w 12 | Sat 25/3 | Course Setting Workshop | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | | sta | | L | | | |
Men's training day | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Womens Skills Development Camp (Gold Coast) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | sta | | L | C | | |
2023 NSW State League #1 - Sprint (NSW Sprint Championships) | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 182 | | sta | | S | | | |
Come and Try It: 2 Ironstone Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 26/3 | Womens Skills Development Camp (Gold Coast) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | sta | | L | C | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Pine Rivers Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Nerang (bush) | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #5, Daramalan College | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 87 | | loc | | S | | | |
2023 NSW State League #2 - Middle Distance | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 212 | | sta | | M | | | |
MFR Training Day - Chewton Diggings | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Belair National Park | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 120 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Vic Series #1 - Maryborough - Race 1 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | M | sta | | M | | | |
MTBO Vic Series #1 - Maryborough - Race 2 | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | M | club | | M | | | |
Buttons Beach - NW Local #2 ***CANCELLED | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 3 North Lake SC | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 137 | | club | | S | | | |
Australind Primary School (SWOT Urban Series 6) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 24 | | club | | S | | | |
w 13 | Mon 27/3 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Tuggeranong Ponds, 23-27 Mar | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series January-March Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Riviera | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 28/3 | Night Nav - Centenary | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Newport | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Night Nav - Noosa Waters | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 29/3 | First Basin Autumn Twilight Series #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 26 | | club | | S | | | |
First Basin Reserve - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #26 Gordon | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 184 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Albury-Wodonga Park & Street - Glenroy MapRun | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | P | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Tunstall Junction; Awards Night | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 30/3 | Teralba Park, Everton Park. Park & Street. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 4 Black Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 31/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 1/4 | Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | | sta | | L | | | |
Urban Heritage Polaris with Maze addition | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend, location CSU, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Robelle Domain Active KIds ICC | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Karawatha Forest - bush - BCC promotional event | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush 1 - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend, location Willan's Hill, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Tirhatuan | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 2/4 | Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend, location CSU, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Dorrigo Dash | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Sherwood Arboretum | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 1 Applecross Attadale | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 51 | M | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Sugarbag Road | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | M | club | | M | | | |
Port Lincoln: Kirton Point | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 39 | FP | club | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #6, Harrison Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 95 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 99 | | loc | | S | | | |
NOY1 - Southams Road West | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 90 | | club | | M | | | |
Dorrigo Maze | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Foot-O Ben Bennett park | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #2 Bridle Track Reserve | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | loc | | M | | | |
Stags Head - Tasmanian Schools Championships - Schools Selection Event 1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 100 | | sta | | L | | | |
Victorian Club Relays - Individual Entries - Woowookarung, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | M | | | |
Victorian Club Relays - Team Entries - Woowookarung, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | | champs | R | M | | | |
Para Wirra/Lady Alice Goldfields OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 106 | | club | | L | | | |
Whyalla: Nicolson Playford | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Grace Christian School (SWOT Urban Series 7) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
w 14 | Mon 3/4 | Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | | sta | | L | | | |
Hardings Paddock - bush - Ipswich region | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 72 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kingston-Barton, 30 Mar - 3 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Koonung Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 4/4 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Central Altona | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 5/4 | Cancelled | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Balwyn North | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 6/4 | Yeronga, Park & Street. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 7/4 | Australian 3 Days 2023 - NOL Prologue & Public Sprint | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 464 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sat 8/4 | Australian 3 Days 2023, Day 1, WRE, NOL | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 771 | | int | | M | | | |
Easter-O with TRR | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Carrum Downs South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 9/4 | Australian 3 Days 2023, Day 2, WRE, NOL | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 794 | | int | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Roma St Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
w 15 | Mon 10/4 | Australian 3 Days 2023, Day 3, NOL | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 826 | | int | | L | | | |
Bush training Manly Dam | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Bayswater | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 11/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 12/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 13/4 | Bardon Bush and Park BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 51 | | club | | L | | | |
OA Technical Committee meeting | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | T | | | |
Fri 14/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 15/4 | Castlemaine CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 2 - Royal George | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Croydon Greens | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 16/4 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
Brooklands, north of Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Pairs and Club Minor - Minmi | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 40 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #2, Rowdy Flat | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - St Andrews Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Crestwood Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 38 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Shorewell Park - NW Local #3 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 4 Hale School | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 108 | | club | | S | | | |
w 16 | Mon 17/4 | Training - Beenleigh - Orienteering Instructor - Trinity College | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kaleen North, 13-17 April | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 56 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Gardiners Bend | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 18/4 | Night Nav - Taringa North | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 19/4 | MapRun Night Nav North Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | FP | club | | M | C | | |
Midweek Training at Mack Creek | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Colchester | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 20/4 | Grinstead Park, Alderley. (BCC Sponsored) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Bluebottles Junior Orienteering Training Camp | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 21/4 | Bluebottles Junior Orienteering Training Camp | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 22/4 | Bluebottles Junior Orienteering Training Camp | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Castlemaine CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Controllers Workshop | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Sprint Distance Championships | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | M | champs | | S | | | |
EODS - 7th Brigade Park BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Championships Dinner | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | M | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 23/4 | Bluebottles Junior Orienteering Training Camp | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | | | |
TTOC - World Book Day Scatter-O | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Cooby Dam | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
NOY2 - Kitchener | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 97 | | loc | | M | | | |
2023 Metro League #1 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 179 | | loc | | M | | | |
Central Plateau - Clarence River Marshes - OST 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Come and Try It, Pomingalarna | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | M | champs | | L | | | |
w 17 | Mon 24/4 | ACT MapRun Street Series: North-west Kambah, 20-24 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Camelot Rise | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 25/4 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Central Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 26/4 | Newcastle Night Champs (Urban) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Koonung Crossing | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 27/4 | Opossum North (Grech Park).Spring Mountain. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 28/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 29/4 | OY3-OY4 Qld Long Distance Championships, Cabbage Tree Mountain, Maryborough, race 1 | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 128 | | sta | | L | | | |
Castlemaine CATI 3 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 122 | | loc | | M | | | |
2023 NSW State League #3 - Middle Distance Belanglo | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 186 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 3 - Wildflower Drive | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | | club | | M | | | |
Port Elliot | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 90 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Score #1 - Diggers Beach | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 10 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering NSW Trivia Fun and Food for Everyone | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 30/4 | OY3-OY4 Qld Long Distance Championships, Cabbage Tree Mountain, Maryborough, race 2 | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 130 | | sta | | L | | | |
Come & Try Orienteering - Maryborough | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2023 East Point | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 70 | | club | | L | | | |
Victor Harbor MTBO | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 25 | M | club | | L | | | |
2023 NSW State League #4 (Long) - Soapy Flat, near Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 203 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Campbell Park | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 2 - Brimbank Park, Keilor | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 134 | | club | | L | | | |
Victor Harbor Foot | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 75 | | club | | M | | | |
Whyalla: False Bay | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 2 Roleystone | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 34 | M | club | | L | | | |