w 31 | Tue 2/8 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Norwood Nacho | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Wed 3/8 | TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 : Soroptomist Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 4/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 5/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 6/8 | SOS - Arcadia (new map) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 106 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Donvale Pines | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
IKO - Cronulla North | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 7/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 32 | Mon 8/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Yarralumla, 4-8 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Gardiners Bend | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 9/8 | Night Nav - Moorooka | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Tamar Tamale | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Wed 10/8 | TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 : Anzac Park | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Academy Hill | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 11/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 12/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 13/8 | SOS - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 52 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Bellbird Dell. Includes RadiO course | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 14/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
w 33 | Mon 15/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Florey, 11-15 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - MitchelHill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/8 | City Ceviche | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Night Nav - Red Hill - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 17/8 | Closed school event Whites Hill Reserve | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 : The Stadium | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Moonlight Madness #4 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Moorabbin | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 18/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 19/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 20/8 | SOS - Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 62 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 21/8 | Park Orienteering at Golden Beach, Caloundra | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 34 | Mon 22/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Kambah East, 18-22 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Mont Albert | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 23/8 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 24/8 | TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 4 : Strand Saunter | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 25/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 26/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 27/8 | SOS - Lane Cove National Park | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Lillydale Lake | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/8 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 34 - 7th Brigade Park, Chermside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Whyalla Hills | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 40 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Blairgowrie | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 29/8 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Watson, 25-29 Aug | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Rooks Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 30/8 | Night Nav - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 31/8 | POSTPONED: TTOC: JCU Urban Adventure & Sprint Event | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | T | S | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 1/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 2/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 3/9 | Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Montgomery Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/9 | MapRun Parks Series Rd 36 - Sherwood Arboretum - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Park Orienteering at SHS, Sunshine Beach | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | M | | | |
w 36 | Mon 5/9 | Sydney City Orienteering #1 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kingston-Barton, 1-5 Sept | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Trinity Triangle | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 6/9 | Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Kenmore) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 7/9 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Blind Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 8/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |