far North Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mars Bar Cup | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Big Foot Sprints XVI - Sydney Uni | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 126 | | club | | S | | | |
Kearney Springs Change Project | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 13/10 | NSW Sprint Championships | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Moonbi TSR | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Victorian Club Relay Championships | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 208 | | champs | R | M | | | |
Devonport | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Leslie Dam, Warwick | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Foot-O John Forrest | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Club Event - Ballina | Northern Rivers Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 42 | Mon 14/10 | Canberra Street #1 Curtin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 15 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 15/10 | Coorparoo | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 16/10 | Newcastle Street Series Warm-Up #2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Coorparoo | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston city area | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #3 - Burns Bay | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 10 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
BCC Gold Bardon Forest Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 17/10 | TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 18/10 | Coffs Harbour Botanic Gardens | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 19/10 | Sprint Into Spring Race 2 Pipemakers Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 2 - Castle Hill Showground | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | T | M | | | |
Australian MTBO Sprint Championships (incorporating the ACT and QLD Championships) | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 68 | M | nat | | S | | | |
Bendigo Rocks 4 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Middle Championships | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 70 | M | nat | | M | | | |
IKO South Cronulla | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Coffs Harbour Foreshore Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Federation Park Warwick | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Mungara Reserve | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Toowoomba East | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 20/10 | ACT MTBO Long Championships | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 75 | M | nat | | L | | | |
Woolgoolga - Lakeside Reserve | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS EndurO 6 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Indigo Winery Cycle Salute MTBO | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Avoca area | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club event | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Nth Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Foot-O Lake Leschenaultia | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 43 | Mon 21/10 | West Sydney Summer Series #1 - Glenwood | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Canberra Street #2 Ainslie | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 1 - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 22/10 | ONSW Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | T | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 1 - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Forest Lake NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 23/10 | Newcastle SSS #1 - New Lambton | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Forest Lake | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston city area | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #4 - Lavender Bay | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twilight #1 Remembrance Park | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 1 - Valley Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bluestone Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 24/10 | White Rock, Springfield | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 1 - Templestowe Heights | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 25/10 | Coffs Harbour Sportz Central | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Grafton Street Orienteering | Northern Rivers Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 26/10 | Sprint Into Spring Race 3 Darebin Parklands | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 3 - Sydney Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | T | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Spooks in the Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 19 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Coffs Harbour Education Campus | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Club Relays Hilliard State School and Scribbly Gums Forest | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
SA MTBO Champs and Foot Event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | M | nat | | L | | | |
Sun 27/10 | Sawtell - Wonga Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Club event - RAAF Base | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
SA MTBO Championships (plus Foot event) | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 34 | FM | loc | | L | | | |
Local event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | R | M | | | |
TBA | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Foot-O Whiteman Park | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #1 - Maroubra | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 44 | Mon 28/10 | West Sydney Summer Series #2 - Marayong | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Street #3 Forrest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 2 - Heaney Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 29/10 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 2 - Apex Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wavell Heights | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 30/10 | Newcastle SSS #2 - Carrington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston city area | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Wavell Heights | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #5 - Ryde | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twilight #2 Campbell Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 2 - Ringwood Wilds | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Queens Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 31/10 | Queens Park, Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 2 - Springthorpe | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 1/11 | Street-O Delroy North | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Parko 1 Moore Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 2/11 | Saturday Orienteering Series 4 - St Ives Showground | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | T | M | | | |
TBA | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #6 - Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | sta | | L | | | |
Bush Classic 20 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #2 - Scarborough Park | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Get Going Mcgreggor Buzz Racing | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Toowoomba North | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 3/11 | Ningi MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | M | club | | M | | | |
DuO and MTBO Super Series | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FM | club | | M | | | |
Goanna | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
AWOC Club Championships | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Crows Nest | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 45 | Mon 4/11 | West Sydney Summer Series #3 - Castle Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Canberra Street #4 Lyneham - O'Connor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 3 - Clarinda | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 5/11 | Yeronga NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 6/11 | Newcastle SSS #3 - Bolton Point | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston city area | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Yeronga | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #6 - Greenwich | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twilight #3 Radford College | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 3 - Smiths Dell | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mid Week Champs Mt Coot-tha Revisited | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 7/11 | TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Netball courts, Lynches Road | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Summer Series 1 - Top Of Town | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 3 - Kew East | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 8/11 | Grafton Street Orienteering | Northern Rivers Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Street-O Dulhunty | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Limestone Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 9/11 | Sprint Into Spring Race 4 Westgate Park | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 5 - Macquarie Uni | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | T | M | | | |
ONSW Presidents Forum | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
TBA | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Archi-O - Sydney Architecture Festival | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Presentation Night | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | N | | |
MetrO - Bibra Lake (Series Event 1) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Victorian Night Championships | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | | champs | | L | | | |
Queens Park Change Project | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Schuster Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 10/11 | You Yangs "Morning After" Score'O | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Cambridge | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Highfields | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #3 - Marrickville | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 46 | Mon 11/11 | West Sydney Summer Series #4 - Rouse Hill | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Street #5 Hughes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 4 - Rowville Lakes | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 12/11 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 3 - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Macgregor | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 13/11 | Newcastle SSS #4 - Kotara | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston city area | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
MacGregor | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #7 - Beacon Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS #4 - Kotara | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Twilight #4 Farrer Ridge | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 4 - Blackburn North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Gap Creek Central | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 14/11 | TBA | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Erskine Street Sports Field | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Summer Series 2 - Racing Royalty | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 4 - Westgarth | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 15/11 | Street-O Eastridge | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Robelle Domain | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 16/11 | Sprint Into Spring Race 5 Royal Showgrounds | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 6 - St Ives Showground | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | T | M | | | |
TBA | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thirroul | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #4 - Annandale | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Twilight, 1 hr score event | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | C | | |
MetrO - Bull Creek (Series Event 2) | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Highfields | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Macgregor | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 17/11 | CCO Summer Series #1 - Terrigal | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Eugenana | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club Event - Goonellabah | Northern Rivers Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Club event - Presentation | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
w 47 | Mon 18/11 | West Sydney Summer Series #5 - Quakers Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Canberra Street #6 Hackett | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 5 - Waverley Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 19/11 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 4 - Strathmore | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Rainworth NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 20/11 | Newcastle SSS #5 - Dudley | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Launceston city area | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Rainworth | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #8 - Concord West | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twilight #5 The Pinnacle | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 5 - Mont Albert | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Meadowlands Parkland | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 21/11 | Club Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
72 Ross Street | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Summer Series 3 - Heartland | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 5 - Montmorency | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 22/11 | Street-O Victoria Park | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight 3 Hr | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Clivedon Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 23/11 | Sprint Into Spring Race 6 LaTrobe University Bundoora | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
WHO Cup | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 7 - Centennial Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 3 | | club | T | M | | | |
NSW WildFires / ACT Blue Sparks Training weekend | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
TBA | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #5 - Bronte | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
MetrO - Bannister Creek (Series Event 3) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Yeronga Park Buzz Racing | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 24/11 | BOSS 1 - Wallaroo | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
CCO Summer Series #2 - Killcare | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Hobart region | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Score event - Clonbinane State Forest | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 28 | M | club | P | L | | | |
NSW WildFires / ACT Blue Sparks Training weekend | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Orienteering ACT End of Year Dinner | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 14 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
w 48 | Mon 25/11 | West Sydney Summer Series #6 - Baulkham Hills | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Canberra Street #7 Weston - Holder | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 6 - Glenhuntly Gallop | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 26/11 | ONSW Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | T | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 5 - Yarraville Gardens | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Hamilton NightNav | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 27/11 | Newcastle SSS #6 - Thornton | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Clayfield | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #9 - Epping North | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twilight #6 Red Hill | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 6 - Koolunga | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Banks Street Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 28/11 | Club Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bruce Browning Park, Taylor Street | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Summer Series 4 - Ocean View | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 6 - Donvale Pines | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
ONSW General Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Bonython Park Summer Series | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 29/11 | Mandalay | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 30/11 | TBA | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Double Header Races 7-8, race 1 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 97 | | club | | S | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Double Header Races 7-8, race 2 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO - Swan Regional Park (Series Event 4) | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 1/12 | CCO Summer Series #3 - Bateau Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Victorian Sprint Championships | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #6 - Sandringham | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 49 | Mon 2/12 | West Sydney Summer Series #7 - North Rocks | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Street #8 Macquarie - Cook | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 7 - Ashwood South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 3/12 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 6 - Altona Green | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Salisbury NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 4/12 | Newcastle SSS #7 - Irrawang | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Salisbury | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #10 - Roseville | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twilight # 7 Bruce Ridge | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Macedon PAS Summer Series 1 - Gisborne | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 7 - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Daisy Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 5/12 | Club Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Summer Series 5 - West Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 7 - Coburg | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 6/12 | Anzac Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Old Petrie Town | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Stoneyfell | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 7/12 | aMAZEing Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | club | | L | | | |
TBA | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #7 - Haberfield | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
MetrO - Ballajura Parklands (Series Event 5) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
CHANGE Project - USQ | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Coombabah Lakelands North | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 8/12 | BendiG-Orienteers Presentations 2013 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | | club | | M | | | |
CCO Summer Series #4 - North Avoca | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 50 | Mon 9/12 | Canberra Street #9 Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 8 - Mulgrave | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 10/12 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 7 - Footscray-Edgewater | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
WestEnd NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 11/12 | Newcastle SSS #8 - Wangi | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Hobart city area | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #11 - Meadowbank | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight #8 Lyneham North | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Macedon PAS Summer Series 2 - Melton | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 8 - Kerrimuir | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Beryl Roberts Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 12/12 | TBA | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Club Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 8 - Macleod-Rosanna | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Oakden Summer Series | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 13/12 | Grafton Street Orienteering | Northern Rivers Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 14/12 | Wanda | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #8 - Belfield | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
MetrO - Darch (Series Event 6) | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 15/12 | BOSS 2 - Barnsley | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
CCO Summer Series #5 - Wamberal | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
w 51 | Mon 16/12 | Canberra Street #10 Bruce | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 9 - Kingsclere | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 17/12 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 8 - Seaholme | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 18/12 | Newcastle SSS #9 - Cameron Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #12 - Mosman | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twilight #9 Campbell Parklands | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Macedon PAS Summer Series 3 - Macedon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 9 - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Seven Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 19/12 | Thu | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 9 - Eltham | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 20/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 21/12 | South Sydney Summer Series #9 - Randwick | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Sun 22/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 52 | Mon 23/12 | Sydney Summer Series #13 - Woolwich | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Canberra Street #11 Kambah | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 10 - Elsternwick Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 24/12 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 9 - Williamstown Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 25/12 | Ballarat MapRun Mondays #5 - Lake Wendouree | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Thu 26/12 | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 10 - Banyule-Viewbank | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 27/12 | 2013 Xmas 5 Days, charles Sturt University | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Garingal Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 252 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sat 28/12 | 2013 Xmas 5 Days, kahli's Rocks | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Garingal Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 303 | | nat | | L | | | |
Sun 29/12 | 2013 Xmas 5 Days, rocky Falls | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Garingal Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 334 | | nat | | L | | | |
w 1 | Mon 30/12 | 2013 Xmas 5 Days, ophir Diggings | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Garingal Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 359 | | nat | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 11 - Upwey | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 31/12 | 2013 Xmas 5 Days, macquarie Woods | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Garingal Orienteers Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 370 | | nat | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 10 - Princes Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 1/1 | Newcastle SSS #10 - Valentine | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #14 - Lindfield | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 10 - Hawthorn East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |