w 32 | Sun 11/8 | Goldseekers Club Activity | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | M | | | |
w 33 | Mon 12/8 | Sydney North Schools Orienteering | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 181 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Ashwood North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 13/8 | Night Nav - Red Hill (+social event) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Hunter Schools' Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 67 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 14/8 | Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 2 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | P | loc | T | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 15/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 16/8 | NWDS - Interschool Event 2 - Cassimaty Park, Ferny Grove | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 17/8 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - Albert Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 18/8 | Park Orienteering at NDSC Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Introductory Bush Navigation Day | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
2019 Metro League #5 - Wianamatta | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 155 | P | loc | | M | | | |
w 34 | Mon 19/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Koonung Crossing | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 20/8 | Night Nav - West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 21/8 | Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 3 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | P | loc | T | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 22/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 23/8 | NWDS - Interschool Event 3 - Sylvia Gibbs Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 24/8 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Eltham Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 25/8 | Coffs Winter #5 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | P | loc | | M | | | |
HOG Event 2 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 87 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 26/8 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Blackburn South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 27/8 | Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 28/8 | Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 4 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | P | loc | T | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood Wilds | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 29/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 30/8 | NWDS - Interschool Event 4 - Wittonga Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 31/8 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Jells Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 90 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/9 | Goldseekers Bush Series #7 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Albany - Town Centre | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 18 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 36 | Mon 2/9 | ACT Street Series: Curtin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 57 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Koonung Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 3/9 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event - the Rocks - new date! | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 65 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 4/9 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 5/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 6/9 | NWDS - Interschool Event 5 - George Willmore Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 7/9 | Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / Run | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FMP | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Briar Hill | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 8/9 | Goldseekers Club Activity - 25th Birthday Party | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Whyalla East | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 24 | P | club | | L | | | |
Jezzine Sprint-O (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | S | | | |
w 37 | Mon 9/9 | ACT Street Series: Hackett | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 47 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Cathies Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 10/9 | Night Nav - Ashgrove | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 11/9 | Moonlight Madness #6 - The parkrun burn | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 51 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Kerrimuir | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 12/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 13/9 | NWDS - Interschool Event 6 - Teralba Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 14/9 | SOS Term Finale - Lane Cove Sprint Festival | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 146 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ONSW Level 0 Coaching Workshop | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Fabulous Fitzroy | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/9 | Willoughby Emerge Festival | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 88 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event (Sprint) | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Brinkworth Reserve | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | M | | | |
w 38 | Mon 16/9 | ACT Street Series: Chifley | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - The Glen | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 17/9 | Night Nav - Auchenflower | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FP | club | | L | N | | |