w 22 | Wed 1/6 | Test | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 1 | | club | T | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: The Pinnacle | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 2/6 | Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Bunyaville East, (Bunya). Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Frew | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Fri 3/6 | NWD Interschool Sport - Closed Event | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mackay City Night Nav MapRun | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Sat 4/6 | CANCELLED Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun - Healthy and Active | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | MP | loc | | S | | | |
Scouts - Closed event - Karingal Scout Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hill District 4 - Baulkham Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 51 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Newcastle 4 - Lambton (3D) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 40 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Pymble (ultra format) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 183 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 7 - Tappit Hen | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Stromlo West | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 132 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Brunswick ENDURO | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
IKO - Stanwell Park | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 5/6 | Come Try Orienteering, Daylesford | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 23 - Moore Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
South West Schools Trials | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sandmine | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Dalmoak, north east of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 52 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Training Event - Ryhope | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
The Great NOSH Footrace | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Columboola Public Event | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | | club | | L | | | |
Waterworks - Southern Local #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 68 | | club | | M | | | |
North West Region - NW Local - Romaine Reservoir | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 7 | | club | | M | | | |
Sawtell Series #3 (Rescheduled) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 11 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush 4 Hill Park Dale WA Classic Day 1 | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 94 | | club | | M | | | |
w 23 | Mon 6/6 | Bush 5 Hill Park Dale WA Classic Day 2 | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 79 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Farrer, 4-6 June | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 42 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Rowville Lakes | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 7/6 | Night Nav - Chelmer | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Wed 8/6 | Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
Closed School Event Stockyard Ck | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Waverley Woods | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 9/6 | Underwood Park (Rochedale South). Street, Park, Bush. (Maprun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - Sailors Delight | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 10/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 11/6 | Southern Shenanigans Series - Entry to the 6 events for the cost of 4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 89 | | club | | S | | | |
Fahan School - Southern Shenanigans #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 92 | | club | | S | | | |
2022 QBIII, NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, and ACT League 4, 5 and 6 , nSW State League #7, ACT League #4 | NSW Stingers Orienteering ACT Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 328 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo - Mandurang Coolibah | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - St Helena | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Mulga Valley | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 113 | | club | | M | | | |
EODS - Ross Road Park - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | M | | | |
Kingston High / Kingborough Sports Centre - Southern Shenanigans #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 77 | | club | | S | | | |
Kingston Playground - Southern Shenanigans #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 64 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 12/6 | 2022 QBIII, NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, and ACT League 4, 5 and 6 , nSW State League #8, ACT League #5 | NSW Stingers Orienteering ACT Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 361 | | sta | | L | | | |
OY8 Nerang National Park | Paradise Lost Orienteers Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 95 | | club | | L | | | |
Interclub #4 - Waggaroos | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Calvin & Kingston Primary Schools - Tas Sprint Championships | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | champs | | S | | | |
MelBushO 4 - Wellington Chase/Birdsland, Belgrave Heights | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 86 | | club | | M | | | |
SA Long Championships - Twigham | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 125 | | sta | | L | | | |
MTBO 4 Heritage Trail | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 33 | M | club | | L | | | |
St Aloysius & Tarremah - Southern Shenanigans #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | club | | S | | | |
Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 18 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 24 New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
w 24 | Mon 13/6 | 2022 QBIII, NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, and ACT League 4, 5 and 6 , nSW State League #9, ACT League #6 | NSW Stingers Orienteering ACT Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 372 | | sta | | S | | | |
Botanical Gardens - Southern Shenanigans #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 84 | | club | | S | | | |
Closed School Event - Beenleigh | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Bri Glen OY Middle Distance | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 115 | | loc | | M | | | |
St Virgils - Southern Shenanigans #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Tally Ho | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 14/6 | Night Nav - Ashgrove West | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Wed 15/6 | Midweek Training Mt Crawford | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain Peninsula | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 23 | | loc | | M | | | |
Secondary School Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 317 | | club | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness #2 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 72 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Beverley Hills | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 16/6 | Rocks Riverside. Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - West Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 17/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 18/6 | Tasmanian Schools Teams Gathering at Orana (Roches Beach) | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hills District 5 - The Ponds | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 68 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Newcastle 5 - Merewether High School | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 31 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Lake Ginninderra | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 110 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 8 - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | | club | | M | | | |
Wandoan Golf Course Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Boeing Reserve | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 19/6 | Tasmanian Schools Teams Gathering at Orana (Roches Beach) | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO 3 - Upsan Downs, Walmer SF, Castlemaine CANCELLED | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | M | sta | | M | | | |
MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum West SF via Elimbah | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | M | club | | L | | | |
Camerons Creek (Kholo), Bush - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Coast Winter - Rumbalara Reserve | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | loc | | M | | | |
Blue Gum Hills (Minmi) - Coaching & Score Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 51 | | club | | M | | | |
7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 71 | | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers 2022 Bush #4 Rocky Falls | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 27 | | loc | | M | | | |
Perseverance Dam Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
Blackwood Hills | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 91 | | club | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #3 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 41 | | loc | | M | | | |
Casuarina Ridge | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 6 Calophylla Long OY | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 78 | | club | | L | | | |
Downfall Creek - BCC - MapRun Score Event | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | M | | | |
w 25 | Mon 20/6 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Weston, 16-20 June | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - The Glen | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 21/6 | EVOC Taco Tuesdays - Entry To All Events At Discount Rate | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | FP | club | | S | C | | |
Riverbend Burrito Bowl | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 5 | | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Victoria Park - Winter Solstice special | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Wed 22/6 | Sydney South West Secondary Orienteering | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 50 | | loc | T | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Farrer Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC North Shore Urban Adventure (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Kerrimuir | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 23/6 | Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - North Valley | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 24/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 25/6 | SOS Hills District 6 - Rouse Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Newcastle 6 - Callaghan Jesmond (3D) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, The Pinnacle | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 117 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 9 - Pilcher's Bridge Central | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Eel Race ENDURO | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS - Victoria Park | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 26/6 | ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #7, AIS | Abominable O-Men Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 89 | | champs | | S | | | |
Ballarat Winter 1 - Mt Beckworth, Clunes | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | | club | | M | | | |
Campania - OST 6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 84 | | sta | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 25 - Pine Rivers Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
TTOC North Shore Cross-Country (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FM | loc | | M | | | |
MetrO League - St Ives Showground | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 173 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOY4 - “the Powerlines” - Abermain | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 102 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | club | | S | | | |
NTOC - Oakview | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | L | | | |
Louth Bay | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 52 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Safety Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
St Columba Sprint Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
Albany - Granite Heights | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
CATI & Coaching - MapRun - Underwood Park | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 2 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 26 | Mon 27/6 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Curtin, 23-27 June | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Wattle View | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 28/6 | Elphinwood Enchilada | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Tarragindi | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 29/6 | Sydney South West Primary Schools Championship | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | T | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Rogers | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Bayswater | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 30/6 | OV 2022 Junior Training Camp | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Anzac Park (Toowong) Park and Bush. - BCC Sponsored Event (Maprun Event) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 48 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 1/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 2/7 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Ainslie North | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 91 | | loc | | M | | | |
OWA Junior Camp Kerem | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Bendigo - Multi event, race 1 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Chirnside Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 3/7 | OWA Junior Camp Kerem | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Bendigo - Multi event, race 2 | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 26 - ANZAC Park - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Nudgee MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | M | club | | S | | | |
Russell Plains - Northern Local #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
TTOC 1h & 3h Metrogaine and Cyclegaine (Townsville) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FM | loc | T | L | | | |
2022 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FMP | loc | | L | | | |
“The Range” (Killingworth) - “Contours & Compass” training event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum, Plenty Gorge | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 104 | | club | | M | | | |
Interclub #5 - Goombargana | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Anstey Hill MTBO | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 17 | M | club | | M | | | |
Anstey Hill Foot | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 62 | | club | | M | | | |
Wild Dog Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 7 Hovea/John Forrest | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 106 | | club | | L | | | |
w 27 | Mon 4/7 | OWA Junior Camp Kerem | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Scullin-Page, 30 June - 4 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 46 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Ashwood North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Orienteering ACT July Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | N | | |
Tue 5/7 | Night Nav - Centenary | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Prospect Pico de Gallo | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 4 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Wed 6/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering NSW Junior Training Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Mullauna | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 7/7 | Junior Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Tingalpa Creek, (Emu St Reserve). Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 8/7 | Junior Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 9/7 | Junior Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush 10 - Diamond Hill North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 NSW State League #10 | Hastings Orienteering Group Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 159 | | sta | | S | | | |
Strathalbyn Township | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 92 | | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Darebin Parklands | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 10/7 | Junior Camp - Stanthorpe | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at USC, Sippy Downs | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 8 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Border Hills map at Lode Creek, east of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 85 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 NSW State League #11 | Hastings Orienteering Group Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 166 | | sta | | M | | | |
Calverts Beach - Southern Local #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 70 | | club | | M | | | |
Ballarat Winter 2 - Brown Hill, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 36 | | club | | M | | | |
Victor Harbor Bush Sprint | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 64 | | club | | M | | | |
Mena View | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 47 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 27 - Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
w 28 | Mon 11/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Forrest, 7-11 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
SA Junior camp day 1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Bennettswood | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 12/7 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | L | | | |
SA Junior camp day 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 13/7 | SA Junior camp day 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Midweek Training Wirra Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek MapRun: Yarramundi Reach | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 21 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Yarramundi Reach | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Closed Series - school coaching | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Moonlight Madness #3 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 69 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Bulleen Ups and Downs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Adelaide Moonlight Madness | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 34 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 14/7 | Harding's Paddock. Ipswich. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
SA Junior camp - Camp champs | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - Jen's Place | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Fri 15/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 16/7 | Bendigo Bush 11 - Diamond Hill South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 45 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Berwick Springs | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 17/7 | Ballarat Winter 3 - Woowookarung, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 28 - Wolston Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO 4 - Woowookarung, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | M | sta | | M | | | |
MTBO SS3 - Beerburrum West SF via Elimbah | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | M | club | | L | | | |
Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 70 | | club | | L | | | |
Leichhardt ultrasprint | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 162 | FP | club | | S | | | |
2022 NOY5 - Freemans Waterhole | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 81 | | loc | | M | | | |
Geilston Gully - Southern Local #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 6 - Jells Park, Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Castle Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 72 | | sta | | L | | | |
North West Region - NW Local - Romaine Reservoir | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 8 Ngangaguringguring | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 124 | | club | | L | | | |
w 29 | Mon 18/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Ainslie, 14-18 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 48 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Bentleigh | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 19/7 | Night Nav - Yeronga | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 20/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Mt Painter | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - BoulderDash | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 21/7 | Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove. (MAPRUN EVENT ) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - West Tech | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 22/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 23/7 | SOS Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
2022 QLD Schools Championships - Sprint - Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 103 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Oakey Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 127 | | loc | | M | | | |
Public Sprint - Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 12 - Lyell Forest | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Fab Fitzroy | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
2022 QLD Schools Championships - Hagaby - Mt Crosby | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 100 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 24/7 | Ballarat Winter 4 - Nerrina North, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks Series Rd 29 - Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Wallaroo - training | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
2022 QLD Schools Champs - Long distance - Deebing Creek, Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 103 | | sta | | L | | | |
2022 Bush Series #5 Orange Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Interclub #6 - Waggaroos | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Johnny Macs - Southern Classic OST 8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | sta | | L | | | |
NTOC - Dumaresq Dam | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | loc | | L | | | |
Albany - Mt Melville | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #4 - Belanglo SF | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moon Rocks Orienteer of the Year | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 97 | | club | | L | | | |
Public bush event - Deebing Creek, Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 63 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Rye | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 5 WA MD Championships Pickering Brook | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 37 | M | club | | L | | | |
Evedon Jenour (SWOT Bush Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
w 30 | Mon 25/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Kambah West, 21-25 July | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Blackburn North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 26/7 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 27/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Bluetts West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 28/7 | Teralba Park, Everton Park. Park & Street (MAPRUN EVENT ) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Thursday Winter Series - Top of Town | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Fri 29/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 30/7 | SOS - Wahroonga | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 100 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Stirling Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 115 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wollongong Library Information Session - Inside course | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
Wollongong Library Information Session - Outside course | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush 13 - Kalimna Park | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Westerfolds | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 31/7 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 30 - Edenbrooke | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 5 - Deadman's Flat, Fryerstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 124 | | sta | | M | | | |
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek, Burbank | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
MetrO League 2022 #3 - Lake Parramatta | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 182 | | loc | | M | | | |
Rathmines - Training Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 42 | | club | | M | | | |
Roseworthy Sprint Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 65 | | club | | S | | | |
Moonabie West | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Stamford Beach | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 9 WA Relay Championships Minim Cove - ENTER HERE | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 85 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush 9 WA Relay Championships Minim Cove - TEAM ENTRIES | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 35 | | club | R | S | | | |
Bush 9 WA Minim Cove Single Entry / EOD | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 12 | | club | | S | | | |