w 31 | Tue 2/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 3/8 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 4/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 5/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 6/8 | Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI, race 1 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI, race 2 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush 14 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Donvale Pines | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 7/8 | MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo Ground | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 109 | | club | | M | | | |
w 32 | Mon 8/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Gardiners Bend | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 9/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 10/8 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Academy Hill | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 11/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 12/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 13/8 | Bendigo Bush 15 - Mosquito Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Bellbird Dell. Includes RadiO course | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 14/8 | Interclub #7 - 9 Mile Hill, Ettamogah | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 6 - Eppalock | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
w 33 | Mon 15/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - MitchelHill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 17/8 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Moorabbin | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 18/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 19/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 20/8 | Castlemaine Botanic Gardens CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 16 - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Wattle Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 21/8 | MelBushO 8 - Hawkestowe, South Morang | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 107 | | club | | M | | | |
w 34 | Mon 22/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Mont Albert | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 23/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 24/8 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 25/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 26/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 27/8 | Daylesford - Cornish Hill CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 17 - Smith's Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Lillydale Lake | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 28/8 | Vic Autumn-Spring 7 - Crocodile Res, Fryerstown | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 123 | | sta | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Blairgowrie | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
w 35 | Mon 29/8 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Rooks Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 30/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 31/8 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Dandenong Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 1/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 2/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 3/9 | Castlemaine CATI 4 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 18 - Fiddlers Green | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Score Event - Yackandandah | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 28 | M | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Montgomery Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/9 | MelBushO 9 - Woodlands, Greenvale | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO 6, AWOC MTBO Club Championships - Eldorado | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Training session - GSC | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
w 36 | Mon 5/9 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Trinity Triangle | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 6/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 7/9 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Blind Creek | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 8/9 | | | | | | | | | | | |