w 3 | Fri 17/1 | 2020 St Helens - Junior Summer Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | P | | | |
Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 74 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 18/1 | 2020 St Helens - Junior Summer Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | P | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring Farm | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint Leonards | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Rockingham (Metro Series 9) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 49 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 19/1 | 2020 St Helens - Junior Summer Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | P | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 116 | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 69 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor Sprint | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 147 | | club | | S | | | |
HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 44 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 4 | Mon 20/1 | Monday Sydney Training - UTS Lindfield | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Karabar/Queanbeyan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 46 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tatterson (new map) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 21/1 | Night Nav - Upper Kedron | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 2 - Black Hill | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Princes Park | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 22/1 | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters Hill | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 235 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 13 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training - Heathfield High School | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Smiths Dell | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Broadwater Park, Mansfield - Bush Night | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 23/1 | Orienteering Australia Jan 2020 Squad Trip to New Zealand | Orienteering Australia | | 17 | | int | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - Lower Eltham Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 24/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
Twilight Series Event - Hackney - Rescheduled | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 63 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 25/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 56 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - Queenscliff | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 26/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
NT - Australia Day (George Brown Botanic Gardens) | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 163 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 9 - Wamberal | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 44 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 5 | Mon 27/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
ACT Street Series: Bruce | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 77 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - Glenhuntly Gallop | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 28/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Arana Hills | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - Buninyong | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - Apex Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 29/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series and 29th Anniversary Cup / Sydney Map Running #17 South Turramurra | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 210 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 14 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge - CANCELLED | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (for 2020 members) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 21 | | loc | | L | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training - Goodwood Orphanage and Heywood Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Bellbird Dell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Whites Hill, Carina Heights - Bush Night | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 30/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Gaol Break. NOTE LOCATION CHANGE | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Eltham Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 31/1 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
NT - Wet Season Series Parap | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 23 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders University | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 51 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 1/2 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #1 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 73 | | loc | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Camden | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Garingal Junior Coaching | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Garingal Christmas Party and Presentation | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Star Swamp (Metro Series 10) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 71 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 2/2 | Squad tour to NZ for Lonely Mountain Sprints & Sprint the Bay | Orienteering Australia | | 26 | | int | | S | | | |
Fowl and Fizz, AGM | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 133 | | loc | | S | | | |
Summergong 1 - Thirroul | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series #5 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 9 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
RROC Workshop, Toowoomba Grammar School | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | S | | | |
Queens Park, Lindsay St, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 73 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 6 | Mon 3/2 | ACT Street Series: Curtin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 76 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - Parkview Estate (new map) | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 4/2 | Night Nav - Red Hill | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | loc | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Webb Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | FP | club | | S | N | | |
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 4 - Canadian Lakes | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - Edgewater | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 5/2 | Night Nav - Brightwater | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #18 Northbridge | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 206 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 15 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 72 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 103 | | loc | | M | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Sunbury-Fields | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Yarran Dheran | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 119 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 1 (Jezzine Barracks - Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 53 | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
Thu 6/2 | Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Fishermans Beach NOTE LOCATION CHANGE | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - Greswell Hill | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 7/2 | Lincoln North Street/Park Event | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT - Wet Season Series Anula | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide Universities | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 91 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 8/2 | Postponed Pop Up Sprint | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 Camden | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | club | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Killara | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 170 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 1 - North End, Salamanca Lawns | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 82 | | loc | | S | | | |
Bike-O 75 #1 – Lysterfield Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | M | club | | L | | | |
Swanbourne (Metro Series 11) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 66 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 9/2 | Hobart Sprints 2020, race 2 - Glenorchy Primary | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | loc | | S | | | |
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 3 - The Friends School | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | loc | | S | | | |
Hobart Sprints 2020, race 4 - Domain House, Glebe | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 72 | | loc | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks - New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | FP | club | | M | | | |
OWA Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 13 | P | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 129 | | loc | | S | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series #6 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist Ashgrove | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 149 | | loc | | S | | | |
Albany - Little Grove | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 44 | P | club | | S | | | |
USQ, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 67 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MapRun event at Leslie Park and Central CBD of Warwick. | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Dalyellup SW (SWOT Urban Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 31 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 7 | Mon 10/2 | ACT Street Series: Holder | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 69 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - Coomoora | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 11/2 | Night Nav - Sunshine Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Taringa - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign Hill | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Burnside North | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 65 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 12/2 | Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 200 | | loc | | S | | | |
Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 34 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 Forestville | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 158 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Summer Series #1 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | club | | S | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 16 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 53 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 152 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training- Bonython Park (LOCATION CHANGE) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - Woodend | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Ruffey Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 158 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 2 (ANZAC PARK Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
Thu 13/2 | SA 5k Time Trial | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Waltzing Matilda | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 14/2 | NT - Wet Season Series Cullen Bay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Narangba Training Day, AGM and Maprun, training Day | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | M | club | | S | | | |
Narangba Training Day, AGM and Maprun, maprun | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | M | club | | S | | | |
Narangba Training Day, AGM and Maprun, aGM with Lunch | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | M | club | | S | | | |
Grafton Street-O | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - West Parklands Valentine's Day Special | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 73 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 15/2 | SOS Macarthur - Mawarra | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 215 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Turramurra | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 170 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #2 Samford SS | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 99 | | loc | | S | | | |
Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 71 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 16/2 | MapRun Parks - City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | FP | club | | M | | | |
BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 5 - Fairley Dams | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 60 | M | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin Offices | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 136 | | loc | | S | | | |
Summergong 2 - Fairy Meadow | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Summer Series #7 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Samford - BP Park - Closed Scouts Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | L | | | |
HOG February Orienteering - Wayne Richards Park | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | loc | | M | | | |
Lake Annand, Long Street, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Training Event - Merewether | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sydney Sprints #3 - Pyrmont | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
w 8 | Mon 17/2 | ACT Street Series: Wanniassa | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 71 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Tirhatuan Park | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 89 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 18/2 | Night Nav - West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Ballarat PAS Summer Series 6 - Ballarat East | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - Maribyrnong Parklands | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Lake Annand, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | FP | club | | S | N | | |
Wed 19/2 | Cenotaph - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 201 | | loc | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Kings Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 Forestville | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 189 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Summer Series #2 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 23 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle SS Event 17 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 65 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest Park | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 149 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wednesday Evening Training - Wayville | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-Willowbank - NOTE CHANGE OF START LOCATION | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Koonung Crossing | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 152 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 3 (Perfume Gardens - Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | loc | R | M | | | |
Thu 20/2 | Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - Montpellier | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Norris Bank | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 21/2 | ACT & NSW Sydney Camp | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 30 | | loc | | S | C | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only) | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 3 | FP | sta | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp- ALL EVENTS (except Stirling) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 23 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp- SIAC Hire | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 15 | | club | | S | | | |
Kirton Point Street/Park event | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 23 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT - Wet Season Series Nightcliff Jetty | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Series | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Stirling (NEW MAP from Angus Haines) | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 91 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 22/2 | ACT & NSW Sydney Camp | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 30 | | loc | | S | C | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday training only) | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 11 | FP | sta | | S | | | |
SOS Macarthur - Narellan Vale | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 95 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Normanhurst | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 165 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Training Camp Day 1 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | C | | |
Orienteering Victoria - February Strategy/Council | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHS | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 62 | | loc | | S | | | |
Bike-O 75 #2 - Eltham Lower Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | M | club | | L | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday race only) | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 41 | FP | sta | | S | | | |
City Beach North (Metro Series 13) | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 80 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 23/2 | ACT & NSW Sydney Camp | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 30 | | loc | | S | C | | |
Sprint and Sprint training | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Sprint | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 30 | | sta | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks - Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | M | | | |
NT - Alawa (near Scout Hall) | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 61 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Training Camp Day 2 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 137 | | loc | | S | | | |
Albany - Denmark | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Tiagarra, Devonport - NW Region - NW Local #1 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | loc | | S | | | |
Gorringes Beach (Mortimer Bay) - Southern Local #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 65 | | loc | | M | | | |
The Glennie School, Vacy Street, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Training Event - Stockton | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Warwick West SS Sprint | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - Chatswood | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 82 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Eaton (SWOT Urban Series 2) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 21 | FP | club | | M | | | |