w 1 | Wed 1/1 | Newcastle SSS #10 - Valentine | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #14 - Lindfield | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 10 - Hawthorn East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 2/1 | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 11 - Warralong Heights | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 3/1 | NZ Trip | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Sat 4/1 | NZ Trip | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Ocean Grove Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
SHOO Summer Sats - Camden | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 5/1 | NZ Trip | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Series #1 - Sydney University | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
w 2 | Mon 6/1 | NZ Trip | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Street #12 Watson | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 12 - Brentwood Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 7/1 | NZ Trip | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 11 - North Melbourne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 8/1 | NZ Trip | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle SSS #11 - Waratah | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #15 - Rydalmere | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 11 - Croydon Hills | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 9/1 | NZ Trip | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 12 - Coburg Lake | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Craigburn Parks Summer Series | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 10/1 | NZ Trip | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Grafton Street Orienteering | Northern Rivers Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 11/1 | NZ Trip | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Jordan Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
SHOO Summer Sats - Harrington Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Change Project Kearney Springs | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 12/1 | NZ Trip | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FM | club | | L | | | |
BOSS 3 - Bluegum Hills | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
CCO Summer Series #6 - Ettalong | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 3 | Mon 13/1 | Sprint Series #2 - UWS Parrramatta | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Canberra Street # 13 Chifley / Pearce | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 13 - Hampton Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 14/1 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 12 - Kingsville | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Whites Hill BushNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 15/1 | Newcastle SSS #12 - Maitland | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #16 - Leichhardt | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twilight #10 ANU Canberra | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 12 - Gardiners Bend | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 16/1 | Space Racing - for ages 8 to 14 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 13 - Latrobe University | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 17/1 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 18/1 | Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Barwon Heads | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
SHOO Summer Sats - Mt Annan | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Lysterfield MTBO Summer Series #1 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
MetrO - Carine (Series Event 8) | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Grange | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 19/1 | CCO Summer Series #7 | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 4 | Mon 20/1 | Sprint Series #3 - Carss Park | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Canberra Street # 14 Kaleen | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 14 - River Gum Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 21/1 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 13 - Moonee Ponds | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Seven Hills Bush NightNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 22/1 | Newcastle SSS #13 - Caves Beach | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #17 - Narrabeen | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twilight #11 Mt Ainslie North | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 13 - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 23/1 | Sprint Canberra, aIS / CIT | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Geelong PAS Summer Series 6 - Fishermans Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 14 - Mill Park South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Christies Creek | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 24/1 | Sprint Canberra, radford College (Mass Start) | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Space Racing - for ages 8 to 14 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 25/1 | Sprint Canberra, cSIRO | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
SHOO Summer Sats - Picton | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MetrO - Trigg (Series Event 7) | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 26/1 | Sprint Canberra, remembrance Park (hagaby) | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
CCO Summer Series #8 - The Entrance | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sprint Series #4 - Gladesvile | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
w 5 | Mon 27/1 | Sprint Canberra, aNU (Reverse Chasing Start) | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 15 - Berwick Springs | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Taringa NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 28/1 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 14 - Altona Gate | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Toohey Forest | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 29/1 | Newcastle SSS #14 - West Wallsend | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #18 - Birchgrove | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twilight #12 Black Mountain | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 14 - Blind Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 30/1 | ONSW Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong PAS Summer Series 7 - Plus Fours | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 15 - Bellfield | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
West Lakes Summer series | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 31/1 | Cyclones Summer Series Event 1 - University of Queensland - Ipswich Campus | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 1/2 | SHOO Summer Sats - Camden | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
MetrO - Sorrento (Series Event 9) | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Crows Nest | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Stockyard Creek Get Going Event 1 | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 2/2 | BOSS 4 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
CCO Summer Series #9 - Woy Woy | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Silva DuO Run-Ride-Run, Warburton | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FM | club | P | L | | | |
Sprint Series #5 - Georges Heights | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
SWOT – Marlston (Summer Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 6 | Mon 3/2 | Canberra Street#15 Turner - O'Connor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 16 - Mordialloc | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Rainworth NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 4/2 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 15 - Rifle Range | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 5/2 | Newcastle SSS #15 - Glendale | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Darebin Parklands | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #19 - Pennant Hills | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #13 Aranda Bushlands | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Twilight #1 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Macedon PAS Summer Series 4 - Sunbury | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 15 - Blackburn Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Downey Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 6/2 | Wagga Summer Series #6 - CSU | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Summer Series 8 - Lovely View | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 16 - Koonung Crossing | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 7/2 | SNAP Sprint Series, race 1 - Adelaide University and UniSA | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 63 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Cyclones Summer Series Event 2 - Ferny Grove State High School | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
SNAP Sprint Series, Race 1 - Adelaide University and UniSA | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 8/2 | Saturday Orienteering Series 1 - Callan Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
SHOO Summer Sats - Harrington Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Emerald MTBO Summer Series #2 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
MetrO - Maylands Peninsula (Series Event 10) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Country Paradise Parklands | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Get Going into Bush Stockyard South | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Picnic Point Change Project | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 9/2 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Forest Chase | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Chicken & Champagne - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
CCO Summer Series #10 - Avoca | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Sprint Series #6 - Abbotsford | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
SWOT – Mangles (Summer Series 2) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 7 | Mon 10/2 | Canberra Street #16 Yarralumla | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 17 - Carrum Downs | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Taringa North NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 11/2 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 16 - Footscray Central | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 12/2 | Newcastle SSS #16 - Fletcher | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #20 - Denistone | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #14 Murryong East, Kowen Forest | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Twilight #2 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Macedon PAS Summer Series 5 - Romsey | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 16 - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
New Farm Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 13/2 | Wagga Summer Series #7 - Glenfield | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Summer Series 9 - Jen's Place | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 17 - Whites Corner | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 14/2 | SNAP Sprint Series, race 2 - Lochiel Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Grafton Street Orienteering | Northern Rivers Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
SNAP Sprint Series, Race 2 - Lochiel Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Cyclones Summer Series Event 3 - Univeristy of Southern Queensland | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 15/2 | Saturday Orienteering Series 2 - UWS Parramatta | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Event Official's Development Weekend | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
SummerGong 1 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
BendiGo ToDay, sprint - Latrobe Uni | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO - Coogee (Series Event 11) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Get Going into Bush Toohey Forest | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Grinstead Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Toowoomba East | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 16/2 | Event Official's Development Weekend | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
BendiGo ToDay, hagaby - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | | club | | L | | | |
Sprint Series #7 - Callan Park | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
SWOT – Dalyellup (Summer Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 8 | Mon 17/2 | Canberra Street #17 Campbell | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 18 - Aspendale Gardens | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Ithaca NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 18/2 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 17 - Maribyrnong Parklands | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 19/2 | Newcastle SSS #17 - Merewether | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #21 - Castle Cove | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #15 Mt Taylor | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Twilight #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Macedon PAS Summer Series 6 - Woodend | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 17 - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Whites Hill | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 20/2 | WRN Summer Series | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Geelong PAS Summer Series 10 - Bayside Bliss | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 18 - Merri Parklands South | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Belair Summer Series | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 21/2 | NOL Sprint Heats | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Roma Street Parklands Public Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 22/2 | National Orienteering League - Race 2 - Sprint Qual | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | nat | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 3 - Castle Hill | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
O'Shea 2 Day, pairs Relay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | T | M | | | |
O'Shea 2 Day, night Street Orienteering | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | T | M | N | | |
O'Shea 2 Day Pairs Relay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
SummerGong 2 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
You Yangs MTBO Summer Series #3 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
O'Shea 2 Day Night Street Orienteering | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | N | | |
MetrO - Mullalloo (Series Event 12) | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
National Orienteering League - Race 1 - Sprint relay | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | nat | R | S | | | |
NOL Sprint Finals | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 23/2 | O'Shea 2 Day, score Course | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | T | M | | | |
National Orienteering League - Race 3 - Sprint Final | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | nat | | S | | | |
O'Shea 2 Day Score Course | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Petrie MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | S | | | |
Sprint Series #8 - Westmead Hospital | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
SWOT - Treendale (Summer Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 9 | Mon 24/2 | Canberra Street #18 Griffith | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 19 - Chelsea Heights | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bardon NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 25/2 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 18 - Kensington | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 26/2 | Sydney Summer Series #22 - Double Bay | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Park Series #1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | S | | | |
Canberra Twilight #16 Yarralumla Bays | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Twilight #4 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 18 - Bellbird Dell | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bardon Forest Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 27/2 | ONSW Board Meeting | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #8 - Kooringal | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 19 - Bundoora Parade | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 28/2 | SNAP Sprint Series, race 3 - Flinders University | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 27 | FP | club | | S | | | |
SNAP Sprint Series, Race 3 - Flinders University | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Cyclones Summer Series Event 4 - Banks St Reserve | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 1/3 | Newcomers 1 - Guys Hill Rd | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 4 - Sydney University | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Research MTBO Summer Series #4 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Biggera Creek | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Toowoomba South | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 2/3 | BOSS 5 - Fred Caterson Reserve - Castle Hill | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Shellharbour Festival | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Club Event - Lake Canobolas | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Event Admin Made Easy (SportIdent Level 2 Workshop) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
SummerGong 3 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sprint Series #9 - Pyrmont | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
w 10 | Mon 3/3 | Canberra Street #19 Ainslie | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 20 - Endeavour Hills | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
St Lucia NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 4/3 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 19 - Glengala | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 5/3 | Sydney Summer Series #23 - Chatswood | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Park Series #2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | S | | | |
Canberra Twilight #17 Commonwealth Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 19 - Heyington Heights | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Rocks Riverside | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 6/3 | Club Event - Summer Series - Wagga CBD | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 20 - Yarran Dheran | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 7/3 | SNAP Sprint Series, race 4 - Belair National Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 28 | FP | club | | S | | | |
SNAP Sprint Series, Race 4 - Belair National Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Cyclones Summer Series Event 5 - St Paul's | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 8/3 | Littlechild Creek St Helens | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Newcomers 2 - Guys Hill Rd | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 5 - Abbotsburry | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Women's Training Weekend | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 18 | | club | | M | | | |
SummerGong 4 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
NavDash - Joondalup | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Kalinga Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 9/3 | Women's Training Weekend | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 18 | | club | | M | | | |
Littlechild Creek St Helens TOS 1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
MTBO Skills Day | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | M | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Vic Bush State Series 1 - Mt Baw Baw | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
SHOO Local Event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sprint Series #10 - Bicentennial Park | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
SWOT - Wollaston (Summer Series 5) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 11 | Mon 10/3 | Jason's Task St Helens TOS 2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 21 - Kingston Heath | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Chelmer NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 11/3 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 20 - Valley Lakes | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 12/3 | Sydney Summer Series #24 - West Pennant Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Park Series #3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 20 - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Anzac Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 13/3 | Waggaroos Summer Series - Final | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 21 - Edwardes Lake | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 14/3 | Grafton Street Orienteering | Northern Rivers Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 15/3 | Saturday Orienteering Series 6 - Manly Dam | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 1 - Fiddlers Green | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW State League #1 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 167 | | sta | | L | | | |
Helensvale Discovery Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
SA Sprint Championships | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | nat | | S | | | |
Woodlands | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 16/3 | Beerburrum MTBO ROY 1 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
NSW State League #2 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
SASprint Championships | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 73 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT League #1 Castle Hill | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | L | | | |
SWOT – Eaton (Summer Series 6) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Interclub 1 with Albury-Wodonga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
w 12 | Mon 17/3 | Canberra Autumn Street #1 Isaacs | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 22 - Kangaroo Flat | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Cubberla Ck NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 18/3 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Buckley Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 19/3 | Sydney Summer Series #25 - Clontarf | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Park Series Final | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 21 - Maroondah Triangle | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bunyaville East | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 20/3 | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 22 - Heidelberg Central | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 21/3 | Street-O Avian Estate | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Clear Mountain Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Paradise on the Torrens | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 22/3 | Saturday Orienteering Series 7 - Gladesville | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Course Setters Selection - Sedgwick | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
NOL & Vic Bush State Series 2 - Yackandandah - Rowdy Flat | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 114 | | sta | | M | | | |
Braeside | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Parkinson Reserve | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 23/3 | BOSS 6 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
NOL/WRE & Vic Bush State Series 3 - Eldorado - Kangaroo Crossing | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
2014 MetrO League 1 - Mt Annan | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Club event - RAAF base | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO - Banyowla | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
SWOT – Donnybrook (Summer Series 7) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 13 | Mon 24/3 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Blackburn North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Canberra Autumn Street #2 Giralang | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Edenbrooke NighNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 25/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Night Series 1 - Altona | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | P | club | | L | N | | |
7th Brigade Park Schools | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 26/3 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Boronia Bay | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 102 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Sydney Summer Series #26 - Macquarie Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Night Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | S | N | | |
Bluestone Creek North | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 27/3 | ONSW Board Meeting - cancelled | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 28/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 29/3 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 8 - Carlingford | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 2 - Diamond Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Muckleford, Newstead SS #1 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
WHO Club Event - Knapsack Gully | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
NavDash – Australind | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Belair National Park | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Daisy Hill | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 30/3 | Clarence Marshes Bronte Park TOS 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Great Volcanic Mountain Challenge | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle - NOY 1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO St George's Lake, Creswick SS #2 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Belair National Park | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Evedon | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
w 14 | Mon 31/3 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Balwyn North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Canberra Autumn Street #3 Curtin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Anzac Pk NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 1/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Night Series 2 - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 2/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - The Glen | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 124 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Cicada / Merri Merri Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 3/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 4/4 | Sandy Creek | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 5/4 | SS1 - Belanglo State Forest | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Karingal MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Endeavour Greens | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series 9 - Carlingford | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 3 - Smiths Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Musgrave Hill | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Pewsey Vale OY 6th April 2014 | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Rosenthal Creek OY2 | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 6/4 | SS2/DuO - Penrose State Forest | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Vic Bush State Series 4 - Eureka Challenge - Malmsbury - Glenluce South | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Club Event - Macquarie Woods | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club Event - Sawtell | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Garingal Local Event - Northbridge | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Club Event - Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT League #2 Picaree Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Pewsey Vale OY & SST | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Local Event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 15 | Mon 7/4 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Malvern Star | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Canberra Autumn Street #4 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 8/4 | Torwood NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Night Series 3 - The Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 9/4 | Murrenbong Scout Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Forest Chase | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Moonlight Madness #1 - Telopea | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 10/4 | Boronia Bushland Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Boronia Bushland Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 11/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/4 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Footscray-Edgewater | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | club | | L | | | |
Golden Sandshoe - Clinkers Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
NavDash - Christmas Tree Creek | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Narrinyerri Hills OY | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 13/4 | Sandstones Valleys Tas All Schools Championships | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Stockyard South | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Club training day - Orange | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
2014 MetrO League #2 - Manly Dam | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle - NOY 2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
NT Bush event - Dumaresq Dam | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Narrinyeri Hills OY | Orienteering SA Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 75 | | club | | L | | | |
w 16 | Mon 14/4 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Shepherds Bushed | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Autumn Street #5 Forrest | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 15/4 | Toowong NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Night Series 4 - Essendon | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 16/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Colchester | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 17/4 | OPossum Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 18/4 | 2014 Easter 3 Days- Clandulla, elite Prologue (Elites only) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 135 | | nat | | S | | | |
Australian Family Relays | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | R | S | | | |
Rylstone Public Prologue | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 270 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sat 19/4 | 2014 Easter 3 Days- Clandulla, easter Day 1 (WRE) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 793 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sun 20/4 | 2014 Easter 3 Days- Clandulla, easter Day 2 (incl. Uni Champs) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 808 | | nat | | L | | | |
w 17 | Mon 21/4 | 2014 Easter 3 Days- Clandulla, easter Day 3 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 839 | | nat | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Fabulous Fitzroy | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 22/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 23/4 | Dungeree Challenge | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Waverley Woods | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 101 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Dungaree Challenge | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | R | L | | | |
Thu 24/4 | Robelle Domain | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 25/4 | NOL Sprint Relay | Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | | L | | | |
NSW Sprint Championships | Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | | L | | | |
Sat 26/4 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - Deakin University | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | P | club | | L | | | |
2014 NSW Long Championships | Garingal Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | nat | | L | | | |
J Squad event 2 - Norfolk Hero | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 27/4 | Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Pomona MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 1 Woodlands, Greenvale | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Linton State Forest, Vic Series #3 | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Foot O - Wundabiniring Brook | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
w 18 | Mon 28/4 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Kangaroo Very Flat | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Canberra Autumn Street #6 Watson | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 29/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Night Series 5 - Ascot Vale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 30/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Knox Fields | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 101 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Canberra Mid Week #1 Lyneham North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 1/5 | Plunkett Hills | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Course Setting Workshop #1 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 2/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 3/5 | Nudgee Bike-O | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | M | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Coomoora | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 45 | P | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Metro #1 Remembrance Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 4 - Lyell Forest | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Cunning Running 1 - Acacia Ridge | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Denmark Street Orienteering | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Flagstaff Hill | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 4/5 | Bluff River near Buckland TOS 4 | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Leyburn North | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Pacific Pines | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Vic Bush State Series 5 - Fryerstown - Irishtown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Club Event - Coffs Harbour | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
SS3/DuO - Lapstone/Glenbrook | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FM | champs | | L | | | |
MTBO Score Event - Wellington Dam | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 19 | Mon 5/5 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Blind Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Canberra Autumn Street #7 Stirling - Rivett | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 6/5 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Night Series 6 - North Melbourne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 7/5 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Burnley Maze | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 86 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Canberra Mid Week #2 Hackett Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 8/5 | D.M. Henderson Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 9/5 | Beaumont Street Event | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 10/5 | MTBO Champs - Day 1 Middle Distance | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | nat | | M | | | |
MTBO Champs - Day 2 Long Distance | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Old Petrie Town | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
QLD MTBO Champs - Middle Distance | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Saturday Metro # 2 Black Mountain | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 5 - Upper Crusoe | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Stanwell Park | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 11/5 | QLD MTBO Champs - Long Distance | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Stockyard Creek | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Club training day - Orange | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub 2 with Albury-Wodonga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Beginner and intermediate coaching morning (no experience necessary!) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
NT Bush event - Long Point | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club Event - Ophir North (Postponed from 4 May) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
SHOO Local Event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Foot O - John Forrest National Park | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Shearwater Forest - SWOT | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 20 | Mon 12/5 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Bentleigh | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Canberra Autumn Street #8 Kaleen, ACT | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 13/5 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Night Series 7 - Old Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 14/5 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Templestowe Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 105 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Canberra Mid Week #3 Bluetts West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #2 - Cammeray | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 15/5 | Quinzeh Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Course Setting Workshop #2 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 16/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 17/5 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Edwardes Lake | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | club | | L | | | |
2014 State League #5 - Wallerawang | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 166 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 6 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Lady Alice Badge Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sun 18/5 | Bluestone Creek OY4 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
2014 State League #6 - Rydal | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
MelBushO 2 Eltham Lower Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Lady Alice Goldfield Badge OY, SST & SA/Vic Challenge | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 90 | | sta | | L | | | |
Foot O - Hill Park Dale | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Maidens Park - SWOT | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 21 | Mon 19/5 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - Maroondah Triangle | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Riverina Schools Championships - Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Tue 20/5 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Night Series 8 - Moonee Ponds | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 21/5 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Notting Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 107 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Sth Coast Schools Gala Day | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Mid Week #4 Mt Taylor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 22/5 | Banks Street Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 23/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 24/5 | ACT League # 3 Bruce CIT (ACT Sprint Dist Champs) | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 260 | | champs | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - Woodridge | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | club | | L | | | |
J Squad event 3 - Fiddlers Green | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club Event - Grafton | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albany Street Orienteering | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Kuitpo Forest | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 25/5 | ACT League # 4 Orroral Tracking Station (ACT Middle Dist Champs) | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | champs | | M | | | |
Hardings Paddock | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Nerang River Parklands | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Windfalls Avoca TOS 5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
2014 MetrO League #3 - Oatley | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle - NOY 3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club Event - Dubbo Whylandra Crossing | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club Event - Pomingalarna | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Vic Bush State Series 6 - Chewton | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Kuitpo Forest event | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 22 | Mon 26/5 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Waterford Valley | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 27/5 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Night Series 9 - Newport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 28/5 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 90 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Canberra Mid Week #5 Mt Ainslie North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 29/5 | Anzac Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Course Setting Workshop #3 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 30/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 31/5 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Cathies Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | club | | L | | | |
Bush Classic 7 - Sedgwick | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Mitcham Hills | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 1/6 | ACT League # 5 Isaacs Ridge (Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap) | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | L | | | |
Esk MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Goomburra | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Toohey Forest Sunday Afternoon Special | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Newcastle - Pairs Championship | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | T | M | | | |
MelBushO 3 Yellow Gum Park, Plenty Gorge Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
The Great NOSH Footrace | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Introducing Wollongong Uni | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Interclub 3 with Albury-Wodonga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
SS4- East Currambene 3hr Point Score MTBO-Pairs or Individual | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Mitcham Hills Score Event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | T | L | | | |
Foot O - Malmalling NE | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
w 23 | Mon 2/6 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - Waverley Parklands | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 3/6 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Western Night Series 10 - Yarraville | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 4/6 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Boulderdash | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Sydney West Schools Champs - Castle Hill | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 5/6 | Slaughter Falls | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 6/6 | Bendigo Primary Schools Champs | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
SA Night Championships | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 7/6 | St Marys Sprint | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - Mullum Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Rocks 1 - Mt Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
QBIII, qBIII day 1 & SL7 | Orienteering NSW Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 274 | | sta | | S | | | |
SA Night Championships: Rawnsley Park | Orienteering SA Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | champs | | M | N | | |
Rawnsley Badge Event | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Sun 8/6 | QBIII, qBIII day 2 & SL8 | Orienteering NSW Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 297 | | sta | | L | | | |
Cotswold Bluff OY5 | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
St Helens TOS 6 | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | nat | | M | | | |
Vic Bush State Series 7 - South German - Maldon/Newstead | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Badge Event Rawnsley Park and OY # 6 | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
MTBO - Kangaroo Gully | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Wilpena Spurs Middle Distance Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
w 24 | Mon 9/6 | QBIII, qBIII day 3 & SL9 | Orienteering NSW Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 316 | | sta | | M | | | |
St Helens Tas Middle Distance Championships | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - Garden City | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 31 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wilpena Spurs: Middle Distance Event | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 113 | | club | | M | | | |
Tue 10/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 11/6 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Bayswater | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Moonlight Madness #3 - Putney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 12/6 | 7th Brigade Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
7th Brigade Park Schools | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tour De Alice: A MTBO Score Event THIS EVENT ONLY CANCELLED.Refunds will be provided | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 8 | M | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 13/6 | Australian MTBO Championships - Middle | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | M | nat | | M | | | |
Sat 14/6 | Skins - Sprint - Norfolk Hero | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
2014 Australian Middle Distance MTBO Championships (WRE) | Orienteering SA Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | M | nat | | M | | | |
Australian and Oceania MTBO Championships - Long | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | M | nat | | L | | | |
Sun 15/6 | Bettong | Assoc.Coaches/Officials/Other | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Dalmoak | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Hinterland Regional Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Club Event - Oaky Creek North | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club Event - Coffs Harbour | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS EndurO Series 1 - Mooroolbark | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | P | club | | L | | | |
NT Bush event - Thalgarrah | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club Event - Charles Sturt University | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
aMAZEing Ballarat - Camp Quality | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
SHOO Local Event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
2014 Australian Long Distance MTBO Championships (WRE) | Orienteering SA Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | M | nat | | L | | | |
Australian and Oceanio MTBO Championships - Sprint | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | M | nat | | S | | | |
w 25 | Mon 16/6 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Loughnans Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | club | | L | N | | |
2014 Australian Sprint Distance MTBO Championships | Orienteering SA Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | M | nat | | S | | | |
Tue 17/6 | WA Schools Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 18/6 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Heaney Park | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 97 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 19/6 | Seven Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 20/6 | Flinders University | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 21/6 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Camelot Tower | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | club | | L | | | |
Bush Classic 8 - Diamond Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Flinders University | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Cunning Running 2 - Winston Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 22/6 | Paperbark Flats OY6/Badge | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
2014 MetrO League #4 - Centennial Park | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle - NOY 4 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 4 Plenty River South, Plenty Gorge Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Foot O - Jumbuck Hill | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Crooked Brook - SWOT | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 26 | Mon 23/6 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 14 - Burwood Village | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 24/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 25/6 | Sydney South West Schools Orienteering Championships | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Ashwood North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 86 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Canberra Mid Week #9 Black Mountain | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 26/6 | Mt Gravatt | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 27/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 28/6 | Lanham Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - Cremorne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Metro #8 Mt Majura West | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 9 - Kalimna Park | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
NavDash - Black Swan Island | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
North Adelaide | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 29/6 | Waterhole Gully Other Courses | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Beerburrum MTBO ROY 7 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Junior League 3 + Local event - Cherrybrook | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Hunter Valley Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Vic Bush State Series 8 - Fryerstown - Wattle Gully | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Interclub 4 with Albury-Wodonga: Burngoogee | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
w 27 | Mon 30/6 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 15 - MitchelHill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 1/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 2/7 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - Mitcham | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 97 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Canberra Mid Week #10 Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 3/7 | Underwood Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Goldseekers School Holiday Orienteering | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Fri 4/7 | Junior Camp Relay Event - Wilmots Waterholes | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 5/7 | Junior Camp Championships Charlie's Paddock | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Mercer Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 10 - Mosquito Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Wanda | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
EPC and OY Salt Creek | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 6/7 | Albert Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Levenbanks, Buckland Area TOS 7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Club Event - Bloomfield | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
2014 Turkey Trot - North Rocks | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | U | | | |
Newcastle Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS EndurO Series 2 - Upper Maribyrnong Valley | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 81 | P | club | | L | | | |
ACT League #7 Mt Arawang | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | sta | | M | | | |
Foot O - Malmalling SW | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
w 28 | Mon 7/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Harvey Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 8/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 9/7 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Koonung Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Mid Week #11 Red Hill North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness Series #4 Turramurra | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 10/7 | Kalinga Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Goldseekers School Holiday Orienteering | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 11/7 | Tothill Range | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 12/7 | SS5 - Federation Park | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Teralba Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | club | | L | | | |
Bush Classic 11 - Mandurang | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Tothill Range | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 53 | | loc | | M | | | |
Worlds End OY | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 13/7 | Kurrawa Park, Broadbeach | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Mt Coot-tha | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Perseverance Peregrination | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
SS6 - Hawkemount | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Club training day - Orange | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 5 Pound Bend, Warrandyte | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
NT Bush event - Newholme | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
King & Queen of the Hill | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Club Event - Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Worlds End OY | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 70 | | loc | | L | | | |
MTBO - Langford Park | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 29 | Mon 14/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - North Brighton | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 31 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 15/7 | Bardon Winter Warm-up NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 16/7 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Hilly Heidelberg | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 81 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Mid Week #12 Aranda Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 17/7 | Sirromet Winery | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 18/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 19/7 | Whites Hill Easy | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Whites Hill Hard & Moderate | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - Coonans Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | P | club | | L | | | |
2014 State League #10 - Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 141 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt Korong | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
NavDash - Shenton College | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 20/7 | Eddie Kornhauser Recreation Reserve | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Glennie Interschool Sprint | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Oxley Common | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Red Road | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
2014 State League #11 - Belanglo SF | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
w 30 | Mon 21/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Westgarth | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 22/7 | Edenbrooke Winter Warm-up NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 23/7 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Bennettswood | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 99 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Mid Week #13 Stromlo West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 24/7 | Toohey Forest | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 25/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 26/7 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Yarran Dheran | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | club | | L | | | |
Club Event - Coffs Harbour | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Saturday Metro #10 Mt Ainslie North | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 12 - Brown[ridge]'s Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Cunning Running 3 - Cranebrook | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Mack Creek OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 27/7 | Springvale Rd, Campania TOS 8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Vic Bush State Series 9 - Malmsbury - Two Kangaroo Creeks | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Beerburrum MTBO ROY 8 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
2014 MetrO League #5 + Sydney Junior League 4 - Beacon Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle - NOY 5 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club Event - Dubbo Burrabadine Reserve | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT League #8 Foxlow Flats | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
Interclub 5 with Albury-Wodonga: 9 Mile Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Mack Creek OY | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 62 | | club | | L | | | |
FootO - Yetar Spring | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Evedon - SWOT | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 31 | Mon 28/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - Ashwood South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney North Schools Orienteering Championships - St Ives Showground | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 29/7 | Corinda Winter Warmup NightNav | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 30/7 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Wattle View | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 89 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Mid Week #14 Mt Rogers | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 31/7 | Windermere | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 1/8 | Felixstowe | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 2/8 | Queensland Schools Championships Relay (Individual) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Queensland Schools Championships Sprint | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Mill Park Lakes | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Metro #11 Mt Taylor | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bulli Local Event | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Night Champs - Sedgwick | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 3/8 | Pizzey Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Queensland Schools Championships Long | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Club Event - Ophir South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle - NOY 6 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 6 Eaglemont Flats | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club Event - Victory Memorial Gardens | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
FootO - Relays - Jorgensen Park | LOST | Orienteering WA | 30 | | club | R | L | | | |
SA Schools Championships | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
w 32 | Mon 4/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Endeavour Hills North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 5/8 | Wyndarra NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 6/8 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Mid Week #15 The Pinnacle | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #5 - North Ryde CHANGE TO VENUE | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 7/8 | Chermside Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 8/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 9/8 | SS7 - NSW Sprint Champs (Dungog) Event 1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | S | | | |
SS7 - NSW Sprint Champs (Dungog) Event 2 | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 28 | M | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Metro #12 Goorooyaroo | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Micro - Sprint - Black Jack Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Mt Crawford - Chalks | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 10/8 | Kholo Hills | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
SS8 - NSW Long Distance Champs (Dungog) | Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
NSW Ski-O Championships - Perisher | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | champs | | L | | | |
Sydney Jnr League 5 + Club event - North Ryde CHANGE TO VENUE | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS EndurO Series 3 - Berwick | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | club | | L | | | |
NT Bush event - Oakview | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT League #9 Kowen Forest Teams Event Entries | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 57 | | sta | T | M | | | |
Chalks - Mt Crawford Forest | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Local Event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Manea - SWOT | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | | club | | M | | | |
w 33 | Mon 11/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Highbury Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 12/8 | Indooroopilly NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 13/8 | Hardings Paddock | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Glenferrie | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 97 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Mid Week #16 Mt Majura West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 14/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 15/8 | Wadmore PArk | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 16/8 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - Lillydale Lake | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | P | club | | L | | | |
2014 State League #12 - Newcastle, race 1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 203 | | sta | | S | | | |
2014 State League #12 - Newcastle, race 2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 203 | | sta | | S | | | |
Saturday Metro #13 Fadden Pines | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Bush Classic 13 - Wildflower Drive | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 17/8 | Cherrabah | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Lake Samsonvale | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
2014 State League #13 - Newcastle | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
FootO - WA Middle Distance Championships - Calophylla | LOST | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
w 34 | Mon 18/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Greensborough | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 29 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 19/8 | Toowong NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 20/8 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Cathies Corner | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 98 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Mid Week #17 Mt Wanniassa | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 21/8 | Scribbly Gum | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 22/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 23/8 | Tasmanian Sprint Championships | Australopers Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - Karingal | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | P | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Metro #14 Tharwa Tor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 14 - Mt Ida | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/8 | Stephensdale West Tamar - Northern Classic | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Club Event - Woolgoolga | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub 6 with Albury-Wodonga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
GOANNA + Sydney Junior League Rnd 6. | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 7 Yarrambat Park, Plenty Gorge Park | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Long Dist Champs at Gibraltar Hill (ACT League # 10) | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | champs | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #4, Bostock Reservoir, Ballan | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | M | sta | | L | | | |
FootO - Frazzle Rock | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 25/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Rowville Lakes | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 26/8 | Centenary NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 27/8 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Clarinda | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 92 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Mid Week #18 Black Mountain North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 28/8 | Gap Creek East | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 29/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 30/8 | Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt Kooyoora, & Victorian Middle Distance Championships | Bendigo Orienteers Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 211 | | champs | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Park Orchards | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | club | | L | | | |
Saturday Metro #15 Farrer Ridge | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Para Wirra OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 31/8 | Coombabah Lakelands | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wildfire Sports Australian Ultra Long & Wildfire Sports Victorian Long Distance Championships | Bendigo Orienteers Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 204 | | champs | | L | | | |
Beerburrum MTBO ROY 9 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle - NOY 7 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
2014 MetroLeague Final - Cecil Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Club Event - Dubbo Sappa Bulga | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Para Wirra Recreation Park OY | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
w 36 | Mon 1/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Mont Albert | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 2/9 | Auchenflower NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 3/9 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Doncaster Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 101 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Mid Week #19 Red Hill South | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #6 - West Chatswood | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 4/9 | Bunyaville West | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 5/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 6/9 | Saturday Metro #16 Bruce Ridge | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 15 - Mandurang | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Local Event - Rushcutters Bay | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
WA Sprint Orienteering Championships (NavDash 6) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 7/9 | Brightview | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Central Park, Pacific Pines | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | nat | | L | | | |
Club Event - Kahli's Rocks | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney Junior League #8 + Local Event | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
NT Bush event - Dangar's Falls | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
RadiO CombO Wattle Park | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | RP | club | | L | | | |
ACT League #11 Sandhills | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO Local Event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO - Goat Farm | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 37 | Mon 8/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Dingley Village | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 9/9 | Kenmore Hills NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 10/9 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Bellfield | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 100 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Mid Week #20 Campbell Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 11/9 | Misty Morn | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 12/9 | SA Middle Distance Twigham | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 13/9 | Mt Pearson St Helens - Long Distance Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 112 | | sta | | L | | | |
Queensland Middle Distance Championships | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Diamond Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | club | | L | | | |
2014 State League #14 - Pomingalarna | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo Club Relays - Wildflower Drive | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | R | M | | | |
SA Middle Distance Championships Twigham | Orienteering SA Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bom Bom Long Distance Score Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | T | L | | | |
SA LOng Distance Champs Meridee | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | nat | | L | | | |
Sun 14/9 | 2014 State League #15 - NSW Middle Distance Championships - Connorton | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | champs | | M | | | |
Chiron, St Helens - Tas Relay Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 28 | | sta | | M | | | |
Teelah OY11 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
MelBushO 8 Cardinia Reservoir NOTE CHANGED VENUE | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
SA Long Championships - Merridee | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | champs | | L | | | |
FootO - Ngangaguringguring | Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Australind SHS Sprint - SWOT | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 38 | Mon 15/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Coburg | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 16/9 | St Lucia NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 17/9 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Wantirna South | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | club | | L | | | |
Canberra Mid Week #21 Mulligans Flat - Goorooyaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 18/9 | Little Cabbage Tree Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 19/9 | Springfield | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 20/9 | 7th Brigade Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Berwick Springs | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | club | | L | | | |
Willoughby Spring Festival + Sydney Junior League Final - 2, 3, 6 & 8km courses to choose from. | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Apollo Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Cunning Running 4 - Castle Hill | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 21/9 | Alexandra Hills MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Charlies Paddock | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Mundoolun | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Club Event - Coffs Harbour | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Local Event - Lane Cove National Park | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
SHOO Local Event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #5, Woodlands Historic Park, Greenvale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | M | sta | | L | | | |
FootO - Marginata | Kulgun 225 Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
w 39 | Mon 22/9 | Old Petrie Town Special Event | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Abbey Walk | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 23/9 | Eddie Kornhauser | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Graceville NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
September Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 24/9 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Mullauna | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 96 | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 25/9 | Musgrave Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Victoria Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Orange School Holiday Orienteering | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | S | | | |
Fri 26/9 | Night Score Event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | N | | |
Sat 27/9 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Deepdene | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | club | | L | | | |
Woopi Triathlon Festival Scatter | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
WA Long Distance Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 527 | | sta | | L | | | |
Course Setters Selection - Norfolk Hero | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 28/9 | Schuster Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Have a gO at Cumberland Forest Fair | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Australian Middle Distance Championships (WRE) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 567 | | champs | | M | | | |
w 40 | Mon 29/9 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Rooks Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | club | | L | | | |
Australian Sprint Championships (WRE) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | champs | | S | | | |
Tue 30/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 1/10 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Koonung Crossing | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | club | | L | | | |
Australian Schools Individual Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | champs | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #1 - South Turramurra | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Kocky's Overture | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Thu 2/10 | Gold Coast Botanic Gardens | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Stockyard Creek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Orange School Holiday Orienteering | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Australian Schools Relay Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 41 | | champs | R | M | | | |
Australian Schools Relay Championships - Entries | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 136 | | nat | | M | | | |
Kockies' Chorus | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 3/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 4/10 | Northlakes | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Australian Long Distance Championships (WRE) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 543 | | champs | | L | | | |
Bush Classic 16 - Lyell Forest Central | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 5/10 | Cameraygal Festival and Garingal Local Event - Lane Cove | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS EndurO Series 4 - Chelsea-Aspendale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | P | club | | L | | | |
Australian Relay Championships - Entries | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 127 | | nat | | M | | | |
Australian Relay Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 127 | | champs | R | M | | | |
w 41 | Mon 6/10 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - Glenhuntly Gallop | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | club | | L | | | |
Rainbow Forest NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 7/10 | Sprint the South West, race 1 - 3 Campus | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 112 | | club | | S | | | |
Sprint the South West, race 2 - Bunbury Grammar | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 116 | | club | | S | | | |
Wed 8/10 | Sprint the South West, race 3 - Cowaramup | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 122 | | club | | S | | | |
Sprint the South West, race 4 - Margaret River | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 122 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - Academy Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 105 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #2 - Dundas Valley | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series Warm Up - Carrington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Gap Creek Central | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 9/10 | Meriden College School Event | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | S | | | |
Fri 10/10 | MTBO - WA Long Championships (National Series Rd 3) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Slaughter Falls | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 11/10 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Tally Ho | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | club | | L | | | |
MTBO - WA Middle Championships (National Series Rd 3) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Mars Bar Cup - Browns Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Waratah Park | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO - WA Sprint (National Series Rd 3) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | nat | | S | | | |
Broadwater Parklands | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 12/10 | Burngoogee | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers 20th Birthday -Lake Canobolas map | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
MTBO Bom Bom SF Event | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Bush event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Bom Bom Long Distance Score Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | T | L | | | |
w 42 | Mon 13/10 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 15 - Surrey Dive | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | P | club | | L | | | |
Forest Lake NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 14/10 | Sunnybank StreetNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 15/10 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 15 - Tunstall Junction | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 106 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #3 - Balgowlah Heights | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #1 - Maryland | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #1 The Pinnacle and SEASON TICKET | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 55 | | loc | | M | | | |
Redbank Plains Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 16/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 17/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 18/10 | Sprint Into Spring Race 1 Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Sprint Into Spring 1 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series #1 - Cherrybrook | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush Classic 17 - Longlea South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Middle Championships | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Highfields | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
SA MTBO Champs | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | M | nat | | L | | | |
Sun 19/10 | Grafton Street-O | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Victorian Relays - Choke 'em Gully | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | | champs | R | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Long Championships | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Albury Wodonga MTBO championships | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | club | | L | | | |
Kuitpo Forest : Christmas Hill SA MTBO Championships | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 12 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Lennox Head - Lake Ainsworth | Northern Rivers Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | club | | S | | | |
w 43 | Mon 20/10 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Ashwood South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | club | | L | | | |
West Sydney Summer Series #1 - Baulkham Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bardon NightNav | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Oxenford | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 21/10 | Balmoral | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 22/10 | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Gardiners Bend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 117 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #4 - Putney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #2 - Speers Point | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #7 Mt Majura West | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Robelle Domain | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 23/10 | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Greensborough | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 24/10 | Grafton Street-O | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 25/10 | Sprint Into Spring Race 2 Ruffey Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series #2 - Normanhurst Boys HS | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Spooks in the Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | T | M | | | |
Bush Classic 18 - Diamond Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Wivenhoe Lake | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 26/10 | Club Event - Pomingalarna | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
BOSS Event 1 - Killingworth | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Club Event - CSU - Senior Campus | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
SA MTBO Long Championships: Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | FM | sta | | L | | | |
SHOO Local Event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | R | M | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #1 - Sandringham | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 44 | Mon 27/10 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Coomoora | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | club | | L | | | |
West Sydney Summer Series #2 - Bella Vista | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
WestEnd NightNav | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 28/10 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Mt Mistake | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | club | | L | | | |
Robertson StreetNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 29/10 | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Kerrimuir | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 153 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #5 - Lindfield | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #3 - Redhead | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #3 Red Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Paperbark Flats Midweek Champs | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 30/10 | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Boulderdash | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 31/10 | Centenary Lakes | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Roma St Park-O #1 | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 1/11 | Callan Park Ultra Sprint and Saturday Orienteering Series #3 | Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Bush Classic 19 - Mandurang | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Vic Champs - Sprint Distance | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | champs | | S | | | |
Rangeville | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Southport Spit | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 2/11 | Johnny Mac Buckland | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 61 | | club | | M | | | |
Maryborough MTBO Ultra Individuals | Eureka Orienteers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | club | | U | | | |
Maryborough MTBO Ultra Pairs | Eureka Orienteers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | sta | T | U | | | |
Woodford MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
AWOC Champs - Kangaroo Crossing | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #2 - Undercliffe | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 45 | Mon 3/11 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Wantirna South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | P | club | | L | | | |
West Sydney Summer Series #3 - Winston Hills | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Arundel | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Ashgrove East NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 4/11 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Seaholme Foreshore | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | club | | L | | | |
Calamvale | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 5/11 | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Forest Chase | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 157 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #6 - North Sydney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Twilight Orienteering Summer Series - Jetty Beach | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #4 - Mayfield | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #4 Cooleman Ridge | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Nerang NP | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 6/11 | Geelong PAS Summer Series - West Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Viewbank | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 7/11 | WP Street-O Avian estate | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Merri Merri Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 8/11 | Sprint Into Spring Race 3 Latrobe University | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series #4 - Waverton Oval | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
MTBO Vic Champs - Middle Distance | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Little Grove - Street Orienteering | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ONSW 2014 Presentation Night | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 30 | | loc | | S | N | | |
Twilight 1, 1 hr score - Guys Hill - Battunga Park | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
High Wycombe (Metro Series) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
Coomera Sports Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 9/11 | MTBO Vic Champs - Long Distance | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | champs | | L | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #3 - Haberfield | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 46 | Mon 10/11 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Notting Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | club | | L | | | |
West Sydney Summer Series #4 - Castle Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
New Farm Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 11/11 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Fairbairn Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 103 | P | club | | L | | | |
Mt Gravatt StreetNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 12/11 | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Mullum Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 156 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #7 - Double Bay | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Twilight Orienteering Summer Series - Jetty Beach | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #5 - Elermore Vale | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #5 Aranda Bushland | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Cicada / Merri Merri Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 13/11 | Geelong PAS Summer Series - Plus Fours | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 83 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Coburg Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | club | | L | | | |
Summer series #1 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Fri 14/11 | Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
WP Street-O Delroy North | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 15/11 | Sprint Into Spring Race 4 Edgewater | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series #5 - Primrose Park, Cremorne | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Night, 3 hr score - Crusoe Heights | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | C | | |
Lightning Swamp - Noranda (Metro Series) | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Newtown | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 16/11 | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #1 - Toowoon Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #4 - Croydon Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 47 | Mon 17/11 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Glen Eira | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | P | club | | L | | | |
West Sydney Summer Series #5 - Rouse Hill | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Pacific Pines | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Upper Kedron | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 18/11 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Jawbone Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 84 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tarragindi StreetNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 19/11 | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Highbury Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 136 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #8 - East Lindfield | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Twilight Orienteering Summer Series - Sawtell | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #6 - Largs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #6 Mt Ainslie North | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Oxley Road | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 20/11 | Geelong PAS Summer Series - Heartland | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Donvale Pines | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | club | | L | | | |
Summer series #2 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Fri 21/11 | WP Street-O Riverbank Map | Western Plains Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 22/11 | Victorian Night Orienteering Championships | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | champs | | L | N | | |
Wildfires / Blue Sparks Training Weekend | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 Parade College | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Series #6 - Bicentennial Park, West Pymble | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
WHO CUP | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | club | | M | | | |
Albany Primary School - Sprint Orienteering | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Applecross (Metro Series) | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Magic Mountain (Miami SHS) | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 23/11 | Wildfires / Blue Sparks Training Weekend | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
BOSS Event 2 - Hawkmount | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #2 - Chittaway Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
"Morning After" Score Event | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Club Presentation and sprint race | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #5 - Maroubra | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 48 | Mon 24/11 | Caringbah HS - Cataract | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Tirhatuan | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | club | | L | | | |
West Sydney Summer Series #6 - Castle Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Clayfield NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 25/11 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Cairnlea Wetlands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fairfield StreetNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 26/11 | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Blackburn North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 121 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #9 - Carlingford | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Twilight Orienteering Summer Series - Sawtell | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #7 - Blackalls Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #7 Campbell Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Bardon Forest Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 27/11 | Geelong PAS Summer Series - Jen's Place | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Edwardes Lake | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #1 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
NT Summer series #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Colonel Light Gardens Twilight Series | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 28/11 | Orienteering NSW Junior Squad Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | loc | T | M | | | |
New Farm ParkO | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 29/11 | Orienteering NSW Junior Squad Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 Eltham Lower Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Kewdale (Metro Series) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 30/11 | Orienteering NSW Junior Squad Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | loc | T | M | | | |
OACT 2014 end of year dinner | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | | club | | L | N | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #3 - Ettalong | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Victorian Sprint Championships - Geelong | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 139 | | champs | | S | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #6 - Oatley | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 49 | Mon 1/12 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Mulgrave | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 93 | P | club | | L | | | |
West Sydney Summer Series #7 - Kings Langley | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bridgeman Downs Night Nav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Helensvale | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 2/12 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Teagardens | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 86 | P | club | | L | | | |
Macgregor StreetNav | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 3/12 | Macedon Ranges PAS Summer Series - Gisborne | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Waverley Woods | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 115 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #10 - Hunters Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Twilight Orienteering Summer Series - Plantation Avenue Reserve | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #8 - Adamstown | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #8 Remembrance Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Samford Forest | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 4/12 | Geelong PAS Summer Series - Bayside Bliss | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 45 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Quarries Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | P | club | | L | | | |
NT Summer series #4 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Athelstone Twilight Series Event | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 5/12 | UQ St Lucia Park-O | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 6/12 | aMAZEing Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FP | club | T | L | | | |
IK Local event and Christmas party | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Camp Quaranup - Orienteering | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Canning Waters - Thornlie (Metro Series) | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 7/12 | Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #4 - Davistown | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Break up | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | P | club | | M | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #7 - Randwick | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 50 | Mon 8/12 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Glenfern Run | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | club | | L | | | |
Mitchelton NightNav | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 9/12 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 91 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 10/12 | Macedon Ranges PAS Summer Series - Melton-Mowbray | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Mont Eagle | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 100 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #11 - Pymble | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Twilight Orienteering Summer Series - Plantation Avenue Reserve | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #9 - Raymond Terrace | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 79 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #9 Black Mountain | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Mandalay | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 11/12 | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Warralong | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #3 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wagga Summer Series #2 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Springfield Twilight Series | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fri 12/12 | Grafton Street Orienteering | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 13/12 | Wellard (Metro Series) | Bibbulmun Orienteers Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 14/12 | BOSS Event 3 - Fairley Dams | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 43 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #5 - Terrigal West | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
South Sydney Summer Series #8 - Leichhardt | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 51 | Mon 15/12 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Brighton | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | club | | L | | | |
The Observatory, Reedy Creek | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tue 16/12 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Oak Park | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 17/12 | Macedon Ranges PAS Summer Series - Riddells Creek | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Tunstall Junction | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 140 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #12 - Forestville | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Street Orienteering 25th Summer Series #10 - Lorn & Maitland | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 94 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Canberra Twilight #10 Campbell Parklands | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Slaughter Falls | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Thu 18/12 | Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Montmorency | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 19/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 20/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 21/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 52 | Mon 22/12 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Waverley Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #13 - Mosman | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Tue 23/12 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Fort Gellibrand Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 24/12 | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Mitcham | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | P | club | | L | | | |
Big Foot Sprints XVII | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 65 | | club | | S | | | |
Thu 25/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 26/12 | Warm-Up for Tassie, green Gully | Bendigo Orienteers Eureka Orienteers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sat 27/12 | Warm-Up for Tassie, mount Beckworth South | Bendigo Orienteers Eureka Orienteers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 119 | | sta | | M | | | |
2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights) | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sun 28/12 | Warm-Up for Tassie, mount Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers Eureka Orienteers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 154 | | sta | | M | | | |
Xmas 5 Days - #2 (Cockatoo Island) | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
w 1 | Mon 29/12 | Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Kangaroo Very Flat | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | club | | L | | | |
2014 Xmas 5 Days Sailing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 18 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series #14 - Pyrmont | Garingal Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Xmas 5Days -#3 (Pyrmont) | Garingal Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 250 | | sta | | S | | | |
Tue 30/12 | Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series - Holland Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | club | | L | | | |
Xmas 5Days - #4 (Lapstone) | Orienteering NSW Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | M | | | |
Wed 31/12 | Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series - Belmore Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | club | | L | | | |
Xmas 5Days - #5 (Kippax Lake, Moore Park) | Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 256 | | sta | | S | | | |
Thu 1/1 | Oceania and World Cup - Camping, Merchandise and SI Hire | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 267 | | int | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series - Quambee Quandary | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | club | | L | | | |