w 13 | Sat 1/4 | Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | | sta | | L | | | |
Urban Heritage Polaris with Maze addition | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend, location CSU, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Robelle Domain Active KIds ICC | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Karawatha Forest - bush - BCC promotional event | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush 1 - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend, location Willan's Hill, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Tirhatuan | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 2/4 | Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Training Weekend, location CSU, Wagga Wagga | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Dorrigo Dash | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 45 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Sherwood Arboretum | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 1 Applecross Attadale | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 51 | M | club | | L | | | |
MTBO Sugarbag Road | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | M | club | | M | | | |
Port Lincoln: Kirton Point | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 39 | FP | club | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series #6, Harrison Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 95 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT Sprint Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 99 | | loc | | S | | | |
NOY1 - Southams Road West | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 90 | | club | | M | | | |
Dorrigo Maze | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Foot-O Ben Bennett park | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #2 Bridle Track Reserve | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | loc | | M | | | |
Stags Head - Tasmanian Schools Championships - Schools Selection Event 1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 100 | | sta | | L | | | |
Victorian Club Relays - Individual Entries - Woowookarung, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | M | | | |
Victorian Club Relays - Team Entries - Woowookarung, Ballarat | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | | champs | R | M | | | |
Para Wirra/Lady Alice Goldfields OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 106 | | club | | L | | | |
Whyalla: Nicolson Playford | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 22 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Grace Christian School (SWOT Urban Series 7) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 25 | | club | | S | | | |
w 14 | Mon 3/4 | Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 74 | | sta | | L | | | |
Hardings Paddock - bush - Ipswich region | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 72 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kingston-Barton, 30 Mar - 3 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Koonung Heights | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 4/4 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Central Altona | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 5/4 | Cancelled | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Balwyn North | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 6/4 | Yeronga, Park & Street. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 7/4 | Australian 3 Days 2023 - NOL Prologue & Public Sprint | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 464 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sat 8/4 | Australian 3 Days 2023, Day 1, WRE, NOL | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 771 | | int | | M | | | |
Easter-O with TRR | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Carrum Downs South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 9/4 | Australian 3 Days 2023, Day 2, WRE, NOL | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 794 | | int | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Roma St Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
w 15 | Mon 10/4 | Australian 3 Days 2023, Day 3, NOL | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 826 | | int | | L | | | |
Bush training Manly Dam | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Bayswater | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 11/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 12/4 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Camberwell | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 13/4 | Bardon Bush and Park BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 51 | | club | | L | | | |
OA Technical Committee meeting | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | T | | | |
Fri 14/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 15/4 | Castlemaine CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 2 - Royal George | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Croydon Greens | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 16/4 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
Brooklands, north of Dalveen | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Pairs and Club Minor - Minmi | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 40 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #2, Rowdy Flat | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - St Andrews Beach | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Crestwood Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 38 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Shorewell Park - NW Local #3 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | | club | | M | | | |
NavDash 4 Hale School | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 108 | | club | | S | | | |
w 16 | Mon 17/4 | Training - Beenleigh - Orienteering Instructor - Trinity College | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kaleen North, 13-17 April | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 56 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Gardiners Bend | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 18/4 | Night Nav - Taringa North | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 19/4 | MapRun Night Nav North Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | FP | club | | M | C | | |
Midweek Training at Mack Creek | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Colchester | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 20/4 | Grinstead Park, Alderley. (BCC Sponsored) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Bluebottles Junior Orienteering Training Camp | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 21/4 | Bluebottles Junior Orienteering Training Camp | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 22/4 | Bluebottles Junior Orienteering Training Camp | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Castlemaine CATI | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Controllers Workshop | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Sprint Distance Championships | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | M | champs | | S | | | |
EODS - 7th Brigade Park BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Middle Distance Championships | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Championships Dinner | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | M | club | | L | N | | |
Sun 23/4 | Bluebottles Junior Orienteering Training Camp | Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Seven Hills | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | | | |
TTOC - World Book Day Scatter-O | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Cooby Dam | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
NOY2 - Kitchener | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 97 | | loc | | M | | | |
2023 Metro League #1 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 179 | | loc | | M | | | |
Central Plateau - Clarence River Marshes - OST 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 76 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Come and Try It, Pomingalarna | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 77 | M | champs | | L | | | |
w 17 | Mon 24/4 | ACT MapRun Street Series: North-west Kambah, 20-24 Apr | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Camelot Rise | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 25/4 | Night Nav - Bardon | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Central Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 26/4 | Newcastle Night Champs (Urban) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 32 | FP | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Koonung Crossing | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 27/4 | Opossum North (Grech Park).Spring Mountain. Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 28/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 29/4 | OY3-OY4 Qld Long Distance Championships, Cabbage Tree Mountain, Maryborough, race 1 | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 128 | | sta | | L | | | |
Castlemaine CATI 3 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 122 | | loc | | M | | | |
2023 NSW State League #3 - Middle Distance Belanglo | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 186 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 3 - Wildflower Drive | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | | club | | M | | | |
Port Elliot | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 90 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Score #1 - Diggers Beach | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 10 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering NSW Trivia Fun and Food for Everyone | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | loc | | M | N | | |
Sun 30/4 | OY3-OY4 Qld Long Distance Championships, Cabbage Tree Mountain, Maryborough, race 2 | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 130 | | sta | | L | | | |
Come & Try Orienteering - Maryborough | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - City Botanic Gardens | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2023 East Point | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 70 | | club | | L | | | |
Victor Harbor MTBO | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 25 | M | club | | L | | | |
2023 NSW State League #4 (Long) - Soapy Flat, near Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 203 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Relays, Campbell Park | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 31 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 2 - Brimbank Park, Keilor | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 134 | | club | | L | | | |
Victor Harbor Foot | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 75 | | club | | M | | | |
Whyalla: False Bay | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 2 Roleystone | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 34 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 18 | Mon 1/5 | OY5 - Qld Middle Distance Championships - Cabbage Tree Mountain (Maryborough) | Orienteering Queensland Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 124 | | sta | | M | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: O'Connor-Lyneham, 27 Apr - 1 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 54 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Blind Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 2/5 | Night Nav - Graceville | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
North Eastern Zone After School Event #1 - The Heights | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Moonee Ponds | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 3/5 | Heathfield After School Zone Event #1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Highbury Hill | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 4/5 | Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket. Park & Street. (BCC Sponsored) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | P | club | | L | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Jenkin | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 5 - Pityarilla (Marshmallow Park) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 5/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 6/5 | SOS Northside - North Sydney | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 145 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOL Round 4 - Double Middle, qual | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 92 | | nat | | M | | | |
NOL Round 4 - Double Middle, final | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 92 | | nat | | M | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 1 - Wattle Gully | Bendigo Orienteers Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 139 | | sta | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Bruce Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 133 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Koolunga | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
NOL Presentation Dinner | Orienteering Australia | | 99 | | loc | | U | N | | |
Sun 7/5 | Chinchilla Botanic Gardens | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 80 | | club | | L | | | |
Cubs / Scouts Day Out | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 151 | | club | | L | | | |
NOL Round 4 - Relay Team Nominations (For team managers only) | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | | nat | R | M | | | |
NOY3 - Kearsley | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 84 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOL Round 4 - Forest Relay (Individual entry) | Orienteering Australia Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 95 | | nat | | M | | | |
Oakview | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: gurra yarda | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 2 - Wattle Gully | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 140 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush 1 Manning Park | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 84 | | club | | L | | | |
Maprun Parks 2023 - Underwood Park, Rochedale South | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 19 | Mon 8/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Hawker, 4-8 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Wantirna South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 9/5 | Night Nav - Yeronga | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Riverina Schools Individual, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 198 | | loc | | M | | | |
Riverina Schools Relays, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | R | M | | | |
Birdwood After School Zone Event #1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
North Eastern Zone After School Event #2 - The Heights | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Ascot Vale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 10/5 | Koolamurt - Girton Millward | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Echunga Afterschool Orienteering Zone Session #1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Heathfield After School Zone Event #2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Heidelberg Central | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 11/5 | Mid Week in the Bush at White's Hill (North Side) MAPRUN | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Barker Afterschool Orienteering ZONE 1 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Southern Zone After School Event #1 - Hackham East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 6 - Park 21 West | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Course Setting Workshop - Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Fri 12/5 | Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event #1 - Hawthorndene PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 13/5 | SOS Term 2 Season Pass | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 8 | | club | | M | | | |
Navigation Skills Workshop - Mackay | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hawkesbury - North Richmond | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 35 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Gladesville | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 128 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Mt Taylor | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 162 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 4 - Sedgwick South | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 68 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Montmorency | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS - Mercer Park BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Score #2 - Jetty Foreshores | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 8 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Illawarra - Gwynneville | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 14/5 | MapRun Parks 2023 - 7th Brigade Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Ningi MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | M | club | | M | | | |
NT: 2023 Lee Pt | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
World Orienteering Day: Bush trail orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Lode Creek, east of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
NSW Coaches Workshop All Levels | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Minor Event - Tingira Heights | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 52 | | loc | | M | | | |
Coningham - Southern Local #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 72 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 3 - Banksia Park, Bulleen | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 140 | | club | | M | | | |
Carisbrooke Park | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 48 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Albany - Camp Quaranup | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Willan's Hill | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | loc | | M | | | |
Try O - Mother's Day special | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Mattum Creek | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
HOG Laurieton Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 31 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 1) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 24 | | club | | M | | | |
w 20 | Mon 15/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Gilmore-Chisholm, 11-15 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Waverley Woods | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 16/5 | Night Nav - Torwood | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Runners Jam Promotional Event - Underwood Park (Closed Event) | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | L | | | |
North Eastern Zone After School Event #3 - The Heights | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Essendon | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 17/5 | Midweek Training at Belair | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Echunga Afterschool ZONE Event # 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Heathfield After School Zone Event #3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #1 - World Orienteering Day - Waverton | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 89 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Forest Chase | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 18/5 | Bunyaville East Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Mt Barker Afterschool Orienteering ZONE 2 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Queens Park Toowoomba - World Orienteering Day | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Southern Zone After School Event #2 - Hackham East PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 7 - King Rodney Park (Park 15) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 19/5 | Victorian Secondary School Event | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 263 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event #2 - Coromandel PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
NSW Schools Team Nominations | NSW Stingers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 20/5 | Mapping Workshop | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, The Pinnacle | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 122 | | loc | | M | | | |
2023 NSW State League #5 - Middle distance, Kahli's Rocks | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 203 | | sta | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 5 - Psalm Singing Gully - Inglewood | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Berwick | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 21/5 | Uplands - OST 4 Northern Classic - Schools Selection Event 2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | sta | | L | | | |
TTOC - Short Course Sunday - World Orienteering Day | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT World Maze Race | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | | | |
OY6 - Paperbark Flats (near Springfield) - bush - World Orienteering Day | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 122 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sandalwood Park, via Drillham, Coaching - World Orienteering Day | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
2023 NSW State League #6 - Long Distance | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 175 | | sta | | L | | | |
AWOC training #1 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
MTBO Vic Series #2 - Kurth Kiln, Gembrook | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 33 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Beaumont Park and Street Orienteering | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 72 | | club | | M | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Sorrento | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Bush 2 Spice Brook a WORLD ORIENTEERING DAY event. | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
CANCELED MapRun Parks 2023 - Robelle Domain - World Orienteering Day | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
w 21 | Mon 22/5 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Macquarie, 18-22 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 59 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
MTBO Club Social Night | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | M | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Glenhuntly Gallop | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 23/5 | Night Nav - New Farm - World Orienteering Day | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Birdwood After School Zone Event # 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
North Eastern Zone After School Event #4 - The Heights | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Wed 24/5 | MapRun Night Nav Mackay Botanic Gardens | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | FP | club | | M | C | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Jones | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Arherne | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Heathfield After School Zone Event #4 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Ashwood South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 25/5 | Anzac Park, Toowong. Bush, Park and some Street. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Frew | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | | loc | T | M | | | |
CANCELLED - Mt Barker Afterschool Orienteering ZONE 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
CANCELLED - Southern Zone After School Event #3 - Newland Ave. Linear Reserve, Marino | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 8 - Wirrarninthi (Park 23 North) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 26/5 | Echunga Afterschool ZONE Event # 3 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Mitcham Hills After School Zone Event #3 - Hawthorndene Reserve | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 27/5 | Come and Try It - Heritage Forest | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Hawkesbury - McGraths Hill (Maze Race week) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 75 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - West Pymble (Maze Race week) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 128 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #5, West Stromlo South | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 143 | | loc | | M | | | |
Cornerstone College, Mt Barker - Saturday Morning | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 108 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Training - Score event - Crusoe | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Tarralla | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS - Wittonga Park The Gap BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 28/5 | East Devonport - NW Local #4 *** CANCELLED | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Anzac Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 3 - Kookaburra Rises, Glenluce | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 118 | | sta | | L | | | |
Cameron Creek (Kholo), Bush - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 63 | | club | | L | | | |
MetrO League 2023 #2 - Wianamatta West (NEW MAP) | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 178 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Training/CATI | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 45 | P | loc | | S | | | |
Bush Event #3 Ophir South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 26 | | club | | M | | | |
Springvale, Campania - OST 5 - Schools Selection Event 3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce Ridge - MTBO Rogaine | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 58 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Old Maryborough Town Coaching | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #3, Narrandera | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Boston Island | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 3 Dwellingup | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 20 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 22 | Mon 29/5 | SA Schools' Orienteering Championships | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 224 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Red Hill, 25-29 May | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 52 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Autumn Series - Knox Fields | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 30/5 | Night Nav - Ashgrove East | Enoggeroos Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 31/5 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Tooronga | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |