w 11 | Fri 16/3 | Lincoln North Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 17/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 18/3 | Park Orienteering : Walking & Mountain Bike | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FMP | club | | M | | | |
Veale Gardens - South Parklands | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 66 | FP | club | | M | | | |
SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury South | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 14 | P | club | | M | | | |
w 12 | Mon 19/3 | ACT Street Series: Hughes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 80 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Rosanna Parklands | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 20/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - Kingsville | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 21/3 | Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 221 | P | loc | | S | | | |
27th Sydney Summer Series - Putney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 122 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Street O Lincoln Causeway | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Balwyn North | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 90 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 22/3 | BUNS '18 - Lake Gardens | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Fri 23/3 | Kirton Point Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 24/3 | Map and Compass Training Day | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | FP | loc | T | S | | | |
Bike O - MBRC Adventure Program | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | MP | loc | T | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - Cremorne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 25/3 | Gowrie Lacey Whyalla | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 13 | Mon 26/3 | ACT Street Series: Parkes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 89 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Cathies Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 27/3 | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood. Last event followed by eats and drinks and prize ceremony | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 158 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Kensington | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 28/3 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Glen Eira East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 29/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 30/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 31/3 | Road Runners take on Easter Orienteering | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Abbey Walk | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 14 | Mon 2/4 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Ashwood South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 3/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 4/4 | Newcastle Night Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 34 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Wantirna South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 5/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 6/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 7/4 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Greensborough | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 8/4 | Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High School | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 15 | Mon 9/4 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Bulleen Ups N Downs | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 10/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - Newport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 11/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall Junction | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 12/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 13/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 14/4 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont Flats | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/4 | Park Orienteering at Johnson Park, Cooroy | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 5 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Metro League #2 - Mitchell Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 171 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 16 | Mon 16/4 | ACT Street Series: Watson | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Greythorn Park | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 17/4 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - Moonee Ponds | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 18/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Blackburn | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 97 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 19/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 20/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 21/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 22/4 | Cancelled - Pine Rivers Park - Clinic | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | L | | | |
w 17 | Mon 23/4 | ACT Street Series: Amaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Mitchelhill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 24/4 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - Old Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 25/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Balwyn Central | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 83 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 26/4 | Secondary Series #1 - Limestone Park, Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 100 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering School Holiday Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 75 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 27/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 28/4 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Yarraman | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 29/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 18 | Mon 30/4 | ACT Street Series: Isaacs | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Glenfern Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 1/5 | Night Nav - West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North Melbourne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 22 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 2/5 | Moonlight Madness - Winston Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 3/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 4/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 5/5 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - PARK - Truganina | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 6/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 19 | Mon 7/5 | ACT Street Series: Aranda | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Mitcham | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 8/5 | Night Nav - Toowong - Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - Strathmore | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 9/5 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blackburn North | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 10/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 11/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/5 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Gardiners Bend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Stonyfell - City to Bush Event 3 | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 40 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 13/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 20 | Mon 14/5 | ACT Street Series: Griffith | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - The Glen | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 15/5 | Night Nav - Ithaca | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - The Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 16/5 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 17/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 18/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 19/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 20/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 21 | Mon 21/5 | ACT Street Series: Hackett | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Kew East | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 22/5 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | P | loc | | M | N | | |