Tue 2/8 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 2/8 | Norwood Nacho | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Wed 3/8 | ACT Midweek Series: North Lyneham | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 3/8 | Stirling Zone afterschool orienteering training - Stirling East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Wed 3/8 | TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 : Soroptomist Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Wed 3/8 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 4/8 | Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 5/8 | Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering - Coromandel Valley PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 6/8 | Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 6/8 | SOS - Arcadia (new map) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 106 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 6/8 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Remembrance Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 119 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 6/8 | Bendigo Bush 14 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 6/8 | Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Donvale Pines | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 6/8 | IKO - Cronulla North | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 6/8 | POSTPONED TO 27 AUG - Qld Schools Team training + dinner/info session, Warwick | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 7/8 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 31 Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 7/8 | NT: Casuarina Coastal Reserve Mountain Bike Orienteering | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 46 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 7/8 | CANCELLED: OY9 Qld Middle Distance Champs - Glen Mine, south west of Warwick | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 7/8 | Shelter Road, Arundel, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 7/8 | Pozieres State Forest, north west of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 7/8 | NOY6 - MINMI (Tank Paddock) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 112 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 7/8 | MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo Ground | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 109 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 7/8 | Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 7/8 | Stags Head - OST 9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 90 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sun 7/8 | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Awoonga - CANCELLED | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sun 7/8 | Immanuel College Sprint OY | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 78 | | club | | S | | | |
Mon 8/8 | Sydney North Schools Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Mon 8/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Yarralumla, 4-8 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Mon 8/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Gardiners Bend | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 9/8 | Night Nav - Moorooka | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 9/8 | Tamar Tamale | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Tue 9/8 | Hunter Schools 2022 Regional O Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 9/8 | Echunga School Zone Afterschool Orienteering | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Wed 10/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Stirling Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 10/8 | Stirling Zone afterschool orienteering training- HEATHFIELD HS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Wed 10/8 | TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 : Anzac Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Wed 10/8 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Academy Hill | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 11/8 | Central Schools Zone After Schools Orienteering - King Rodney Park | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 11/8 - Sun 14/8 | Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Map Run | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 11/8 | Parkinson (Glider Forest), Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 12/8 | Sydney West Secondary Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 12/8 | Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering - Blackwood Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 13/8 | SOS - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 13/8 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Majura West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 116 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 13/8 | Bendigo Bush 15 - Mosquito Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 13/8 | Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Bellbird Dell. Includes RadiO course | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 13/8 | Latrobe Chocolate Winterfest Sprint | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 44 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 14/8 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 32 Roma Street Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 14/8 | MTBO SS6 - Beerburrum West SF via Elimbah | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 54 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 14/8 | Bunyaville West MBRC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 14/8 | 2022 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 35 | S | champs | | L | | | |
Sun 14/8 | Interclub #7 - 9 Mile Hill, Ettamogah | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 14/8 | NTOC - Blue Hole | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 14/8 | Vic Autumn-Spring 6 - Eppalock | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sun 14/8 | Highlands Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 14/8 | North West - OST 4 - Tasmanian Arboretum | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 50 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 14/8 | Garingal Club Training Event | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 8 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 14/8 | Log Hut Gully (EP Championships & OY) | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 14/8 | Bush 10 Umuna | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
Mon 15/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Florey, 11-15 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Mon 15/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - MitchelHill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Mon 15/8 | OA Technical Committee meeting | Orienteering Australia | | 13 | | nat | | L | | | |
Mon 15/8 | Orienteering ACT August Board Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | loc | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/8 | City Ceviche | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Tue 16/8 | Night Nav - Red Hill - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/8 | Echunga Zone Afterschool Orienteering | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Wed 17/8 | Closed school event Whites Hill Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Wed 17/8 | Sydney West Primary Orienteering Championships | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 17/8 | Midweek Training Simmonds Hill | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 17/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Goorooyaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 17/8 | Primary School Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 394 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 17/8 | Stirling Zone afterschool orienteering training- HEATHFIELD HS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | M | | | |
Wed 17/8 | TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 : The Stadium | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Wed 17/8 | Moonlight Madness #4 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 17/8 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Moorabbin | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 18/8 | Central School Zone After School Orienteering - Hazelwood Park | Orienteering SA Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 18/8 | Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall. (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 19/8 | Mitcham Hills School Zone After School Orienteering Training - Belair NP | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 20/8 | Rajah Rock - Tas Long Distance Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 81 | | champs | | L | | | |
Sat 20/8 | Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 20/8 | SOS - Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 20/8 | ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Pine Island | Abominable O-Men Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 251 | | champs | | M | | | |
Sat 20/8 | Bendigo Bush 16 - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 20/8 | Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sat 20/8 | NavDash 5 Murdoch Uni OY | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 110 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 21/8 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 33 Robelle Domain | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 21/8 | Rajah Rock - Tas Relay Championships - Team Management | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 27 | | sta | R | M | | | |
Sun 21/8 | NT: Lok Cabay | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 21/8 | Park Orienteering at Golden Beach, Caloundra | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 21/8 | ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Tidbinbilla | Bushflyers Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 225 | | champs | | L | | | |
Sun 21/8 | Goldseekers 2022 Bush #6 - Oaky Creek South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 21/8 | MelBushO 8 - Hawkestowe, South Morang | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 107 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 21/8 | Rajah Rock - Tas Relay Championships - Individual Entry | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 106 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 21/8 | Kuitpo Forest FootO (OY) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 100 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 21/8 | Kuitpo MTBO | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 11 | M | club | | M | | | |
Sun 21/8 | Bush 11 MD Championships Abercorn Road | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Mon 22/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Kambah East, 18-22 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Mon 22/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Mont Albert | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 23/8 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 24/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa Hills | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 24/8 | TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 4 : Strand Saunter | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Wed 24/8 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 25/8 | Springfield Lakes (Norfolk Street) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 26/8 | Closed School Event - Eumundi | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
Fri 26/8 | SA Schools Relay Championships | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 37 | | sta | R | L | | | |
Sat 27/8 - Sun 28/8 | QLD Long Champs (OY10, 11) | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 335 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sat 27/8 | SOS - Lane Cove National Park | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 27/8 - Mon 29/8 | NSW Stingers Training Camp | NSW Stingers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 27/8 | Daylesford - Cornish Hill CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 27/8 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #14, West Deakin Offices | CBR Cockatoos | Orienteering ACT | 127 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 27/8 | Bendigo Bush 17 - Smith's Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 27/8 | Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Lillydale Lake | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/8 | Gorringes Beach - Southern Local #9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 73 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 28/8 | Landfall - North Local #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 11 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 28/8 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 34 - 7th Brigade Park, Chermside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/8 | MetrO League 2022 #4 - Wianamatta | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 170 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 28/8 | NOY7 - Sugarloaf North (George Booth Drive) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 107 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 28/8 | Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/8 | Vic Autumn-Spring 7 - Crocodile Res, Fryerstown | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 123 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sun 28/8 | SA Middle Distance Champs Pymton | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 103 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 28/8 | Whyalla Hills | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 40 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/8 | Wanna | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/8 | Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Blairgowrie | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/8 | Crooked Brook East (SWOT Bush Series 5) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Mon 29/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Watson, 25-29 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Mon 29/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Rooks Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 30/8 | Night Nav - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 31/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Red Hill | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 31/8 | POSTPONED: TTOC: JCU Urban Adventure & Sprint Event | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | T | S | C | | |
Wed 31/8 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 1/9 | Kalinga Park. Park & Street. (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 2/9 - Sun 4/9 | St Helens - Junior Training Camp | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | sta | | P | | | |
Sat 3/9 | ACT MTBO Series #3: West Stromlo | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 37 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 3/9 | 2022 NSW State League #14 and NSW School Championships | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 393 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sat 3/9 | 2022 NSW State League #14 and NSW School Champs | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
Sat 3/9 | Castlemaine CATI 4 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 3/9 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #15, Mt Stranger South | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 142 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 3/9 | ACT Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 158 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 3/9 | Bendigo Bush 18 - Fiddlers Green | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 3/9 | MTBO Score Event - Yackandandah | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 28 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sat 3/9 | Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Montgomery Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/9 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 36 - Sherwood Arboretum - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/9 | NT: Litchfield East | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/9 | Park Orienteering at SHS, Sunshine Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 4/9 | MTBO Coaching Day - Intermediate Level | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 5 | M | club | | S | | | |
Sun 4/9 | Toohey Forest, Mt Gravatt - Cancelled | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/9 | 2022 NSW State League #15 and NSW Schools Champs | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 198 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 4/9 | MelBushO 9 - Woodlands, Greenvale | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 4/9 | Vic MTBO 6, AWOC MTBO Club Championships - Eldorado | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Sun 4/9 | Waite Campus of Adelaide Uni | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 107 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 4/9 | Bush 12 Jumbuck Ridge | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 82 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/9 | Training session - GSC | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Mon 5/9 | Sydney City Orienteering #1 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Mon 5/9 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Kingston-Barton, 1-5 Sept | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Mon 5/9 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Trinity Triangle | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 6/9 | Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 6/9 | Riverina Schools Championships | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 7/9 | ACT Midweek Series: Weston Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 7/9 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Blind Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 8/9 | Edwards Park, Carindale. Park and Bush. (BCC Sponsored Event) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |