w 52 | Sat 1/1 | Tba | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | M | club | | M | | | |
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Barwon Heads | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 2/1 | MapRun Parks 2022 Rd 1 - Moore Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
w 1 | Mon 3/1 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Valley Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 4/1 | Night Nav - Bridgeman Downs | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Cairnlea | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 5/1 | 2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #8 Rushcutters Bay | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers | Orienteering NSW | 144 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS6 - Merewether Heights | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Westgarth | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 6/1 | Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Banyule | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 7/1 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 8/1 | Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Point Lonsdale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 8 Sorrento | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 82 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 9/1 | MapRun Parks 2022 Rd 2 - Banks Street Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 6 - Woy Woy / Blackwall | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wayne Richards Park Summer Sprint Series # 2 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 41 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
w 2 | Mon 10/1 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Theodore, 8-10 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 36 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Carrum Downs South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 11/1 | Night Nav - Albany Creek | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Clifton Park | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 12/1 | 2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #9 East Killara | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 172 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS7 - Toronto West | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 56 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Lillydale Lake | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 13/1 | Night Nav - Southside - Holland Park - BCC | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Sarissa Park | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 14/1 | OWA Summer Camp for Junior Orienteers 2022 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Twilight Series #6 - Hazelwood Park and Burnside | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 115 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 15/1 | OWA Summer Camp for Junior Orienteers 2022 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Onslow Oval, Camden | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 23 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Knox Training Weekend, race 1 | Knox Grammar School | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - St Leonards | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 9 Bull Creek | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 69 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 16/1 | OWA Summer Camp for Junior Orienteers 2022 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Knox Training Weekend, race 2 | Knox Grammar School | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 3, Sherwood Arboretum | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
2021/22 BOSS EVENT #3 - Glenrock | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 50 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - MacMaster's Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series 2021-2022 #4 - Winston Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 56 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Koomba Kaos | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 98 | | club | | S | | | |
w 3 | Mon 17/1 | OWA Summer Camp for Junior Orienteers 2022 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Moncrieff, 15-17 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Strathaird | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 18/1 | Night Nav - Arana Hills | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Rifle Range | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 19/1 | 2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #10 Curl Curl | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 202 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS8 - Plattsburg | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 20/1 | Night Nav - Southside - Camp Hill - BCC | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Janefield | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 21/1 | EVOC Summer Cup Sprint Series Entry Discount Rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 52 | | club | | S | | | |
Evandale EVOC Summer Cup Event 1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | | club | | S | C | | |
Twilight Series #7 - Northern Adelaide City Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 88 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 22/1 | Pub O | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
West Launceston/Sacred Heart sprint event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 53 | | club | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Harrington Park | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 44 | P | loc | | M | | | |
High-O: Saturday Sprint Foot - Dinner Plain. Event 1 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | | club | | S | | | |
High-O Saturday Sprint Bike O - Dinner Plain. Event 2 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 25 | M | club | | S | | | |
Surf Coast Park Street Summer Series - Queenscliff | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 10 Stirling | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 57 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 23/1 | Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup Final 'Sun and Sand' event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 47 | | club | | S | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 4, Pine Rivers | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Pretty Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos MapRun Series #4 Lake Albert | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series 2021-2022 #5 - Werrington | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
High-O: Sunday Traditional Foot O - Dinner Plain. Event 3 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Capel Sound | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
HOG Crestwood Summer 2022 orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 33 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
High-O Sunday BikeO - Dinner Plain. Event 4 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | M | club | | M | | | |
w 4 | Mon 24/1 | High-O Monday Pairs Relay - Dinner Plain. Event 5 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 29 | | club | R | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Amaroo, 22-24 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 67 | P | loc | | L | | | |
OA HP Training Camp - Beechworth | Orienteering Australia | | 46 | | nat | | U | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Lynbrook Gums | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 25/1 | OA HP Training Camp - Beechworth | Orienteering Australia | | 46 | | nat | | U | C | | |
Night Nav - The Gap | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 26/1 | OA HP Training Camp - Beechworth | Orienteering Australia | | 46 | | nat | | U | C | | |
Goldseekers Australia Day Maze | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | P | loc | | S | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #11 St Ives & 31st Anniversary Line Course | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 204 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS9 - Blackbutt | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 64 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Palmerville | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 90 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mont Albert | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 27/1 | Night Nav - Southside - Wishart - BCC | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bunyip Pool | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Greensborough | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
TTOC Come & Try Orienteering (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | S | | | |
Fri 28/1 | Twilight Series #8 - Kingston Park, Marino | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 102 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 29/1 | Princes Park Orienteering Week 1 | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | loc | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturday #3 Narellan Vale | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | P | loc | | M | | | |
MetrO 11 Wireless Hill | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 71 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 30/1 | 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 5, City Botanical Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - North Entrance | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series 2021-2022 #6 - North Epping | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 71 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Gwynneville - #1 Illawarra Map Running Series | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
w 5 | Mon 31/1 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Googong, 29-31 Jan | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 74 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Malvern Star | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 1/2 | Night Nav - Red Hill | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Altona Mound | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 2/2 | 2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #12 Rhodes | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 230 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale Summer Series #5 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS10 - Raymond Terrace | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 49 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Campbell Parklands | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 126 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 1 (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | M | C | | |
Central Highlands Summer Series - Macedon JD Clifford Reserve | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Koolunga | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 3/2 | Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Taylor Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Banyule/Viewbank | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 4/2 | hoBart O-Fest 2022 series - Entry to the 3 events for the cost of 2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 60 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp-SIAC hire | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 3 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp- all days | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp (friday training only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 5 | | club | | S | | | |
Aberdeen Street Playground - hoBart O-Fest 2022 - Entry & Results | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 63 | | club | | S | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Street Series #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 27 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
NT: Wet Season Series: Ludmilla | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 41 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide Botanic Gardens | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 131 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 5/2 | Adelaide Sprint Camp- all days | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | S | | | |
Princes Park Orienteering Week 2 | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 12 | | loc | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Mount Annan | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Saturday O Series 2022 Launch and Coaching - Crows Nest | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 3 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Waterworks Gravity O - hoBart O-Fest 2022 - Entry Sat AM Only | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 9 | | club | | S | | | |
Waterworks Gravity O - hoBart O-Fest 2022 - Results Only, sat AM Race 1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 56 | | club | | S | | | |
Waterworks Gravity O - hoBart O-Fest 2022 - Results Only, sat AM Race 2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 54 | | club | | S | | | |
Waterworks Gravity O - hoBart O-Fest 2022 - Results Only, sat PM Race 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 50 | | club | | S | | | |
Waterworks Gravity O - hoBart O-Fest 2022 - Results Only, sat PM Race 4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 48 | | club | | S | | | |
Waterworks Gravity O - hoBart O-Fest 2022 - Results Only, sat PM Race 5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 48 | | club | | S | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday training only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 13 | | club | | S | | | |
Waterworks Gravity O - hoBart O-Fest 2022 - Entry Sat PM Only | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 10 | | club | | S | | | |
ParkO #4 - New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 111 | FP | club | | M | | | |
BikeO-75 #1 - You Yangs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | M | club | | L | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp (Saturday race only) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 17 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 12 Hillarys | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 82 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 6/2 | Adelaide Sprint Camp- all days | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | S | | | |
Kingston High - Sprint Master Class | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | sta | | P | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 6, 7th Brigade Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Peter Creely memorial Fowl & Fizz (plus AGM) | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Kincumber | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos MapRun Series #5 Wagga Beach | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Lake Illawarra - #2 Illawarra Map Running Series | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Race Only | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 26 | | club | | S | | | |
Port Lincoln CBD | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wayne Richards Park Summer Sprint Series # 3 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 64 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Albany - Town Centre | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Queens Park, Warwick | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | P | club | | S | | | |
Dalyellup (SWOT Urban Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 23 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 6 | Mon 7/2 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Fadden-Gowrie, 5-7 Feb | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 60 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Coomoora | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 8/2 | Night Nav - Taringa North | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Copperfield; Schools 1 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Old Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 9/2 | 2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #13 Pymble | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 237 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale Summer Series #6 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 10 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS11 - Cardiff South | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 57 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Fadden Pines | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 133 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 2 (Townville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Central Highlands Summer Series - Castlemaine | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Heyington Heights; Schools 1 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 10/2 | Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Windmill Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Norris Bank | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Purple Pen Zoom Workshop | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 9 | | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 11/2 | NT: Wet Season Series Event 2: Rapid Creek/Nightcliff | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 80 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Summer Street Series #2 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide Universities | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 118 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 12/2 | Princes Park Orienteering Week 3 | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | | loc | | S | | | |
SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Camden Riverside | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 49 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Saturday O Series 3D - Pennant Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 124 | | loc | | S | | | |
Park-O #5 - Robelle Domain - Springfield Lakes | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 66 | FP | club | | M | | | |
BikeO-75 #2 - Lysterfield | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | M | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 13 Dalkeith | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 93 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 13/2 | 2021/22 BOSS #4 - O’Donnelltown | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 48 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 11 - Bateau Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 42 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Shellharbour - #3 Illawarra Map Running Series | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 40 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
North West Region - NW Local #1 - Buttons Beach | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 21 | | club | | M | | | |
West Creek Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 7 | Mon 14/2 | Closed school event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Crace, 12-14 Feb | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 84 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Beaumaris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 15/2 | Night Nav - Graceville | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 48 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Valley Lakes; Schools 2 | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Kuluin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 16/2 | Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | club | | S | | | |
21DS Night Nav MapRun- Glenella | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | FP | loc | | L | N | | |
Midweek Training Carisbrooke Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Lambert Park / Hutchins - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 245 | | club | | S | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #14 Balgowlah | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 188 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale Summer Series #7 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 13 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS12 - Kurri Kurri | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Aranda Bushlands | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 142 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 3 (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Central Highlands Summer Series - Gisborne John Aitken Reserve | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Belmore Parklands; Schools 2 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 17/2 | Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Waurn Ponds Creek | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Quarries Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 18/2 | Goldseekers Summer Street Series #3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Kirton Point | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT: Wet Season Series Event 3: Cullen Bay/Larrakeyah | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 54 | | club | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Glenelg | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 111 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 19/2 | Saturday O Series 3D - North Rocks | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 138 | | loc | | S | | | |
Saturday O Series Macarthur - Bringelly | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 88 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Park O #6 - City Botanic Gardens and Ugly Gully AGM | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 169 | FP | club | | M | | | |
BendiGo ToDay, sprint | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 20/2 | BendiGo ToDay, hagaby | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 Sydney Sprint Series | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Knocklofty - Southern Local #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 92 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 8 Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos MapRun Series #6 Estella | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Minnamurra - #4 Illawarra Map Running Series | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
HOG North Haven Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 19 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Bethel School | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 39 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Webb Park, Toowoomba and RROC AGM | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 66 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Big Swamp Bunbury (SWOT Urban Series 2) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 24 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 8 | Mon 21/2 | Enter All Northern Autumn Twilight Events-Discount Rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 60 | | club | | S | | | |
Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Ainslie, 19-21 Feb | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 83 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Aspendale | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 22/2 | Night Nav - St Lucia - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Moffat Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Jack's Magazine; Park Street Championship and Schools 3 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 23/2 | Summerdale Western Suburbs - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 49 | | club | | S | | | |
Enter all Southern Autumn Twilight Events at Discounted Rate | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 259 | | club | | S | | | |
Cenotaph / Regatta Grounds - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 234 | | club | | S | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #15 Castle Hill | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 163 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS13 - Cooranbong (new map) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Bruce Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 136 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure - Round 4 (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Middle Mullum; Schools 3 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 24/2 | Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Jen's Place | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Montmorency | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 25/2 | Goldseekers Summer Street Series #4 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
NT: Wet Season Series Event 4: Stuart Park | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 45 | | club | | M | | | |
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Mawson Lakes | Orienteering SA SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 84 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 26/2 | Sprint Orienteering Workshop - Nick Dent (IOF Senior Event Adviser) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Saturday O Series 3D - Turramurra | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 58 | | loc | | S | | | |
Saturday O Series Macarthur - Camden | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 73 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Waggaroos Training weekend | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
BikeO-75 #3 - Plenty Gorge - Yellow Gum | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 27/2 | Waggaroos Training weekend | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #1: Bruce Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 52 | M | loc | | M | | | |
MFR Sprints 1: Carlton Gardens | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | | loc | | S | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Rye | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 1 Kuljak (Black Swan) Island | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 86 | | club | | S | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 9 Edenbrooke - CANCELLED | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #1 Middle Head | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 69 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
w 9 | Mon 28/2 | Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Coombs, 26-28 Feb | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 70 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - High Hampton | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 1/3 | Night Nav - Ithaca | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Kensington; Schools 4 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Point Cartwright | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 2/3 | Heritage Forest - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 61 | | club | | S | | | |
Montague Bay - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 222 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Narrabundah Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
Armidale Summer Series #8 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle SSS14 - Stockton | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 41 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 201 | | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering ACT 2021 End of Year Awards | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Canterbury Trails; Schools 4 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 3/3 | SC-ORE #1: Weston Park, Yarralumla CANCELLED | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | R | S | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - West Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bellfield | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 4/3 | Lincoln North | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT: Wet Season Series Event 5: Malak | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 47 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 5/3 | O'Shea / Toukley 2 Days - 40th year - Yambo + Norah Head, race 1 - Pairs Relay - Yambo | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 55 | | loc | | M | | | |
O'Shea / Toukley 2 Days - 40th year - Yambo + Norah Head, race 2 - Night event - Norah Head | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 49 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Saturday O Series 3D - Killarney Heights | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 68 | | loc | | S | | | |
Saturday O Series Macarthur - Elderslie | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 98 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Olney State Forest (Yambo) - part of Toukley 2 Days - single stage entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | loc | | M | | | |
BikeO-75 #4 - Plenty Gorge - Hawkestowe | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | M | club | | L | | | |
Norah Head - night stage of Toukley 2 Days - single stage entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 1 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 6/3 | O'Shea / Toukley 2 Days - 40th year - Yambo + Norah Head, race 3 - Pairs Score - Yambo | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | | loc | | M | | | |
Coningham - Southern Local #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 84 | | club | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Baranduda MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | FMP | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos MapRun Series #7 Kooringal | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
MFR Sprints 2: Sandringham | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | | loc | | S | | | |
Park Orienteering at Cooroy | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | M | | | |
Intermediate Level MTBO Training Day | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | M | club | | S | | | |
Olney State Forest (Yambo) - score course part of Toukley 2 Days - single stage entry | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 3 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Wilmots Waterholes | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | M | | | |
SA Sprint Championships Semaphore Park OY & SST | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 78 | | sta | | S | | | |
Mt Peel Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 1 Swanbourne | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 42 | M | club | | M | | | |
CANCELLED - 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 10 Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #2 - Pyrmont | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 61 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
w 10 | Mon 7/3 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Isaacs-O'Malley, 5-7 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 71 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Tirhatuan Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 8/3 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Park) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Cranks Creek, Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Kingsville; Schools 5 | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 9/3 | Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 50 | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Gooseponds MapRun | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 224 | | club | | S | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #17 Lindfield | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle UFO #1 - Lambton | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 75 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Tullamore (New Map) | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 10/3 | SC-ORE #1: Kings Park, Parkes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 15 | | club | R | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Ruffey Lake | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 11/3 | Grafton Street-O | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 18 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 12/3 | Melbourne Sprint Weekend - All six races | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 220 | | nat | | S | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend - SIAC Hire | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | | nat | | S | | | |
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 1 Argonaut Rd | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | sta | | S | | | |
Saturday O Series 3D - Killara | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 86 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday O Series Macarthur - Oran Park | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 54 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 - Individual sprint | Orienteering Victoria Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 292 | | nat | | S | | | |
Miles Workshop | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 - WRE, NOL & public ind sprint | Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 278 | | nat | | S | | | |
Miles Evening Street O | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 13/3 | 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 11 Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
2021\22 BOSS#5 (HVC) - Killingworth | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 39 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Glenroy MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 7 | FMP | club | | M | | | |
FootO Narangba | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO State Series 1 Narangba | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 65 | M | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 - NOL & public ind sprint | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 287 | | nat | | S | | | |
Springfield Lakes (bush) + coaching - CANCELLED | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
St Helens - EC3D - Day 2 - Long - OST 1 - Veteran WC 1992 30th Anniversary Re-Run | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 80 | | sta | | L | | | |
2022 Bush Series #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 51 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Wetlands and Tower Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
HOG Lighthouse Beach orienteering March 2022 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 29 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Great Southern Grammar | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 18 | FP | club | | S | | | |
NavDash 2 Claisebrook | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 86 | | club | | S | | | |
AGM and Lunch | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend NOL Forest Relay - Team Entry | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | | nat | R | M | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 - NOL forest relay & public ind sprint | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 192 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Baulkham Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Eaton - Watson Reserve (SWOT Urban Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 0 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 11 | Mon 14/3 | St Helens - East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 - Middle - OST 2 Littlechild Creek | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 74 | | sta | | L | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 - elite KO & public ind sprint | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 260 | | nat | | S | | | |
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6 - elite KO & public ind sprint | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 251 | | nat | | S | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #16 Callan Park | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 134 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: O'Conner - Lyneham, 12-14 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 68 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 15/3 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Darling Downs School Trials | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Travancore | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Sippy Downs | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 16/3 | The Gorge - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 49 | | club | | S | | | |
Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 197 | | club | | S | | | |
Midweek Training Chalks Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #18 Canada Bay | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 164 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle UFO #2 - Rathmines | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 78 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sawtell Series #1 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Wattle View | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 17/3 | SC-ORE #2: Telopea Park, Barton | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 15 | | club | R | S | | | |
New Farm Park. Park & Street. (MapRun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 1 Park 21W | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 18/3 | Lincoln Cove Marina | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 25 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 19/3 | Come & Try Orienteering - Bendigo Bushland - Myers Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
2022 NSW State League #1 NSW Sprint Championships 2022 | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 185 | | sta | | S | | | |
OQ Coaching Afternoon, Brooklands (near Dalveen) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 58 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 20/3 | North West Region - NW Local #2 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 12 New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 NSW State League #2 - Richmond Vale (now Middle Distance) | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 203 | | sta | | L | | | |
McAdam's - OY 2 - 12.5km north of Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 86 | | club | | L | | | |
Interclub #1 - Cyanide Dam, Chiltern | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 1 - Lauder Mine, Sandon SF, Newstead | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 123 | | sta | | M | | | |
West Adelaide Parklands | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 63 | | club | | M | | | |
Orienteering SA AGM | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Mandurah/Halls Head (SWOT Urban Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 15 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 12 | Mon 21/3 | ACT MapRun Street Series: South Deakin, 19-21 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 78 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 22/3 | Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Palmwoods | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 23/3 | Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 43 | | club | | S | | | |
Mt Nelson - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 236 | | club | | S | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #19 Wahroonga | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 151 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle UFO #3 - Warabrook | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 66 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sawtell Series #2 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 15 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blackburn North | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
TTOC: Learn to Navigate & Orienteer, race 1 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Thu 24/3 | Aus MTBO Champs Warm-up | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FM | club | | M | | | |
SC-ORE #3: National Library, Parkes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 13 | | club | R | S | | | |
Parkinson, Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | loc | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 2 Victoria Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 25/3 | 2022 Australian MTBO Championships - Mass Start | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 73 | M | nat | | P | | | |
Sat 26/3 | 2022 Australian MTBO Championships - Sprint | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 79 | M | nat | | S | | | |
Saturday O Series 3D - Balgowlah | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 56 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday O Series Macarthur - Macquarie Fields (James Meehan HS) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 53 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Come & Try Orienteering - Bendigo Bushland - Rocky Rises | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
2022 Australian MTBO Championships - Middle | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 70 | M | nat | | M | | | |
Sun 27/3 | 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 13 Edenbrooke - Sinnamon Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
"Deckchair Cinema", Jervois Rd, Darwin City | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 61 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Come and Try It | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 35 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 Australian MTBO Championships - Long | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 96 | M | nat | | L | | | |
Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Schools Championships | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | club | | M | | | |
OY1 Cyclones Sprint -Griffith Uni Nathan - rescheduled from Feb | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 143 | | club | | S | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Rosebud | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Mugga Mugga | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 112 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Mugga Mugga | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | R | M | | | |
Belair National Park | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 121 | | club | | L | | | |
Nicolson Playford | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 19 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Little Grove | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | FP | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 3 Whiteman Park | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 105 | | club | | S | | | |
CATI - MapRun - Underwood Park (Postponed) | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wollaston - BCC (SWOT Urban Series 5) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 23 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 13 | Mon 28/3 | Sydney Summer Series 2021/2022 Season Ticket | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Big Foot Orienteers Garingal Orienteers Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 125 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Turner, 26-28 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 75 | P | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series Daylight Savings Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 91 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Kangaroo Very Flat | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 29/3 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Central Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - West End - POSTPONED | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Golden Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 30/3 | TTOC: Learn to Navigate & Orienteer, race 2 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
2021/22 Sydney Summer Series #20 North Sydney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 161 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle UFO Final - Richley Reserve | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 72 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Ringwood Wilds; Awards Night | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Noreuil-Linc MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 7 | FMP | club | | M | C | | |
Thu 31/3 | SC-ORE #4: Weston Park, Yarralumla | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 15 | | club | R | S | | | |
Mercer Park, Kedron. (MapRun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 3 Pityarilla | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 1/4 | Trevallyn - Northern Schools Championships *** CANCELLED *** | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering in Callan Park: NSW Seniors Festival | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 2/4 | UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 69 | | club | | S | | | |
Saturday Orienteering Macarthur - Macquarie Fields HS | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
2022 Wildfire Autumn Classics; NOL 4, ACTL 1 | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 244 | | nat | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 1 - Mt Alexander | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Tarralla | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wollongong - Cordeaux Heights | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 3/4 | Goldseekers 2022 Bush #2 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | loc | | M | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 14 Fig Tree Pocket - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | | | |
2022 Botanic Gardens Bolt - Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | P | club | | L | | | |
Lode Creek, east of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 Wildfire Autumn Classics; NOL 5, ACTL 2 | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 224 | | nat | | L | | | |
Newcastle Bush 2022 OY #1 - Hebburn Road | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 1 - Candlebark Park (from Westerfolds), Lwr Templestowe | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 111 | | club | | M | | | |
Stonyfell/Auldana Urban Event | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 70 | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO 2 Thornlie | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 49 | M | club | | L | | | |
Tumby Bay | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 16 | FP | club | | L | | | |
North West Region - NW Local #3 - Tiagarra | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | | club | | M | | | |
w 14 | Mon 4/4 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Casey, 2-4 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Classic Series - Ashwood South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 5/4 | Night Nav - Salisbury | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | P | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Camp One | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 6/4 | TTOC: Learn to Navigate & Orienteer, race 3 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Midweek Training Season Ticket | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 16 | | loc | | L | | | |
Midweek Training Kuitpo | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Night Champs - Speers Point Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 38 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Cavills Corner | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 7/4 | Redbank Rifle Range, Goodna | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Night Event Tusmore | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 8/4 | Armidale State League NEGS Accomodation for Fri/Sat | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 4 | | loc | | M | C | | |
Sat 9/4 | NSW Junior Training Camp Part A | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Ipswich City Council Active Kids | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 2 - Mt Egbert - The Granites | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 NSW State League #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 173 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Coburg Lake | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
NSW Schools Team Nominations | NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 10/4 | 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 15 Roma St Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Glen Stuart - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 73 | | sta | | L | | | |
Casual Bush Event Manning Park | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 123 | | club | | M | | | |
NT Casuarina Coastal Reserve | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
Killarney MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | M | club | | S | | | |
2022 NSW State League #4 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 177 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Nail Can Hill North off Centaur Rd & Foot O | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FM | club | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 2 - Garibaldi - Enfield SF | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | | sta | | M | | | |
Mack Creek OY & SST | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 100 | | club | | L | | | |
Cheeseboard Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Dromana | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Australind Primary School (SWOT Urban Series 6) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 11 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 15 | Mon 11/4 | NSW Junior Training Camp Part B | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Pearce-Torrens, 9-11 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 62 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Balwyn North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 12/4 | Night Nav - West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Yarraville | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 13/4 | TTOC: Learn to Navigate & Orienteer, race 4 | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Deepdene | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 14/4 | City Botanic Gardens (BCC Sponsored Event) (MapRun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 15/4 | Easter 3 Days - Family Relay Team Nomination | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | | nat | R | M | | | |
Easter NOL Prologue and Public Bush Sprint | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 461 | | nat | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 2 - Royal George | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 16/4 | Easter 3 Days, race 1 NOL WRE OY3 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 648 | | nat | | M | | | |
Easter O with Townsville Road Runners | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | M | | | |
Sun 17/4 | Easter 3 Days, race 2 NOL WRE OY4 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 637 | | nat | | L | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 16 Seven Hills Bushland Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
HOG Laurieton Orienteering April 2022 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
w 16 | Mon 18/4 | Easter 3 Days, race 3 NOL OY5 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 629 | | nat | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Blackburn Creeklands | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 19/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 20/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Hawthorn East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 21/4 | Gold Coast - The Spit Sand Dunes | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 237 | | nat | | M | | | |
Fri 22/4 | NOL - Night Mixed Relay - Results | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | nat | R | S | N | | |
NWD Interschool Sport - Closed Event | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
NOL - Night Mixed Relay (elites only) - Individual Entry | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | nat | | S | N | | |
Sat 23/4 | Big Swamp MapRun | Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 10 | FP | club | | S | | | |
NOL - Sprint Qualifier and Public Sprint | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 318 | | nat | | S | | | |
Bendigo - Ironstone Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Valley Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
NOL WRE Sprint Final and Public Sprint (OQ - OY6) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 304 | | nat | | S | | | |
Evedon Ridge (SWOT Bush Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 51 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/4 | Big Swamp MapRun | Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 10 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 17 Wolston Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
NOL - GC Knockout AM Race Results | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 348 | | club | | S | | | |
NOL - Sprint Knockout and Public Races | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 311 | | nat | | S | | | |
MelBushO 2 - Tikalara Park, Templestowe | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 98 | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub #2 - Waggaroos | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Victorian MTBO 1 - Creswick Forest | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Bunbury CBD (SWOT Urban Series 7) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 40 | FP | club | | M | | | |
NOL - GC Knockout PM Race Results | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 349 | | club | | S | | | |
NOL Presentation Dinner | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Victoria | 111 | | sta | | U | | | |
w 17 | Mon 25/4 | Big Swamp MapRun | Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 10 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Easter 3 Days - SIAC Hire & Landowner donations | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 114 | | nat | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Clarinda | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 26/4 | Night Nav - Rainworth | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Keilor East | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 27/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Koonung Crossing | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 28/4 | Koolamurt - Girton Millward | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 22 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Camerons Creek (Mt Crosby), Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 29/4 | NWD Interschool Sport - Closed Event | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 30/4 | Bold Horizons SOS Training Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
Hunter Valley training weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 93 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 3 - Dead Bullock Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Abbey Walk | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Queens Domain - Southern Saturday Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 74 | | club | | S | | | |
NQ GAMES - Orienteering (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
Sun 1/5 | Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Boboyan Divide | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 101 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bluff River - OST 3 - Schools Selection Event 2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 88 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush 1 Mt Observation | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 103 | | club | | L | | | |
Hunter Valley Training Day | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 11 | | club | | L | | | |
The Field of Mars Handicap | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 61 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle NOY2 - O'Donnelltown | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 107 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #3 Ophir South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 3 - Sailors Diggings, Daylesford | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 104 | | sta | | M | | | |
Morphett Vale | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 62 | | club | | M | | | |
Moonabie Range | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 18 Banks St Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
w 18 | Mon 2/5 | Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
Bergins Hill - bush - Blackstone, Ipswich | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 99 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kaleen, 30 Apr - 2 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 74 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Colchester | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 3/5 | Night Nav - Corinda | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Woodside Afterschool Orienteering Zone: Woodside PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Moonee Ponds | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 4/5 | Koolamurt - Girton Arherne | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
Echunga Afterschool Orienteering Zone: Echunga PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Stirling East Zone: Stirling East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 5/5 | Moore Park, Indooroopilly, Park and some Bush. BCC Sponsored Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Southern Metro Afterschool Zone : South Port PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone: Park 23 West Adelaide Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 6/5 | Koolamurt - Girton Jenkins | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering - Hawthorndene PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 7/5 | SOS Hills District 1 - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 82 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 122 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 4 - Sedgwick North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Endeavour Greens - includes RadiO event | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Kiama | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 8/5 | 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 19 Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 2 Yetar Spring | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 107 | | club | | L | | | |
Boonah MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | M | club | | S | | | |
Newcastle 2022 Pairs & Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 119 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Trevallyn - North Local #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 22 | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub #3 - Walbundrie | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
NTOC - 4 Mile Creek | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | loc | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO 2 - Mt Robertson, Kinglake | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 34 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Albany - ASHS & Mt Clarence | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #1 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kapinnie Lakes | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Sandalwood Park, Drillham | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
w 19 | Mon 9/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Crace, 7-9 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 70 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Doncaster Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 10/5 | Night Nav - Taringa | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Mt Barker Afterschool Orienteering Zone : Cornerstone College | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Woodside Afterschool Orienteering Zone: Woodside PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Ascot Vale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 11/5 | Koolamurt - Girton Riley | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | | loc | | M | | | |
Echunga Afterschool Orienteering Zone: Echunga PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Stirling East Zone: Stirling East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
World Orienteering Day Event - Moonlight Madness #1 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 75 | | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Templestowe Heights - World Orienteering Day Event | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 12/5 | Underwood Park (Rochedale South). Street, Park, Bush.(Maprun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | | club | | L | | | |
Southern Metro Afterschool Zone : South Port PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone: Bonython Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 13/5 | VSSOC 2022 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 267 | | sta | | M | | | |
Miticham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering - Coromandel PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 14/5 | Tolosa Reserve - Southern Saturday Series #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 47 | | club | | S | | | |
CANCELLED Caboolture Healthy and Active Maprun MTB / Foot O | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FMP | club | | S | | | |
SOS Newcastle 1 - Callaghan Waratah (World Orienteering day event) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | loc | | S | | | |
Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Eureka Orienteers Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | M | champs | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Isaacs Ridge | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 126 | | loc | | M | | | |
2022 NSW State League #5 - Middle Distance | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 191 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 5 - Kooyoora | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Biralee - World Orienteering Day Event | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS - Chermside Hills - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | | club | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Sprint Championships | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Eureka Orienteers Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | M | champs | | S | | | |
Sun 15/5 | NT: Territory Wildlife Park | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Eureka Orienteers Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | M | champs | | L | | | |
2022 NSW State League #6 - Long Distance | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 214 | | sta | | L | | | |
Come try Orienteering - Macedon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 3 - Banksia Park, Bulleen - World Orienteering Day Event | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 121 | | club | | M | | | |
Wadmore Park/Black Hill - City to Bush Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 69 | | club | | L | | | |
Chinchilla State High School - WOD | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 76 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Shearwater Forest (SWOT Bush Series 2) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
CANCELLED 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 20 7th Brigade Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
w 20 | Mon 16/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Isabella Plains, 14-16 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 65 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Heaney Park - World Orienteering Day Event | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 17/5 | Night Nav - Auchenflower - WOD | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Mt Barker Afterschool Orienteering Zone : Laratinga Wetlands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Woodside Afterschool Orienteering Zone: Woodside PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Newport - World Orienteering Day Event | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 18/5 | Midweek Training Para Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Echunga PS Afterschool Orienteering Zone: Echunga PS Oval | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Mt Barker Afterschool Orienteering ZONE 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Stirling East Zone: Stirling East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Oakleigh | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 19/5 | Bardon Forest Park. Bardon. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Southern Metro Afterschool Zone : South Port PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone: Park 17 South Adelaide Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 20/5 | Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering - Hawthorndene Reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 21/5 | Come Try Orienteering, Daylesford | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Hills District 2 - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 50 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Newcastle 2 - Callaghan Wallsend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Campbell Park | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 145 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 6 - Wildflower Drive | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Gordons Hill - Southern Saturday Series #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 36 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Banyule | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Mourilya Night Event | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 22/5 | MapRun Parks - Sherwood Arboretum - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | | club | | L | | | |
Tamborine Tourney CANCELLED | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MetrO League 2022 #1 | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 157 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Come and Try It & Training Day | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #2: Majura Pines | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 54 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 4 - Glenlyon Forest | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 129 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tower Hill Long Distance Training | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mourilya | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Sorrento | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
HOG Town Beach Orienteering May 2022 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush 3 Wundabiniring Brook Middle Distance SOL | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 82 | | club | | M | | | |
Miles State School | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 21 | Mon 23/5 | SA Schools' Orienteering Championships Belair National Park | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 165 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Hawker, 21-23 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 70 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Mitcham | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering ACT May Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | N | | |
Tue 24/5 | Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Essendon | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 25/5 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 26/5 | White's Hill, (Camp Hill). Bush. (MapRun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 27/5 | NWD Interschool Sport - Closed Event | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 28/5 | Mt Peel DIY Training | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Victorian Middle Championships 2021 - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 164 | | champs | | M | | | |
SOS Hills District 3 - Rouse Hill (World Maze Race event) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 110 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Newcastle 3 - Broadmeadow (World Maze Race event) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 116 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - West Pymble (World Maze Race event) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 172 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Bruce Ridge | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 117 | | loc | | M | | | |
EODS - Bowman Park - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 29/5 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 22 - Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Intermediate Coaching | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | M | club | | L | | | |
Victorian Long Championships 2022 - Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 156 | | champs | | L | | | |
NT: Jingili Water Gardens | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 49 | | club | | M | | | |
OY7 Stockyard Creek | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 108 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 NOY3 - Pelaw Main | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 105 | | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Winter - Bateau Bay | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Lovelybanks - OST 5 - Schools Selection Event 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 101 | | sta | | L | | | |
Mt Crawford Forest | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 103 | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #2 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 40 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mt Laura Hills South | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 3 Dwellingup | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 43 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 22 | Mon 30/5 | Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2022 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Hughes, 28-30 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 31 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Mulgrave | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 31/5 | Night Nav - New Farm | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Wed 1/6 | Test | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | T | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: The Pinnacle | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 2/6 | Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Bunyaville East, (Bunya). Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Frew | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Fri 3/6 | NWD Interschool Sport - Closed Event | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mackay City Night Nav MapRun | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Sat 4/6 | CANCELLED Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun - Healthy and Active | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | MP | loc | | S | | | |
Scouts - Closed event - Karingal Scout Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hill District 4 - Baulkham Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 51 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Newcastle 4 - Lambton (3D) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 40 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Pymble (ultra format) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 183 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 7 - Tappit Hen | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Stromlo West | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 132 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Brunswick ENDURO | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
IKO - Stanwell Park | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 5/6 | Come Try Orienteering, Daylesford | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 23 - Moore Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
South West Schools Trials | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sandmine | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Dalmoak, north east of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Training Event - Ryhope | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
The Great NOSH Footrace | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Columboola Public Event | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | | club | | L | | | |
Waterworks - Southern Local #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 68 | | club | | M | | | |
North West Region - NW Local - Romaine Reservoir | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 7 | | club | | M | | | |
Sawtell Series #3 (Rescheduled) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush 4 Hill Park Dale WA Classic Day 1 | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 94 | | club | | M | | | |
w 23 | Mon 6/6 | Bush 5 Hill Park Dale WA Classic Day 2 | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 79 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Farrer, 4-6 June | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 42 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Rowville Lakes | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 7/6 | Night Nav - Chelmer | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Wed 8/6 | Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
Closed School Event Stockyard Ck | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Waverley Woods | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 9/6 | Underwood Park (Rochedale South). Street, Park, Bush. (Maprun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - Sailors Delight | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 10/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 11/6 | Southern Shenanigans Series - Entry to the 6 events for the cost of 4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 89 | | club | | S | | | |
Fahan School - Southern Shenanigans #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 92 | | club | | S | | | |
2022 QBIII, NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, and ACT League 4, 5 and 6 , nSW State League #7, ACT League #4 | NSW Stingers Orienteering ACT Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 328 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo - Mandurang Coolibah | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - St Helena | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Mulga Valley | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 113 | | club | | M | | | |
EODS - Ross Road Park - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | M | | | |
Kingston High / Kingborough Sports Centre - Southern Shenanigans #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 77 | | club | | S | | | |
Kingston Playground - Southern Shenanigans #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 64 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 12/6 | 2022 QBIII, NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, and ACT League 4, 5 and 6 , nSW State League #8, ACT League #5 | NSW Stingers Orienteering ACT Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 361 | | sta | | L | | | |
OY8 Nerang National Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 95 | | club | | L | | | |
Interclub #4 - Waggaroos | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Calvin & Kingston Primary Schools - Tas Sprint Championships | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | champs | | S | | | |
MelBushO 4 - Wellington Chase/Birdsland, Belgrave Heights | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 86 | | club | | M | | | |
SA Long Championships - Twigham | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 125 | | sta | | L | | | |
MTBO 4 Heritage Trail | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 33 | M | club | | L | | | |
St Aloysius & Tarremah - Southern Shenanigans #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | club | | S | | | |
Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 18 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 24 New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
w 24 | Mon 13/6 | 2022 QBIII, NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, and ACT League 4, 5 and 6 , nSW State League #9, ACT League #6 | NSW Stingers Orienteering ACT Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 372 | | sta | | S | | | |
Botanical Gardens - Southern Shenanigans #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 84 | | club | | S | | | |
Closed School Event - Beenleigh | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Bri Glen OY Middle Distance | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 115 | | loc | | M | | | |
St Virgils - Southern Shenanigans #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Tally Ho | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 14/6 | Night Nav - Ashgrove West | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Wed 15/6 | Midweek Training Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain Peninsula | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 23 | | loc | | M | | | |
Secondary School Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 317 | | club | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness #2 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 72 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Beverley Hills | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 16/6 | Rocks Riverside. Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - West Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 17/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 18/6 | Tasmanian Schools Teams Gathering at Orana (Roches Beach) | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hills District 5 - The Ponds | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 68 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Newcastle 5 - Merewether High School | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Lake Ginninderra | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 110 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 8 - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | | club | | M | | | |
Wandoan Golf Course Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Boeing Reserve | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 19/6 | Tasmanian Schools Teams Gathering at Orana (Roches Beach) | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO 3 - Upsan Downs, Walmer SF, Castlemaine CANCELLED | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum West SF via Elimbah | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | M | club | | L | | | |
Camerons Creek (Kholo), Bush - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Winter - Rumbalara Reserve | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | loc | | M | | | |
Blue Gum Hills (Minmi) - Coaching & Score Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 51 | | club | | M | | | |
7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 71 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers 2022 Bush #4 Rocky Falls | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 27 | | loc | | M | | | |
Perseverance Dam Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
Blackwood Hills | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 91 | | club | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #3 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 41 | | loc | | M | | | |
Casuarina Ridge | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 6 Calophylla Long OY | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 78 | | club | | L | | | |
Downfall Creek - BCC - MapRun Score Event | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | M | | | |
w 25 | Mon 20/6 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Weston, 16-20 June | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - The Glen | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 21/6 | EVOC Taco Tuesdays - Entry To All Events At Discount Rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | FP | club | | S | C | | |
Riverbend Burrito Bowl | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 5 | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Victoria Park - Winter Solstice special | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Wed 22/6 | Sydney South West Secondary Orienteering | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 50 | | loc | T | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Farrer Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC North Shore Urban Adventure (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Kerrimuir | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 23/6 | Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - North Valley | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 24/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 25/6 | SOS Hills District 6 - Rouse Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Newcastle 6 - Callaghan Jesmond (3D) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, The Pinnacle | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 117 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 9 - Pilcher's Bridge Central | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Eel Race ENDURO | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS - Victoria Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 26/6 | ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #7, AIS | Abominable O-Men Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 89 | | champs | | S | | | |
Ballarat Winter 1 - Mt Beckworth, Clunes | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | | club | | M | | | |
Campania - OST 6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 84 | | sta | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 25 - Pine Rivers Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
TTOC North Shore Cross-Country (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FM | loc | | M | | | |
MetrO League - St Ives Showground | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 173 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOY4 - “the Powerlines” - Abermain | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 102 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | club | | S | | | |
NTOC - Oakview | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | L | | | |
Louth Bay | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 52 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Safety Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
St Columba Sprint Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
Albany - Granite Heights | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
CATI & Coaching - MapRun - Underwood Park | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 2 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 26 | Mon 27/6 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Curtin, 23-27 June | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Wattle View | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 28/6 | Elphinwood Enchilada | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Tarragindi | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 29/6 | Sydney South West Primary Schools Championship | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | T | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Rogers | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Bayswater | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 30/6 | OV 2022 Junior Training Camp | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Anzac Park (Toowong) Park and Bush. - BCC Sponsored Event (Maprun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 48 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 1/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 2/7 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Ainslie North | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 91 | | loc | | M | | | |
OWA Junior Camp Kerem | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Bendigo - Multi event, race 1 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Chirnside Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 3/7 | OWA Junior Camp Kerem | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Bendigo - Multi event, race 2 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 26 - ANZAC Park - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Nudgee MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | M | club | | S | | | |
Russell Plains - Northern Local #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
TTOC 1h & 3h Metrogaine and Cyclegaine (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FM | loc | T | L | | | |
2022 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FMP | loc | | L | | | |
“The Range” (Killingworth) - “Contours & Compass” training event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum, Plenty Gorge | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 104 | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub #5 - Goombargana | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Anstey Hill MTBO | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 17 | M | club | | M | | | |
Anstey Hill Foot | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 62 | | club | | M | | | |
Wild Dog Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 7 Hovea/John Forrest | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 106 | | club | | L | | | |
w 27 | Mon 4/7 | OWA Junior Camp Kerem | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Scullin-Page, 30 June - 4 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 46 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Ashwood North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering ACT July Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | N | | |
Tue 5/7 | Night Nav - Centenary | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Prospect Pico de Gallo | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 4 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Wed 6/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering NSW Junior Training Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Mullauna | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 7/7 | Junior Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Tingalpa Creek, (Emu St Reserve). Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 8/7 | Junior Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 9/7 | Junior Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush 10 - Diamond Hill North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 NSW State League #10 | Hastings Orienteering Group Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 159 | | sta | | S | | | |
Strathalbyn Township | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 92 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 10/7 | Junior Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at USC, Sippy Downs | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Border Hills map at Lode Creek, east of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 85 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 NSW State League #11 | Hastings Orienteering Group Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 166 | | sta | | M | | | |
Calverts Beach - Southern Local #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 70 | | club | | M | | | |
Ballarat Winter 2 - Brown Hill, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | | club | | M | | | |
Victor Harbor Bush Sprint | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 64 | | club | | M | | | |
Mena View | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 47 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 27 - Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
w 28 | Mon 11/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Forrest, 7-11 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
SA Junior camp day 1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Bennettswood | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 12/7 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | L | | | |
SA Junior camp day 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 13/7 | SA Junior camp day 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Midweek Training Wirra Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek MapRun: Yarramundi Reach | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 21 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Yarramundi Reach | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Closed Series - school coaching | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Moonlight Madness #3 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 69 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Bulleen Ups and Downs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Adelaide Moonlight Madness | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 34 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 14/7 | Harding's Paddock. Ipswich. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
SA Junior camp - Camp champs | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - Jen's Place | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 15/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 16/7 | Bendigo Bush 11 - Diamond Hill South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 45 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Berwick Springs | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 17/7 | Ballarat Winter 3 - Woowookarung, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 28 - Wolston Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO 4 - Woowookarung, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | M | sta | | M | | | |
MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum West SF via Elimbah | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | M | club | | L | | | |
Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 70 | | club | | L | | | |
Leichhardt ultrasprint | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 162 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2022 NOY5 - Freemans Waterhole | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 81 | | loc | | M | | | |
Geilston Gully - Southern Local #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 6 - Jells Park, Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Castle Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 72 | | sta | | L | | | |
North West Region - NW Local - Romaine Reservoir | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 8 Ngangaguringguring | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 124 | | club | | L | | | |
w 29 | Mon 18/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Ainslie, 14-18 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 48 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Bentleigh | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 19/7 | Night Nav - Yeronga | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 20/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Mt Painter | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - BoulderDash | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 21/7 | Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove. (MAPRUN EVENT ) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - West Tech | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 22/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 23/7 | SOS Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 QLD Schools Championships - Sprint - Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 103 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Oakey Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 127 | | loc | | M | | | |
Public Sprint - Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 12 - Lyell Forest | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Fab Fitzroy | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
2022 QLD Schools Championships - Hagaby - Mt Crosby | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 100 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 24/7 | Ballarat Winter 4 - Nerrina North, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 29 - Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Wallaroo - training | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 QLD Schools Champs - Long distance - Deebing Creek, Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 103 | | sta | | L | | | |
2022 Bush Series #5 Orange Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Interclub #6 - Waggaroos | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Johnny Macs - Southern Classic OST 8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | sta | | L | | | |
NTOC - Dumaresq Dam | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | loc | | L | | | |
Albany - Mt Melville | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #4 - Belanglo SF | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moon Rocks Orienteer of the Year | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 97 | | club | | L | | | |
Public bush event - Deebing Creek, Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 63 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Rye | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 5 WA MD Championships Pickering Brook | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 37 | M | club | | L | | | |
Evedon Jenour (SWOT Bush Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
w 30 | Mon 25/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Kambah West, 21-25 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Blackburn North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 26/7 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 27/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Bluetts West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 28/7 | Teralba Park, Everton Park. Park & Street (MAPRUN EVENT ) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - Top of Town | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 29/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 30/7 | SOS - Wahroonga | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 100 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Stirling Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 115 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wollongong Library Information Session - Inside course | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
Wollongong Library Information Session - Outside course | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush 13 - Kalimna Park | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Westerfolds | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 31/7 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 30 - Edenbrooke | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 5 - Deadman's Flat, Fryerstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 124 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek, Burbank | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
MetrO League 2022 #3 - Lake Parramatta | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 182 | | loc | | M | | | |
Rathmines - Training Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 42 | | club | | M | | | |
Roseworthy Sprint Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 65 | | club | | S | | | |
Moonabie West | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Stamford Beach | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 9 WA Relay Championships Minim Cove - ENTER HERE | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 85 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush 9 WA Relay Championships Minim Cove - TEAM ENTRIES | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 35 | | club | R | S | | | |
Bush 9 WA Minim Cove Single Entry / EOD | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 12 | | club | | S | | | |
w 31 | Mon 1/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Jerrabomberra, 28 July - 1 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Forest Chase | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 2/8 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Norwood Nacho | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Wed 3/8 | ACT Midweek Series: North Lyneham | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Stirling Zone afterschool orienteering training - Stirling East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 : Soroptomist Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 4/8 | Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 5/8 | Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering - Coromandel Valley PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 6/8 | Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI, race 1 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI, race 2 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | L | | | |
SOS - Arcadia (new map) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 106 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Remembrance Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 119 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 14 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Donvale Pines | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
IKO - Cronulla North | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
POSTPONED TO 27 AUG - Qld Schools Team training + dinner/info session, Warwick | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 7/8 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 31 Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: Casuarina Coastal Reserve Mountain Bike Orienteering | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 46 | M | club | | L | | | |
CANCELLED: OY9 Qld Middle Distance Champs - Glen Mine, south west of Warwick | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Shelter Road, Arundel, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
Pozieres State Forest, north west of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | | club | | L | | | |
NOY6 - MINMI (Tank Paddock) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 112 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo Ground | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 109 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | club | | L | | | |
Stags Head - OST 9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 90 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Awoonga - CANCELLED | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Immanuel College Sprint OY | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 78 | | club | | S | | | |
w 32 | Mon 8/8 | Sydney North Schools Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Yarralumla, 4-8 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Gardiners Bend | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 9/8 | Night Nav - Moorooka | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Tamar Tamale | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Hunter Schools 2022 Regional O Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Echunga School Zone Afterschool Orienteering | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Wed 10/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Stirling Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
Stirling Zone afterschool orienteering training- HEATHFIELD HS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 : Anzac Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Academy Hill | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 11/8 | Central Schools Zone After Schools Orienteering - King Rodney Park | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Parkinson (Glider Forest), Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 12/8 | Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sydney West Secondary Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering - Blackwood Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 13/8 | Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
SOS - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Majura West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 116 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 15 - Mosquito Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Bellbird Dell. Includes RadiO course | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Sprint | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 44 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 14/8 | Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 32 Roma Street Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum West SF via Elimbah | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bunyaville West MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 35 | S | champs | | L | | | |
Interclub #7 - 9 Mile Hill, Ettamogah | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
NTOC - Blue Hole | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | club | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 6 - Eppalock | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | | loc | | M | | | |
North West - OST 4 - Tasmanian Arboretum | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 50 | | sta | | M | | | |
Garingal Club Training Event | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Log Hut Gully (EP Championships & OY) | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 10 Umuna | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
w 33 | Mon 15/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Florey, 11-15 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - MitchelHill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
OA Technical Committee meeting | Orienteering Australia | | 13 | | nat | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT August Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/8 | City Ceviche | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Red Hill - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Echunga Zone Afterschool Orienteering | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Wed 17/8 | Closed school event Whites Hill Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Sydney West Primary Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Midweek Training Simmonds Hill | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Goorooyaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
Primary School Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 394 | | club | | L | | | |
Stirling Zone afterschool orienteering training- HEATHFIELD HS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 : The Stadium | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Moonlight Madness #4 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Moorabbin | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 18/8 | Central School Zone After School Orienteering - Hazelwood Park | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall. (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 19/8 | Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering Training - Belair NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 20/8 | Rajah Rock - Tas Long Distance Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 81 | | champs | | L | | | |
Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS - Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Pine Island | Abominable O-Men Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 251 | | champs | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 16 - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 5 Murdoch Uni OY | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 110 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 21/8 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 33 Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Rajah Rock - Tas Relay Championships - Team Management | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 27 | | sta | R | M | | | |
NT: Lok Cabay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at Golden Beach, Caloundra | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Tidbinbilla | Bushflyers Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 225 | | champs | | L | | | |
Goldseekers 2022 Bush #6 - Oaky Creek South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 8 - Hawkestowe, South Morang | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 107 | | club | | M | | | |
Rajah Rock - Tas Relay Championships - Individual Entry | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 106 | | sta | | M | | | |
Kuitpo Forest FootO (OY) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 100 | | club | | M | | | |
Kuitpo MTBO | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 11 | M | club | | M | | | |
Bush 11 MD Championships Abercorn Road | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
w 34 | Mon 22/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Kambah East, 18-22 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Mont Albert | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 23/8 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 24/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa Hills | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 4 : Strand Saunter | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 25/8 | Springfield Lakes (Norfolk Street) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 26/8 | Closed School Event - Eumundi | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
SA Schools Relay Championships | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 37 | | sta | R | L | | | |
Sat 27/8 | QLD Long Champs (OY10, 11), race 1 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 111 | | sta | | L | | | |
SOS - Lane Cove National Park | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
NSW Stingers Training Camp | NSW Stingers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
Daylesford - Cornish Hill CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, West Deakin Offices | CBR Cockatoos | Orienteering ACT | 127 | | loc | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 17 - Smith's Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Lillydale Lake | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/8 | QLD Long Champs (OY10, 11), race 2 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 114 | | sta | | L | | | |
NSW Stingers Training Camp | NSW Stingers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
Gorringes Beach - Southern Local #9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 73 | | club | | M | | | |
Landfall - North Local #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 34 - 7th Brigade Park, Chermside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MetrO League 2022 #4 - Wianamatta | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 170 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOY7 - Sugarloaf North (George Booth Drive) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 107 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 7 - Crocodile Res, Fryerstown | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 123 | | sta | | L | | | |
SA Middle Distance Champs Pymton | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 103 | | sta | | M | | | |
Whyalla Hills | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 40 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Wanna | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Blairgowrie | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Crooked Brook East (SWOT Bush Series 5) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 29/8 | NSW Stingers Training Camp | NSW Stingers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Watson, 25-29 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Rooks Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 30/8 | Night Nav - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 31/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
POSTPONED: TTOC: JCU Urban Adventure & Sprint Event | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | T | S | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 1/9 | Kalinga Park. Park & Street. (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 2/9 | St Helens - Junior Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | sta | | P | | | |
Sat 3/9 | St Helens - Junior Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | sta | | P | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #3: West Stromlo | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 37 | M | loc | | M | | | |
2022 NSW State League #14 and NSW School Championships, cherrybrook HS | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 199 | | sta | | S | | | |
2022 NSW State League #14 and NSW School Championships, hills Grammar | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 194 | | sta | | S | | | |
2022 NSW State League #14 and NSW School Champs | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Castlemaine CATI 4 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #15, Mt Stranger South | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 142 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 158 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 18 - Fiddlers Green | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Score Event - Yackandandah | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 28 | M | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Montgomery Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/9 | St Helens - Junior Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | sta | | P | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 36 - Sherwood Arboretum - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT: Litchfield East | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at SHS, Sunshine Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Coaching Day - Intermediate Level | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 5 | M | club | | S | | | |
Toohey Forest, Mt Gravatt - Cancelled | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 NSW State League #15 and NSW Schools Champs | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 198 | | sta | | M | | | |
MelBushO 9 - Woodlands, Greenvale | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO 6, AWOC MTBO Club Championships - Eldorado | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Waite Campus of Adelaide Uni | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 107 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush 12 Jumbuck Ridge | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 82 | | club | | L | | | |
Training session - GSC | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 36 | Mon 5/9 | Sydney City Orienteering #1 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kingston-Barton, 1-5 Sept | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Trinity Triangle | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 6/9 | Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Riverina Schools Championships | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 7/9 | ACT Midweek Series: Weston Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Blind Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 8/9 | Edwards Park, Carindale. Park and Bush. (BCC Sponsored Event) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 9/9 | Victorian Schools MTBO Event | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | M | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 10/9 | CANCELLED Strathpine Maprun Healthy and Active MTBO / Foot | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FMP | loc | | S | | | |
WAC Country Fair SHOO Promotional Development Event | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Pittwater - Tas Middle Champs | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 100 | | champs | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 8 - Mt Tarrengower day 1 | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 108 | | sta | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Eltham Parklands | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 11/9 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 37, Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Score Orienteering at Griffith University, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Charlies Paddock, 10km north of Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | club | | S | | | |
The Lea - 50th Anniversary Event | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 96 | | sta | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #12, Stringybark Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 92 | | sta | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 9 - Mt Tarrengower day 2 | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 123 | | sta | | L | | | |
Brinkworth Reserve | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 30 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Bush 13 Mt Billy | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 90 | | club | | L | | | |
w 37 | Mon 12/9 | Sydney City Orienteering #2 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Cook, 8-12 Sept | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 47 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Tunstall Junction | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 13/9 | Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 14/9 | Midweek Training Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #5 Emerge Festival Event | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 74 | FP | club | | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Heidelberg Central | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 15/9 | Bellbird Grove,(POSTPONED DUE TO A BURN OFF) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 6 | | club | | L | | | |
Seven Hills. Bush & Street. (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 16/9 | Training, Lake Annand, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 2 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 17/9 | SOS - Lane Cove Festival event | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 90 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 19 - Virginia Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
QLD Sprint Champs OY12 - Forest Lake SHS | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 99 | | sta | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Nortons Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 6 WA Sprint Championships UWA | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 93 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 18/9 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 38, Moore Park, Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: Howard Springs Pine Forest | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 88 | | club | | L | | | |
Killarney Sprint MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | M | club | | S | | | |
NOY 8 Results Only | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 108 | | club | | M | | | |
MetrO League 2022 #5 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 149 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOY8 incorporating Hunter Valley Championships | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 107 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers 2022 Bush #7 - Ophir North | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
Interclub #8 - Waggaroos | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
NTOC - West Newholme | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | L | | | |
Upper EP: Whyalla East | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 32 | P | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - St Andrews Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Broken Bago State Forest Bush Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 27 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush 14 LD Championships Malmalling E | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 103 | | club | | L | | | |
w 38 | Mon 19/9 | Sydney City Orienteering #3 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Moncrieff, 15-19 Sept | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 48 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series Winter Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 68 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Wantirna South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
NSW Juniors Development Fundraising Raffle | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | loc | | S | | | |
Orienteering ACT September Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | N | | |
Tue 20/9 | Night Nav - Edenbrooke | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 21/9 | ACT Midweek Series: Mt Taylor | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 13 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Koonung Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 22/9 | Beryl Roberts Park. Coopers Plains. (CANCELLED DUE TO THE NATIONAL DAY OF MOURNING) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 23/9 | AOC2022 Extras - Split Start Times for Child Minding | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
AOC2022 Extras - Sportident Hire | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
AOC2022 T Shirts | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
NOL Team Accommodation at Campaspe Downs | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 24/9 | Robelle Domain - Kids Go Wild - CATI | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | loc | T | S | | | |
SOS - Willoughby Emerge Festival Orienteering | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Victorian Middle Distance Championships - Daylesford | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 782 | | sta | | M | | | |
Orienteering Grand Prix - Daylesford | Eureka Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 545 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sun 25/9 | Australian Middle Distance Championships - Blackwood (WRE) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 887 | | nat | | M | | | |
w 39 | Mon 26/9 | Australian Schools Sprint Championships - Kyneton - ENTRY BY INDEPENDENT STUDENTS | Central Highlands Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | | nat | | S | | | |
Australian Schools Sprint Championships - Kyneton - ENTRY BY SCHOOLS TEAM MANAGERS ONLY | Central Highlands Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 191 | | nat | | S | | | |
Goldfields 3-Day, Day 1 - Kyneton | Central Highlands Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 433 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sydney City Orienteering #4 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: North Lyneham, 22-26 Sept | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Waverley Parklands | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 27/9 | Australian Schools Long Distance Championships - Mt Alexander, Harcourt - ENTRY BY INDEPENDENT STUDENTS | Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | | nat | | L | | | |
Australian Schools Long Distance Championships - Mt Alexander, Harcourt | Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 191 | | nat | | L | | | |
Goldfields 3-Day, Day 2 - Mt Alexander, Harcourt | Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 432 | | nat | | L | | | |
Wed 28/9 | Andergrove MapRun Night Nav | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Australian Schools Relay Championships - Wattle Gully (Chewton) - ENTRY BY INDEPENDENT STUDENTS | Eureka Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | | nat | | M | | | |
Goldfields 3-Day, Day 3 - Wattle Gully (Chewton) | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 442 | | nat | | M | | | |
Australian Schools Relay Championships - Wattle Gully (Chewton) - ENTRY BY SCHOOLS TEAM MANAGERS ONLY | Eureka Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | | nat | R | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Glen Eira East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 29/9 | Mapping Meeting | LOST Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering WA Orienteering Victoria | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
7th Brigade Park, Chermside. Park. (BCC Sponsored Event) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 30/9 | Australian Sprint Championships - Sunbury (WRE) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 789 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sat 1/10 | Australian Long Distance Championships - Nuggety Range, Maldon (WRE) | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 864 | | nat | | L | | | |
AOC2022 Dinner, Five Flags Hotel, Campbells Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 25 | | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 2/10 | Australian Relay Championships - Wattle Gully (Campbells Creek) - Individual Entry | Orienteering Victoria Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 625 | | nat | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 40, Banks Street Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Australian Relay Championships - Wattle Gully (Campbells Creek) - RESULTS | Orienteering Victoria Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 204 | | nat | R | M | | | |
w 40 | Mon 3/10 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Parkes, 29 Sept - 3 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 42 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Cavills Corner | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 4/10 | Night Nav - St Lucia | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Kensington | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 5/10 | 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #1 Pyrmont | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 133 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 6/10 | Bellbird Grove, Enoggera Reservoir. Bush. (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bulleen Ups and Downs | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 7/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 8/10 | Qld MTBO Sprint Championships | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | M | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne City Race Weekend 2022, Race 1 (am) - Waverley Stadium (Sprint Distance) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 93 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 20 - Crusoe | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | | club | | M | | | |
Wollongong - Cordeaux Heights - CANCELLED | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Qld MTBO Middle Championships | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | M | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne City Race Weekend 2022, Race 2 (pm) - Tatterson (Middle Distance) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 9/10 | Eagle Park / Cleland MTBO | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 1 | M | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 41, Rocks Riverside Park - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MetrO League Final | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 134 | | loc | | M | | | |
Qld MTBO Long Championships | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 69 | M | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne City Race Weekend 2022, Race 3 - Williamstown (Long Distance) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 138 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 6 Long Championships Murray Valley | Bibbulmun Orienteers Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 23 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 41 | Mon 10/10 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Franklin Ponds, 6-10 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 64 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Gardiners Bend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 11/10 | Koolamurt - Girton Jones | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 22 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Moonee Ponds | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - West End | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 12/10 | 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #2 Wentworth Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 184 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - (Warmup) Cardiff South | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 13/10 | Robelle Domain, Springfield. (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg Central | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 14/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 15/10 | Trevallyn - Northern Classic OST 7 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 55 | | sta | | L | | | |
Trevallyn Bowls Club, Launceston - OT Dinner and Awards Night | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 51 | | sta | | P | N | | |
NT: Night Event Dripstone Cliffs/CDU | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 78 | | club | | L | N | | |
SOS 1 Term 4 - Killara (game based training) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 2 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2022 ACT MTBO Middle Championships: Jerrabomberra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 64 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 21 - Brown Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 ACT MTBO Sprint Championships: Sutton Road Training Centre | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 63 | M | champs | | S | | | |
Albany - Mt Elphinstone | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 25 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 16/10 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 42, New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | | | |
2022 ACT MTBO Long Championships: Sparrow Hill | Orienteering ACT Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 51 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Goldseekers 2022 Bush #8 - Lake Canobolas | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | loc | | M | | | |
Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | M | | | |
West Launceston MapRun | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albany - ASHS & Mt Clarence | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 29 | | club | | M | | | |
Lake Cathie Orienteering - HOG | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 28 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Maxi (Individual)- Mt Franklin Gorge, Guildford | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Maxi (Team) Mt Franklin Gorge, Guildford | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
SA Interclub Relays - Para Wirra Conservation Park | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 71 | | club | R | M | | | |
w 42 | Mon 17/10 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Griffith-Narrabundah, 13-17 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 75 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Glen Eira East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 18/10 | Night Nav - Ithaca | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Footscray Central | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 19/10 | Spring Twilight #1 Trevallyn | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 30 | | club | | M | | | |
Midweek Training Belair | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Westfield Chatswood Test Event | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | | | |
Woolgoolga Series #1 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #3 Bantry Bay | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 174 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Weston Park | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 135 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #1 Macquarie Hills | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Stirling Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 20/10 | SC-ORE #1: St Monica’s Primary, Evatt | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 26 | | club | R | S | | | |
Bardon Forest Park, Bush Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Woodridge | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lion Country | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 21/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 22/10 | SOS 2 Term 4 - Middle Cove | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 70 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Caboolture Maprun Healthy and Active | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 23/10 | Waverley Park - Southern Local #11 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 68 | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC DuO Championships | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FM | club | | M | | | |
BOSS1 MTBO (Come and Try It) - Holmesville | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 32 | M | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC DuO Champs - DuO | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 8 | FM | club | R | M | | | |
AWOC DuO Champs - Single course | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 5 | FM | club | | M | | | |
Test relay | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | R | L | | | |
Rosenthal Creek, 8km north of Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | club | | M | | | |
SA MTBO Long Champs - O'Halloran Hill | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 15 | M | club | | L | | | |
Victorian Club Relays - Individual Entry | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | | sta | | M | | | |
Victorian Club Relays - Argyle, Heathcote | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 25 | | sta | R | M | | | |
River Bay Series #1 - LITTLE BAY | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 51 | FP | club | | L | | | |
POSTPONED: 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 43, Fig Tree Pocket | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 43 | Mon 24/10 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Charnwood, 20-24 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 52 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Notting Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 25/10 | Night Nav - Rosalie | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Travancore | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 26/10 | Spring Twilight #2 Heritage Forest | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | club | | M | | | |
Twilight sprint orienteering at A.B. Paterson College, Arundel, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | | club | | L | | | |
Kangaroo Bay - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 6 | | club | | S | | | |
Woolgoolga Series #2 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 10 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #4 Castle Hill | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 171 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: The Pinnacle | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 143 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #2 Waratah | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 69 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 27/10 | NTOC - Twilight #1 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 4 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Karawatha (Mid-week break up) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
SC-ORE #2: Maribyrnong Primary, Kaleen | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 25 | | club | R | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Warralong | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Windmill Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 28/10 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 29/10 | Level 3 Controller Accreditation workshop | Orienteering Australia Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 12 | | loc | | L | | | |
SOS 3 Term 4 - Ryde | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 70 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
OQ Conference + Club Relays + OQ Awards - Haig St Quarry Bush Reserve (Ipswich) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 76 | | club | | M | | | |
Mandurang South Twilight Scatter | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | | club | | L | C | | |
Vampire-O | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 27 | | club | T | M | N | | |
Sun 30/10 | 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 44, Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Capel Sound | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
River Bay Series #2 - Botany | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 59 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 44 | Mon 31/10 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Yarralumla, 27-31 Oct | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 46 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Bennettswood Spooky Halloween Upside Down Fun! | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT October Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | N | | |
Tue 1/11 | North-West Spring Twilight - Tiagarra | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 9 | | club | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Ferny Hills MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Williamstown Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 2/11 | Domain - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 177 | | club | | S | | | |
Spring Twilight #3 Royal/Riverbend Park | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 35 | | club | | S | | | |
East Mackay Night Nav | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Woolgoolga Series #3 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #5 Chatswood - MUSTON Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 206 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Campbell Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 111 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #3 East Maitland | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Greythorn | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 3/11 | SC-ORE #3: Macquarie Primary, Macquarie | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | R | S | | | |
Central Schools Zone After-School Orienteering - Veale Gardens | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
NTOC - Twilight #2 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Edwardes Lake | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Barrabool | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 4/11 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 5/11 | SOS 4 Term 4 - St Ives | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 75 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
2022 NSW State League #16 / NSW Middle Champs - Noahs Ark Ridge | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 204 | | sta | | M | | | |
ParkO #1 - Rafting Ground Reserve, Pullenvale - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 72 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Blackbutt Maprun | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | FM | club | | S | | | |
Christmas Breakup BBQ | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FM | club | | T | N | | |
MetrO 1 - Innaloo | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 91 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 6/11 | 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 45, Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Long Jetty | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 51 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2022 NSW State League #17 / NSW Long Champs | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 203 | | sta | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | M | | | |
AWOC BushO Champs | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
VicMTBO 7 - Eumeralla, Anglesea | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 70 | M | sta | | L | | | |
w 45 | Mon 7/11 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Downer, 3-7 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 56 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Endeavour Greens | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 8/11 | North-West Spring Twilight - Buttons Beach | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 8 | | club | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Grange BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Strathmore | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Bok Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 9/11 | Kingston High - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 142 | | club | | S | | | |
Spring Twilight #4 Launceston Church Grammar | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 50 | | club | | S | | | |
Enter remaining 5 Southern Spring Twilight Events at discount rate | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 172 | | club | | S | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #6 Cheltenham | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 192 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: Stirling Ridge | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 146 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #4 Bolton Point | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Loughnan Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 10/11 | Enter all Northern Spring twilight events at a discount rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 61 | | club | | M | | | |
NTOC - Twilight #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary, Watson | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 26 | | club | R | S | | | |
Central Schools Zone After-School Orienteering - Park 24 | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Janefield | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Coolabah Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 11/11 | Grafton Street O #1 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
2022 Park Series #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 12/11 | SOS 5 Term 4 - Wahroonga | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 98 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Illawarra Map Running - Berry | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ParkO #2 - Wolston Creek Bushland Reserve, River Hills - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 51 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MetrO 2 - Ellenbrook | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 70 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sun 13/11 | Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Local #12 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 68 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 46, Pine Rivers Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT: End of year team challenge and awards | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
BOSS2 Pelaw Main | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 30 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Kariong | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 41 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos 2022-23 MapRun Series #1, Kooringal | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #13, Honeysuckle Creek | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 75 | | sta | | M | | | |
RMIT Bundoora Sprint Showdown - Part 1 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 102 | | club | | S | | | |
Albany - Great Southern Grammar | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | FP | club | | M | | | |
RMIT Bundoora Sprint Showdown - Part 2 | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 104 | | club | | S | | | |
OWA Annual Celebration | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 81 | | club | | L | | | |
River and Bay Series #3 - Earlwood | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 53 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 46 | Mon 14/11 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Gordon, 10-14 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 55 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waterford Valley | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 15/11 | Night Nav - Arana Hills MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Spring Twilight 3 - Burnie Park | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 5 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Williams Landing | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Coolum Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 16/11 | Knocklofty - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 138 | | club | | S | | | |
Spring Twilight #5 Prospect | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | club | | S | | | |
Midweek Training Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #7 Denistone | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 182 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt Rogers | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 124 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #5 Beresfield | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Central Highlands Summer Twilight Series - #1 GISBORNE John Aitken Reserve | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 12 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Twilight sprint orienteering CANCELLED | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 17/11 | NTOC - Twilight #4 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Rochedale South | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Schools Zone After-School Orienteering - Botanic Gardens | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo break up event - National Hotel | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Hillcroft | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Gaol Break | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 18/11 | Victorian Primary Schools Event | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 178 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 Park Series #2 CSU Orange | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | loc | | M | | | |
Twilight Series - Event #1 - North Adelaide (NE Part) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 104 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 19/11 | Forest Fundamentals - Manly Vale | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | | M | | | |
NSW Level 3 Controller course | Orienteering Australia Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 9 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS 6 T4 2022 - Manly Vale | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 63 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ParkO #3 - New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 66 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MetrO 3 - Canning Vale | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 74 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sun 20/11 | 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 47, Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Toohey Forest AGM and Picnic with Score event | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Thurgoona MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | FMP | club | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 3 - West Gosford | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 34 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Martha Cove | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Hastings Orienteering Group Summer score - Blair Reserve | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
RROC Breakup Peacehaven Park, Highfields | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | FP | club | | S | | | |
River and Bay Series #4 - Yarra Bay | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering SA Presentation Evening | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
w 47 | Mon 21/11 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Palmerston, 17-21 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 46 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Valley Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 22/11 | Night Nav - Nambour | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 53 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Night Nav - Wavell Heights BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Spring Twilight 4 Coles Beach Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 5 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Teagardens | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 23/11 | Cornelian Bay - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 176 | | club | | S | | | |
Spring Twilight #6 Windsor Park Christmas Event | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 48 | | club | | S | | | |
2022 ACT Primary School Championships | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 38 | | loc | | M | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #8 Belrose | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 185 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2022/2023 Newcastle Summer Series #6 Charlestown | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 59 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Mt Majura West | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 129 | | loc | | M | | | |
Central Highlands Summer Twilight Series - #2 MACEDON JD Clifford Reserve | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 24/11 | Sydney Summer Series 2022/2023 Season Ticket | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Big Foot Orienteers Garingal Orienteers Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 132 | | loc | | M | | | |
NTOC - Twilight #5 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Wishart | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Merri Creeklands South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Tomb Raiders | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Central Schools Zone After-School Orienteering - Goodwood Orphanage END OF YEAR BBQ AND NIGHT EVENT | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 25/11 | 2022 Park Series #3 Orange Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Twilight Series - Event #2 - Oakden Wetlands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 80 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 26/11 | Cyclones Sprint - Robelle Domain | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | S | | | |
MetrO 4 - North Perth | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 90 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sun 27/11 | Randalls Bay - Southern Local - Now on Nov 27th | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 63 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 48, City Botanical Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | L | | | |
River and Bay Series #5 - Earlwood | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers NSW Stingers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Monument Hill MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | FMP | club | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 4 - Pearl Beach | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos 2022-23 MapRun Series #2, Glenfield Park | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Victorian Sprint Champs - Beaconhills College Pakenham | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 102 | | sta | | S | | | |
Vic MTBO 5 - Saligari, Sandon SF, Newstead | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Women's training day | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - SRT & NASHS | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 10 | FP | club | | S | | | |
w 48 | Mon 28/11 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Lyons, 24-28 Nov | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Smiths Dell | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 29/11 | Night Nav - Alderley | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Peregian Springs | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Spring Twilight 5 West Ulverstone Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 5 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Gowanbrae | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 30/11 | Botanical Gardens - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 166 | | club | | S | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #9 Beacon Hill | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 194 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Mt Taylor | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 121 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #7 Irrawang | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Central Highlands Summer Twilight Series - #3 RIDDELL Lions Park Riddells Creek | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Tarralla | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 1/12 | Night Nav - Southside - Kuraby/Underwood | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NTOC - Twilight #6 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 4 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Westgarth | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Bayside Bliss | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 2/12 | Grafton Street O #2 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
2022 Park Series #4 Orange Showground | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | club | | M | | | |
Twilight Series Event #3 - Bonython Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 93 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 3/12 | Wollongong Botanical Gardens CANCELLED | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MetrO 5 - Rossmoyne | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 79 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sun 4/12 | Poortenaars - Southern Local #14 - Christmas Event | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 86 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 49, Edenbrooke | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Brendan Franklin Oval ,Terrigal | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Summer Short Course Series #1, John Knight Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 75 | | loc | | S | | | |
2022 WHO Cup & AGM | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 35 | FP | club | | M | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series #1 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Saligari - Sandon SF, Newstead | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Wayne Richards Park 22-23 Summer Series # 1 | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 28 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Club Presentations & Park Event (Jesmond) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 53 | FP | club | | S | | | |
River and Bay Series #6- Tempe | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 46 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Park orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 49 | Mon 5/12 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Harrison, 1-5 Dec | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Cathies Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Technical, Mapping and Events Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 18 | FS | nat | | T | | | |
Tue 6/12 | Night Nav - Mitchelton BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - West Caloundra | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
High Performance and Coaching Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 12 | FS | nat | | L | | | |
Wed 7/12 | Midweek Training Mt Lofty Botanic Gardens | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #10 Macquarie Uni | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 197 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Mt Mugga Mugga - CANCELLED | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #8 Cameron Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Central Highlands Summer Twilight Series - #4 WOODEND Campaspe Park | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Twilight sprint orienteering at a school CANCELLED | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Glenfern Run | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 8/12 | MAPRUN NIGHT NAV - MACKAY CENTRE | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | M | C | | |
Night Nav - Southside - Eight Mile Plains | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Fabulous Fitzroy | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 9/12 | Twilight Series - Event #4 - Coromandel Valley - Flagstaff Hill | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 73 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 10/12 | ACT Pre-Christmas Training Camp | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | loc | | L | | | |
Karawatha Forest - bush - BCC promotional event | Toohey Forest Orienteers Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
MetrO 6 - Shenton Park | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 100 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sun 11/12 | ACT Pre-Christmas Training Camp | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | loc | | L | | | |
BOSS3 MTBO - Killingworth | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 38 | M | club | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Willow Park MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 5 | FMP | club | | M | | | |
Central Coast Summer Series 6 - Ettalong | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos 2022-23 MapRun Series #3, Rawlings Park | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
ACT Summer Short Course Series #2, Kingston Foreshore | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 75 | | loc | | S | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series #2 | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Blairgowrie | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
River and Bay Series #7 & Final - Chifley | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 39 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Cyclones Sprint - Marist College, Ashgrove | QLD Cyclones | Orienteering Queensland | 58 | | club | | S | | | |
CANCELLED: 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 50, Roma Street Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 50 | Mon 12/12 | ACT Pre-Christmas Training Camp | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Mawson-O'Malley, 8-12 Dec | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 39 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Knox Fields | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Club Social Maintenance Night | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | M | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT December Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | N | | |
Tue 13/12 | Night Nav - Eatons Hill MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Mooloolaba | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Maribyrnong Parklands | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 14/12 | Summer Series #11 - Lane Cove | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 222 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Lake Ginninderra | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 104 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #9 Kotara | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 66 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Central Highlands Summer Twilight Series - #5 KYNETON Community Gardens | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Ruffeys Creek | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 15/12 | Night Nav - Southside - Kuraby/Underwood | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Gaffney Hill | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 16/12 | Twilight Series - Event #5 - Goodwood - Millswood | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 88 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 17/12 | Downfall Creek - Maprun BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 18/12 | 2022 MapRun Parks Series Rd 51, Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | FP | club | | L | | | |
BrownDog Challenge - Townsville (Private Event) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Summer Short Course Series #3, University of Canberra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 77 | | loc | | S | | | |
West Sydney Orienteering Series #3 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MacKillop College Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 13 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Christmas O | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 102 | | club | | M | | | |
Bigfoot Sprints 25th Anniversary | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | | club | | S | | | |
w 51 | Mon 19/12 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Forde, 15-19 Dec | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series October-December Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 60 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Participation and Engagement Workshop | Orienteering Australia | | 7 | FS | nat | | L | | | |
Tue 20/12 | Night Nav - Mountain Creek | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 56 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Bridgeman Downs BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 55 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Kingsville | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 21/12 | 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #12 Mosman | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 193 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Summer Street Series - #10 Belmont | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 49 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Yarran Dheran | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 22/12 | Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Mount Eagle - CHANGED START LOCATION | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 23/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 24/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun 25/12 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 52 | Mon 26/12 | Santa 6 Days 2022 - Event 1 - City Botanic Gardens (Gardens Point) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 55 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Yarraman | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 27/12 | 2022 Xmas 5 Days , race 1 - Falnash | Big Foot Orienteers Garingal Orienteers NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 274 | | sta | | M | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2022 - Event 2 - Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Royal Park | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 28/12 | 2022 Xmas 5 Days , race 2 - Mt Piper | Big Foot Orienteers Garingal Orienteers NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 275 | | sta | | M | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2022 - Event 3 - Downey Park, Windsor | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 51 | | club | | L | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #13 Westleigh | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 126 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Deepdene | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 29/12 | 2022 Xmas 5 Days , race 3 - Baal Bone Junction | Big Foot Orienteers Garingal Orienteers NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 277 | | sta | | L | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2022 - Event 4 - Kalinga Park, Kalinga | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Donvale Pines | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 30/12 | 2022 Xmas 5 Days , race 4 - Gardens of Stone | Big Foot Orienteers Garingal Orienteers NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 287 | | sta | | M | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2022 - Event 5 - Underwood Park, Underwood. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 31/12 | 2022 Xmas 5 Days , race 5 - Blue Mountains Grammar School | Big Foot Orienteers Garingal Orienteers NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 252 | | sta | | S | | | |
Bendigo Orienteering Club Communication | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | | club | | L | | | |
Santa 6 Days 2022 - Event 6 - Rocks Riverside Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |